Back to list

EVF Circuit Memoriam Max Geuter
GER München
December 9, 2023 - December 10, 2023
Required: National license

Foil Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
REUMÜLLER Martina 1980 AUT FUM Mödling
R --- Inscribed
ENRIGHT Irene 1977 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- Inscribed
LAROCHE Marie 1982 FRA
R --- Inscribed
GHUNASHVILI Eka 1976 GEO
R --- Inscribed
BERNAU Ulrike 1975 GER SC Berlin
R --- Inscribed
BURKHARDT Katja 1977 GER MTV München
R --- Inscribed
DILGER Julia 1976 GER Berliner FC
R --- Inscribed
Fritsch Swantje 1979 GER SC Berlin
R --- Inscribed
HELDMANN Tanja 1978 GER FC Rüsselsheim
L --- Inscribed
HIRSCHFELD Anke 1977 GER Fechtclub München
R --- Inscribed
KICKBUSCH Karin 1979 GER Berliner FC
R --- Inscribed
KROGGEL Katharina 1976 GER FK Hannover
R --- Inscribed
MAIER Jennifer 1978 GER KTF Luitpold München
L --- Inscribed
MITNACHT Maren 1979 GER CTG Koblenz
R --- Inscribed
SCHERER Sandra 1980 GER PSV Stuttgart
R --- Inscribed
SCHORMAIR Barbara 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
BERNAT Andrea 1977 HUN
R --- Inscribed
HERCZEG Krisztina 1977 HUN
R --- Inscribed
KISS Dóra 1975 HUN
R --- Inscribed
QUADRI Paola 1983 ITA Scherma Sebino
R --- Inscribed
LIPKOWSKA Dominika 1984 POL Sietom AZS AWFiS
R --- Inscribed

21 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R

1 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München (GER) Referee
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Kansallinen ranking V40-V70 Women's Foil Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V40 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 AUT ASC Wien
R --- Inscribed
SOURIS Nathalie 1972 BEL
L --- Inscribed
MICHAUX Murielle 1965 BEL CE Woluwe
--- Inscribed
FINTER Rose 1973 CAN TG Dörnigheim
L --- Inscribed
JENSEN Lene 1968 DEN Trekanten København
R --- Inscribed
WIENS Varpu 1966 FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat
R --- Inscribed
BISSON Benedicte 1965 FRA ROANNE CER
L --- Inscribed
GOEMAERE Mariele 1969 FRA
R --- Inscribed
PLATOV Audra 1971 FRA
--- Inscribed
ROUSSELOT Bella 1968 FRA
R --- Inscribed
DRECHSEL Claudia 1974 GER SC Berlin
R --- Inscribed
ELSENBACH Christiane 1969 GER DFC Düsseldorf
R --- Inscribed
HELLWIG Marion 1972 GER TV Waldshut, SEB Basel
R --- Inscribed
KOLLMETZ Hilke 1971 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
L --- Inscribed
LAX Barbara 1965 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
WELTZIEN Silke 1967 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
ZOPPKE Christine 1966 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- Inscribed
BORSODYNÉ KULCSÁR Alexa 1972 HUN
R --- Inscribed
KOSA Judith 1971 HUN VASAS Budapest
R --- Inscribed
MOONEY Rebecca 1968 IRL
R --- Inscribed
LUPINETTI Catiuscha 1971 ITA Scherma Pescara
R --- Inscribed
RUCO Maria-Giulia 1969 ITA VAL D EUROPE
R --- Inscribed
DAMMROFF Ursula 1972 NED
R --- Inscribed
BJÖRK Pia 1966 SWE DIF Stockholm, TSV Trudering
R --- Inscribed
LEMSTRA Sylvia - GER OFC München L --- Cancelled  

24 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
WIENS Varpu 1966 FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat R FIN -
HELLWIG Marion 1972 GER TV Waldshut, SEB Basel R GER 7

2 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 GER DFC Düsseldorf
L --- Inscribed
KEßLING Petra 1963 GER FC Fürth
R --- Inscribed
KIRCHEIS Astrid 1955 GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf
R --- Inscribed
REESE Stefanie 1964 GER SC Berlin
R --- Inscribed
ROSENHAMMER Andrea 1960 GER Fechtclub München
R --- Inscribed
ULM Renate 1957 GER TV Augsburg
R --- Inscribed
CIRILLO Gianna 1956 ITA Cds Mangiarotti
R --- Inscribed
ROMAGNOLI Angela 1962 ITA Roveretoscherma
--- Inscribed

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Women's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NYLUND Johanna 1953 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- Inscribed
BUDDE-CRAMER Margit 1953 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
FIBRANZ Ute 1951 GER Wernigeröder SV
R --- Inscribed
GORIUS Bärbel 1941 GER VFL Wolfsburg
L --- Inscribed
JANSEN Karin 1953 GER TK Hannover
R --- Inscribed
SCHRAMM Angelika 1950 GER FG Rotation Berlin
R --- Inscribed
SZYMANSKI Christa 1949 GER TG Dörnigheim
R --- Inscribed
FELLEGI Ildiko 1954 HUN
R --- Inscribed

8 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Kansallinen ranking V40-V70 Women's Foil Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Women's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HANQUINET Julien 1979 BEL SR Grande Harmonie
R --- Inscribed
LEQUEMENT Guillaume 1979 BEL CE Woluwe
L --- Inscribed
RUNTE Eduardo 1980 BRA Fechtclub München
L --- Inscribed
GRAVES SMITH Geoffrey 1975 CAN PARIS TA, PEI Fencing Club
R --- Inscribed
GIBSON Rory 1980 GBR
R --- Inscribed
BAIR Stephan 1975 GER PSV Stuttgart
L --- Inscribed
BUHLAN André 1981 GER Dresdener FC
R --- Inscribed
DETERMANN Marius Morgan 1984 GER TG Münster
R --- Inscribed
GILL Andreas 1980 GER OFC München
R --- Inscribed
GMEREK Marcel 1976 GER OSC Berlin
R --- Inscribed
HOLLMICHEL Marko 1978 GER SC Berlin
R --- Inscribed
KAßNER Rolf Peter 1981 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
KÖNIG Andreas 1982 GER MTV Braunschweig
R --- Inscribed
MAINKA Stefan 1981 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
SEEGER Martin 1983 GER Fechtzentrum Berlin
R --- Inscribed
STEPHAN Daniel 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
STOCKHAUSEN Thorsten 1979 GER TB Burgsteinfurt
R --- Inscribed
TJARKS Lasse 1977 GER TSG Weinheim
R --- Inscribed
WEISENSEE Andreas 1977 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
MELITA Andrej 1978 GER FC Gröbenzell
R --- Inscribed
GERZANICS Mark 1975 HUN
R --- Inscribed
GLATT Andor 1979 HUN Terezvaros
R --- Inscribed
SAGHY Ervin 1976 HUN Budakalasz
R --- Inscribed
TOROK Tamas Pal 1984 HUN
R --- Inscribed
VARADI Marton 1980 HUN UTE Budapest
--- Inscribed
BONCIARELLI Pietro 1982 ITA Acc. Scherma Milano
R --- Inscribed
D'ATTELLIS Pietro 1981 ITA Scherma Augusta Taurinorum
--- Inscribed
GHITTI Michele 1979 ITA Scherma Sebino
L --- Inscribed
IDESHITA Hirofumi 1977 JPN OFC München
R --- Inscribed
LUSCAN Ovidiu-Lorin 1977 ROU ETV Hamburg
L --- Inscribed
GINZERY Tomas 1980 SVK ASC Wien
R --- Inscribed
KOZAKIVSKYI Vasyl 1976 UKR KIEW
R --- Inscribed
VINCENT Nicolas - BEL RCSC CEE Charleroi L --- Cancelled  

32 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
STEPHAN Daniel 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München R GER 20

1 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V40 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DECHAMPS Olivier 1966 BEL CE Woluwe
R --- Inscribed
MASSET David 1972 BEL CE Woluwe
R --- Inscribed
BIČANIĆ Denis 1973 CRO HMS
R --- Inscribed
ZEIN ELABEDIN Tamer 1970 EGY
L --- Inscribed
ALI Xavier 1974 FRA PARIS TA
R --- Inscribed
GEORGES Henry 1973 FRA TRAPPES
R --- Inscribed
ABIDOGUN Kola 1966 GBR
R --- Inscribed
BAILLACHE Paul 1965 GBR
R --- Inscribed
MCKAY Michael 1967 GBR
R --- Inscribed
SUNG Velota 1967 GBR
R --- Inscribed
BECHER Karl 1967 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
CHRISTEN Roman 1966 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
L --- Inscribed
CWIKLA Ricardo 1973 GER FC Rüsselsheim
L --- Inscribed
ENGEL Thomas 1974 GER Kölner FK
R --- Inscribed
HEIDEL Henning 1969 GER TG Münster
R --- Inscribed
PETERS Peer Uwe 1967 GER TG Münster
R --- Inscribed
RAEKER Hans Martin 1965 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
R --- Inscribed
VOGEL Achim 1967 GER PSV Stuttgart
R --- Inscribed
VOSSENBERG Markus 1970 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- Inscribed
WUNDERLICH Stephan 1970 GER Dresdener FC
R --- Inscribed
GERGELY Tamas 1973 HUN Terezvaros
R --- Inscribed
HEGEDUS Sandor 1971 HUN Torekves
R --- Inscribed
MÜLLER Ferenc 1969 HUN
R --- Inscribed
KONCZYLO Tomasz 1973 POL Wroclawianie
R --- Inscribed
KISSINGFORD John 1967 USA
--- Inscribed
MANHKEN Thomas 1965 USA
R --- Inscribed
WYSZYNSKI Marek 1968 USA
R --- Inscribed

27 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
ENGEL Thomas 1974 GER Kölner FK R GER 11

1 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Kansallinen ranking V40-V70 Men's Foil Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GOBYN Luc 1963 BEL Confrerie Gent
--- Inscribed
JEINER Simon 1963 DEN Trekanten København
R --- Inscribed
RUSZKAI Frank 1962 DEN Trekanten København
R --- Inscribed
ABRAHAMS Paul 1962 GBR
R --- Inscribed
DICKINSON Paul Bruce 1958 GBR
R --- Inscribed
BARTLING Renaldo 1959 GER ASVÖ FC Salzburg, SV Medizin Bautzen
R --- Inscribed
BEDEROW Michael 1961 GER DFC Düsseldorf
R --- Inscribed
BÖHMER Heinrich 1955 GER TV Jahn Wolfsburg
R --- Inscribed
BRINKMANN Hans-Georg 1956 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
R --- Inscribed
EITZ Martin 1962 GER TSV Speyer
R --- Inscribed
MALACHOW Alexander 1963 GER Eintracht Duisburg
R --- Inscribed
NEUHAUS Dirk 1963 GER TG Münster
R --- Inscribed
PFEIL Jörg 1962 GER TG Münster
R --- Inscribed
PREIS Paul 1955 GER CTG Koblenz
R --- Inscribed
RUCK Günther 1960 GER FC Fürth
R --- Inscribed
STIRNWEIS Richard 1964 GER TSV Trudering
R --- Inscribed
WATTENBERG Dirk 1964 GER TG Landshut
R --- Inscribed
ZYLKA Henryk 1955 GER TG Landshut
R --- Inscribed
JACOBY Udo 1964 GER Eintracht Duisburg
R --- Inscribed
CSAK Attila 1961 HUN
L --- Inscribed
MESZAROS Andras 1963 HUN Budakalasz
R --- Inscribed
PENTEK Tamas 1958 HUN
R --- Inscribed
RIESZ Gabor 1963 HUN Terezvaros
L --- Inscribed
SARDI Tamas 1963 HUN Budakalasz
R --- Inscribed
BOSIO Marco 1961 ITA Schermabrescia
R --- Inscribed
MONDT Bas 1960 NED Holland Schermen
R --- Inscribed
MULDER Hans 1961 NED
R --- Inscribed
POSTHUMA Frans 1960 NED Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
R --- Inscribed
RIJSENBRIJ Hans 1962 NED Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WEIDE Rick 1962 NED SC Amsterdam
L --- Inscribed
GHILARDI Serge - BEL CE Woluwe R --- Cancelled  
TORTORA Frederic - FRA PARIS TA R --- Cancelled  

30 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PAUL Graham 1947 GBR
R --- Inscribed
OSWALD Gerd 1949 GER USC München
R --- Inscribed
SCHAUM Berthold 1951 GER FK Hannover
L --- Inscribed
STROMSKI Konrad 1953 GER TSV Trudering
R --- Inscribed
KONNES Manfred 1940 GER Eintracht Duisburg
R --- Inscribed
ARANY-TOTH Lajos 1946 HUN
R --- Inscribed
MULLER Ferenc 1939 HUN
--- Inscribed
ZIJLSTRA Koos 1947 NED
R --- Inscribed
BENNETT Philippe 1954 USA
R --- Inscribed

