Back to list

Results

2022 World Championships
UAE Dubai
April 2, 2022 - April 10, 2022

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ITALY       ITA
1 N BONATO Jacopo 2002 M ITA
1 N LOMBARDI Giulio 2002 M ITA
1 N MARTINI Tommaso 2002 M ITA
1 N DI VEROLI Damiano 2003 M ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA (ITA)
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N CASTANIE Valerian 2002 M FRA
2 N DE BELVAL Paul Antoine 2002 M FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
2 N SPICHIGER Adrien 2003 M FRA LYON SE (FRA)
2 N ANANE Anas 2004 M FRA
3 N HUNGARY       HUN
3 N BALINT Almos 2005 M HUN
3 N BAGDANY Albert 2005 M HUN Szigetszentmiklosi Tor Egylet (HUN)
3 N SZEMES Gergo 2003 M HUN Kunszentmiklósi Vivóegylet (HUN)
3 N MIHÁLYI Andor Istvan 2002 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
4 N POLAND       POL
4 N KWIATKOWSKI Mateusz 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
4 N KASKOW Piotr 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
4 N JAKUBOWSKI Adam 2003 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
4 N PODRALSKI Adam 2002 M POL UKS Atena Gdansk (POL)
5 N USA       USA
5 N EMMER Chase 2004 M USA
5 N LOUIE Bryce 2002 M USA
5 N ZHANG Daniel 2004 M USA
5 N LI Brandon 2004 M USA
6 N KOREA       KOR
6 N CHOI Dongyun 2002 M KOR
6 N YOO Chaewoon 2003 M KOR
6 N AN Hyeonbhin 2004 M KOR
6 N LEE Suhwan 2003 M KOR
7 N SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
7 N KUCHTA Leopold Marc 2003 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
7 N PIRK Akos 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
7 N FAZEKAS Arpad 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
7 N GYÖRGY Bendeguz 2004 M SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
8 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
8 N MOLINA Ilyas 2003 M UZB
8 N SOLIKHOJIEV Anvarkhon 2002 M UZB
8 N ASRANOV Mukhammad Yusuf 2003 M UZB
8 N MIRZAOLIMOV Muslimbek 2003 M UZB
9 N CANADA       CAN
9 N HAMILTON Bogdan 2004 M CAN
9 N LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
9 N LI Jiaan 2004 M CAN
9 N WONG Adam 2005 M CAN
10 N BELGIUM       BEL
10 N LEONARD Alexandre 2003 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
10 N NIJS Mathieu 2002 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
10 N GEUDVERT Oscar 2004 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
10 N LEYNEN DUBUS Victor 2005 M BEL De Maneschermer (BEL)
11 N BRAZIL       BRA
11 N LIMA Kevin 2002 M BRA CMSP Sao Paulo (BRA)
11 N PACHECO Ricardo 2003 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
11 N MION Lorenzo 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
11 N VIANNA Guilherme 2006 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
12 N ISRAEL       ISR
12 N DAHAN Yali Eliyahu 2004 M ISR
12 N LEMBERGER Eitan 2008 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
12 N ELIAZ Adam 2005 M ISR
12 N FINSTERBUSH Ori 2003 M ISR Hapoel Gilboa (ISR)
13 N DENMARK       DEN
13 N HUNDBORG Thor 2005 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
13 N THORBEK Julius Manz 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
13 N KARLSEN Jonas Benjamin 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
13 N HORN NIELSEN Christopher 2004 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
14 N GERMANY       GER
14 N FABINGER Nils Alexander 2002 M GER FC Moers (GER)
14 N RIEGER Laurenz 2002 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
14 N KAPPUS Bastian 2004 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
14 N FAUL Paul Luca 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
15 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
15 N COOK Jaimie 2005 M GBR Salle Holyrood (GBR)
15 N LONSDALE William 2002 M GBR Louth Fencing Club (GBR)
15 N WILLIAMS David 2002 M GBR Millfield School (GBR)
15 N SOSNOV David 2006 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
16 N UKRAINE       UKR
16 N DYRDA Yelyzar 2005 M UKR
16 N CHERKASHYN Andrii 2006 M UKR
