Back to list

Results

2001 Championnats du Monde
FRA Nimes
October 26, 2001 - November 1, 2001

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
2 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
3 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
3 BERGENHEIM Maria 1974 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
5 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
6 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
7 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
9 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
10 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
11 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
12 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
13 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
14 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
15 EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
16 VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
17 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
18 TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
19 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
20 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
21 HASWELL Adele 1967 F AUS
22 ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
23 MOERCH Margrete 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
24 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
25 SUGAWARA Chieko 1976 F JPN
26 MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
27 GARCIA Dayami 1969 F CUB
28 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
29 CONRAD Natalia 1976 F UKR
30 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
31 SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
32 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
33 TRIPATHI Sangita 1968 F FRA
34 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
35 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
36 SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
37 RENTMEISTER Andrea 1977 F AUT UWK Graz (AUT)
38 RAMANOVICH Ina 1971 F BLR
39 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
39 HAARLEM Sophie 1973 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
41 TULENEV Ana 1984 F ISR
42 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
43 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
44 GARINA Anna 1977 F UKR
45 ROSSI Veronica 1978 F ITA
46 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
47 FAKHROUTDINOVA Tatiana 1969 F RUS
48 GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
49 KIM Ji Sun 1974 F KOR
50 SPILMAN Elisabeth 1969 F BEL
51 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
52 BRAVO ARANGUIZ Caterin 1975 F CHI
53 GO Jung Nam 1975 F KOR
54 GRIGORIAN Marina 1968 F BLR
55 KIM Hee-Jeong 1975 F KOR
56 CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
57 LESZKO Julia 1969 F USA
58 MC CONKEY Marina 1980 F CAN
59 JAMES Kamara 1984 F USA
60 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
61 ANDENAES Ragnhild 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
62 VASILIANOV-RUSU Cristina 1975 F MDA
62 CEDERQUIST Carin 1958 F DEN JAF Arhus (DEN)
64 SIANKOVA Aksana 1973 F BLR
65 BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
66 MARTINEZ Yolitzin 1964 F MEX
67 LEE Tae Jung 1900 F KOR
68 SUCHORSKI Kristin 1975 F USA
69 TRZOPEK Katarzyna 1981 F USA
70 RODRIGUEZ Maria Cruz 1976 F ESP
71 STEFFEN Tabea 1982 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
72 ESPINOZA TORO Angela Maria 1974 F COL
73 HO Ka Lai 1968 F HKG
74 CABRAL-TEIXEIRA Ana 1975 F POR
75 ESPINOSA Marta 1977 F ESP
76 HOSADA Chino 1900 F JPN
77 MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
78 FERDMAN Anastasia 1985 F ISR
79 COESSENS Vincianne 1973 F BEL
80 PAVLOVIC MESAN Martina 1983 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
81 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
82 CHEUNG Yi Nei 1973 F HKG
83 MATKO Mojca 1975 F SLO
84 KÖNIGSWIESER Judith 1970 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
85 MAYNARD Johanna 1980 F GBR
86 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
87 OKADA Mitsuko 1900 F JPN
88 MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
89 IKEDA Megumi 1979 F JPN
90 CHENG Yuk Han Bjork 1980 F HKG
91 AGUERO Elida Sandra 1968 F ARG
92 CHRISTOU Jeanne 1981 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
93 MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
94 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
95 PELLETIER Marie-Eve 1978 F CAN
96 SKORNEVSKAYA Ekaterina 1982 F RUS
97 JIMENEZ S. Silvia Guadalupe 1967 F ESA
98 GUEYE Mame Coura 1974 F SEN
99 PORTALA Olga 1900 F UKR
100 SOHLSTRÖM Nina Katriina 1972 F FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
101 SANTOS Carolina 1982 F BRA
102 CAPKOVA Barbora 1980 F CZE
103 TIEDINK Nicolette 1968 F NED
104 DABROCK Oxana 1981 F MDA
105 NEWCOMBE Rowena 1980 F AUS
106 WILDNER Monika 1970 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
107 PEREIRA Carla 1981 F POR
108 MARTIN Samantha 1981 F GBR
109 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
110 ZMAIC Martina 1978 F CRO
111 YEUNG Chui Ling 1982 F HKG
112 PETROVA Anisa 1970 F UZB
113 HERKLOTZ Ana 1970 F BRA
114 TYCHLER Natalia 1973 F RSA Prima Fencing (RSA)
115 GUYEY Khoudia 1978 F SEN
116 LONDON Ana 1985 F ISR
117 SULJIC Irena 1977 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
118 STUBELJ Eva-Vivien 1984 F SLO
119 KROL Magda 1978 F CAN
120 STERGAR Katja 1975 F SLO
121 SECK Anna Ngoulou 1984 F SEN
122 IANNUZZI Yanina 1973 F ARG
122 MOREIRA Carolina 1976 F BRA CMSP Sao Paulo (BRA)
124 SOW Dieynaba 1977 F SEN
125 GAMIR Zahra 1966 F ALG PARIS ST FRA (FRA)