Back to list

West Coast Challenge
SWE Göteborg
January 28, 2023 - January 29, 2023
Required: National license

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
EKLÖF Siri 2007 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 1.6 Inscribed
GREEN Jennifer 2008 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
ANDERSSON Mathilda 2008 SWE EGF Solna
R 1.3 Inscribed
JECHIL Maria 2008 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 1.7 Inscribed
MCCOY Amy 2007 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 1.10 Inscribed
SU Motong 2009 USA GFK Göteborg
R 1.1 Inscribed
DUSÉN Chloe - SWE GFK Göteborg R 1.8 Cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
E BLADIN Jonathan SWE EGF Solna
F GRELA Tristan SWE EGF Solna
F MIKULAK Sara SWE GFK Göteborg
F SCHREIBER Ester SWE GFK Göteborg
E WICKMAN Elis SWE EGF Solna
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LYKKE KOFOED Hannibal 2009 DEN Frederiksberg Slots FK
R --- Inscribed
TORPEGAARD Oskar 2011 DEN Trekanten København
--- Inscribed
BALOGH Bruno 2009 HUN GFK Göteborg
R 6 Inscribed
BENGTSSON Mose 2008 SWE ARA Helsingborg
R 4 Inscribed
HEDBERG Albert 2009 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R 14 Inscribed
KNAGGE Mauritz 2008 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R 16 Inscribed
SALZMAN Olle 2008 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R 5 Inscribed
VOLTAIRE Frank 2009 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R 13 Inscribed
ARETEG Lucas 2009 SWE EGF Solna
R 11 Inscribed
HELLSTADIUS Wilmer 2009 SWE EGF Solna
R 18 Inscribed
BJÖRK Alvin 2008 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 31 Inscribed
HAMMELEV Vincent 2009 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 32 Inscribed
LAGERSTEDT Gustav 2009 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 22 Inscribed
SANDSTRÖM TIM Ludvig 2008 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 10 Inscribed
WESTERBERG Fredrik 2008 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 3 Inscribed
KONG Jonathan - CHN EGF Solna R 8 Cancelled  
MIHAILOVIĆ Darko - SRB R --- Cancelled  
ÅHBLOM Emil - SWE ÄFK Stockholm L 7 Cancelled  
TOLL BERGMAN Dante - SWE EGF Solna R 21 Cancelled  
KÖNIGSON Hjalmar - SWE GFK Göteborg R --- Cancelled  

15 Entries, 0 Pending, 5 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
E BLADIN Jonathan SWE EGF Solna
F GRELA Tristan SWE EGF Solna
F MIKULAK Sara SWE GFK Göteborg
F SCHREIBER Ester SWE GFK Göteborg
E WICKMAN Elis SWE EGF Solna
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FRIIS Anker 2007 DEN Trekanten København
R --- Inscribed
MARINOV Kaj 2006 SWE GFK Göteborg
L 27 Inscribed
RAIHLE Hjalmar 2006 SWE ARA Helsingborg
R 12 Inscribed
WÄRNE Arteman 2006 SWE GFK Göteborg
L 37 Inscribed
ENSTRÖM Erik 2007 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R 6 Inscribed
HAFMAR Elliot 2007 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R 11 Inscribed
SALA Carl 2007 SWE ÄFK Stockholm, Wroclawianie
R 3 Inscribed
TELLGREN Gustaf 2007 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
L 8 Inscribed
ABRAHAMSSON Anton 2008 SWE EGF Solna
R 7 Inscribed
CELEBI Deniz 2007 SWE EGF Solna
R 18 Inscribed
AXELSSON Ludvig 2006 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 15 Inscribed
DROBENA Jakub 2007 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 36 Inscribed
MOHOLI Elvis 2008 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 5 Inscribed
MONCATAR JUNGERMANN Hugo 2006 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 13 Inscribed
RIENÄCKER Thomas 2007 SWE GFK Göteborg
L 2 Inscribed
WESTESSON Ture 2006 SWE GFK Göteborg
R 4 Inscribed
HALLONSTEN Alexander 2007 SWE VF Vallentuna
L 19 Inscribed
HOVMARK Martin 2006 SWE VF Vallentuna
L 21 Inscribed
SALA Vincent 2007 SWE VF Vallentuna, Wroclawianie
R 9 Inscribed
STACKEGÅRD Erik 2006 SWE VF Vallentuna
L 24 Inscribed
GOLDMAN Jacob - SWE GFK Göteborg R 35 Cancelled  

