Back to list

EVF Circuit Memoriam Max Geuter
GER München
December 10, 2022 - December 11, 2022

Foil Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ENRIGHT Irene 1977 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
BURKHARDT Katja 1977 GER MTV München
R --- inscribed
HIRSCHFELD Anke 1977 GER Fechtclub München
R --- inscribed
SCHORMAIR Barbara 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
SCHERER Sandra 1980 GER PSV Stuttgart
R --- inscribed
DRECHSEL Claudia 1974 GER SC Berlin
R --- inscribed
BERNAT Andrea 1977 HUN
R --- inscribed
ERÖS-SZATMARY Adrienn 1977 HUN
R --- inscribed
HERCZEG Krisztina 1977 HUN
R --- inscribed
BAKOS Julia 1978 HUN Fechtclub München
R --- inscribed
QUADRI Paola 1983 ITA
R --- inscribed
HELDMANN Tanja - GER FC Rüsselsheim L --- cancelled  
MAIER Jennifer - GER KTF Luitpold München L --- cancelled  
BERNAU Ulrike - GER SC Berlin R --- cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
HIRSCHFELD Anke 1977 GER Fechtclub München R GER -
MAIER Jennifer 1978 GER KTF Luitpold München L GER 10
SCHORMAIR Barbara 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München R GER 2
BAKOS Julia 1978 HUN Fechtclub München R GER -

4 Pre-entries

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FINTER Rose 1973 CAN TG Dörnigheim
L --- inscribed
JENSEN Lene 1968 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
PROSVIRKINA Uliana 1970 ESP
R --- inscribed
BISSON Benedicte 1965 FRA ROANNE CER
L --- inscribed
GOEMAERE Mariele 1969 FRA
R --- inscribed
ROUSSELOT Bella 1968 FRA
R --- inscribed
ELSENBACH Christiane 1969 GER DFC Düsseldorf
R --- inscribed
LAX Barbara 1965 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- inscribed
KOLLMETZ Hilke 1971 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
L --- inscribed
WELTZIEN Silke 1967 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
MATH Barbara 1966 GER MTG Wangen
R --- inscribed
REESE Stefanie 1964 GER SC Berlin
R --- inscribed
WULF Annette 1969 GER TV Ingolstadt
L --- inscribed
HELLWIG Marion 1972 GER TV Waldshut, SEB Basel
R --- inscribed
BIRO Monika 1966 HUN
L --- inscribed
KOSA Judith 1971 HUN VASAS Budapest
R --- inscribed
BYRNE Tatjana 1965 IRL Fechtclub München
R --- inscribed
LUPINETTI Catiuscha 1971 ITA
R --- inscribed
BJÖRK Pia 1966 SWE TSV Trudering
R --- inscribed
MICHAUX Murielle - BEL CE Woluwe --- cancelled  

19 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
ELSENBACH Christiane 1969 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER 2
HELLWIG Marion 1972 GER TV Waldshut, SEB Basel R GER 10
BYRNE Tatjana 1965 IRL Fechtclub München R GER -

3 Pre-entries

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HALE Caron 1959 GBR
R --- inscribed
KIRCHEIS Astrid 1955 GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf
R --- inscribed
DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 GER DFC Düsseldorf
L --- inscribed
ROSENHAMMER Andrea 1960 GER Fechtclub München
R --- inscribed
ULM Renate 1957 GER TV Augsburg
R --- inscribed
CIRILLO Gianna 1956 ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO
R --- inscribed
KEßLING Petra - GER FC Fürth R --- cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha 1959 GER DFC Düsseldorf L GER 3
ROSENHAMMER Andrea 1960 GER Fechtclub München R GER -

2 Pre-entries

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEMPELMANN Marianne 1941 GER FG Rotation Berlin
R --- inscribed
SCHRAMM Angelika 1950 GER FG Rotation Berlin
R --- inscribed
JANSEN Karin 1953 GER TK Hannover
R --- inscribed
GORIUS Bärbel 1941 GER VFL Wolfsburg
L --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GRAVES SMITH Geoffrey 1975 CAN PARIS RCF
R --- inscribed
ALI Xavier 1974 FRA PARIS TA
R --- inscribed
D'HAESE Jan 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
MAINKA Stefan 1981 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
RÖMER Daniel 1982 GER MTV München
R --- inscribed
HOSE Christian 1980 GER DFC Düsseldorf
R --- inscribed
BUHLAN André 1981 GER Dresdener FC
R --- inscribed
MELITA Andrej 1978 GER FC Gröbenzell
R --- inscribed
KÖNIG Andreas 1982 GER MTV Braunschweig
R --- inscribed
BAIR Stephan 1975 GER PSV Stuttgart
L --- inscribed
SEEGER Martin 1983 GER SC Berlin
R --- inscribed
TJARKS Lasse 1977 GER TSG Weinheim
R --- inscribed
GERZANICS Mark 1975 HUN
R --- inscribed
GLATT Andor 1979 HUN Terezvaros
R --- inscribed
TIZEDES Balazs 1979 HUN
R --- inscribed
VIZLER Adam 1983 HUN
R --- inscribed
SHAY Ziv 1976 ISR
R --- inscribed
GHITTI Michele 1979 ITA
L --- inscribed
RICHIARDI Lorenzo 1975 ITA
R --- inscribed
LUSCAN Ovidiu-Lorin 1977 ROU ETV Hamburg
L --- inscribed
KOZAKIVSKYI Vasyl 1976 UKR KIEW
R --- inscribed
STEPHAN Daniel - GER KTF Luitpold München R --- cancelled  
PATAKI Zoltan - HUN --- cancelled  

21 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
D'HAESE Jan 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München R GER -
MAINKA Stefan 1981 GER KTF Luitpold München R GER -
STEPHAN Daniel 1979 GER KTF Luitpold München R GER -
GMEREK Marcel 1976 GER OSC Berlin R GER 9

4 Pre-entries

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN DUFFEL Edward 1967 BEL Fechtclub München
R --- inscribed
BICANIC Denis 1973 CRO MK VMD
R --- inscribed
GEORGES Henry 1973 FRA TRAPPES
R --- inscribed
ABIDOGUN Kola 1966 GBR
R --- inscribed
BAILLACHE Paul 1965 GBR
R --- inscribed
MCKAY Michael 1967 GBR
R --- inscribed
BECHER Karl 1967 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- inscribed
IMHOF Markus 1965 GER MTV München
R --- inscribed
HELLER Andreas 1973 GER Dresdener FC
L --- inscribed
WUNDERLICH Stephan 1970 GER Dresdener FC
R --- inscribed
JACOBY Udo 1964 GER Eintracht Duisburg
R --- inscribed
MARKUS Vossenberg 1970 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- inscribed
CWIKLA Ricardo 1973 GER FC Rüsselsheim
L --- inscribed
WEBER Michael 1968 GER FG Rotation Berlin
R --- inscribed
RAEKER Hans Martin 1965 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
R --- inscribed
SCHOBER Valentin 1966 GER PSV Stuttgart
L --- inscribed
VOGEL Achim 1967 GER PSV Stuttgart
R --- inscribed
HEIDEL Henning 1969 GER TG Münster
R --- inscribed
PETERS Peer Uwe 1967 GER TG Münster
R --- inscribed
SCHMOLKE Claas 1965 GER VFW Oberalster
L --- inscribed
HEGEDUS Sandor 1971 HUN Torekves
--- inscribed
MATYOVSZKY Balázs 1971 HUN
R --- inscribed
HAYAT Konstantin 1971 ISR
--- inscribed
MANOR Yonatan 1972 ISR
--- inscribed
OSTINO Carlo 1964 ITA
R --- inscribed
KONCZYLO Tomasz 1973 POL Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
MARGETICH Gerhard - AUT FUM Mödling R --- cancelled  
MASSET David - BEL CE Woluwe R --- cancelled  
PFEIFFER Burkard - GER FC Fürth R --- cancelled  
BAUMANN Johannes - GER Fechtclub München R --- cancelled  
STIRNWEIS Richard - GER TSV Trudering R --- cancelled  
SZABO Andras Laszlo - HUN SZVASE Szombathely R --- cancelled  
WYSZYNSKI Marek - USA R --- cancelled  

26 Entries, 0 pending, 7 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
VAN DUFFEL Edward 1967 BEL Fechtclub München R GER -
BECHER Karl 1967 GER ETV Hamburg R GER 9

2 Pre-entries

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RUSZKAI Frank 1962 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
BEDEROW Michael 1961 GER DFC Düsseldorf
R --- inscribed
ZIEBELL Olaf 1961 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- inscribed
ODINIUS Michael 1961 GER FC Lütjensee
R --- inscribed
BODE Ulrich 1955 GER FK Hannover
R --- inscribed
BRINKMANN Hans-Georg 1956 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
R --- inscribed
BARTLING Renaldo 1959 GER ASVÖ FC Salzburg, SV Medizin Bautzen
R --- inscribed
ZYLKA Henryk 1955 GER TG Landshut
R --- inscribed
NEUHAUS Dirk 1963 GER TG Münster
R --- inscribed
PFEIL Jörg 1962 GER TG Münster
R --- inscribed
BÖHMER Heinrich 1955 GER TV Jahn Wolfsburg
R --- inscribed
BABOS Csaba 1963 HUN
R --- inscribed
CSAK Attila 1961 HUN
L --- inscribed
MESZAROS Andras 1963 HUN Budakalasz
R --- inscribed
PENTEK Tamas 1958 HUN
R --- inscribed
RIESZ Gabor 1963 HUN Terezvaros
L --- inscribed
SARDI Tamas 1963 HUN Budakalasz
R --- inscribed
SZABO Imre 1956 HUN Terezvaros
R --- inscribed
BOSIO Marco 1961 ITA
R --- inscribed
DENUNZIO Maurizio 1961 ITA
--- inscribed
RIJSENBRIJ Hans 1962 NED Zaal Amsterdam Zuid
R --- inscribed
VAN DER WEIDE Rick 1962 NED SC Amsterdam
L --- inscribed
GHILARDI Serge - BEL CE Woluwe R --- cancelled  
PALM Harald - GER FC Fürth R --- cancelled  
RUCK Günther - GER FC Fürth R --- cancelled  
AUER Henning - GER Fechtclub München R --- cancelled  

22 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
BEDEROW Michael 1961 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER 4

1 Pre-entries

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KONNES Manfred 1940 GER Eintracht Duisburg
R --- inscribed
SCHAUM Berthold 1951 GER FK Hannover
L --- inscribed
MENCK Roger 1943 GER SV Grimmelfingen
R --- inscribed
OSWALD Gerd 1949 GER USC München
R --- inscribed
GROßSTÜCK Thomas 1952 GER VFL Kirchheim
R --- inscribed
LIPTAK Gyorgy 1948 HUN
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ENRIGHT Irene 1977 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
MITNACHT Maren 1979 GER CTG Koblenz
R --- inscribed
MAZZOLA Cristina 1980 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
BARTH Daniela 1979 GER Mainzer TV
R --- inscribed
DE CICCO Veronica 1977 ITA
R --- inscribed
GIANECCHINI Martina 1976 ITA
R --- inscribed
TRAPANESE Valeria 1974 ITA
--- inscribed
BALEA Monia 1978 ROU
R --- inscribed
DI MARTINO Katalin - GER TSV Bayer Dormagen R --- cancelled  
HERCZEG Krisztina - HUN R --- cancelled  

8 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PODLEZAK Maria 1969 AUT ASC Wien
R --- inscribed
HORI Catherine 1966 FRA TSG Eislingen
R --- inscribed
ROUSSELOT Bella 1968 FRA
R --- inscribed
BAXTER Claudia 1969 GBR
R --- inscribed
WILLIAMS Lynn 1964 GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club
R --- inscribed
REIMERS Gesche 1969 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- inscribed
KOLLMETZ Hilke 1971 GER Hanseatischer FC Lübeck
L --- inscribed
GRAUDINS Gunilla 1970 GER ORLEANS CE, Mainzer TV
L --- inscribed
THOME Nicole 1973 GER Mainzer TV
R --- inscribed
DERNIC Vlasta 1966 SLO
L --- inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RICHTER Viola 1955 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
BOTH Petra 1958 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- inscribed
FUHRMANN Ulrike 1963 POL
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JANSEN Karin 1953 GER TK Hannover
R --- inscribed
HAMANN Annegret 1944 GER TSC Eintr. Dortmund
R --- inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ANDREU DEDEU Marc 1978 ESP SEA-T
R --- inscribed
HERMIDA Juan Rey 1977 ESP CE-M
R --- inscribed
REY HERMIDA Juan 1977 ESP
R --- inscribed
WRIGHT Peter 1975 GBR Stort Valley Sabre Club
R --- inscribed
TAPPE Michael 1976 GER FS Pforzheim
R --- inscribed
BARTH Alexander 1980 GER Mainzer TV
R --- inscribed
BROCK Christian 1981 GER SV Medizin Bautzen
R --- inscribed
ANDREAZZO Morgan 1977 ITA
R --- inscribed
GATTO Fabrizio 1974 ITA
--- inscribed
GAY Paolo 1978 ITA
--- inscribed
TUZZOLINO Ivan 1981 ITA
R --- inscribed
GANSZCZYK Marcin 1974 POL
R --- inscribed
RUSAK Aleksander 1974 SLO
--- inscribed
GUIDI Gabriele - ITA R --- cancelled  

13 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MARGETICH Gerhard 1970 AUT FUM Mödling
R --- inscribed
THIELEMANS Alain 1970 BEL Confrerie Gent
R --- inscribed
MALDONADO MARTÍN Adolfo 1971 ESP
R --- inscribed
REDONDO Jose Luis 1966 ESP
--- inscribed
KREISCHER Viktor 1965 GER TSG Eislingen
R --- inscribed
WICHITILL Gert 1966 GER Berliner FC
R --- inscribed
PRUDOVSKI Dimitri 1965 GER ETV Hamburg
R --- inscribed
GIRRBACH Michael 1965 GER FC TuS Stuttgart
R --- inscribed
ULRICH Helge 1971 GER FS Pforzheim
R --- inscribed
BERGER Svend 1968 GER Mainzer TV
R --- inscribed
HALBACH Jürgen 1967 GER SSV Schrobenhausen
R --- inscribed
HANS Sergej 1969 GER SSV Schrobenhausen
R --- inscribed
WRASE Hartmut 1966 GER TSV Bayer Dormagen
R --- inscribed
SCHNEIDER Dieter 1968 GER TSV Speyer
R --- inscribed
CASTAGNER Diego 1971 ITA
--- inscribed
MIRONOVAS Michailas 1968 LTU
R --- inscribed
KONCZYLO Tomasz 1973 POL Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
MAZIK Aleksander 1970 POL
R --- inscribed
REBENOK Andrej 1965 POL
R --- inscribed
ESTEVES Jorge 1966 POR
L --- inscribed
KNEZ Darko 1966 SLO
R --- inscribed
POIZAT Renaud - BEL Sabre Noir R --- cancelled  
PFEIFFER Burkard - GER FC Fürth R --- cancelled  
STIRNWEIS Richard - GER TSV Trudering R --- cancelled  
HAYAT Konstantin - ISR --- cancelled  

21 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ZIELINSKI-LICK Jürgen 1962 AUT Fechtclub München, Kapfenberger SV
R --- inscribed
RUSZKAI Frank 1962 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
ZIEBELL Olaf 1961 GER ETV Hamburg
L --- inscribed
BROCK Bernd 1959 GER FC Leipzig
R --- inscribed
SCHOTTE Jörg 1958 GER FR Nürnberg
R --- inscribed
KOBYAKOV Andrey 1962 GER OFC Bonn
R --- inscribed
BRANDT Thorsten 1962 GER TSV Grünwald
R --- inscribed
BÖHMER Heinrich 1955 GER TV Jahn Wolfsburg
R --- inscribed
NAGY Andras 1959 HUN
R --- inscribed
TALLARICO Vincenzo 1963 ITA
--- inscribed
ZANELLATO Achille 1956 ITA
--- inscribed
VAN DER WEIDE Rick 1962 NED SC Amsterdam
L --- inscribed
PRIJATELJ Bojan 1962 SLO
--- inscribed
MYERS Brent 1957 USA
--- inscribed
TAKACSY László - HUN GEAC Gödöllö R --- cancelled  

14 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DOLEZAL Bohuslav 1952 CZE AMU Praha
R --- inscribed
KONNES Manfred 1940 GER Eintracht Duisburg
R --- inscribed
HELFRICHT Helmut 1948 GER FC Leipzig
R --- inscribed
SCHNEIDER Wilfried 1951 GER TUS Neunkirchen
R --- inscribed
FRANK Wolfgang - SUI FG Rotation Berlin, SEVM Vevey R --- cancelled  

4 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Officials

KIRCHEIS Hermann GER Coach Sun 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf