Back to list

Results

2003 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
ITA Trapani
April 4, 2003 - April 13, 2003

Epee Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 CHINA       CHN
1 TAN Li 1984 F CHN
1 LUO Xiaojuan 1984 F CHN
1 WU Haiyan 1983 F CHN
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 CHOURUPINA Ekaterina 1984 F RUS
2 SHEPTALINA Anastassia 1983 F RUS
2 SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
2 KOULBABA Lioudmila 1984 F RUS
3 GERMANY       GER
3 STEINER Iris 1983 F GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
3 CHRISTMANN Beate 1984 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 DIETERLE Berit 1984 F GER
3 BIRTHELMER Elke 1985 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 ITALY       ITA
4 ANSALDO Alice 1984 F ITA
4 DEL CARRETTO Bianca 1985 F ITA
4 QUONDAMCARLO Francesca 1984 F ITA
4 DI FRANCO Virginia 1983 F ITA
5 ROMANIA       ROU
5 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
5 DINU Loredana 1984 F ROU
5 MAROIU Anca 1983 F ROU
6 HUNGARY       HUN
6 LABORCZ Izabella 1984 F HUN
6 CSONTOS Szilvia 1983 F HUN
6 REVESZ Julianna 1983 F HUN BVSC (HUN)
7 FRANCE       FRA
7 ALIBERT Nathalie 1984 F FRA
7 CADOU Amandine 1985 F FRA
7 GALANTINE Vanessa 1983 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
8 KOREA       KOR
8 PYO Shin Hee 1985 F KOR
8 KIM Ji Heon 1984 F KOR
8 JUNG Hyojung 1984 F KOR
9 SWITZERLAND       SUI
9 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
9 MARTY Lorraine 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
9 CRAMER Daphne 1984 F SUI
10 UKRAINE       UKR
10 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
10 NOVAKOVSKA Tetyana 1985 F UKR
10 MISEVICH Tatiana 1983 F UKR
11 USA       USA
11 HURLEY Kelley 1988 F USA
11 SZARWARK Catherine 1984 F USA
11 JAMES Kamara 1984 F USA
12 POLAND       POL
12 TEREBA Magdalena 1983 F POL
12 MARKOWSKA Natalia 1985 F POL
13 AUSTRIA       AUT
13 KONCZALSKA Justyna 1983 F AUT MTV München (GER)
13 KOPEINIG Ines 1986 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
13 POKORNY Barbara 1983 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
14 SWEDEN       SWE
14 NIKOLAISEN Denise 1985 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
14 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
14 LARSSON Maria 1986 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
15 ISRAEL       ISR
15 TULENEV Ana 1984 F ISR
15 GERCHIKOV Hana 1983 F ISR
15 FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
16 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
16 ZADNIKOVA Daniela 1984 F CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
16 VALHOVA Kamila 1983 F CZE
16 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
17 ESTONIA       EST
17 FEDORENKO Jekaterina 1984 F EST
17 KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
17 URKE Piret 1986 F EST
18 LATVIA       LAT
18 OBRAZCOVA Alexandra 1983 F LAT
18 KOSTRIKINA Viktorija 1985 F LAT
18 PROKOPJEVA Anna 1985 F LAT
19 JAPAN       JPN
19 YUKIMOTO Keiko 1983 F JPN
19 TAKEYAMA Yoshie 1983 F JPN
19 ASHIKAWA Satoko 1983 F JPN
20 CANADA       CAN
20 EMERY Erica 1983 F CAN
20 GUY Joanna 1984 F CAN
20 IHARA Emiko 1984 F CAN
21 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
21 COHEN Mary 1986 F GBR London Thames FC (GBR)
21 CROOK Jayne 1984 F GBR
21 LAWRENCE Anneka 1985 F GBR
22 LITUANIA       LTU
22 PETKEVICIENE Namida 1984 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
22 AUGUSTINAITE Rasa 1986 F LTU
22 SVELNIENE Agne 1988 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
23 SLOVENIA       SLO
23 KLADNIK Petra 1985 F SLO
23 DOLAR Kaja 1985 F SLO
23 STUBELJ Eva-Vivien 1984 F SLO
24 SINGAPORE       SGP
24 KHAW SuzzaneXiuShi 1984 F SGP
24 VILLACELLINO Aurora Yingchun 1984 F SGP