20 Entries, 0 Pending, 1 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
E BLADIN Jonathan SWE EGF Solna
F GRELA Tristan SWE EGF Solna
F MIKULAK Sara SWE GFK Göteborg
F SCHREIBER Ester SWE GFK Göteborg
E WICKMAN Elis SWE EGF Solna
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Open U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LIAM Wenlock 2012 DEN Københavns Fægteklub
R --- Inscribed
ERIKSSON Sylvester 2014 DEN Trekanten København
R --- Inscribed
SAVVANI Marietta 2012 GRE ÄFK Stockholm
L --- Inscribed
DA SILVA Louie 2012 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
GIGER Kevin 2012 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
PAGANINI Otto 2013 SWE GFK Göteborg
L --- Inscribed
SILFVANDER VIBERG Wilma 2013 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R --- Inscribed
IVACS Milán 2014 SWE EGF Solna
L --- Inscribed
FILIPOVIC Dalia 2012 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
HAGERMAN Viktor 2013 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
HOLDENMARK Johannes 2012 SWE GFK Göteborg
L --- Inscribed
SCHULKE Lukas 2012 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
NAVEED MUMTAZ Hannah 2013 SWE LUGI Lund
R --- Inscribed
PILO Ester 2013 SWE LUGI Lund
R --- Inscribed
BORICS Artur - SWE GFK Göteborg R --- Cancelled  
SILVERWOOD Sunny - SWE GFK Göteborg R --- Cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 Pending, 2 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
E BLADIN Jonathan SWE EGF Solna
F MIKULAK Sara SWE GFK Göteborg
F SCHREIBER Ester SWE GFK Göteborg
E WICKMAN Elis SWE EGF Solna
F ZINGMARK William SWE GFK Göteborg
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Open U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KNYAZEV Mikhail 2010 BEL SC Parcival Leuven, ÄFK Stockholm
R --- Inscribed
KONG Jonathan 2011 CHN EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
ROCK MANDAK MADSEN Spencer 2011 DEN Københavns Fægteklub
L --- Inscribed
SAINZ DE AJA VARELA Urko 2011 DEN Københavns Fægteklub
R --- Inscribed
TORPEGAARD Oskar 2011 DEN Trekanten København
--- Inscribed
VALGEIRSSON Birgir 2010 ISL GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
MIHAILOVIĆ Darko 2010 SRB
R --- Inscribed
FOX PASTORELLA Cleo Arcadia 2011 SWE EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
FRIDOLIN Konrad 2011 SWE EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
PERSSON Love 2011 SWE EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
TOLL BERGMAN Dante 2010 SWE EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
VAHLNE Fredrik 2010 SWE EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
WALL Kinzi 2011 SWE EGF Solna
R --- Inscribed
BLOMGREN Elsa 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
BLOMGREN MÄRZ Oskar 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
CEDERBORG Noel 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
CHUKHARKIN Daniil 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
HAMMERSBERG Astrid 2010 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
HJALMARSSON Walther 2010 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
JACOBSSON Ludvig 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
KAMMERLIND Noah 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
KOSIERADZKI Lea 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
KVARNSTRÖM Loui 2010 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
LINDER Villiam 2010 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
NORÉN Frank 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
ÖSTERLUND Marius 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
PAGANINI Axel 2010 SWE GFK Göteborg
L --- Inscribed
PISCATOR Oliver 2010 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- Inscribed
ROSENLUNDH Anour 2011 SWE GFK Göteborg
L --- Inscribed
LIAM Wenlock - DEN Københavns Fægteklub R --- Cancelled  
ENGSTRÖM SAMUELSSON Felix - SWE GFK Göteborg L --- Cancelled  
JAKOBSSON Louie - SWE GFK Göteborg R --- Cancelled  
PAGANINI Otto - SWE GFK Göteborg L --- Cancelled  
PARSMO Alfons - SWE GFK Göteborg L --- Cancelled  
VERA Elias - SWE GFK Göteborg R --- Cancelled  
WALLGREN ETOW Adrian - SWE GFK Göteborg R --- Cancelled  

29 Entries, 0 Pending, 7 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
E BLADIN Jonathan SWE EGF Solna
F MIKULAK Sara SWE GFK Göteborg
F SCHREIBER Ester SWE GFK Göteborg
E WICKMAN Elis SWE EGF Solna
F ZINGMARK William SWE GFK Göteborg
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Open U13 Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GFK GÖTEBORG
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
VALGEIRSSON Birgir (2010 R)
JACOBSSON Ludvig (2011 R)
NORÉN Frank (2011 R)
MIHAILOVIĆ Darko (2010 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 2
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
PAGANINI Axel (2010 L)
ROSENLUNDH Anour (2011 L)
PISCATOR Oliver (2010 R)
KVARNSTRÖM Loui (2010 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 3
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
BLOMGREN Elsa (2011 R)
BLOMGREN MÄRZ Oskar (2011 R)
CEDERBORG Noel (2011 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 4
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
CHUKHARKIN Daniil (2011 R)
KAMMERLIND Noah (2011 R)
HJALMARSSON Walther (2010 R)
KVARNSTRÖM Loui (2010 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 5
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
KOSIERADZKI Lea (2011 R)
FILIPOVIC Dalia (2012 R)
DA SILVA Louie (2012 R)
HOLDENMARK Johannes (2012 L)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 6
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
HAGERMAN Viktor (2013 R)
SCHULKE Lukas (2012 R)
GIGER Kevin (2012 R)
LINDER Villiam (2010 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
EGF SOLNA 3
EGF Solna (SWE)
KONG Jonathan (2011 R)
WALL Kinzi (2011 R)
TOLL BERGMAN Dante (2010 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
EGF SOLNA 5
EGF Solna (SWE)
FOX PASTORELLA Cleo Arcadia (2011 R)
FRIDOLIN Konrad (2011 R)
VAHLNE Fredrik (2010 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
EGF SOLNA 2
EGF Solna (SWE)
KNYAZEV Mikhail (2010 R)
PERSSON Love (2011 R)
IVACS Milán (2014 L)
SWE --- Inscribed
KOEBENHAVNS FAEGTEKLUB
Københavns Fægteklub (DEN)
LIAM Wenlock (2012 R)
ROCK MANDAK MADSEN Spencer (2011 L)
SAINZ DE AJA VARELA Urko (2011 R)
DEN --- Inscribed

10 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by  
E BLADIN Jonathan SWE EGF Solna
F GRELA Tristan SWE EGF Solna
F MIKULAK Sara SWE GFK Göteborg
F SCHREIBER Ester SWE GFK Göteborg
E WICKMAN Elis SWE EGF Solna
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Open U17 Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ÄFK STOCKHOLM
ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
SALA Carl (2007 R)
ENSTRÖM Erik (2007 R)
TELLGREN Gustaf (2007 L)
SWE --- Inscribed
ÄFK STOCKHOLM 2
ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
HAFMAR Elliot (2007 R)
ÅHBLOM Emil (2008 L)
SALZMAN Olle (2008 R)
BALOGH Bruno (2009 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
ÄFK STOCKHOLM 3
ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
KNAGGE Mauritz (2008 R)
VOLTAIRE Frank (2009 R)
HEDBERG Albert (2009 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
EGF SOLNA
EGF Solna (SWE)
GRELA Marcus (2008 R)
GRELA Tristan (2006 R)
ABRAHAMSSON Anton (2008 R)
CELEBI Deniz (2007 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
EGF SOLNA 5
EGF Solna (SWE)
ANDERSSON Mathilda (2008 R)
ARETEG Lucas (2009 R)
HELLSTADIUS Wilmer (2009 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
VF VALLENTUNA
VF Vallentuna (SWE)
HALLONSTEN Alexander (2007 L)
HOVMARK Martin (2006 L)
STACKEGÅRD Erik (2006 L)
SALA Carl (2007 R)
SALA Vincent (2007 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
RIENÄCKER Thomas (2007 L)
WESTESSON Ture (2006 R)
MONCATAR JUNGERMANN Hugo (2006 R)
MOHOLI Elvis (2008 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 2
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
JECHIL Maria (2008 R)
MCCOY Amy (2007 R)
SU Motong (2009 R)
BALOGH Bruno (2009 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 3
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
AXELSSON Ludvig (2006 R)
WESTERBERG Fredrik (2008 R)
SANDSTRÖM TIM Ludvig (2008 R)
LAGERSTEDT Gustav (2009 R)
SWE --- Inscribed
GFK GÖTEBORG 4
GFK Göteborg (SWE)
WÄRNE Arteman (2006 L)
GREEN Jennifer (2008 R)
BJÖRK Alvin (2008 R)
LAGERSTEDT Gustav (2009 R)
SWE --- Inscribed

10 Entries, 0 Pending, 0 Cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials