Back to list

Results

2018 World Championships
CHN Wuxi
July 19, 2018 - July 27, 2018

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N FRANCE       FRA
1 N LEMBACH Charlotte 1988 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
1 N QUEROLI Caroline 1998 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
1 N BRUNET Manon 1996 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
1 N BERDER Cecilia 1989 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N EGORIAN Yana 1993 F RUS
2 N POZDNIAKOVA Sofia 1997 F RUS
2 N SHEVELEVA Svetlana 1997 F RUS
2 N VELIKAYA Sofya 1985 F RUS
3 N KOREA       KOR
3 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
3 N CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
3 N KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
3 N HWANG Seona 1989 F KOR
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N GREGORIO Rossella 1990 F ITA
4 N CRISCIO Martina 1994 F ITA
4 N GULOTTA Loreta 1987 F ITA
4 N VECCHI Irene 1989 F ITA
5 N USA       USA
5 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
5 N FOX-GITOMER Chloe 2000 F USA
5 N ZAGUNIS Mariel 1985 F USA
5 N WOZNIAK Dagmara 1988 F USA
6 N UKRAINE       UKR
6 N VORONINA Olena 1990 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
6 N KHARLAN Olga 1990 F UKR
6 N BAKASTOVA Yuliia 1996 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
6 N KOMASHCHUK Alina 1993 F UKR Netishyn (UKR)
7 N HUNGARY       HUN
7 N PUSZTAI Liza 2001 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
7 N KATONA Renata 1994 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
7 N LASZLO Luca 1994 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
7 N MARTON Anna 1995 F HUN MTK (HUN)
8 N CHINA       CHN
8 N SHAO Yaqi 1996 F CHN
8 N QIAN Jiarui 1992 F CHN
8 N MA Yingjia 1998 F CHN
8 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
9 N JAPAN       JPN
9 N TAMURA Norika 1991 F JPN
9 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
9 N TAKASHIMA Risa 1999 F JPN
9 N AOKI Chika 1990 F JPN
10 N SPAIN       ESP
10 N NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
10 N MARCOS Sandra 1990 F ESP
10 N VILA Laia 1990 F ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
10 N MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
11 N GERMANY       GER
11 N GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
11 N FUNKE Julika 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
11 N LIMBACH Anna 1989 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
11 N KINDLER Ann-Sophie 1996 F GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
12 N CANADA       CAN
12 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
12 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
12 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
12 N BRIND'AMOUR Pamela 1993 F CAN
13 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
13 N KARIMOVA Sabina 1987 F AZE
13 N BUNYATOVA Sevil 1989 F AZE
13 N BUNYATOVA Sevinj 1989 F AZE
14 N IRAN       IRI
14 N BAGHERZADEH Kiana 1994 F IRI
14 N RAFIEI Faezeh 1992 F IRI
14 N BARZEGAR Parimah 1993 F IRI
14 N SAZANJIAN Najmeh 1996 F IRI
15 N POLAND       POL
15 N PUDA Marta 1991 F POL
15 N KOZACZUK Malgorzata 1988 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
15 N KOMISARCZYK Martyna 1992 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
15 N SHELTON Aleksandra 1982 F USA AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
16 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
16 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
16 N LAM Hin Wai 1991 F HKG
16 N CHANG Karen Ngai Hing 1996 F HKG
16 N CHAN Yin Fei 2000 F HKG
17 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
17 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
17 N KHABIBULLINA Aibike 1995 F KAZ
17 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
17 N POCHEKUTOVA Tamara 1992 F KAZ
18 N THAILAND       THA
18 N NGERNRUNGRUANGROJ Pornsawan 1996 F THA
18 N POKEAW Tonpan 1998 F THA
18 N SRINUALAD Bandhita 1996 F THA
18 N PHOKAEW Tonkhaw 2002 F THA
19 N SINGAPORE       SGP
19 N LEE Candice Kar Hwei 1997 F SGP
19 N LAU Ywen 2000 F SGP ASG (SGP)
19 N LEE Jolie Kar Yi 1998 F SGP
19 N LEE Ann Huimin 1991 F SGP