16 N BODNAR Myhailo 2002 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
16 N LAZARENKO Ievgen 2003 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
17 N SPAIN       ESP
17 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
17 N DIAZ ESCALONA Mario 2002 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
17 N RAMIREZ LARENA Alejandro 2002 M ESP
17 N PERESSINI TORREGROSA Esteban 2002 M ESP
18 N NETHERLANDS       NED
18 N SOEMOSEMITO Damian 2005 M NED SC Noord (NED)
18 N MAN Yin 2005 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
18 N JOEMRATI Ashwan 2002 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
18 N DIJKSTRA Michael 2006 M NED s.v. Tréville (NED)
19 N EGYPT       EGY
19 N TOLBA Abdelrahman 2007 M EGY
19 N FOUDA Youssef 2003 M EGY
19 N MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
19 N OSSAMA Abdelrhman 2002 M EGY
20 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
20 N MAK Long To Chris 2005 M HKG Hong Kong Fencing Elite (HKG)
20 N CHOY Lucas Brendan 2004 M HKG
20 N CHENG Tit Nam 2005 M HKG
20 N PUN Owen 2003 M HKG
21 N MEXICO       MEX
21 N MURRAY Maximo 2005 M MEX
21 N SOTO Ulises 2003 M MEX
21 N VALLADARES Maximiliano 2002 M MEX
21 N AZUELA Maximo 2006 M MEX
22 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
22 N ALDOSHIN David 2006 M KAZ
22 N SEMYONOV Timofey 2006 M KAZ
22 N NURUMOV Galim 2004 M KAZ
23 N UNITED ARAB EMIRATES       UAE
23 N ALKAABI Khalifa 2004 M UAE
23 N ALZAROONI Eisa 2007 M UAE
23 N ALBLOOSHI Faris 2007 M UAE
23 N ALJAABI Shahab 2004 M UAE
24 N TURKEY       TUR
24 N ALKIS Can 2003 M TUR
24 N OZYALCIN Utku 2002 M TUR
24 N EYUPOGLU Alp 2002 M TUR Altinyurt S.K. (TUR)
25 N SWEDEN       SWE
25 N UNIYAL Nils 2002 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
25 N FASTESSON Rufus 2005 M SWE EGF Solna (SWE)
25 N BROBERG Marcus 2003 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
26 N INDIA       IND
26 N SUKHAM Ningthouba 2002 M IND
26 N SHOBA MANJUNATHA Sathvik 2003 M IND
26 N KONSAM Denny Singh 2004 M IND
26 N DEV Dev 2002 M IND
27 N MALAYSIA       MAS
27 N KAMALANATHAN Kaerlan Vinod 2007 M MAS
27 N SHARIF Tengku Amran 2004 M MAS Blade (SGP)
27 N AKSON Hydheer Natakusuma 2003 M MAS
27 N HENG Yu Shern 2007 M MAS
28 N KUWAIT       KUW
28 N NASSAR Husain 2005 M KUW
28 N ALARBASH Bader 2005 M KUW
28 N AWADH Ahmad Mohammad 2005 M KUW
28 N ABDULKAREEM Saleh 2005 M KUW
29 N ARGENTINA       ARG
29 N MARCHETTI Franco 2007 M ARG
29 N MENENDEZ Guido 2002 M ARG
29 N CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
30 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
30 N COLGAN Thomas 2005 M AUS
30 N LIM Julian 2006 M AUS
30 N CHANDRAN Nalin 2002 M AUS
30 N GLASSON Joseph 2006 M AUS NSW Fencing Ass (AUS)
31 N VIRGIN ISLANDS       ISV
31 N DANKAR Neel 2005 M ISV
31 N LAO Scott 2004 M ISV
31 N SCHEMBRI-MCCORD Kruz 2006 M ISV
32 N JAPAN       JPN
32 N FUKUDA Ryosuke 2004 M JPN
32 N NISHIGUCHI Yasutaka 2002 M JPN
32 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
32 N TESHIGAWARA Asuka 2003 M JPN
33 N SINGAPORE       SGP
33 N CHIU Joel Ka Jyn 2003 M SGP SSP (SGP)
33 N ROBSON Samuel Elijah 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
33 N TAN Raphael Juan Kang 2005 M SGP
33 N LOO Keyon 2006 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
34 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
34 N HOLY Lev Michael 2006 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
34 N HASÍK Jáchym 2005 M CZE TJ Slezan Opava (CZE)
34 N HOLEMY Vojtech 2004 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
34 N TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
35 N PUERTO RICO       PUR
35 N CANO ACEVEDO Marcos 2006 M PUR
35 N ORTEGA II Jose-Arnel Aurelio 2006 M PUR
35 N CANO ACEVEDO Diego 2004 M PUR
36 N PHILIPPINES       PHI
36 N FELIPE Prince John Francis 2002 M PHI
36 N MANUEL Marcus Antonio 2008 M PHI
36 N GONZALEZ Matthew Aidan 2005 M PHI
36 N GENER Keonn Landon 2005 M PHI
37 N TUNISIA       TUN
37 N NEFZI Mohamed Fadi 2005 M TUN
37 N GHRAIRI Ali 2005 M TUN
37 N FOUCHA Mohamed Ali 2007 M TUN