Back to list

Results

2021 World Championships
EGY Cairo
April 3, 2021 - April 11, 2021

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N EGYPT       EGY
1 N MAROUF Eyad 2003 M EGY
1 N NOFAL Zeyad 2004 M EGY
1 N MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
1 N ELARABY Mazen 2001 M EGY
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N KHALIMBEKOV Magamed 2001 M RUS
2 N NASONOV Dmitriy 2003 M RUS
2 N TEREKHOV Artem 2002 M RUS
2 N TYULYUKOV Kirill 2001 M RUS
3 N FRANCE       FRA
3 N JARRY Samuel 2001 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
3 N BOUREAU Paco 2001 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
3 N POGU Antoine 2002 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
3 N GLENADEL Duncan 2001 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
4 N USA       USA
4 N WALKER Christopher 2001 M USA
4 N LINDER James 2002 M USA
4 N MCBRIDE Jackson 2001 M USA
4 N VIDOVSZKY Robert 2001 M USA
5 N KOREA       KOR
5 N CHO Sungwoo 2002 M KOR
5 N LEE Dohun 2002 M KOR
5 N YU Sugeun 2002 M KOR
5 N HWANG Heegeun 2003 M KOR
6 N UKRAINE       UKR
6 N DZIUBA Viacheslav 2003 M UKR
6 N HAISIN Ivan 2004 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
6 N HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
6 N BOHOVIN Bohdan 2001 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
7 N UZBEKISTAN       UZB
7 N RASULOV Bobirjon 2002 M UZB
7 N DAULETNAZAROV Azizbek 2004 M UZB
7 N GENJEBAEV Pazilbek 2003 M UZB
7 N DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin 2002 M UZB
8 N POLAND       POL
8 N NOWINOWSKI Kacper 2003 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
8 N HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice (POL)
8 N BRONISZEWSKI Marcel 2004 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
8 N DENKIEWICZ Benedykt 2006 M POL
9 N ROMANIA       ROU
9 N ZMAU Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
9 N STAN Cosmin 2003 M ROU CSS Unirea Iasi (ROU)
9 N ENACHE Mihnea 2004 M ROU ACS DUEL BUCURESTI (ROU)
9 N AILINCA Rares 2001 M ROU CSM Brasov (ROU)
10 N SPAIN       ESP
10 N CABALLERO Rogelio 2001 M ESP EHB-B (ESP)
10 N FLOREZ Carlos 2001 M ESP
10 N OLANGUA Asier 2004 M ESP
10 N BUGIALLI Matteo 2004 M ESP
11 N TURKEY       TUR
11 N ASLAN Tolga 2005 M TUR
11 N TAFLAN Ahmet Turgut 2003 M TUR Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK (TUR)
11 N KALENDER Muhammed Furkan 2003 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
11 N ASIK Murat Sarp 2004 M TUR Bursa Ferdi (TUR)
12 N INDIA       IND
12 N SHINDE Abhay Krishna 2002 M IND
12 N LAISHRAM Moramba 2006 M IND
12 N PRINCE Prince 2002 M IND
12 N YADAV Abhinav 2001 M IND
13 N AZERBAIJAN       AZE
13 N HUSEYNLI Magsud 2004 M AZE
13 N AKBAROV Murad 2004 M AZE
13 N MAMMADOV Saleh 2004 M AZE
14 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
14 N CHOW Chung Hei 2002 M HKG
14 N SO Si Hang Alvin 2001 M HKG
14 N CHAN Lok Hei Royce 2004 M HKG
14 N TSE Hong Wang 2005 M HKG
15 N JORDAN       JOR
15 N TAHLA Abdallah 2002 M JOR
15 N ALAMAWI Ahmad 2002 M JOR
15 N ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama 2002 M JOR
16 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
16 N ZHAKUPOV Donat 2002 M KAZ
16 N TLEULENOV Alan 2006 M KAZ
16 N ABZHAL Bexultan 2004 M KAZ
16 N SEVOSTYANOV Stepan 2001 M KAZ
17 N BRAZIL       BRA
17 N SALIBA Renato 2004 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
17 N BECKER Matheus 2004 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
17 N GOMEZ Marcos 2004 M BRA CMSP Sao Paulo (BRA)
17 N VASQUES Gabriel 2002 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
18 N BELARUS       BLR
18 N SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau 2001 M BLR MSIT (BLR)
18 N KAZHANEUSKI Yauheni 2003 M BLR
18 N KOVAL Stepan 2003 M BLR
18 N HALAIDZENKA Artur 2004 M BLR
19 N COLOMBIA       COL
19 N BORONDY LONDONO Andres Camilo 2002 M COL
19 N ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas 2001 M COL
19 N PINZON GUERRA Alejandro 2005 M COL
19 N GUALTERO CRUZ Samuel 2003 M COL
20 N BULGARIA       BUL
20 N FILEV Viktor 2004 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
20 N RAIKIN Dimitar 2002 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
20 N STOYCHEV Todor 2003 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
F CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
F IRAQ       IRQ
F MAHBAS Mahdi 2001 M IRQ
F HOLUBEC Philip 2004 M CZE SK Houstka (CZE)
F CACEK Matyáš 2005 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
F SALEEM Zakarya 2003 M IRQ
F AL-LAMI Ali 2004 M IRQ
F KRAL Krystof 2004 M CZE SK Houstka (CZE)
F ALRUBAIAWI Ahmed 2002 M IRQ