Back to list

Results

28. European Championships Veterans Team 2018
NED Alkmaar
May 10, 2018 - May 13, 2018

Epee Men's 190+ Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 PIANCA Giuliano 1954 M ITA VS BOLOGNA (ITA)
1 BUONGIARDINO Simonpaolo 1947 M ITA
1 FABIANO Leonardo 1956 M ITA
1 BENEDETTI Massimo 1946 M ITA
1 ROMANELLI Carlo 1955 M ITA
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 CHABOISSEAU Andre 1945 M FRA NIORT CE (FRA)
2 BOITEL Jean Paul 1938 M FRA
2 RINGEISSEN Francois 1951 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
2 CHARTIER Francois 1958 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
2 GAUDRY Francois 1950 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
3 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
3 PAUL Graham 1947 M GBR
3 KERNOHAN Hugh Deans 1958 M GBR
3 WEST Howard 1948 M GBR
3 POLLARD William Anton 1955 M GBR
3 MALLETT Neal 1957 M GBR
4 GERMANY       GER
4 HENSEL Werner 1952 M GER MTV Braunschweig (GER)
4 SUCHANEK Winfried 1943 M GER MTV Stuttgart (GER)
4 FISCHER Volker 1950 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 KACHUR Bruno 1949 M GER TSF Ditzingen (GER)
4 ALLKÄMPER Dieter 1941 M GER TSC Eintr. Dortmund (GER)
5 NETHERLANDS       NED
5 BEEKHUIZEN Gerrit 1949 M NED KMSV (NED)
5 VITSAS Jannis 1939 M NED
5 VAN HEERDE George 1958 M NED
5 WESTERA Fred 1957 M NED
5 VAN ERVEN Spencer 1958 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
6 HUNGARY       HUN
6 IMREH Laszlo 1953 M HUN
6 MARCZALI Laszlo 1948 M HUN
6 HALMOS Andras 1957 M HUN
6 HORVATH Gabor 1955 M HUN
6 VADASZ Laszlo 1947 M HUN
7 SWEDEN       SWE
7 SVENSSON Per 1946 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
7 ELFVERSON Göran 1955 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
7 SCHARPFF Lars 1949 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
7 BARVESTAD Peter 1956 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
8 BELGIUM       BEL
8 SOUMAGNE Thierry 1953 M BEL
8 PASMANS Leopold 1941 M BEL Omnisword (BEL)
8 VAN COSTER Rudy 1954 M BEL
8 STOCK Jean 1955 M BEL
9 RUSSIA       RUS
9 ZAGORULKO Alexandr 1958 M RUS
9 ZAYTSEV Alexander 1957 M RUS
9 MULLIEV Maksut 1955 M RUS
9 KASATOV Alexander 1948 M RUS
9 KABASHOV Valeriy 1944 M RUS
10 GEORGIA       GEO
10 ANDRIADZE Nikoloz 1943 M GEO
10 SARKISOV Artem 1957 M GEO
10 BOKUCHAVA Zurab 1957 M GEO
11 DENMARK       DEN
11 MÜNSTER Reinhard 1941 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
11 KOCK Jørgen 1942 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
11 ASKJAER-FRIIS Peter 1947 M DEN Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
12 NORWAY       NOR
12 SÆRVOLL Bjørn 1957 M NOR Stavanger FK (NOR)
12 VON BRANDIS Cordt 1943 M NOR Stavanger FK (NOR)
12 HVIDING Ketil 1956 M NOR