Back to list

Results

Welsh Open
GBR Cardiff
November 12, 2022 - November 13, 2022

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RHYS POLLITT Rafael 2003 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
2 N MASCIOLI Alberto 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
3 N OSTACCHINI Glen 1993 M GBR
3 N BLAIR Joseph 2004 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
5 N LIM Alex 1986 M CAN
6 N JONES Alexander 1999 M GBR Salle Kiss Fencing Club (GBR)
7 N BURN Joshua 1995 M GBR
8 N SIGURDSSON Daniel Thor Lindal 2001 M ISL FC Reykjavik (ISL)
9 N JARVIE Lachlan 2003 M GBR Eltham College Fencing Club (GBR)
10 N HURST Jake 2002 M GBR LE VESINET (FRA)
11 N GRAY Harry 2002 M GBR Chichester Fencing Club (GBR)
12 N ELLIKER Daniel 1990 M GBR
13 N EVANS Callum 2006 M GBR
14 N CULKIN Alexander 2004 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
15 N JONES Maxwell 2004 M GBR Cobham Fencing Club (GBR)
16 N PEARCE Martin 2003 M GER MTV München (GER)
17 N MOORE James Edward 2002 M GBR
18 N PERRIN Camille 1993 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
19 N ULFERTS KILPATRICK Nye 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
20 N MCKAY Michael 1967 M GBR
21 N AL-MOHSIN Ali 2004 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
22 N RICHARDS Thomas 1999 M GBR
23 N YUEN James 1900 M GBR
24 N WILSON Samuel 2000 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
25 N ALDERMAN Shaun Rogers 1996 M GBR
26 N CAMPBELL YATES Tiger 2002 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
27 N STRANGE Oliver 2003 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
28 N WILLIAMS Nicholas 2003 M GBR Nottingham Cavaliers (GBR)
29 N BADROEL RIZWAN Umar Zafran 2005 M MAS
30 N LAUGA William 2005 M GBR Cambridge Sword (GBR)
31 N KURSISS Edgars 1991 M LAT
32 N ROBERTS Dylan 2001 M GBR
33 N DAVIES Jack 1999 M GBR Wrexham Fencing Club (GBR)
34 N PRINCE Thomas 2001 M GBR
35 N CARR Ben 2001 M GBR
36 N LEWIS Celyn 1998 M GBR Cardiff Academy of Fencing (GBR)
37 N WAGNER Lucas 2006 M GBR
38 N KOVATS Max 2004 M GBR
39 N JAMES Alexander 2008 M GBR
40 N O'HARA Oscar 1997 M GBR Chichester Fencing Club (GBR)
41 N CUPPER Alexander 2004 M GBR Millfield School (GBR)
42 N CAMPION Ed 2000 M GBR
42 N CAMPBELL YATES Indio 2005 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
44 N YUN-FARMBROUGH Will 2000 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
45 N WALTON Thomas 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
46 N EGGAR Theo 2005 M GBR
47 N BODEN George 1996 M GBR Aberdeen City FC (GBR)
48 N BRITTAIN Brandon 2002 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
49 N KEEN Finn 2007 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
50 N HILL Michael 1996 M GBR Regent Fencing Club (GBR)
51 N ALISON Ben 1999 M GBR
52 N QAWI Aazim 2005 M GBR
53 N WEBB Benjamin 2000 M GBR
54 N PORTER Kyran 2004 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
55 N FLOREA Luca 2008 M GBR Russell Swords (GBR)
56 N SOOKLALL Adam 2003 M GBR
57 N KINGSBURY William 2005 M GBR
58 N UDVARDI Peter 1998 M HUN MTK (HUN)
59 N GERLACH Robin 1999 M GBR
60 N SMITH Alfie 2003 M GBR
61 N WHITE Orlando Augustus 2008 M GBR
62 N BEHRENS Tomas 2004 M GBR
63 N ZHANG Ryan 2006 M GBR
64 N MITTELHOLZER Jarred 1991 M GBR
65 N BARNES-WEBB Richard 1973 M RSA
66 N WILLIAMS Tony 1964 M GBR
67 N SIU Wing Hang 1999 M GBR
68 N OBRIEN Alex 2003 M GBR
69 N PARASCHIV Victor 1984 M GBR
70 N BEREZOV Alexander 2005 M GBR
71 N STREVENS Jonathan 2004 M GBR
72 N SUNG Velota 1967 M GBR
73 N MORRIS Jake 2007 M GBR
74 N MOORE Toby 2007 M GBR
75 N YEUNG Adrian 1996 M GBR
76 N KERR Joseph 1994 M GBR
77 N CARTER Martin 1977 M GBR
78 N MUNRO-O'BRIEN Thomas 1900 M GBR
79 N DEANS Benjamin 2009 M GBR
80 N HEATON Thomas 2005 M GBR
81 N WILSON Oliver 2007 M GBR
82 N DIEM Julius 2006 M GER Fechtclub München (GER)
83 N DICKINSON Paul 1958 M GBR
84 N BRASTED Christopher 1961 M GBR
85 N MCCAIG Bruce 2001 M GBR
86 N CRAWSHAW Matthew 1995 M GBR
87 N RYBAK Artem 2004 M GBR
88 N MINSHALL Jacob 1900 M GBR
88 N CHEN Jie 1988 M CHN
90 N HOPKINS Aled 2000 M GBR
91 N DE N'YEURT Ira 1966 M GBR
92 N JONES Robert 1900 M GBR
93 N BRITTAIN Brian 1968 M GBR