Back to list

Results

2022 British Championships
GBR Nottingham
September 17, 2022 - September 18, 2022

Sabre Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LISTER Alexander 2006 M GBR The Manchester Fencing Centre (GBR)
2 N HIYAMA Yoji 2007 M GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
3 N PICK Henry 2007 M GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
3 N YUEN Lucas 2008 M GBR The Manchester Fencing Centre (GBR)
5 N GROVES Felix 2006 M GBR Cardiff Academy of Fencing (GBR)
6 N HORMBREY Oscar 2006 M GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club (GBR)
7 N BRYDEN Joshua 2008 M GBR Salle Ossian (GBR)
8 N WAHL-BYDE Jacob 2007 M GBR Cardiff Academy of Fencing (GBR)
9 N KWOK Lucas 2008 M GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club (GBR)
10 N CLIFTON George 2006 M GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
11 N KHURANA Aum 2006 M GBR The Manchester Fencing Centre (GBR)
12 N WALMSLEY Samuel 2007 M GBR The Manchester Fencing Centre (GBR)
13 N STEVENS Alex 2006 M GBR MX Fencing Club (GBR)
14 N SIDDIQ Adiy 2006 M GBR Whitgift School (GBR)
15 N EVANS Joe 2008 M GBR Cardiff Academy of Fencing (GBR)
16 N RHODES Finlay 2008 M GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club (GBR)
17 N SWINSCOW Eiger 2006 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
18 N LINDSAY-DORWARD Oisin 2006 M GBR Salle Ossian (GBR)
19 N MCLEOD Alistair 2006 M GBR MX Fencing Club (GBR)
20 N BARR Jacob 2006 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
21 N KOTSIOPOULOS Panagiotis 2006 M GRE ARKTEIA (GRE)
22 N HETHERINGTON Miller 2007 M GBR Salle Ossian (GBR)
23 N BEDFORD Raphael 2008 M GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
24 N CHILDS Bob 2006 M GBR Cardiff Academy of Fencing (GBR)
25 N STEWART Alexander 2006 M GBR Salle Eton Fencing Club (GBR)
26 N GARCIA-GHURAN Aidan 2008 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
27 N LUMSDEN Guy 2008 M GBR West Lothian Fencing Club (GBR)
28 N ROWELLE Charles 2008 M GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club (GBR)
29 N MANNING Griffin 2007 M GBR Edinburgh Fencing Club (GBR)
30 N SAUNDERS Maximillian 2008 M GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club (GBR)
31 N TIPPIN Luke 2007 M GBR Tonbridge School Fencing Club (GBR)
32 N LEARNER Henry 2009 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
33 N MACDONALD Brodie 2007 M GBR West Lothian Fencing Club (GBR)
34 N DUNSTAN William 2007 M GBR Taunton Deane Blades (GBR)
35 N KIRBY Benjamin 2006 M GBR
36 N SMART Adam 2006 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
37 N HEANEY Matthew 2007 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
38 N MITCHELL Toby 1989 M GBR
39 N WELZEL Lucas 2008 M GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
40 N 1st round FRANCART Oakley 2007 M GBR Sarnia Sword Club (GBR)
41 N 1st round WHITE John Henry 2008 M GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy (GBR)
42 N 1st round PANG Ho Fai Joshua 2007 M GBR Brentwood School Fencing Club (GBR)
43 N 1st round BARRY Freddie 2007 M GBR Tonbridge School Fencing Club (GBR)
44 N 1st round MACLEOD Austin 2009 M GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club (GBR)