Back to list

Results

Coupe Akropolis
GRE Athens
March 4, 2022 - March 6, 2022

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 GREGORIO Rossella 1990 F ITA
1 PASSARO Eloisa 1997 F ITA
1 BATTISTON Michela 1997 F ITA
1 CRISCIO Martina 1994 F ITA
2 N JAPAN       JPN
2 TAMURA Norika 1991 F JPN
2 TAKASHIMA Risa 1999 F JPN
2 EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
2 FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
3 N USA       USA
3 JOHNSON Honor 2003 F USA
3 TARTAKOVSKY Elizabeth 2000 F USA
3 FOX-GITOMER Chloe 2000 F USA
3 STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
4 N POLAND       POL
4 WATOR Angelika 1994 F POL TMS Sosnowiec (POL)
4 KOZACZUK Malgorzata 1988 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
4 MATUSZAK Sylwia 1997 F POL KKSz Konin (POL)
4 CIESLAR Zuzanna 2000 F POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 BATTAI Sugar Katinka 2003 F HUN Debrecen (HUN)
5 PUSZTAI Liza 2001 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
5 KATONA Renata 1994 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 LASZLO Luca 1994 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
6 N KOREA       KOR
6 KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
6 SEO Jiyeon 1993 F KOR
6 YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
6 CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
7 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
7 BOLSHAKOVA Valeriya 1995 F AZE
7 KARIMOVA Sabina 1987 F AZE
7 BUNYATOVA Sevil 1989 F AZE
7 BASHTA Anna 1996 F AZE
8 N CANADA       CAN
8 GORDON Tamar 2004 F CAN
8 PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
8 PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
8 BRIND'AMOUR Pamela 1993 F CAN
9 N FRANCE       FRA
9 APITHY-BRUNET Manon 1996 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
9 NOUTCHA Sarah 1999 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
9 QUEROLI Caroline 1998 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
9 BALZER Sara 1995 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
10 N CHINA       CHN
10 FU Ying 1998 F CHN
10 YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
10 GUO Yiqi 1997 F CHN
10 MA Yingjia 1998 F CHN
11 N BULGARIA       BUL
11 ILIEVA Yoana 2001 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
11 VUTOVA Teodora 2001 F BUL CSKA (BUL)
11 MIHAILOVA Ana 2004 F BUL
11 HRAMOVA Olga A. 1989 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
12 N GERMANY       GER
12 KRÜGER Léa 1996 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
12 EIFLER Larissa 1999 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
12 FUNKE Julika 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
12 GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
13 N TÜRKEY       TUR
13 ERBIL Nisanur 2003 F TUR
13 UNLUDAG Deniz Selin 2001 F TUR Izmir Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
13 SHCHUKLA Iryna 1995 F TUR Adiyaman GSK (TUR)
13 KOSE Fatma Zehra 1997 F TUR
14 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
14 GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
14 PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
14 SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
14 DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
15 N SPAIN       ESP
15 HERNANDEZ Elena 1999 F ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
15 PEREZ CUENCA Celia 1994 F ESP CEL-M (ESP)
15 MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
15 NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
16 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
16 POTTER Sophia 2000 F GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
16 BRAY Jenna 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
16 MAXWELL Caitlin 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
16 WESTWELL Amy 2004 F GBR
17 N ROMANIA       ROU
17 IACOB Felicia 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
17 LUPU Andreea 1999 F ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
17 LUTEA Tania 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
17 MATEI Maria 2001 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
18 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
18 LEUNG Lok Man Laren 2002 F HKG
18 LAM Hin Wai 1991 F HKG
18 CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
18 LAU Wing Yi 1997 F HKG
19 N COLOMBIA       COL
19 GONZALEZ CASTELLANOS Linda Ibeth 1996 F COL
19 BELTRAN ROJAS Valentina 2003 F COL
19 BLANCO NARVAEZ Maria Angelica 1987 F COL
19 GUTIERREZ RODRIGUEZ Maria Fernanda 1999 F COL
20 N SINGAPORE       SGP
20 LEE Jolie Kar Yi 1998 F SGP
20 ONG Jessica Shu Hui 1999 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
20 LEE Kar Moon 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
20 WEE Nicole Sher Tynn 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
21 N GREECE       GRE
21 GEORGIADOU Despina 1991 F GRE P.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
21 PAIZI Marina 1990 F GRE VICTORIA ATHENS (GRE)
21 MPENOU Klairi 1996 F GRE A.E.K. ATHENS (GRE)
21 GKOUNTOURA Theodora 1997 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)