Back to list

Results

2002 World Championships Cadets/Junios
TUR Antalya
April 1, 2002 - April 2, 2002

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
2 TAN Li 1984 F CHN
3 JUNG Hyojung 1984 F KOR
3 WALTON Kerry 1982 F USA
5 SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
6 DMOWSKA-ANDRZEJUK Danuta 1982 F POL
7 CYGAN Hanna 1982 F POL
8 LIONTI Panagiota 1983 F GRE AXION PIREOS (GRE)
9 SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
10 LUO Xiaojuan 1984 F CHN
11 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
12 STEFFEN Tabea 1982 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
13 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
14 QUONDAMCARLO Francesca 1984 F ITA
15 KARASZI Beatrix 1983 F SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
16 TULENEV Ana 1984 F ISR
17 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
18 DINU Loredana 1984 F ROU
19 BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
20 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
21 OBRAZCOVA Alexandra 1983 F LAT
22 CHOURUPINA Ekaterina 1984 F RUS
23 JAMES Kamara 1984 F USA
24 MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
25 FOUCHER France 1982 F FRA
26 MARKOVIC Marijana 1982 F GER
27 SOZANSKA Monika 1983 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
28 MOULIN Marie-Maud 1983 F FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
29 DIEZ-GOMEZ Nuria 1983 F ESP
30 MCGLADE Jasmine 1985 F USA
31 REVESZ Julianna 1983 F HUN BVSC (HUN)
32 SANCHO Carolina 1982 F ESP
33 SZASZ-KOVACS Emese 1982 F HUN Vasas (HUN)
34 PEREIRA MUSTELIER Yudmila 1983 F CUB
35 LEE Na-Young 1984 F KOR
36 IHARA Emiko 1984 F CAN
37 RAINERO Elena 1982 F ITA PRO VERCELLI (ITA)
37 VOLOVIK Olga 1983 F EST
39 CRAMER Daphne 1984 F SUI
40 DI FRANCO Virginia 1983 F ITA
41 JELINEVITS Anastassia 1984 F EST
42 BALADA Barbara 1983 F ESP
43 SKORNEVSKAYA Ekaterina 1982 F RUS
44 KISKAPUSI Dora 1982 F ESP VCE-VA (ESP)
45 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
46 FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
47 WANG Hyae-Young 1982 F KOR
48 CHRISTMANN Beate 1984 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
49 HURTADO Maribella 1983 F VEN
50 GUENES Sinem 1982 F TUR
51 GRABOVA Olga 1984 F UKR
51 PERRY Juliet 1982 F GBR
53 LUI Sabrina 1983 F HKG
54 YEUNG Chui Ling 1982 F HKG
55 ASEYEVA Yuliya 1982 F UKR
56 MICHSHUK Margarita 1983 F KAZ
57 LI Xiaodan 1984 F CHN
58 PINTO Adriana 1982 F COL
59 MIRANDA Ana 1983 F POR
60 VERULSKAYA Olga 1982 F KGZ
61 TAKEYAMA Yoshie 1983 F JPN
61 CAVDAR Burcu 1981 F TUR
63 HASSANEIN Mona 1985 F EGY
64 ZAZULINA Olga 1983 F MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
65 GUY Joanna 1984 F CAN
66 DOVGEL Yuliya 1985 F BLR
67 POKORNY Barbara 1983 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
68 MAROIU Anca 1983 F ROU
69 RODRIGUEZ Fabiola 1983 F MEX
70 CHERNOVA Anna 1985 F KAZ
71 PAVLOVIC MESAN Martina 1983 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
72 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
73 WATANABE Yumi 1984 F JPN
74 KISHI Hiromi 1984 F JPN
74 TSAI Hui-Fang 1983 F TPE
76 ZADNIKOVA Daniela 1984 F CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
77 CROOK Jayne 1984 F GBR
78 LANDRY Valerie 1985 F CAN
79 DOLAR Kaja 1985 F SLO
80 MIZRACHI Yael 1982 F ISR
81 GEORGIEVA Diana 1984 F BUL
82 NIKOLAISEN Denise 1985 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
83 LOZANO OLARTE Laskmi Natalia 1987 F COL
84 STUBELJ Eva-Vivien 1984 F SLO
85 VALHOVA Kamila 1983 F CZE
86 HOSAMA Rabab 1985 F EGY
87 KOSTRIKINA Viktorija 1985 F LAT
88 HAYOUNI Meriem 1983 F TUN
89 PETKEVICIENE Namida 1984 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
90 KONCZALSKA Justyna 1983 F AUT MTV München (GER)
91 RODIC-STAMENKOVIC Smiljka 1985 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
92 LEPE Andrea 1982 F CHI
93 MARTELL Cristina 1982 F MEX
94 BARLOW-STEENKAMP Rachael 1982 F RSA
95 DEVI Elangbam Gita 1982 F IND
96 SIMEONOVA Desislava 1985 F BUL
96 SUNG Mong Yee Terry 1984 F HKG
98 OSORIO ROZO Lina Paola 1985 F COL
99 KOPEINIG Ines 1986 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
100 THORESON Brynn 1985 F NZL
101 DELGADO GUERRA Ana Irene 1982 F PAN
102 LAMBORN Harriett 1982 F GBR
103 RAKHA Amira 1984 F EGY
104 BOGDANOVA Alena 1982 F TKM
105 BELCHEVA Marieta 1982 F BUL
106 SARANGTHEM Reorita Devi 1985 F IND
107 JACOBS Louise 1984 F RSA
108 GOEYDEMIR Seda 1985 F TUR
109 ABRAMISHVILI Ann 1983 F GEO