Back to list

Campeonato Sul-Americano Infantil e Veterano
BRA Curitiba
July 9, 2024 - July 14, 2024

Epee Women's U9 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERNANDES Giovanna 2015 BRA LQ Life Quality
R --- Inscribed
HANSEN Manuela 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
KADUNC Julia 2016 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ Luisa 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
MARTYNYCHEN Beatriz 2015 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
PAIXÃO Alice 2015 BRA Dourado Esgrima Club
R --- Inscribed
CESPEDES Beatriz 2015 CHI
R --- Inscribed
CONTRERAS Isidora 2015 CHI
R --- Inscribed
DIAZ Dominga 2016 CHI
R --- Inscribed
JOFRE Isidora 2016 CHI
R --- Inscribed
RAMIREZ Rocio 2016 CHI
R --- Inscribed
BURGA Alba 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
PALMA CAPRISTAN Julieta 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed

13 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
MARTYNYCHEN Beatriz 2015 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 6
MARTINEZ Luisa 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 1
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
FERNANDES Giovanna 2015 BRA LQ Life Quality R BRA 3

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Women's U11 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GALVEZ IDARRAGA Manuela 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
LAREDO Maia 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ARAVENA Carolina 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
BARBOSA Victoria 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
BAUER Gabriela 2013 BRA Esgrima Rapier
R --- Inscribed
CALFAT Sofia 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
L --- Inscribed
PALERMO Laura 2013 BRA Baldin Esgrima
R --- Inscribed
PICK ORNAGHI Helena 2013 BRA CC Curitibano
L --- Inscribed
CESPEDES Beatriz 2015 CHI
R --- Inscribed
LANDABUR SALINAS Renata 2014 CHI
R --- Inscribed
LETELIER Victoria 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SEPULVEDA Zoe 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ GALARZA Maria Jose 2013 COL
R --- Inscribed
GALARRAGA Ramona 2013 ECU
R --- Inscribed
VERDEZOTO MORALES Sara Valentina 2013 ECU
R --- Inscribed
CABRERA VILLAMAYOR Julieta Luciana 2013 PAR
R --- Inscribed
BURGA Alba 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
CUSTODIO Samantha 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
DEL CARPIO Maria Fe 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
ELIAS LOAYZA Josefina 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
GUAZZOTTI CUBA Vania 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
TITO Kelsey 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed

22 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
PALERMO Laura 2013 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 2
FEIX Mariana 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 15
MACIEL Nadine 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA 20
TENGELMANN Theodora 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 23
KASTRUP BOND Maria Alice 2014 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 11
PICK ORNAGHI Helena 2013 BRA CC Curitibano L BRA 1
ARAVENA Carolina 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 3
CLEMENTE Bianca 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 8
FERRON Sofia 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 7
SCHNEIDER Maya 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo L BRA 9
BARBOSA Victoria 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
CALFAT Sofia 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros L BRA 6
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 10
NASCIMENTO Eduarda 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
BAUER Gabriela 2013 BRA Esgrima Rapier R BRA 5
FREITAS Cecília 2014 BRA Esgrima Rapier R BRA 12
FERNANDES Giovanna 2015 BRA LQ Life Quality R BRA 28

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Women's U13 Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CUÉLLAR TABORGA Mariana 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
GALVEZ IDARRAGA Manuela 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
SANDOVAL GOSSWEILER Briana Isabella 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
VALDA KIRIGIN Isabel 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
DINUCCI Antonella 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
DRIESEN Anne 2012 BRA LQ Life Quality
R --- Inscribed
LOURENÇO Lorena 2011 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
MILANI Luiza 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
YAMASHITA Nina 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
ZANLORENSI Mariana 2011 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
GUERRA Maria Ignacia 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
MARTIN Isodora 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
PINILLA ZABALA Sara 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
VARGAS NAHUELQUIN Sofia 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
CARRILLO PACHECO Victoria Valentina 2011 COL Esgrima Fencing Club
R --- Inscribed
CASTELLANOS REGALADO Emily 2011 COL CLUB ARES-ZIPAQUIRA
--- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ Gabriela 2012 COL Club De Esgrima Sala De Armas Montepincio
R --- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ GALARZA Maria Jose 2013 COL
R --- Inscribed
RAMIREZ REYES Sofia 2012 COL Ares
R --- Inscribed
VERDEZOTO MORALES Karla Sofia 2011 ECU
R --- Inscribed
CABRERA VILLAMAYOR Julieta Luciana 2013 PAR
R --- Inscribed
LOMBARDO Lia 2012 PAR
R --- Inscribed
CAMARGO Rafaela 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PALMA AFAN Domenica 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PALMA AFAN Maria Jose 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PÁSARA ZEGARRA Catalina 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PÁSARA ZEGARRA Fátima 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
SERRA DELGADO Daniela Lucia 2011 PER
R --- Inscribed
SÁEZ GÓMEZ Victoria - CHI R --- Cancelled  

28 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
FERREIRA Ana Clara 2010 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA -
PALERMO Laura 2013 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 33
FONSECA Luisa 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 12
GARCIA Elisa 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 19
YAMASHITA Nina 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 2
DE LA TORRE Giovanna 2011 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 7
KASTRUP BOND Maria Alice 2014 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 31
MATOS Estella 2012 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA -
PICK ORNAGHI Helena 2013 BRA CC Curitibano L BRA 10
ZANLORENSI Mariana 2011 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 1
MACHADO Maria Eduarda 2011 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 25
LOURENÇO Lorena 2011 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 6
SANTOS Giulia 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 8
ANDRADE Alice 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
DINUCCI Antonella 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 3
GRAHL Olívia 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 16
MILANI Luiza 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
NASCIMENTO Eduarda 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 9
OLSEN Sofia 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 42
SENDELBACH Etna 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 15
VASQUES Carolina 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 26
DRIESEN Anne 2012 BRA LQ Life Quality R BRA 5

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
CARASSO Claudia Andrea 1977 ARG
R --- Inscribed
DALLA CANEVA Ada 1948 ARG
R --- Inscribed
DE ARMAS Noel Maria 1974 ARG
R --- Inscribed
DIAZ Geraldine 1980 ARG CGB Betancourt
R --- Inscribed
TABORGA SARMIENTO Yaclyn Vitalia 1979 BOL
R --- Inscribed
COVOLAN Oriete 1957 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
L --- Inscribed
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia
R --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
TEIXEIRA Fabiana 1972 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
R --- Inscribed
BERTOGLIO-TALAP Sissi 1976 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GONZALEZ Cecilia - CHI R --- Cancelled  

13 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
COVOLAN Oriete 1957 BRA AMK Mestre Kato L BRA 11
TEIXEIRA Fabiana 1972 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 3
PELUSO Luciana 1982 BRA APE Paulista R BRA -
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 6
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 12
LOURENCO Adriana 1977 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 21
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 8
MALUF Fabiana 1972 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 25
MANGIATERRA Laura 1965 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 7
MOREIRA Carolina 1976 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
NEVES Miriam 1967 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 10
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 9
RAMOS Kelly 1967 BRA Sociedade Thalia L BRA 13
BROHL Manuela 1965 GER CC Curitibano R BRA 19

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
DALLA CANEVA Ada 1948 ARG
R --- Inscribed
DE ARMAS Noel Maria 1974 ARG
R --- Inscribed
COVOLAN Oriete 1957 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
L --- Inscribed
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
RAMOS Kelly 1967 BRA Sociedade Thalia
L --- Inscribed
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
TEIXEIRA Fabiana 1972 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
R --- Inscribed
ALVARADO DIAZ Gladys - CHI R --- Cancelled  
GONZALEZ Cecilia - CHI R --- Cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
COVOLAN Oriete 1957 BRA AMK Mestre Kato L BRA 11
TEIXEIRA Fabiana 1972 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 1
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 2
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 9
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 3
MALUF Fabiana 1972 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 16
MANGIATERRA Laura 1965 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 5
NEVES Miriam 1967 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 6
TELLO Cledola 1953 BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R BRA 7
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 10
RAMOS Kelly 1967 BRA Sociedade Thalia L BRA 8
BROHL Manuela 1965 GER CC Curitibano R BRA 15

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
DALLA CANEVA Ada 1948 ARG
R --- Inscribed
COVOLAN Oriete 1957 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
L --- Inscribed
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
FRESSA Zilda 1962 BRA LQ Life Quality
R --- Inscribed
TELLO Cledola 1953 BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima
R --- Inscribed

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
COVOLAN Oriete 1957 BRA AMK Mestre Kato L BRA 3
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 1
FRESSA Zilda 1962 BRA LQ Life Quality R BRA 4
TELLO Cledola 1953 BRA Romão Gomes Esgrima R BRA 2

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Men's U9 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALVARENGA Inácio 2015 BRA Esgrima Rapier
L --- Inscribed
BONFIM Isaac 2016 BRA Dourado Esgrima Club
R --- Inscribed
CAVALCANTE Rafael 2015 BRA CMPR Parana
R --- Inscribed
FONSECA Pedro 2016 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
MICHAELIS Rafael 2015 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
BRAVO Vicente 2016 CHI
R --- Inscribed
DE LA VEGA Jose 2015 CHI
R --- Inscribed
BELAUNDE Pedro - CHI R --- Cancelled  
MUNOZ Gabriel - CHI R --- Cancelled  
YAÑEZ Pedro - CHI R --- Cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 3 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
CAVALCANTE Rafael 2015 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 3
FONSECA Pedro 2016 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 1
CHADE Michel 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
MICHAELIS Rafael 2015 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
PASTERNAK Leonardo 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
STANIAK Guilherme 2015 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 12
ZHENG Richard 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
ALVARENGA Inácio 2015 BRA Esgrima Rapier L BRA 2

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Men's U11 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CALDERON Hans 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
FERNANDEZ Rafael Lucas 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
TORRICO Dominic 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CARMO Davi 2013 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
R --- Inscribed
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano
L --- Inscribed
PERITO João Pedro 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
POLIZER Gabriel 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
ZHENG Richard 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
BRAVO Vicente 2016 CHI
R --- Inscribed
PALMA Luciano 2014 CHI
R --- Inscribed
POBLETE Agustin 2014 CHI
R --- Inscribed
REBOLLEDO STITELER Jorge 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
MONTOYA VILLA Miguel Angel 2013 COL Esgrima Fencing Club
--- Inscribed
BOCANEGRA Ricardo 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
CARMONA PONCE Alonso 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
PRIETO Luis 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
YAIPEN ROSSI Vittorio 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed

18 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
CARMO Davi 2013 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 6
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 12
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA 2
LUZZI Bruno 2014 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA -
BUSSADORI Gregório 2012 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA -
PERITO João Pedro 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 4
POLIZER Gabriel 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 3
VIEIRA Marcelo 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 7
CHADE Michel 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 10
CHEN Antonio 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 20
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
PASTERNAK Leonardo 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 9
ZHENG Richard 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 5
MOURTHÉ Davi 2013 BRA Esgrima Rapier R BRA 11

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
ZAGROBELNY Icaro BRA Instituto Mais Esporte (BRA) Coach
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Men's U13 Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CALDERON Hans 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CALLE Fabio 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
FERNANDEZ Rafael Lucas 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
TORRICO Dominic 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
VARGAS VILLCA Miguel Alejandro 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
GHILARDI Octavio 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
GOIVINHO Guilherme 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
JANOTTO Joshua 2011 BRA CMPR Parana
L --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ Gabriel 2011 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
NEGRELLO Alexandre 2011 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
R --- Inscribed
TEIXEIRA Antonio 2011 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
ARAVENA MENDEZ Javier 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GODOY CAMPOS Ignacio 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ Cristobal 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
MONROY Damian 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
RODRIGUEZ Alonso 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SALGADO OLAVE Matias 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
CHIBUQUE IDARRAGA Martin Alejandro 2011 COL Club De Esgrima Sala De Armas Montepincio
L --- Inscribed
MONTOYA VILLA Miguel Angel 2013 COL Esgrima Fencing Club
--- Inscribed
RAMÍREZ CARDONA Sebastián 2011 COL Esgrima Fencing Club
R --- Inscribed
MORETA MARTINEZ Agustin Leonardo 2012 ECU
R --- Inscribed
BOCANEGRA Ricardo 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
MOYA Enzo 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
POMAR Adriano 2011 PER
R --- Inscribed
SULCA CAHUANA Ruben Valentino 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
TORRES Paulo 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PENDERGAST Anthony - PER R --- Cancelled  

26 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
NEGRELLO Alexandre 2011 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 6
GOIVINHO Guilherme 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 2
LONGO Enzo 2012 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 31
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA 13
LUZZI Bruno 2014 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA -
BUSSADORI Gregório 2012 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA -
CAVALCANTE Bernardo 2010 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA -
JANOTTO Joshua 2011 BRA CMPR Parana L BRA 5
CASTELLO BRANCO Lorenzo 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 7
MARTINEZ Gabriel 2011 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 3
CHADE Nicolas 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 18
GHILARDI Octavio 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
LAPORTA Miguel 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
LAPORTA Pedro 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 21
MEDEIROS Daniel 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros L BRA -
TEIXEIRA Antonio 2011 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 4

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALITISZ Valentin Andres 1969 ARG
R --- Inscribed
BATTAGGI Augusto 1971 ARG
--- Inscribed
COVANI Carlos Enrique 1967 ARG
R --- Inscribed
MAGNASCO Marcelo Mariano 1958 ARG
R --- Inscribed
POLETTO Martin 1971 ARG
R --- Inscribed
STRINA Gabriel Ricardo 1973 ARG
R --- Inscribed
ZUZUNAGA Rodrigo 1981 BOL
R --- Inscribed
GARCIA Guilherme Luis 1969 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MELANI Ronald 1976 BRA Sociedade Thalia
R --- Inscribed
MOREIRA Carlos 1969 BRA Esgrima Rapier
R --- Inscribed
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
YAMASHITA Koiti 1969 BRA EEAM Abel Melian
R --- Inscribed
CORNEJO Pablo 1965 CHI
R --- Inscribed
REBOLLEDO Jorge 1982 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SANTAMARIA RODRIGUEZ Hugo Alexander 1975 COL Ares
R --- Inscribed
AGUILAR JULIO Pablo Aguilar 1980 PAR
R --- Inscribed
BOZOGLILANIAN Fabian 1984 URU
R --- Inscribed
OLIVERA Daniel 1969 URU
R --- Inscribed
ROMAN Ramon 1971 URU
R --- Inscribed

20 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
CUNHA Miguel 1966 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro L BRA 26
ROBINSON Oliveira 1963 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 13
ZANELLA Carlos 1967 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA -
BAKER Michel 1981 BRA APE Paulista R BRA -
GARCIA Guilherme Luis 1969 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 1
PEDROSA Alberto 1954 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 20
PETRACHI Luiz 1968 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 2
JUSTEN Marcio 1971 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 7
MADDALOZZO Luiz Otávio 1971 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 14
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 4
NUNES Luiz 1964 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA -
PIERIN Fabio 1983 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 24
TEIXEIRA Iverson 1976 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 11
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 12
HEMPEL Christian 1976 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 25
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 8
YAMASHITA Koiti 1969 BRA EEAM Abel Melian R BRA 3
MOREIRA Carlos 1969 BRA Esgrima Rapier R BRA 5
BELO Rafael 1973 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 16
LENARTOVICZ Eduardo 1970 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 22
MARTINI Luiz 1978 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 15
MELANI Ronald 1976 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 6

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALITISZ Valentin Andres 1969 ARG
R --- Inscribed
BATTAGGI Augusto 1971 ARG
--- Inscribed
COVANI Carlos Enrique 1967 ARG
R --- Inscribed
MAGNASCO Marcelo Mariano 1958 ARG
R --- Inscribed
POLETTO Martin 1971 ARG
R --- Inscribed
STRINA Gabriel Ricardo 1973 ARG
R --- Inscribed
GALVEZ CASTRO Nelson Jair 1974 BOL Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro
R --- Inscribed
GARCIA Guilherme Luis 1969 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
JUSTEN Marcio 1971 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
MOREIRA Carlos 1969 BRA Esgrima Rapier
R --- Inscribed
ROBINSON Oliveira 1963 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
R --- Inscribed
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
YAMASHITA Koiti 1969 BRA EEAM Abel Melian
R --- Inscribed
CORNEJO Pablo 1965 CHI
R --- Inscribed
LARA Jorge 1972 CHI
R --- Inscribed
OLIVERA Daniel 1969 URU
R --- Inscribed
ROMAN Ramon 1971 URU
R --- Inscribed
ALVAREZ Oscar - BOL R --- Cancelled  
TOLEDO Gaspar - CHI R --- Cancelled  

17 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
CUNHA Miguel 1966 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro L BRA 18
MUTTI Mauricio 1972 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro R BRA -
OLIVETO Jose 1961 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro R BRA 26
ROBINSON Oliveira 1963 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 9
ZANELLA Carlos 1967 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 19
GARCIA Guilherme Luis 1969 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 1
PEDROSA Alberto 1954 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 14
PETRACHI Luiz 1968 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 3
JUSTEN Marcio 1971 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 6
MADDALOZZO Luiz Otávio 1971 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 11
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 2
NUNES Luiz 1964 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 23
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 7
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 10
YAMASHITA Koiti 1969 BRA EEAM Abel Melian R BRA 4
MOREIRA Carlos 1969 BRA Esgrima Rapier R BRA 5
BELO Rafael 1973 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 12
LENARTOVICZ Eduardo 1970 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 16

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Epee Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MAGNASCO Marcelo Mariano 1958 ARG
R --- Inscribed
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
NUNES Luiz 1964 BRA CMPR Parana
R --- Inscribed
OLIVETO Jose 1961 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro
R --- Inscribed
PEDROSA Alberto 1954 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
ROBINSON Oliveira 1963 BRA AMK Mestre Kato
R --- Inscribed
BORN MULLER Percy 1954 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ RUBIANO Miguel Angel 1964 COL Club De Esgrima Sala De Armas Montepincio
R --- Inscribed

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
OLIVETO Jose 1961 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro R BRA 10
ROBINSON Oliveira 1963 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 1
PEDROSA Alberto 1954 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 4
NUNES Luiz 1964 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 9
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 3
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 2

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee B ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUBERT Leopoldo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee B GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Women's U9 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GUILLEN RIOS Luciana 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CANASHIRO Júlia 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
KADUNC Julia 2016 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ Luisa 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
CAMPOS Helena 2016 CHI
R --- Inscribed
BURGA Alba 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
FAJARDO MENDOZA Emilia Madeleine 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
PALMA CAPRISTAN Julieta 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
CANASHIRO Júlia 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 2
MARTINEZ Luisa 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 1
DINUCCI Martinna 2017 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Women's U11 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CONTRERAS Marian 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
GUILLEN RIOS Luciana 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
MAIDANA Alessia 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
RODRIGUEZ Leonor 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ANELE Cecília 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
L --- Inscribed
ARAVENA Carolina 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
BIOLO Carolina 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
CALFAT Sofia 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
L --- Inscribed
CLEMENTE Bianca 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
SANDRINI Marina 2013 BRA CGB Betancourt
R --- Inscribed
CAMPOS Leonor 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
KARMY Ivana 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SEPULVEDA Zoe 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
VARGAS Violeta 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ GALARZA Maria Jose 2013 COL
R --- Inscribed
GALARRAGA Ramona 2013 ECU
R --- Inscribed
VERDEZOTO MORALES Sara Valentina 2013 ECU
R --- Inscribed
BURGA Alba 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
CUSTODIO Samantha 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
GUAZZOTTI CUBA Vania 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
ALVARADO LOBATON Carlota Victoria 2014 VEN
R --- Inscribed
FLREZ ZUNIGA Sol Alejandra - ECU R --- Cancelled  

21 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
FEIX Mariana 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 18
MACIEL Nadine 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA 19
TENGELMANN Theodora 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 16
SANDRINI Marina 2013 BRA CGB Betancourt R BRA 7
ARAVENA Carolina 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 1
CLEMENTE Bianca 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 5
FERRON Sofia 2013 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 12
BARBOSA Victoria 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 14
CALFAT Sofia 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros L BRA 4
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
NASCIMENTO Eduarda 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
ANELE Cecília 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao L BRA 2
BIOLO Carolina 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 3
MACHADO Helena 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 6
PICON Martina 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 11

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Women's U13 Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ZELLER CARBONE Francesca 2012 ARG
R --- Inscribed
ARAMBURO Romina 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CONTRERAS Marian 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
HERRERA Michelle 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
RIVERA Celeste 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
RODRIGUEZ Leonor 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
SIÑANI Sofia 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ANELE Cecília 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
L --- Inscribed
DINUCCI Antonella 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
FONTENELE Alicia 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
NASCIMENTO Eduarda 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
SANTOS Giulia 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
XELLA MUTTI Isadora 2011 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro
L --- Inscribed
CABALLERO Dominga 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
MARTIN Isodora 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
PEREZ Magdalena 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
PINILLA ZABALA Sara 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
VARGAS NAHUELQUIN Sofia 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GUTIERREZ GALARZA Maria Jose 2013 COL
R --- Inscribed
VERDESOTO CONTRERAS Maria José 2011 COL Club Deportivo De Esgrima Vencedores
R --- Inscribed
CERON Sofia 2011 ECU
R --- Inscribed
GALARRAGA Ramona 2013 ECU
R --- Inscribed
VERDEZOTO MORALES Karla Sofia 2011 ECU
R --- Inscribed
VERDEZOTO MORALES Sara Valentina 2013 ECU
R --- Inscribed
CUSTODIO Samantha 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
NUÑEZ Fernanda 2011 PER
R --- Inscribed
PALMA AFAN Domenica 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PALMA AFAN Maria Jose 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PÁSARA ZEGARRA Catalina 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PÁSARA ZEGARRA Fátima 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed

30 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
XELLA MUTTI Isadora 2011 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro L BRA 5
CAMARGO Nyvea 2012 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 16
FONSECA Luisa 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 12
SILVA Gabriele 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 22
FONTENELE Alicia 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 2
SANTOS Giulia 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 3
AOKI Julia 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
CALFAT Sofia 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros L BRA 14
DINUCCI Antonella 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
GRAHL Olívia 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 8
GROSSO Ana Laura 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
NASCIMENTO Eduarda 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
WU Yuki 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
MACIEL Lucille 2011 BRA EEAM Abel Melian R BRA -
ANELE Cecília 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao L BRA 6

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
CARASSO Claudia Andrea 1977 ARG
R --- Inscribed
FEDERICO Carola 1978 ARG
--- Inscribed
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia
R --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
PASTERNAK Debora 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
PASTERNAK Suzana 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
PELUSO Luciana 1982 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
PELUSO Luciana 1982 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 6
ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 1
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 4
PASTERNAK Debora 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 7
PASTERNAK Suzana 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 3
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 5
RAMOS Kelly 1967 BRA Sociedade Thalia L BRA -
BROHL Manuela 1965 GER CC Curitibano R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia
R --- Inscribed
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
PASTERNAK Debora 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
PASTERNAK Suzana 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
RAMOS Kelly 1967 BRA Sociedade Thalia
L --- Inscribed
ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
ALVARADO DIAZ Gladys - CHI R --- Cancelled  
GONZALEZ Cecilia - CHI R --- Cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 3
OLIVEIRA Vania 1965 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 1
PASTERNAK Debora 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 5
PASTERNAK Suzana 1970 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 2
FRANCO Luciana 1974 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 6
RAMOS Kelly 1967 BRA Sociedade Thalia L BRA -
BROHL Manuela 1965 GER CC Curitibano R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed

1 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Men's U9 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LEDEZMA Fabricio 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
SANDOVAL Adrian 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
BRASIL Marcelo 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
FONSECA Pedro 2016 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
LAIDENS Lucas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
L --- Inscribed
MICHAELIS Rafael 2015 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
CONTRERAS Bruno 2017 CHI
R --- Inscribed
RAMIREZ Amaro 2015 CHI
R --- Inscribed
CASTILLO Luis 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
ROJAS LEIVA Lukas Abel 2016 PER
R --- Inscribed
TUESTA ANGLES Carlos Andres 2017 PER
R --- Inscribed
BELAUNDE Pedro - CHI R --- Cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
MARFISA François 2015 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 2
FONSECA Pedro 2016 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 3
MICHAELIS Rafael 2015 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 5
STANIAK Guilherme 2015 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 6
BRASIL Marcelo 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 1
LAIDENS Lucas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao L BRA 4

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Men's U11 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CESPEDES ROMERO Alonso Cespedes Romero 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
FEISTMA Lorenzo 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
LEDEZMA Emilio 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
LEDEZMA Fabricio 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
SANDOVAL Adrian 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
BRASIL Marcelo 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
FERRAZZI João Pedro 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
PERITO João Pedro 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
RECH Hugo 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
CORREA Inti 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
RAMIREZ Amaro 2015 CHI
R --- Inscribed
VERGARA Daniel 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
ATARAMA Erick 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
BOCANEGRA Ricardo 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
CARMONA PONCE Alonso 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
PRIETO Luis 2014 PER
R --- Inscribed
LUNA MACHADO Emiliano Raul - ECU R --- Cancelled  

18 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 4
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA -
PERITO João Pedro 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 5
POLIZER Gabriel 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 10
CHADE Michel 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 14
CHEN Antonio 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 9
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
PASTERNAK Leonardo 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 16
BRASIL Marcelo 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 6
FERRAZZI João Pedro 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 2
LAIDENS Lucas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao L BRA -
OSÓRIO Leon 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 7
RECH Hugo 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 3
WIZER Antonio 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao L BRA 8

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Men's U13 Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LASTRA Gregorio Juan Antonio 2011 ARG
--- Inscribed
LASTRA Salvador Juan Felipe 2012 ARG
R --- Inscribed
AGUIRRE Octavio 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CESPEDES ROMERO Alonso Cespedes Romero 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
LEDEZMA Emilio 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
PORTOCARRERO Mateo 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
COSTA Bernardo 2011 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
DEFENDI Gabriel 2012 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
FERRAZZI João Pedro 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ Gabriel 2011 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
TEIXEIRA Antonio 2011 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
GONZALEZ Vicente 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
GUZMÁN Jose 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SOLIS Felipe 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SOLIS Nicolas 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
ZIPA RODRIGUEZ Julio Cesar 2011 COL Ares
R --- Inscribed
MORETA MARTINEZ Agustin Leonardo 2012 ECU
R --- Inscribed
BOCANEGRA Ricardo 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
POMAR Adriano 2011 PER
R --- Inscribed
TORRES Paulo 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
VILCA Julio 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
ARIZA Arturo 2011 VEN
R --- Inscribed
GUERRA Andres 2011 VEN
R --- Inscribed
LOMBNO HURTADO Abraham Heriberto 2011 VEN
R --- Inscribed
VIVAS VALIENTE Andres Ignacio 2012 VEN
R --- Inscribed
ALVARADO ARMAS Leiner Abaab - VEN R --- Cancelled  

26 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DEFENDI Gabriel 2012 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 6
GOIVINHO Guilherme 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 10
MARTINEZ Gabriel 2011 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 2
CHADE Nicolas 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 7
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
COSTA Bernardo 2011 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 1
FERRAZZI João Pedro 2013 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 5
TEIXEIRA Antonio 2011 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 3

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALITISZ Valentin Andres 1969 ARG
R --- Inscribed
COVANI Carlos Enrique 1967 ARG
R --- Inscribed
PAMIO Diego Nazareno 1978 ARG
R --- Inscribed
BALBOA Rolando 1970 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CARDOSO Marcos 1975 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
HEMPEL Christian 1976 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
LOBO Heros 1976 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
L --- Inscribed
MELANI Ronald 1976 BRA Sociedade Thalia
R --- Inscribed
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
CORNEJO Pablo 1965 CHI
R --- Inscribed
RUIZ Aaron 1984 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SANTAMARIA RODRIGUEZ Hugo Alexander 1975 COL Ares
R --- Inscribed
AGUILAR JULIO Pablo Aguilar 1980 PAR
R --- Inscribed
RODRIGUEZ Carlos Eduardo 1978 VEN
R --- Inscribed
BALDIN Rodrigo - BRA Baldin Esgrima R --- Cancelled  

15 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
ZANELLA Carlos 1967 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA -
BAKER Michel 1981 BRA APE Paulista R BRA -
PETRACHI Luiz 1968 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 8
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 3
LOBO Heros 1976 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo L BRA 6
CARDOSO Marcos 1975 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 5
HEMPEL Christian 1976 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 9
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 7
SHIMBO Heitor 1983 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
MELANI Ronald 1976 BRA Sociedade Thalia R BRA 12

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALITISZ Valentin Andres 1969 ARG
R --- Inscribed
COVANI Carlos Enrique 1967 ARG
R --- Inscribed
ALVAREZ Oscar 1970 BOL
R --- Inscribed
BALBOA Rolando 1970 BOL
R --- Inscribed
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MUTTI Mauricio 1972 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro
R --- Inscribed
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano
R --- Inscribed
CORNEJO Pablo 1965 CHI
R --- Inscribed
LARA Jorge 1972 CHI
R --- Inscribed
TOLEDO Gaspar - CHI R --- Cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
MUTTI Mauricio 1972 BRA Academia de Esgrima Rio de Janeiro R BRA 2
ZANELLA Carlos 1967 BRA AMK Mestre Kato R BRA 6
PETRACHI Luiz 1968 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 5
SOUZA Luciano 1973 BRA CC Curitibano R BRA 1
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 4
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 3

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Foil Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed

1 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 1
LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 2

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
B FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Women's U9 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MIRONES VILCA Ayelen Emily 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
YBARNEGARAY Amaya 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
HANSEN Manuela 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
PIRES Helena 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ Rafaela Antonia 2016 COL Club Torre Blancas
--- Inscribed
FAJARDO MENDOZA Emilia Madeleine 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DINUCCI Martinna 2017 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 2
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
PICON Giovana 2017 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 3
HANSEN Manuela 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 1
PIRES Helena 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Women's U11 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ARAUZ Victoria 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
MIRONES VILCA Ayelen Emily 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
YBARNEGARAY Amaya 2015 BOL
R --- Inscribed
YBARNEGARAY Lucia 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
BARBOSA Victoria 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
CALÓ Laura 2014 BRA EEAM Abel Melian
R --- Inscribed
GAROFOLO Maria Luiza 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
HANSEN Manuela 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
TENGELMANN Theodora 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
CAMPUSANO Amanda 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
SEPULVEDA Trinidad 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ Maria Antonia 2013 COL Club Torre Blancas
--- Inscribed
AGÜERO OLIVARES Adriana Isabella 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
FAJARDO MENDOZA Emilia Madeleine 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
SALAS ALARCON Isis Amira 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
CARABALI ARGUELLO Anmary Carolina 2014 VEN
R --- Inscribed
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ Rafaela Antonia - COL Club Torre Blancas --- Cancelled  
GALARRAGA Ramona - ECU R --- Cancelled  

17 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
TENGELMANN Theodora 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 9
GAROFOLO Maria Luiza 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 5
BARBOSA Victoria 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
CALFAT Sofia 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros L BRA 7
IACONELLI Lorena 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 4
CALÓ Laura 2014 BRA EEAM Abel Melian R BRA 6
HANSEN Manuela 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 3
PIRES Helena 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -
PIRES Sarah 2012 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Women's U13 Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PIGNOCCO Eva 2012 ARG
R --- Inscribed
ARAUZ Victoria 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ARRIETA Sofia 2012 BOL
R --- Inscribed
FORNO MARQUEZ Rafaella 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
MACIEL Lucille 2011 BRA EEAM Abel Melian
R --- Inscribed
MATTOS Gabrielle 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima
R --- Inscribed
MOTTA Ana Luiza 2012 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
MOURÃO Sophia 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima
R --- Inscribed
RIBEIRO Marcela 2012 BRA Baldin Esgrima
R --- Inscribed
YAMASHITA Nina 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
CAMPUSANO Amanda 2013 CHI
R --- Inscribed
CORNEJO Antonia 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
MANSO HUENUQUEO Dominique 2012 CHI
--- Inscribed
JARA VANEGAS Danna Gabriela 2011 COL CLUB ARES-ZIPAQUIRA
--- Inscribed
MARTINEZ MARTINEZ Maria Antonia 2013 COL Club Torre Blancas
--- Inscribed
AGÜERO OLIVARES Adriana Isabella 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
BOULANGGER SLEE Sophie Mayté 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
SALAS ALARCON Isis Amira 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
MUÑOZ CORVALÁN Catalina Ignacia - CHI R --- Cancelled  
SEGUEL Amanda - CHI R --- Cancelled  

18 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
MATTOS Gabrielle 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 4
MOURÃO Sophia 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 5
RIBEIRO Marcela 2012 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 3
GARCIA Elisa 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 9
MOTTA Ana Luiza 2012 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 2
YAMASHITA Nina 2011 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 1
BARBOSA Victoria 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 10
GRAHL Olívia 2012 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 8
BAGLIOLI Luana 2010 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -
PIRES Sarah 2012 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
QUIROGA Marcela 1980 BOL
R --- Inscribed
VILLCA Elisa 1980 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CHEN Andrea 1974 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
PELUSO Luciana 1982 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
SAUAN Patricia 1975 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
SCALABRIN Carla 1973 BRA Tenis Clube Paulista
R --- Inscribed
OYARZO Irma 1977 CHI
R --- Inscribed

10 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
AJL Sílvia 1984 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 10
PELUSO Luciana 1982 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 1
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 6
ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 7
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 5
CHEN Andrea 1974 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 2
MALUF Fabiana 1972 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 11
MANGIATERRA Laura 1965 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
SAUAN Patricia 1975 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 3
PETRICH Francis 1968 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -
SCALABRIN Carla 1973 BRA Tenis Clube Paulista R BRA 9

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
RIBERA Leonor 1973 BOL
R --- Inscribed
CHEN Andrea 1974 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
FROTA Renata 1973 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
L --- Inscribed
PETRICH Francis 1968 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
SCALABRIN Carla 1973 BRA Tenis Clube Paulista
R --- Inscribed
ALVARADO DIAZ Gladys - CHI R --- Cancelled  
GONZALEZ Cecilia - CHI R --- Cancelled  

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 1
ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 4
SANTOS Cynthia 1971 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 3
FROTA Renata 1973 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo L BRA 7
CHEN Andrea 1974 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 5
MALUF Fabiana 1972 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 8
MANGIATERRA Laura 1965 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
PETRICH Francis 1968 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -
SCALABRIN Carla 1973 BRA Tenis Clube Paulista R BRA 6

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BIERWERTH Silvina Raquel 1964 ARG
--- Inscribed
DI CUNTO Patricia 1964 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed

2 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's U9 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DOUGLAS Tomas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
LOPES Henrique 2016 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
MORALES CADENA Samuel Emilio 2015 COL
R --- Inscribed
CUENTAS MACHACA Piero Emmanuel 2015 PER
R --- Inscribed
ROJAS LEIVA Lukas Abel 2016 PER
R --- Inscribed

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DOUGLAS Tomas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 1
LOPES Henrique 2016 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 2
OLIVEIRA Isaac 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 3

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Men's U11 Individual A

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ARGOTE Aleph 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
RIVERA Sebastian 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ZEGARRA Felipe 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
DOUGLAS Tomas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
GONZALEZ Henrique 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- Inscribed
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano
L --- Inscribed
PERITO João Pedro 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
LARA CUENCA Benjamin 2014 CHI
R --- Inscribed
JIMENEZ ORTIZ Samuel Jose 2014 COL Ares
--- Inscribed
MORALES CADENA Samuel Emilio 2015 COL
R --- Inscribed
RUANO QUINTANA Martin Francisco 2014 COL
R --- Inscribed
ATARAMA Erick 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
GIL Mauricio 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
ALVEZ Manuel 2013 VEN
R --- Inscribed
JIMENEZ LEON Gabriel Leonardo - COL --- Cancelled  

16 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 3
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA 4
PERITO João Pedro 2014 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 5
CHADE Michel 2014 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 7
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 1
DOUGLAS Tomas 2015 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 2
GONZALEZ Henrique 2014 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 6
LOPES Henrique 2016 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 9
OLIVEIRA Isaac 2015 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 11
OLIVEIRA Samuel 2012 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA -

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Men's U13 Individual B

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SOLER BASTIAN Daniel 2011 ARG
R --- Inscribed
ARGOTE Aleph 2014 BOL
R --- Inscribed
MAIDANA Luca 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ZEGARRA Alejandro 2011 BOL
R --- Inscribed
ZEGARRA Felipe 2013 BOL
R --- Inscribed
BALDIN Theo 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima
R --- Inscribed
CASTELLO BRANCO Lorenzo 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano
L --- Inscribed
MORAES Igor 2011 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte
R --- Inscribed
SAUAN Rafael 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
ANDRADE Alexander 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
ASTORGA Lucas 2012 CHI
R --- Inscribed
LARA CUENCA Benjamin 2014 CHI
R --- Inscribed
RUIZ Dante 2011 CHI
R --- Inscribed
JIMENEZ ORTIZ Samuel Jose 2014 COL Ares
--- Inscribed
ATARAMA Erick 2013 PER
R --- Inscribed
PENDERGAST Anthony 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
PENDERGAST Vincent 2012 PER
R --- Inscribed
ALVARADO ARMAS Leiner Abaab 2012 VEN
R --- Inscribed
JIMENEZ LEON Gabriel Leonardo - COL --- Cancelled  

20 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
BALDIN Theo 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 3
KALED Miguel 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 10
VALE Eduardo 2011 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 12
FONSECA Antonio 2014 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 8
MAHMOUD Sami 2013 BRA CAP Paulistano L BRA 4
CASTELLO BRANCO Lorenzo 2012 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 6
KADUNC Theo 2013 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
PELUSO Joaquim 2010 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA -
SAUAN Rafael 2011 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 2
MORAES Igor 2011 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 5
OLIVEIRA Samuel 2012 BRA Instituto Mais Esporte R BRA 10

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
AUGUSTO GONÇALVES Carlos 1974 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
BALDIN Rodrigo 1982 BRA Baldin Esgrima
R --- Inscribed
CARVALHO Fernando 1969 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
FERREIRA André 1976 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo
R --- Inscribed
PATTO Claudio 1973 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
SANTOS Américo 1972 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
RUIZ Edison 1981 CHI
R --- Inscribed
JIMENEZ MESA Oswaldo 1980 COL Ares
R --- Inscribed
SANTAMARIA RODRIGUEZ Hugo Alexander 1975 COL Ares
R --- Inscribed
NUÑEZ Brian 1982 PER
R --- Inscribed
BOZOGLILANIAN Fabian 1984 URU
R --- Inscribed
ROMAN Ramon 1971 URU
R --- Inscribed

12 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
AUGUSTO GONÇALVES Carlos 1974 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 2
BAKER Michel 1981 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 5
PATTO Claudio 1973 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 3
VASCONCELOS Olegario 1960 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 10
BALDIN Rodrigo 1982 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 1
COSTA Luiz 1976 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 15
SANTOS Américo 1972 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 8
FERREIRA André 1976 BRA CMSP Sao Paulo R BRA 4
CARVALHO Fernando 1969 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 6
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 7
RODRIGUES Ricardo 1972 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 11

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
AUGUSTO GONÇALVES Carlos 1974 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
CARVALHO Fernando 1969 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- Inscribed
PATTO Claudio 1973 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
SANTOS Américo 1972 BRA CAP Paulistano
R --- Inscribed
VASCONCELOS Olegario 1960 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
ZANNIN Paulo 1962 BRA CMPR Parana
R --- Inscribed
LARA Jorge 1972 CHI
R --- Inscribed
ROMAN Ramon 1971 URU
R --- Inscribed
TOLEDO Gaspar - CHI R --- Cancelled  

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
AUGUSTO GONÇALVES Carlos 1974 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 7
PATTO Claudio 1973 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 2
VASCONCELOS Olegario 1960 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 6
OLIVEIRA Ricardo 1972 BRA Baldin Esgrima R BRA 8
SANTOS Américo 1972 BRA CAP Paulistano R BRA 4
ZANNIN Paulo 1962 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA -
CARVALHO Fernando 1969 BRA ECP Pinheiros R BRA 3
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 1
RODRIGUES Ricardo 1972 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao R BRA 5

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima

Sabre Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VASCONCELOS Olegario 1960 BRA APE Paulista
R --- Inscribed
ZANNIN Paulo 1962 BRA CMPR Parana
R --- Inscribed

2 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
VASCONCELOS Olegario 1960 BRA APE Paulista R BRA 2
ZANNIN Paulo 1962 BRA CMPR Parana R BRA 4
GUARNERA Giacomo 1962 BRA ECP Pinheiros, Acc. Scherma Milano R BRA 1

0 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
BENTO Fellipe BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
N FINARDI Luciano BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
MACHADO Murilo BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials
Referee ASSIS Gabriel BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima
Referee GUZENSKI Taylaine BRA Confederação Brasileira de Esgrima