Back to list

Youth National Championships
RSA Limpopo
June 25, 2022 - June 26, 2022
Required: National license

Epee Women's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASPER Erin 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
MAHLANGU Mmabontle 2013 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MAHLANGU Ntsumi 2014 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
ROSS Sage 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Francesca 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed

5 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Klarise 2010 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
BELLINI Gemma 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
LOMBARD Georgia 2010 RSA UKZN Durban
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BOPAPE Gloria 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
CANTARELLI Daniela 2008 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
PETERSEN Saskia 2007 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Klarise 2010 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
BELLINI Gemma 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
THOMATOS Tatiana 2010 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
LOMBARD Georgia 2010 RSA UKZN Durban
R --- inscribed
LEKGANYANE Grace 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
LETSOALO Tumelo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Makwati 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Matasa 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Mokgadi 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MANGENA Rebecca 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MANGWANE Machanana 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MANGWANE Tshepiso 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOSIMA Lehlogonolo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
NKOANA Mokgadi 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
THOKA Precious 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SOMHLE Emihle - RSA CHSA Cape Town R --- cancelled  

21 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
BOPAPE Gloria 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
PEREIRA Julianne 2006 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
PETERSEN Saskia 2007 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
RITZ Chanél 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MILLER Taryn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
GLYNN Tyla-Rae 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
LEKGANYANE Grace 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
LETSOALO Tumelo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAJA Mokgadi 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Grace 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Makwati 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Matasa 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Mokgadi 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MANGENA Rebecca 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MANGWANE Machanana 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MANGWANE Tshepiso 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MODIBA Selaelo 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOSIMA Lehlogonolo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MULAUDZI Precious 2005 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
NKOANA Mokgadi 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SELOWA Reneilwe 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
THOKA Precious 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SOMHLE Emihle - RSA CHSA Cape Town R --- cancelled  
NICHOLAS Ashlyn - RSA CHSA Cape Town --- cancelled  
VAN AARDE Keishia - RSA CHSA Cape Town R --- cancelled  

32 Entries, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
PEREIRA Julianne 2006 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
RITZ Chanél 2007 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MILLER Taryn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Abigail 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Caitlyn 2006 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
NEL Mckayla 2004 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MAJA Mokgadi 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAMABOLO Grace 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MODIBA Selaelo 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MULAUDZI Precious 2005 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SELOWA Reneilwe 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
VORSTER Minke 2004 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
NICHOLAS Ashlyn - RSA CHSA Cape Town --- cancelled  
VAN AARDE Keishia - RSA CHSA Cape Town R --- cancelled  

23 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BOSCH Anno Thomizile 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
ESSA Muaaz 2011 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MAHLANGU Nyiko 2013 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MAKHUMISANE Omari 2013 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
NKOSIYANA Lamila 2012 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
STEYN Samuel 2013 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FRIAS Ricardo 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MOHLALA Lethabo 2010 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
RAMABOEA Kgothatjo 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
SEPHTON Joel 2010 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Pavlo 2009 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
TRETHEWEY Adam 2010 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
SCHWARZ Darien 2009 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
HENNING Jandre 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
STEYN Joshua 2011 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
ARKO-COBBAH Joel Joshua 2010 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
TAU Modise 2010 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

15 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FRIAS Ricardo 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
JOUBERT Joshua 2008 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Hamzah 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MATHETE Jonathan 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOHLALA Lethabo 2010 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
RAMABOEA Kgothatjo 2009 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SEPHTON Joel 2010 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Miles 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Owen 2010 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SWANEPOEL Pavlo 2009 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
THOSAGO Mabule 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MACDONALD Trystan 2008 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SCHWARZ Darien 2009 RSA OFC Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
HENNING Jandre 2010 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LETSOALO Simon 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MACHETE Mario 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAILULA Junior 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MASOKOAMENG Koketso 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MATHOBELA Karabo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
L --- inscribed
MPHAFUDI Kgotsofalo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
TAU Modise 2010 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
ETOUKE Pascal - RSA CHSA Cape Town R --- cancelled  

25 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JORDAAN Christiaan 2006 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
JOUBERT Joshua 2008 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Yusha 2007 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MATHETE Jonathan 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
THOSAGO Mabule 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
KRUGER Pieter Willem 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MACDONALD Trystan 2008 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
APPELS Herschelle 2006 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
ALVARES Gainpaulo 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LETSOALO Simon 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MACHETE Mario 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MAILULA Junior 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MASOKOAMENG Koketso 2008 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MATHOBELA Karabo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
L --- inscribed
MOGAILA Kamogelo 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOGASHOA Mphela 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MPHAFUDI Kgotsofalo 2007 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RAMODIKE Frans 2005 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RAMOLOTJA Phetole 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RASEONA Kgotho 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
ETOUKE Pascal - RSA CHSA Cape Town R --- cancelled  

25 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JORDAAN Christiaan 2006 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA
R --- inscribed
APPELS Herschelle 2006 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
MOGAILA Kamogelo 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOGASHOA Mphela 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RAMODIKE Frans 2005 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RAMOLOTJA Phetole 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RASEONA Kgotho 2006 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SEBOANE Kopano 2002 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed

17 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
DANIELS Randall RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA UKZN Durban
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MASHIANE Phetho RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHRODER Jurgen RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SENOSI Linky RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
CN SULIMAN MAHOMED Yasmine RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N VAN MANEN Rahul RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
GLYNN Tyla-Rae - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  

2 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
PEREIRA Julianne 2006 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
LAMBERT Lisa 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
MILLER Taryn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
NICHOLAS Ashlyn - RSA CHSA Cape Town --- cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
PEREIRA Julianne 2006 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
NEL Mckayla 2004 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL Safiya 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
ADONIS Britney - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U11 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U13 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FERREIRA Jaydon 2011 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NICOLAY Conrad 2007 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
NICOLAY Conrad 2007 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R --- inscribed
APPELS Herschelle - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  

1 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SAMPSON Caden 2003 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA
R --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
APPELS Herschelle - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  

5 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
N HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
P HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
P HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JOHNSON Aidan 2006 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
P HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Sabre Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JOHNSON Aidan 2006 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Jose Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA
R --- inscribed
DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

Category Name Nation Inscribed by
P HOWITT Andrew RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials