Back to list

Results

22. World Championships Veterans 2018
ITA Livorno
October 8, 2018 - October 14, 2018

Epee Women's 150+ Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FINLAND       FIN
1 N SOITIALA Paula 1963 F FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat (FIN)
1 N SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
1 N LINDEMAN Irma 1942 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
1 N NYLUND Johanna 1953 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
1 N LEHTONEN Ritva-Leena 1955 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
1 N TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
2 N USA       USA
2 N ZAFFT Sharrie 1968 F USA
2 N FORD Cristina 1962 F USA
2 N AHER Bonnie 1948 F USA
2 N KALLUS Diane H. 1946 F USA
2 N RICH Caroline 1958 F USA
2 N KOCAB Elizabeth 1952 F USA
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
3 N BOROWA Ewa 1965 F ITA CS Nedo Nadi Salerno (ITA)
3 N MILANOLI Luisa 1966 F ITA PRO VERCELLI (ITA)
3 N CIRILLO Gianna 1956 F ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
3 N CAPRONI Maria 1943 F ITA
3 N GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
4 N GERMANY       GER
4 N JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover (GER)
4 N KIRCHEIS Astrid 1955 F GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf (GER)
4 N GREUNKE Brigitte 1942 F GER TV Waldshut (GER)
4 N SCHIFFMANN Ute 1946 F GER Post SV Nürnberg FA (GER)
4 N HOHLBEIN Frauke 1962 F GER EFG Essen (GER)
4 N MARHEINEKE Carolin 1965 F GER PSV Karlsruhe (GER)
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N GYIURKAN Judit 1965 F HUN
5 N MENDELENYI Gyorgyi 1967 F HUN
5 N HOFFMANN Ibolya 1953 F HUN
5 N KOLCZONAY Ernone Judit 1955 F HUN
5 N VERSEGI Maria 1947 F HUN
6 N FRANCE       FRA
6 N DUCHNOWSKI Claire 1967 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
6 N LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
6 N DEMAILLE Marie Chantal 1941 F FRA MONTEUX EC (FRA)
6 N MARTIN Annick 1952 F FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
6 N JEAN-CHARLES Marie Odile 1965 F FRA
6 N DELACOUR Brigitte 1952 F FRA ST DENIS HOT (FRA)
7 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
7 N OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
7 N SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
7 N SCHWARZ Sandra 1948 F AUS
7 N SYME Catherine 1958 F AUS
7 N SEGGIE Julie 1956 F AUS
7 N SCHORTMANN Jutta 1964 F AUS
8 N AUSTRIA       AUT
8 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
8 N BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
8 N HINTERSEER Ursula 1957 F AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
8 N HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
8 N STROHMEYER-EDER Hildegard 1966 F AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
9 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 N UFF Susan 1948 F GBR
9 N CLAYTON Jane 1954 F GBR
9 N HALDANE Fiona 1950 F GBR
9 N HESKETT Ingrid 1967 F GBR
9 N ONIYE Margarette 1966 F GBR
9 N COOKSEY Janet 1940 F GBR
10 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
10 N LIEFERT Denise 1958 F SUI FCZN Zürich (SUI)
10 N MOSER Arianne 1965 F SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
10 N RECHSTEINER-SIDLER Nicole 1967 F SUI FCO Otelfingen (SUI)
10 N VON MURALT Doris 1953 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
10 N KUHN Anita 1943 F SUI SEZ Zürich (SUI)
11 N JAPAN       JPN
11 N YOSHINAGA Yumiko 1950 F JPN
11 N TACHIBANA Yoshiko 1941 F JPN
11 N SHIMADA Asako 1968 F JPN
11 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
11 N YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN