Back to list

Deutsche Veteranen-Mannschafts-Meisterschaft
GER Erfurt
May 14, 2022 - May 15, 2022
Required: National license

Epee Women's 140+ Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
STG FC LEIPZIG/FC RADEBEUL
WOITAS Babett (1971 R)
THÜMMLER Silvana (1979 R)
SPEER Manuela (1964 R)
GER --- inscribed  
EFG ESSEN
EFG Essen (GER)
HOHLBEIN Frauke (1962 L)
VON TOLL Kerstin (1975 R)
GRAF Bettina (1967 R)
GER --- inscribed  
HEIDELBERGER FC/TSG R.
Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
HEINZELMANN Dagmar (1955 R)
SCHWEIZER Christine (1962 R)
KULOZIK Martina (1959 R)
EHLERMANN Julia (1973 R)
GER --- inscribed  
SC BERLIN
SC Berlin (GER)
GER --- inscribed  
SV WALDKIRCH
SV Waldkirch (GER)
GER --- inscribed  
TV AUGSBURG
TV Augsburg (GER)
GER --- inscribed  
STG MAGDEBURG/HALLE
USC Magdeburg (GER)
DÖMELAND Karen (1974 R)
DURAND Anja (1974 R)
SCHENKEL Beate (1969 R)
GER --- inscribed  
DARMSTAEDTER FC
Darmstädter FC (GER)
- --- cancelled  
FC LEIPZIG
FC Leipzig (GER)
- --- cancelled  
FZ ERFURT ENGARDE
FZ Erfurt EnGarde (GER)
- --- cancelled  
SSV SCHROBENHAUSEN
SSV Schrobenhausen (GER)
- --- cancelled  
BAYER LEVERKUSEN
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
- --- cancelled  
VFL WOLFSBURG
VFL Wolfsburg (GER)
- --- cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 pending, 6 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent
Official   GLINKA Steve GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   RZIHA Uwe GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B DENZER Benjamin GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN DJAWADI Nikolai GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B FISCHER Maike GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN PERELMANN Mark ISR Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN SAUERMANN Tim GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN SCHARF Wilhelm GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B VANDENBERK Florian BEL Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Epee Men's Veterans Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DARMSTAEDTER FC
Darmstädter FC (GER)
LÜDERS Harald (1954 R)
HOLICK Stefan (1981 R)
KLUGE Rainer (1958 R)
GER --- inscribed  
FC KASSEL
FC Kassel (GER)
HIRT Franz (1937 R)
FUCHS Guido (1971 R)
DITTMAR Jürgen (1960 R)
DERMITCHEV Leonid (1959 R)
GER --- inscribed  
STG FZ ERFURT ENGARDE / TuS OSTERBURG WEIDA
FZ Erfurt EnGarde (GER)
SCHAETZLE Herwig (1944 R)
BERTKO Michael (1978 R)
KINTZEL Marcel (1978 R)
WALLBERG Markus (1968 R)
GER --- inscribed  
HAMBURGER FC
Hamburger FC (GER)
BEIL Christian (1969 R)
SÜNDER Martin (1967 R)
SURMONT Jean-Jacques (1961 R)
WAGNER Dirk (1962 R)
GER --- inscribed  
HEIDELBERGER FC/TSG R. 2
Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
MAHLER Hans-Michael (1959 R)
SCHMIDT-THOMÉE Georg (1959 R)
BRUDY-ZIPPELIUS Thomas (1968 L)
TRÜTZSCHLER V. FALKENSTEIN Alexander (1973 R)
GER --- inscribed  
KSZU MEININGEN
KSZU Meiningen (GER)
BICKEL Helmut (1951 R)
HEINZE Gerhard (1943 R)
PORFERT Ingo (1978 R)
PANNER Franz-Ulrich (1961 R)
GER --- inscribed  
PULHEIMER SC
Pulheimer SC (GER)
SCHOLZ Jürgen (1947 R)
KRÜGER Frank (1977 R)
HAMANN Rainer (1953 R)
DÜPPMANN Ludger (1960 R)
GER --- inscribed  
SV ESSLINGEN
SV Esslingen (GER)
FALCK-YTTER Jan (1961 R)
CLAUß Carsten (1982 L)
ARNOLD Fredrik (1963 R)
GER --- inscribed  
TSC EINTRACHT DORTMUND
TSC Eintr. Dortmund (GER)
HENGSTLER Jan (1965 R)
LIN Chih-Ming (1968 R)
HOLLÄNDER Ulrich (1965 L)
GER --- inscribed  
BAYER LEVERKUSEN
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
BELLMANN Achim (1957 R)
QUANZ Guido (1966 L)
KLASS Oliver (1964 R)
GER --- inscribed  
USC MAGDEBURG
USC Magdeburg (GER)
BERGER Matthias (1969 R)
BITTNER Daniel (1969 R)
CICHOSZ Matthias (1962 R)
SCHÜTTRUMPF Jan Philipp (1981 R)
GER --- inscribed  
ETV HAMBURG
ETV Hamburg (GER)
- --- cancelled  
HERNER TC
Herner TC (GER)
- --- cancelled  
TK HANNOVER
TK Hannover (GER)
- --- cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent
Official   GLINKA Steve GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   RZIHA Uwe GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B DENZER Benjamin GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN DJAWADI Nikolai GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B FISCHER Maike GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN PERELMANN Mark ISR Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN SAUERMANN Tim GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN SCHARF Wilhelm GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B VANDENBERK Florian BEL Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Women's 140+ Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DFC DUESSELDORF 2
DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
METHNER Clarissa (1973 L)
ELSENBACH Christiane (1969 R)
CZEGLEDY Edina (1978 L)
DRESEN-KUCHALSKI Margaretha (1959 L)
GER --- inscribed  
SC BERLIN
SC Berlin (GER)
GER --- inscribed  
FECHTCLUB MUENCHEN
Fechtclub München (GER)
- --- cancelled  
FG Recklinghausen
FG Recklinghausen (GER)
- --- cancelled  
FK HANNOVER
FK Hannover (GER)
- --- cancelled  
KTF MUENCHEN
KTF Luitpold München (GER)
- --- cancelled  

2 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent
Official   GLINKA Steve GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   RZIHA Uwe GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B DENZER Benjamin GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN DJAWADI Nikolai GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B FISCHER Maike GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN PERELMANN Mark ISR Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN SAUERMANN Tim GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B SCHARF Wilhelm GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee N VANDENBERK Florian BEL Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's Veterans Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
EINTRACHT DUISBURG
Eintracht Duisburg (GER)
JACOBY Udo (1964 R)
MARDUCHAJEW Peter (1963 R)
STEINFORT Frank (1957 R)
KONNES Manfred (1940 R)
MALACHOW Alexander (1963 R)
GER --- inscribed  
FZ ERFURT ENGARDE
FZ Erfurt EnGarde (GER)
BERTKO Michael (1978 R)
DREIßIG Udo (1966 L)
NESTMANN Holger (1972 R)
JESS Mario (1973 R)
GER --- inscribed  
OSC BERLIN
OSC Berlin (GER)
GMEREK Marcel (1976 R)
MAZZOTTI Alister (1972 R)
STOLLHOFF Dirk (1966 R)
GER --- inscribed  
TG MUENSTER
TG Münster (GER)
PETERS Peer Uwe (1967 R)
HEIDEL Henning (1969 R)
ULLRICH Jörn (1974 R)
PFEIL Jörg (1962 R)
GER --- inscribed  
VFW OBERALSTER
VFW Oberalster (GER)
SCHMOLKE Claas (1965 L)
KLETSCHKOWSKI Thomas (1974 R)
ENGELHARDT Dimitri (1964 R)
GER --- inscribed  
TSV SPEYER
TSV Speyer (GER)
- --- cancelled  

5 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent
Official   GLINKA Steve GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   RZIHA Uwe GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B DENZER Benjamin GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN DJAWADI Nikolai GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B FISCHER Maike GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN PERELMANN Mark ISR Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee CN SAUERMANN Tim GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B SCHARF Wilhelm GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee N VANDENBERK Florian BEL Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Women's 140+ Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MTV MAINZ
MTV Mainz (GER)
- --- cancelled  

0 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent
Official   GLINKA Steve GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   RZIHA Uwe GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B DENZER Benjamin GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee SCHARF Wilhelm GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Sabre Men's Veterans Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
STG FC LEIPZIG/MED. BAUTZEN
HELFRICHT Helmut (1948 R)
BROCK Bernd (1959 R)
BROCK Christian (1981 R)
GER --- inscribed  
FC LEIPZIG
FC Leipzig (GER)
- --- cancelled  
BERLINER FC
Berliner FC (GER)
- --- cancelled  
ETV HAMBURG
ETV Hamburg (GER)
- --- cancelled  
SSV SCHROBENHAUSEN
SSV Schrobenhausen (GER)
- --- cancelled  

1 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Confirmed invitations

Official   GLINKA Steve GER Ophardt Team Sportevent
Official   GLINKA Steve GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   RZIHA Uwe GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee B DENZER Benjamin GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee SCHARF Wilhelm GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Officials

KONNES Manfred GER Coach Sat Eintracht Duisburg
BÖHMER Ina GER Coach Sat Sun FK Hannover
HAAK Thomas GER Organizing committee Sat Sun FZ Erfurt EnGarde
BERGER Svend GER Coach Sat Sun MTV Mainz