Back to list

Results

2002 World Championships
POR Lissabon
August 17, 2002 - August 23, 2002

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HYUN Hee 1976 F KOR
2 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
3 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
3 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
5 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
6 FORTUNATOVA Nadiya 1978 F UKR
7 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
8 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
9 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
10 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
11 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
12 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
13 SHEN Weiwei 1980 F CHN
14 LI Na 1981 F CHN
15 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
16 CONRAD Natalia 1976 F UKR
17 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
18 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
19 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
20 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
21 BERGENHEIM Maria 1974 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
22 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
23 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
24 KIM Hee-Jeong 1975 F KOR
25 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
26 VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
27 SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
28 GRABOWSKA Magdalena 1980 F POL
29 ROSSI Veronica 1978 F ITA
30 JOHNE Monika 1981 F POL
31 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
32 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
33 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
34 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
35 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
36 MARKOVIC Marijana 1982 F GER
37 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
38 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
39 RENTMEISTER Andrea 1977 F AUT UWK Graz (AUT)
40 JAMES Kamara 1984 F USA
41 ANDENAES Ragnhild 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
42 MOERCH Margrete 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
43 HAARLEM Sophie 1973 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
44 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
45 RINALDI Silvia 1977 F ITA
46 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
47 ZHONG Weiping 1981 F CHN
48 ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
49 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
50 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
51 HALLS Evelyn 1972 F AUS
52 GRIGORIAN Marina 1968 F BLR
53 IKEHATA Shizuka 1978 F JPN
54 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
55 PEREIRA Carla 1981 F POR
56 EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
57 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
58 HO Ka Lai 1968 F HKG
59 SUCHORSKI Kristin 1975 F USA
60 PANUSCHKA Claudia 1978 F AUT Dynamo Wien (AUT)
61 NARITA Hiroko 1981 F JPN
62 KIM Mi Jung 1977 F KOR
63 PARTALA Olga 1980 F UKR
64 BRAVO ARANGUIZ Caterin 1975 F CHI
65 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
66 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
67 MC CONKEY Marina 1980 F CAN
68 ESPINOZA TORO Angela Maria 1974 F COL
69 MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
70 CHENG Yuk Han Bjork 1980 F HKG
71 HASWELL Adele 1967 F AUS
71 SIANKOVA Aksana 1973 F BLR
73 LEE Keum-Nam 1976 F KOR
73 SANCHO Carolina 1982 F ESP
75 AZNAVOURIAN Karina 1974 F RUS
76 FLORES Daisy 1971 F USA
77 PELLETIER Marie-Eve 1978 F CAN
78 CHRISTOU Jeanne 1981 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
79 STEFFEN Tabea 1982 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
80 MALUKA Jelena 1976 F LAT
81 PARKINSON Amber 1976 F AUS
82 LESZKO Julia 1969 F USA
83 MARTIN Samantha 1981 F GBR
84 GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
85 ONA RUZ Misleidys 1981 F CUB
86 KIKUYAMA Yumi 1980 F JPN
87 MION Annalise 1969 F IRL
88 LOZANO OLARTE Laskmi Natalia 1987 F COL
89 KOSTRIKINA Viktorija 1985 F LAT
90 GAMIR Zahra 1966 F ALG PARIS ST FRA (FRA)
91 LUO Xiaojuan 1984 F CHN
92 RAMANOVICH Ina 1971 F BLR
93 SHKLAR Alexandra 1981 F ISR
94 DUMOULIN-RINCENT Sandrine 1976 F FRA AIX EN OTHE (FRA)
94 TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
96 DABROCK Oxana 1981 F MDA
97 LEPROHON Julie 1980 F CAN
98 IKUTA Yumi 1981 F JPN
99 SIDLIKOVA Lucia 1974 F SVK
100 CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
101 HAYOUNI Hajer 1982 F TUN
102 SMITH Penelope 1976 F AUS
103 CAPKOVA Barbora 1980 F CZE
103 CABRAL-TEIXEIRA Ana 1975 F POR
105 ZAZULINA Olga 1983 F MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
106 WOLNY Marilyne 1984 F BEL
107 HUANG Chin-Chu 1968 F TPE
108 CHEN Yu Wei 1982 F TPE
109 TYCHLER Natalia 1973 F RSA Prima Fencing (RSA)
110 YEUNG Chui Ling 1982 F HKG
111 TULENEV Ana 1984 F ISR
112 ESPINOSA Marta 1977 F ESP
113 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
114 MARTINEZ Yolitzin 1964 F MEX
114 VANHUYSSE Genevieve 1979 F BEL
116 VALHOVA Kamila 1983 F CZE
117 LONDON Ana 1985 F ISR
118 LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
118 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
120 MATKO Mojca 1975 F SLO
121 FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
122 SOHLSTRÖM Nina Katriina 1972 F FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
123 CHEUNG Yi Nei 1973 F HKG
124 BEADSWORTH Joanna 1979 F GBR
125 OSORIO ROZO Lina Paola 1985 F COL
126 AKYILDIZ Seycan 1986 F TUR
127 SULJIC Irena 1977 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
128 POZO Zita Minerva 1972 F PAN
129 PINTO Adriana 1982 F COL
130 KUNG Hsien-Wen 1970 F TPE
131 MIRANDA Ana 1983 F POR
132 TEO Ah Heok 1963 F SGP