9 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
E KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
CN WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Men's Foil Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ENRIGHT Irene 1977 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- Inscribed
GRAHAM Rosalind-Eleanor 1981 GBR Sancroft Blades
R --- Inscribed
BARTH Daniela 1979 GER Mainzer TV
R --- Inscribed
DI MARTINO Katalin 1982 GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
R --- Inscribed
HAMBACH-RICHTER Rabea 1981 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
KLÖPPER Ulrike 1977 GER SB DJK Rosenheim
R --- Inscribed
MAZZOLA Cristina 1980 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
MITNACHT Maren 1979 GER CTG Koblenz
R --- Inscribed
COLAIACOMO Daniela 1975 ITA Acc. D Armi Musumeci Greco
R --- Inscribed
DE CICCO Veronica 1977 ITA Petrarca Scherma
R --- Inscribed
GIANECCHINI Martina 1976 ITA Petrarca Scherma
R --- Inscribed

11 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V40 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KAISER Michaela 1973 AUT En Garde FC
--- Inscribed
TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 AUT ASC Wien
R --- Inscribed
WIENS Varpu 1966 FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat
R --- Inscribed
HORI Catherine 1966 FRA TSG Eislingen
R --- Inscribed
ROUSSELOT Bella 1968 FRA
R --- Inscribed
BAXTER Claudia 1969 GBR
R --- Inscribed
MARTIN Caroline 1969 GBR Truro Fencing Club
R --- Inscribed
GRAUDINS Gunilla 1970 GER ORLEANS CE, Mainzer TV
L --- Inscribed
KOLLMETZ Hilke 1971 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
L --- Inscribed
PEIN Annette 1966 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
REIMERS Gesche 1969 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- Inscribed
THOME Nicole 1973 GER Mainzer TV
R --- Inscribed
LUPINETTI Catiuscha 1971 ITA Scherma Pescara
R --- Inscribed
MINTO Nellina 1966 ITA Petrarca Scherma
R --- Inscribed
PASCALE Daniela 1965 ITA Petrarca Scherma
--- Inscribed
RAMELLA PAIRIN Alessandra 1974 ITA Scherma Augusta Taurinorum
R --- Inscribed
SIRACUSANO Donatella 1974 ITA SC Roma
--- Inscribed
TRAPANESE Valeria 1974 ITA SC Roma
--- Inscribed

18 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
WIENS Varpu 1966 FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat R FIN -

1 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 AUT Wiener SC
R --- Inscribed
GREEN Linda 1955 GBR Edinburgh Fencing Club
R --- Inscribed
HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 GBR
R --- Inscribed
NAREY Michele 1964 GBR Bath Sword Club
R --- Inscribed
ROBINSON Lynette 1959 GBR
R --- Inscribed
WILLIAMS Lynn 1964 GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club
R --- Inscribed
DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 GER DFC Düsseldorf
L --- Inscribed
RICHTER Viola 1955 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
ALBINI Adriana 1955 ITA Brianzascherma
R --- Inscribed
BANDIERI Claudia 1957 ITA Officina Della Scherma
R --- Inscribed
CAMERIN Margherita 1959 ITA Lame Giallo Blu Conegliano
R --- Inscribed
CONCONI Maria Teresa 1958 ITA Petrarca Scherma
R --- Inscribed
PARPAIOLA Antonella 1955 ITA Petrarca Scherma
R --- Inscribed
ROMAGNOLI Angela 1962 ITA Roveretoscherma
--- Inscribed
GONZALES FERNANDEZ Belinda - ESP R --- Cancelled  
KIRCHEIS Astrid - GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf R --- Cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Women's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BUDDE-CRAMER Margit 1953 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
HAMANN Annegret 1944 GER TSC Eintr. Dortmund
R --- Inscribed
JANSEN Karin 1953 GER TK Hannover
R --- Inscribed
FIBRANZ Ute - GER Wernigeröder SV R --- Cancelled  
SZYMANSKI Christa - GER TG Dörnigheim R --- Cancelled  

3 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Women's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NASH Rubin 1977 GBR Paul Davis Fencing Academy
--- Inscribed
BARTH Alexander 1980 GER Mainzer TV
R --- Inscribed
BJÖRN Rühlnößl 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
BURKHARDT Helmar 1984 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
GOIKHMAN Igor 1975 GER TSG Bergedorf
R --- Inscribed
HERM Michael 1976 GER TSG Eislingen
--- Inscribed
PALIIVETS Alexey 1981 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- Inscribed
SCHNEIDER Florian 1981 GER TUS Neunkirchen
R --- Inscribed
SCHULEMANN Sven 1981 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- Inscribed
TERRASSON Rémi 1984 GER KTF Luitpold München, BOURGES ESC
R --- Inscribed
WEBER Alexander 1978 GER Freiburger TS
L --- Inscribed
BROCK Christian 1981 GER SV Medizin Bautzen
R --- Inscribed
DALOS Ede 1983 HUN
R --- Inscribed
NAGY Laszlo 1982 HUN
R --- Inscribed
GUIDI Gabriele 1978 ITA Lame Giallo Blu Conegliano
R --- Inscribed

15 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V40 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BERGER Svend 1968 GER Mainzer TV
R --- Inscribed
GARBE Marc-Stephan 1967 GER Berliner FC
R --- Inscribed
GIRRBACH Michael 1965 GER FC TuS Stuttgart
R --- Inscribed
HALBACH Jürgen 1967 GER SSV Schrobenhausen
R --- Inscribed
HANS Sergej 1969 GER SSV Schrobenhausen
R --- Inscribed
KREISCHER Viktor 1965 GER TSG Eislingen
R --- Inscribed
SCHNEIDER Dieter 1968 GER TSV Speyer
R --- Inscribed
ULRICH Helge Pino 1971 GER FS Pforzheim
R --- Inscribed
WICHITILL Gert 1966 GER Berliner FC
R --- Inscribed
WRASE Hartmut 1966 GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
R --- Inscribed
PAPP Gabor Zsigmond 1966 HUN
R --- Inscribed
ADINOLFI Antonio 1972 ITA SC Roma
--- Inscribed
CASTAGNER Diego 1971 ITA Lame Giallo Blu Conegliano
--- Inscribed
GATTO Fabrizio 1974 ITA Lame Giallo Blu Conegliano
--- Inscribed
MATRIGALI Camillo 1971 ITA Petrarca Scherma
--- Inscribed
MORRETTA Lorenzo Giacinto 1967 ITA Acc. Scherma Milano
R --- Inscribed
GANSZCZYK Marcin 1974 POL
R --- Inscribed
KONCZYLO Tomasz 1973 POL Wroclawianie
R --- Inscribed
ESTEVES Jorge 1966 POR
L --- Inscribed
GEORGES Henry - FRA TRAPPES R --- Cancelled  

19 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
ULRICH Helge Pino 1971 GER FS Pforzheim R GER 4

1 Pre-entries

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V50 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V50 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RUSZKAI Frank 1962 DEN Trekanten København
R --- Inscribed
GHOSH Julian 1962 GBR
L --- Inscribed
BÖHMER Heinrich 1955 GER TV Jahn Wolfsburg
R --- Inscribed
BROCK Bernd 1959 GER FC Leipzig
R --- Inscribed
PREIS Paul 1955 GER CTG Koblenz
R --- Inscribed
ROSEN Juri 1963 GER TV Jahn Siegen
R --- Inscribed
SCHOTTE Jörg 1958 GER FR Nürnberg
R --- Inscribed
STEIDL Rainer 1955 GER FC Leipzig
R --- Inscribed
STIRNWEIS Richard 1964 GER TSV Trudering
R --- Inscribed
ZIEBELL Olaf 1961 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- Inscribed
ARPASI Tibor 1959 HUN
R --- Inscribed
NAGY Andras 1959 HUN
R --- Inscribed
TAKACSY László 1962 HUN GEAC Gödöllö
R --- Inscribed
FEIRA CHIOS Alberto 1959 ITA Fides Livorno
L --- Inscribed
TERENZANI Fulvio 1962 ITA Gemina Scherma
R --- Inscribed
VAN DER WEIDE Rick 1962 NED SC Amsterdam
L --- Inscribed
MYERS Brent Mark 1957 USA Edinburgh Fencing Club
R --- Inscribed

17 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V60 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V60 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Men's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HELFRICHT Helmut 1948 GER FC Leipzig
R --- Inscribed
SCHNEIDER Wilfried 1951 GER TUS Neunkirchen
R --- Inscribed
ARANY-TOTH Lajos 1946 HUN
R --- Inscribed
VAROTTO Lorenzo 1954 ITA Petrarca Scherma
R --- Inscribed
FRANK Wolfgang 1946 SUI CE Nord Vaudois, FG Rotation Berlin
R --- Inscribed

5 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
CN ASHOUR Omar EGY KTF Luitpold München
CN DAVOLI Roberto GRE Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
DIESTELKAMP Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KLOSTERMANN Max GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
KOLLER Korbinian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
D LITZENBURGER Hugo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
WELTZIEN Theresa GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Ranking lists

2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM V70 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2023 Deutsche Rangliste V70 Men's Sabre Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.