Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
EGY Cairo
July 15, 2022 - July 23, 2022

Sabre Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HUNGARY       HUN
1 N KATONA Renata 1994 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
1 N SZUCS Luca 2002 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
1 N BATTAI Sugar Katinka 2003 F HUN Debrecen (HUN)
1 N PUSZTAI Liza 2001 F HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N BALZER Sara 1995 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
2 N NOUTCHA Sarah 1999 F FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
2 N POUPINET Anne 2000 F FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
2 N QUEROLI Caroline 1998 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
3 N JAPAN       JPN
3 N OZAKI Seri 2002 F JPN
3 N FUKUSHIMA Shihomi 1995 F JPN
3 N KOBAYASHI Kanae 1997 F JPN
3 N EMURA Misaki 1998 F JPN
4 N SPAIN       ESP
4 N MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
4 N PEREZ CUENCA Celia 1994 F ESP CEL-M (ESP)
4 N HERNANDEZ Elena 1999 F ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
4 N NAVARRO Araceli 1989 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
5 N GERMANY       GER
5 N KRÜGER Léa 1996 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 N GETTE Elisabeth 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
5 N FUNKE Julika 2000 F GER FC Würth Künzelsau (GER)
5 N EIFLER Larissa 1999 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
6 N BOLSHAKOVA Valeriya 1995 F AZE
6 N BUNYATOVA Sevil 1989 F AZE
6 N KARIMOVA Sabina 1987 F AZE
6 N BASHTA Anna 1996 F AZE
7 N ITALY       ITA
7 N GREGORIO Rossella 1990 F ITA
7 N CRISCIO Martina 1994 F ITA
7 N BATTISTON Michela 1997 F ITA
7 N PASSARO Eloisa 1997 F ITA
8 N USA       USA
8 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
8 N TARTAKOVSKY Elizabeth 2000 F USA
8 N JOHNSON Honor 2003 F USA
8 N NAZLYMOV Tatiana 2004 F USA
9 N CANADA       CAN
9 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
9 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
9 N THURGOOD Madison 1998 F CAN
9 N GORDON Tamar 2004 F CAN
10 N GREECE       GRE
10 N GEORGIADOU Despina 1991 F GRE P.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
10 N PAIZI Marina 1990 F GRE VICTORIA ATHENS (GRE)
10 N MPENOU Klairi 1996 F GRE A.E.K. ATHENS (GRE)
10 N GKOUNTOURA Theodora 1997 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
11 N KOREA       KOR
11 N KIM Jeongmi 2000 F KOR
11 N YOON Jisu 1993 F KOR
11 N KIM Jiyeon 1988 F KOR
11 N CHOI Sooyeon 1990 F KOR
12 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
12 N GULIK Anastassiya 1997 F KAZ
12 N DOSPAY Karina 1997 F KAZ
12 N PRIKHODKO Tatyana 1993 F KAZ
12 N SARYBAY Aigerim 1997 F KAZ
13 N POLAND       POL
13 N OKINE Marta 2000 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
13 N CIESLAR Zuzanna 2000 F POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
13 N MATUSZAK Sylwia 1997 F POL KKSz Konin (POL)
13 N KOZACZUK Malgorzata 1988 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
14 N CHINA       CHN
14 N LIN Kesi 2001 F CHN
14 N GUO Yiqi 1997 F CHN
14 N YANG Hengyu 1996 F CHN
14 N FU Ying 1998 F CHN
15 N BULGARIA       BUL
15 N ILIEVA Yoana 2001 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
15 N NEIKOVA Emma 2005 F BUL
15 N MIHAILOVA Ana 2004 F BUL
15 N HRAMOVA Olga A. 1989 F BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
16 N TÜRKEY       TUR
16 N SHCHUKLA Iryna 1995 F TUR Adiyaman GSK (TUR)
16 N GUNGOR Nil 2005 F TUR
16 N SISIK Pinar Miray 2005 F TUR
17 N UKRAINE       UKR
17 N KHARLAN Olga 1990 F UKR
17 N VORONINA Olena 1990 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
17 N BAKASTOVA Yuliia 1996 F UKR KIEW (UKR)
17 N KRAVATSKA Olena 1992 F UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
18 N ROMANIA       ROU
18 N MATEI Maria 2001 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
18 N LUTEA Tania 2001 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
18 N PANTIS Ilinca 2003 F ROU CS RIPOSTA (ROU)
18 N MARTIS Sabina 2000 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
19 N ALGERIA       ALG
19 N BOUDIAF Saoussen 1993 F ALG ROUBAIX CE (FRA)
19 N BOUNGAB Abik 1998 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
19 N MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
19 N KEHLI Zohra Nora 2001 F ALG PARIS UC (FRA)
20 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
20 N POTTER Sophia 2000 F GBR Shakespeare's Swords (GBR)
20 N MAXWELL Caitlin 1999 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
20 N CHART Maria 1998 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
20 N DAVIS Alexandra 1997 F GBR
21 N BRAZIL       BRA
21 N CHIERIGHINI Pietra 2003 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
21 N CARVALHO Isabela 2004 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
21 N GASPARIN Giulia 1991 F BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
21 N PEKELMAN Luana 2003 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
22 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
22 N SIT Summer Fay 2005 F HKG
22 N AU Sin Ying 1989 F HKG
22 N LAU Wing Yi 1997 F HKG
22 N CHU Wing Kiu 2001 F HKG
23 N SINGAPORE       SGP
23 N HENG Juliet Jie Min 2005 F SGP
23 N LEE Kar Moon 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
23 N ONG Jessica Shu Hui 1999 F SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
23 N WEE Nicole Sher Tynn 2000 F SGP SSP (SGP)
24 N EGYPT       EGY
24 N DEGHIEDY Mariam 1999 F EGY
24 N SHOUMAN Sara 2003 F EGY
24 N HAFEZ Nada 1997 F EGY
24 N SALEH Zeina 2004 F EGY
25 N INDIA       IND
25 N CHADALAVADA ANANDHA SUNDHARARAMAN Bhavani Devi 1993 F IND
25 N GUPTA Shreya 2004 F IND
25 N RAVANA Vedika Khushi 2002 F IND
25 N JOSE Josna Christy 1997 F IND
26 N GEORGIA       GEO
26 N JIJIEISHVILI Lika 1999 F GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
26 N KUVAEVA Alexandra 2007 F GEO
26 N KAKHIANI-MECKLING Teodora 1993 F USA FC Tbilisi (GEO)
27 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
27 N ISMOILOVA Sevinch 2001 F UZB
27 N DAYIBEKOVA Zaynab 2002 F UZB
27 N USNATDINOVA Aysuliu 2000 F UZB
27 N PLIEGO Paola 1994 F UZB
28 N IRAN       IRI
28 N SAZANJIAN Najmeh 1996 F IRI
28 N BAGHERZADEH Kiana 1994 F IRI
28 N BARZEGAR Parimah 1993 F IRI
28 N RAFIEI Faezeh 1992 F IRI
29 N VIETNAM       VIE
29 N PHUNG Thi Khanh Linh 2001 F VIE
29 N NGO Thi Huong 2001 F VIE
29 N DO Thu Trang 1900 F VIE
29 N PHAM Thi Thu Hoai 2000 F VIE