Back to list

Results

2022 British Championships
GBR Sheffield
June 3, 2022 - June 3, 2022

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N DE ALMEIDA Dominic 1999 M GBR Fighting Fit Fencing Club (GBR)
2 N MINOTT Kamal 1997 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
3 N BIRD Harry 1998 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
3 N DONAGHUE Joe 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
5 N MASCIOLI Alberto 2003 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
6 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
7 N ROSOWSKY Ahmed 1988 M GBR
8 N SOSNOV David 2006 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
9 N PEGGS Benjamin 1990 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
10 N PENMAN Callum 2006 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
11 N COOK Keith 1981 M GBR
12 N LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
13 N BLAIR Joseph 2004 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
14 N OSTACCHINI Glen 1993 M GBR
15 N STRANGE Oliver 2003 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
16 N BLAIR Samuel 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
17 N WILLIAMS David 2002 M GBR Millfield School (GBR)
18 N RHYS POLLITT Rafael 2003 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
19 N BARWELL Peter 1991 M GBR
20 N GUENNOU Louis 2001 M GBR
21 N MONNET Sebastian 1999 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
22 N PAGE James 1999 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
23 N DEAMER Euan 1998 M GBR Crawley Sword Club (GBR)
24 N JARVIE Lachlan 2003 M GBR Eltham College Fencing Club (GBR)
25 N JOLLEY Isaac 2000 M GBR Chichester Fencing Club (GBR)
26 N PLASTOW Luca 2001 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
27 N WALTON Thomas 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
28 N WOOLLARD Jonathan 1992 M GBR Heriot Watt University F (GBR)
29 N ULFERTS KILPATRICK Nye 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
30 N PROSSOR Woser 2004 M GBR Allez Fencing (GBR)
31 N HURST Jake 2002 M GBR LE VESINET (FRA)
32 N CAMPBELL YATES Tiger 2002 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
33 N DAVIES Jack 1999 M GBR Wrexham Fencing Club (GBR)
34 N BURN Joshua 1995 M GBR
35 N ATTIAS Ben 2000 M GBR Salle Oxon (GBR)
36 N JONES Maxwell 2004 M GBR Cobham Fencing Club (GBR)
37 N WILSON Samuel 2000 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
38 N CULKIN Alexander 2004 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
39 N ROCCATO Francesco 2003 M GBR
40 N CUPPER Alexander 2004 M GBR Millfield School (GBR)
41 N WEBB Benjamin 2000 M GBR
42 N NASH Oliver 2001 M GBR Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club (GBR)
43 N ALDERMAN Shaun Rogers 1996 M GBR
44 N LENNON Christopher 1991 M GBR
45 N BROUGHTON Wilf 2003 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
46 N PERRIN Camille 1993 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
47 N FOREY-MILLER Jacob 2000 M GBR Salle Oxon (GBR)
48 N BROUGHTON Archie 2001 M GBR
49 N WILLIAMS Nicholas 2003 M GBR Nottingham Cavaliers (GBR)
50 N PORTER Kyran 2004 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
51 N BRIGGS Jamie 2003 M GBR Crawley Sword Club (GBR)
52 N IVARSSON Oliver 2002 M SWE
53 N RIDSDALE Ethan 1996 M GBR Cardiff Academy of Fencing (GBR)
54 N MOLLARD Christopher 1990 M GBR
55 N AUSTIN Kiron 1999 M GBR
55 N CARR Ben 2001 M GBR
57 N PEARCE Martin 2003 M GER MTV München (GER)
58 N ELLIKER Daniel 1990 M GBR
59 N LAUGA William 2005 M GBR Cambridge Sword (GBR)
60 N CAMPBELL YATES Indio 2005 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
61 N WAGNER Lucas 2006 M GBR
62 N JONES Alexander 1999 M GBR Salle Kiss Fencing Club (GBR)
63 N ROBERTS Dylan 2001 M GBR
64 N KELLY David 2007 M GBR
65 N KEEN Finn 2007 M GBR Fencers Club London (GBR)
66 N SMITH Alfie 2003 M GBR
67 N MCKAY Michael 1967 M GBR
68 N KISS Dominic 2005 M GBR
69 N ROBINSON Daniel 1989 M GBR Sussex House Fencing Club (GBR)
70 N WATKINS Aidan 2000 M GBR
71 N BRINCKLOW Alexander 2003 M GBR Colchester District Fencing Club (GBR)
72 N AL-MOHSIN Ali 2004 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
73 N EGGAR Theo 2005 M GBR
74 N ELSWORTH Jack 2003 M GBR
75 N RAMAGE Michael 2005 M GBR
76 N STREVENS Jonathan 2004 M GBR
77 N ALISON Ben 1999 M GBR
78 N MYATT Rory 2004 M GBR Colchester District Fencing Club (GBR)
79 N BROOKS SCODELLARO Max 2003 M GBR
80 N DI FRANCESCO Hugo 1996 M GBR Academy (GBR)
81 N KERR Joseph 1994 M GBR
82 N BECK Alexander 1970 M GER
82 N CLEVES Christopher 1989 M GBR
84 N PLANT Oscar 2001 M GBR
85 N HILL Michael 1996 M GBR Regent Fencing Club (GBR)
86 N JAMES Thomas 2003 M GBR Invicta FC (GBR)
87 N CONROY Stephen James 1990 M GBR Northampton Fencing Club (GBR)
88 N GIBSON Rory 1980 M GBR
89 N TAKLE Douglas 2004 M GBR St.Georges Weybridge (GBR)
90 N SUNG Velota 1967 M GBR
91 N PRINCE Thomas 2001 M GBR
92 N MASON Joel 2001 M GBR
93 N ABIDOGUN Kola 1966 M GBR
94 N DE N'YEURT Ira 1966 M GBR
95 N MONNET Dominic 2004 M GBR
95 N SMEATON Carl 2003 M GBR
97 N SOOKLALL Adam 2003 M GBR
98 N CULMBACHER Dan 1998 M GBR
98 N MITTELHOLZER Jarred 1991 M GBR
100 N MORRIS Jake 2007 M GBR
101 N BOLT David 1958 M GBR
102 N COWLEY Matthew 1995 M GBR