Back to list

Results

World Cup
ALG Algier
November 10, 2022 - November 13, 2022

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRANCE       FRA
1 N BERDER Cecilia 1989 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
1 N BALZER Sara 1995 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
1 N RIFKISS Margaux 1996 F FRA PARIS ATP (FRA)
1 N QUEROLI Caroline 1998 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 N PASSARO Eloisa 1997 F ITA
2 N MORMILE Chiara 1995 F ITA
2 N CRISCIO Martina 1994 F ITA
2 N GREGORIO Rossella 1990 F ITA
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
3 N JEON Eunhye 1997 F KOR
3 N HONG Haeun 1999 F KOR
3 N CHOI Sebin 2000 F KOR
4 N SPAIN       ESP
4 N NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
4 N MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
4 N HERNANDEZ Elena 1999 F ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
4 N PEREZ CUENCA Celia 1994 F ESP CEL-M (ESP)
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N SZUCS Luca 2002 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
5 N BATTAI Sugar Katinka 2003 F HUN Debrecen (HUN)
5 N PUSZTAI Liza 2001 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
5 N KATONA Renata 1994 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
6 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
6 N BOLSHAKOVA Valeriya 1995 F AZE
6 N KASPIAROVICH Palina 1996 F AZE
6 N BASHTA Anna 1996 F AZE
6 N KARIMOVA Sabina 1987 F AZE
7 N JAPAN       JPN
7 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
7 N OZAKI Seri 2002 F JPN
7 N EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
7 N KOBAYASHI Kanae 1997 F JPN
8 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
8 N USNATDINOVA Aysuliu 2000 F UZB
8 N DAYIBEKOVA Zaynab 2002 F UZB
8 N PLIEGO Paola 1994 F UZB
8 N ISMOILOVA Sevinch 2001 F UZB
9 N GREECE       GRE
9 N GKOUNTOURA Theodora 1997 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
9 N PAIZI Marina 1990 F GRE VICTORIA ATHENS (GRE)
9 N GEORGIADOU Despina 1991 F GRE P.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
9 N MPENOU Klairi 1996 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
10 N POLAND       POL
10 N MATUSZAK Sylwia 1997 F POL KKSz Konin (POL)
10 N SKONIECZNA Daria 2002 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
10 N CIESLAR Zuzanna 2000 F POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
10 N KOZACZUK Malgorzata 1988 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
11 N GERMANY       GER
11 N GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
11 N KRÜGER Léa 1996 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
11 N FUNKE Julika 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
12 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
12 N GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
12 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
12 N DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
12 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
13 N ALGERIA       ALG
13 N BENADOUDA Chaima 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
13 N MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
13 N BOUNGAB Abik 1998 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
13 N BOUDIAF Saoussen 1993 F ALG ROUBAIX CE (FRA)
14 N CANADA       CAN
14 N BRIND'AMOUR Pamela 1993 F CAN
14 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
14 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
15 N USA       USA
15 N NAZLYMOV Tatiana 2004 F USA
15 N SKARBONKIEWICZ Magda 2005 F USA
15 N TARTAKOVSKY Elizabeth 2000 F USA
15 N JOHNSON Honor 2003 F USA
16 N CHINA       CHN
16 N SHAO Yaqi 1996 F CHN
16 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
16 N FU Ying 1998 F CHN
16 N ZHUANG Chenyi 2000 F CHN
17 N BULGARIA       BUL
17 N ATANASOVA Kalina 2006 F BUL
17 N NEIKOVA Emma 2005 F BUL
17 N ILIEVA Yoana 2001 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
17 N HRAMOVA Olga A. 1989 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
18 N TÜRKEY       TUR
18 N UNLUDAG Deniz Selin 2001 F TUR Izmir Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
18 N ERBIL Nisanur 2003 F TUR
18 N ALKAYA Begum 2005 F TUR
18 N GUNGOR Nil 2005 F TUR
19 N UKRAINE       UKR
19 N KHARLAN Olga 1990 F UKR
19 N KRAVATSKA Olena 1992 F UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
19 N BAKASTOVA Yuliia 1996 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
19 N GONTSOVA Daria 2002 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
20 N ROMANIA       ROU
20 N MATEI Maria 2001 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
20 N MARTIS Sabina 2000 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
20 N PANTIS Ilinca 2003 F ROU CS RIPOSTA (ROU)
20 N LUTEA Tania 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
21 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
21 N DAYKIN Kate 1996 F GBR
21 N MAXWELL Caitlin 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
21 N POTTER Sophia 2000 F GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
21 N CHART Maria 1998 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
22 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
22 N CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
22 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
22 N LEUNG Lok Man Laren 2002 F HKG
22 N SIT Summer Fay 2005 F HKG
23 N EGYPT       EGY
23 N ELBAKRY Jana Medhat 2004 F EGY
23 N ELBAKRY Jana Sherif 2004 F EGY
23 N HAFEZ Nada 1997 F EGY
23 N DEGHIEDY Mariam 1999 F EGY
24 N DOMINICAN REPUBLIC       DOM
24 N VALENTIN Heyddys 1991 F DOM
24 N FELIX LARA Rossy 1989 F DOM
24 N DE LA CRUZ Maiber Criselis 1997 F DOM
24 N MARTINEZ DE LOS SANTOS Melody Rochell 1989 F DOM