Back to list

EVF Circuit Turku
FIN Turku
September 25, 2022 - September 25, 2022

Epee Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ESKELINEN Pia 1975 FIN Hämeenlinnan Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
KUOSMANEN Suvi 1978 FIN Hämeenlinnan Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
HYVÖNEN Nina 1976 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
KAMIÑSKA Gabriela 1979 POL
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LORENZ Therese 1968 AUT FUL Linz
R --- inscribed
VIITA Mili 1972 FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
KOJO Sari 1968 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
KYMÄLÄINEN Sirkka-Liisa 1965 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
TUOMINEN Maija 1963 FIN Pyhän Olavin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
VOLK-AUGÉ Marie-Pierre 1963 FRA Rastatter TV
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEINÄMAA Anna 1961 FIN Kalpaveljet
R --- inscribed
LEHTONEN Ritva-Leena 1955 FIN Kalpaveljet
R --- inscribed
KÄKÖNEN Soile 1959 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
L --- inscribed
JUKKARA Marja-Riitta 1962 FIN Saimaan Säilät
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
POLKKO Seija 1947 FIN Habda Helsinki
R --- inscribed
SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
AFANASSIEV Igor 1974 FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
MÄNNISTÖ Tomi 1980 FIN Habda Helsinki
--- inscribed
NUUJA Kalle 1979 FIN Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5ott
L --- inscribed
LEHTIMÄKI Joonas 1981 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
TAMMINEN Tuomas 1977 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
KORONA-TRZEBSKI Przemysław 1976 POL
L --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KOEMETS Sven 1967 EST Tallinna Mook
--- inscribed
MELNIKOV Sergei 1964 EST Le Glaive
L --- inscribed
LÖNNBERG Oskar 1968 FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
JÄRVI Juha 1965 FIN Habda Helsinki
--- inscribed
PAHKALA Taneli 1971 FIN Habda Helsinki
R --- inscribed
KESKINIVA Arto 1964 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
HURME Aki 1972 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
BERGER Matthias 1969 GER USC Magdeburg
R --- inscribed
GIARDINI Maurizio 1969 ITA Habda Helsinki
R --- inscribed
DALLA GIOVANNA Gianni 1967 ITA La Maison de l'Escrime
L --- inscribed
KOSTRZEWA Ireneusz 1965 POL
R --- inscribed
PERTOFT Jens 1968 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed
SJÖDAHL Fredrik 1963 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed
SWENNING Joar 1967 SWE UF Uppsala
R --- inscribed
WENDT Carl-Henrik - SWE FFF Stockholm R --- cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ZUIKOV Viktor 1962 EST Tallinna Mook
R --- inscribed
PIETINEN Jukka 1962 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
VUORINEN Juha 1961 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
TERHO Markku 1959 FIN Kalpaveljet
R --- inscribed
ANDERSSON Hans 1959 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
R --- inscribed
VOLK Rainer 1961 GER Rastatter TV
L --- inscribed
KRZEMINSKI Mariusz 1962 POL
L --- inscribed
SZCZESNY Jacek 1956 POL AZS AWF Gdansk
R --- inscribed
ENGSTRÖM Urban 1958 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed
ELFVERSON Göran 1955 SWE UF Uppsala
R --- inscribed
STOCK Jean - BEL La Maison de l'Escrime R --- cancelled  
TIVENIUS Jan - SWE FFF Stockholm R --- cancelled  

10 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
AHO Tapio 1946 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
PAAKKANEN Heikki 1948 FIN Habda Helsinki
--- inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials