Back to list

National Club Youth Competition
RSA Cape Town
December 9, 2022 - December 9, 2022

Epee Women's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BELLINI Stella 2013 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DETTMER Bardot 2013 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
CASPER Erin 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
NKOSIYANA Lamila 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Francesca 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BELLINI Gemma 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
LOMBARD Georgia 2010 RSA UKZN Durban
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Klarise - RSA VASK Bloemfontein R --- cancelled  

4 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUZE Mosa 2007 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
RITZ Chanél 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
THOMAS Isla 2008 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BELLINI Gemma 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
PETERSEN Saskia 2007 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SOMHLE Emihle 2007 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
VENTURAS Nikita 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
LOMBARD Georgia 2010 RSA UKZN Durban
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Klarise - RSA VASK Bloemfontein R --- cancelled  

12 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FEANDEIRO Sebastian 2009 FRA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NIVET Robin 2010 FRA Blues Cape Town, PARIS CEFC
--- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FEANDEIRO Sebastian 2009 FRA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NIVET Robin 2010 FRA Blues Cape Town, PARIS CEFC
--- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MACDONALD Trystan 2008 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
ETOUKE Pascal 2007 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BOEDDINGHAUS Julian - RSA Bishops FC R --- cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JOSHUA Diggle 2007 GBR Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
NICOLAY Conrad 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
BOEDDINGHAUS Julian 2008 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
HOLLIS Kieran 2007 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
VAN BLOMMESTEIN Kayden 2010 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials