Back to list

Kwazulu Natal Open
RSA Durban
September 25, 2021 - September 26, 2021
Required: National license

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALEXANDER Erin 2007 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
FAKIER Taaliah 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
MILLER Taryn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MNGUNI Azile 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
SESETHU Qavane 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
VAN AARDE Keishia 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
MABULA Khanyisa 2005 RSA Buffalo City
--- inscribed
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
SCHOEMAN Tonya 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed

19 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALEXANDER Erin 2007 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
INGRAM Jenna Rose 2007 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
MABULA Khanyisa 2005 RSA Buffalo City
--- inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
NEL Mckayla 2004 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
KLOPPER Alexandra 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
SCHOEMAN Tonya 2008 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MOHLALA Mpho 2006 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed

17 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMROOP Renuka Suekiah 1967 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
THERON Analize 1972 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
NEL Mckayla 2004 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
KLOPPER Alexandra 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MARAIS Elri 1992 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 RSA Maestro FC
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Aphiwe 1995 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
WOOD Elvira 1973 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
BALOYI Boitumelo 2000 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
CHEPAPE Kgaugelo 2000 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MADONSELA Reshoketswe 2000 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MOTSUMI Cleopetra 2002 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MTSWENI Nomasonto 2001 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RAMAREMELA Millecia 2000 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
RATSHIRUMBI Precious 2000 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SENOSI Linky 1999 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
BURGER Mieke 2001 RSA USSK Stellenbosch
R --- inscribed

26 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DE WET Ethan 2006 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
ESCOTT Daniel 2005 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Chris 2006 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R 1.6 inscribed
RAUBENHEIMER Nathan 2006 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
RIBEIRO Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 1.12 inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Mynhardt Gerhardus 2005 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R 1.8 inscribed
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R 1.2 inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R 1.1 inscribed
KRUGER Ewan 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R 1.9 inscribed
DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Migael 2007 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R 1.4 inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 1.11 inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 1.3 inscribed
ALVARES Gainpaulo - RSA TUKS Pretoria R --- cancelled  

13 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JORDAAN Chris 2006 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
RAUBENHEIMER Nathan 2006 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
VAN DER MERWE Mynhardt Gerhardus 2005 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
KRUGER Ewan 2007 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MABULA Dumisa 2003 RSA Buffalo City
--- inscribed
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R 194 inscribed
BESTER Migael 2007 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
AUSTIN Sebastian 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BADENHORST Liam 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
STEENKAMP Werner 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
SAMPSON Caden - RSA Cape Fencing Academy R --- cancelled  

19 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Open Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BRINK Willem 1994 RSA Kovsies Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
MAYERS Dylan 2000 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
--- inscribed
MEYER Kevin 1993 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MALAHE Michael 1988 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NGOBE Sakhile 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
MABULA Dumisa 2003 RSA Buffalo City
--- inscribed
GOOSEN Wallace 1966 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility
R --- inscribed
MADUMA Sello Given 1987 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BADENHORST Liam 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
STEENKAMP Werner 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DER WALT Michael 1995 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VENTER Jaco-Louis 1998 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
FORBES-WILKINSON Dylan 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SMITH Theon 2001 RSA UCT Cape Town
L --- inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
WALLACE Connor 2000 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
CHAUKE Rifumo 2000 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
CHOSHI Dumisane 1994 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
KGANYAGO Thipa 1994 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MASETLA Tshepiso 1999 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MASHIANE Phetho 2001 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
MTSWENI Earnest 1998 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
SEERANE Valid 1997 RSA University of Limpopo Fencing
R --- inscribed
KOZMA Kalman 1995 RSA University of Tswane
L --- inscribed
SAMPSON Caden - RSA Cape Fencing Academy R --- cancelled  
THERON Analize - RSA TFS Johannesburg R --- cancelled  
SIGNORILE Paola - RSA Buffalo City R --- cancelled  
KLOPPER Alexandra - RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club R --- cancelled  
AGRELLA Susan - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  
CASSIM Farhana - RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg R --- cancelled  
VAN MANEN Anokha - RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy L --- cancelled  
HILLEBRAND Darien - RSA UCT Cape Town R --- cancelled  
LATIEF Yusuf - RSA UCT Cape Town R --- cancelled  
BALOYI Boitumelo - RSA University of Limpopo Fencing R --- cancelled  

41 Entries, 0 pending, 10 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
B LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FAKIER Taaliah 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
MILLER Taryn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara - RSA TUKS Pretoria R --- cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
NEL Mckayla 2004 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Imaan 2005 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KHAN PATEL SAFIYA 2005 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Cara - RSA TUKS Pretoria R --- cancelled  

6 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
NEL Mckayla 2004 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
CASSIM Farhana 1980 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
LAMBREVA Melani 2001 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
PIETERS Glenda 1960 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R --- inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed

8 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Open Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SAMPSON Caden 2003 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VILJOEN Jacques 1988 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
GOOSEN Wallace 1966 RSA Firebird FC
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
FORBES-WILKINSON Dylan 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola - RSA Buffalo City R --- cancelled  
AGRELLA Susan - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  
VAN MANEN Anokha - RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy L --- cancelled  
HILLEBRAND Darien - RSA UCT Cape Town R --- cancelled  

13 Entries, 0 pending, 4 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
LAMBREVA Melani 2001 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 RSA Maestro FC
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
WOOD Elvira 1973 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
PIETERS Glenda 1960 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
JOHNSON Aidan 2006 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RIBEIRO Miguel 2007 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
DRIMMIE Aaron 2007 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
JACOBS Kaleb 2003 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
JOHNSON Aidan 2006 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Open Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BRINK Willem 1994 RSA Kovsies Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
MAYERS Dylan 2000 RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg
--- inscribed
MEYER Kevin 1993 RSA Midlands Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
JACOBS Kaleb 2003 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  
LAMBREVA Melani - RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

8 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees

B KOVRIJNYKH Andrei RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD Louise RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MADUMA Sello Given RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
L STAFFORD Michael RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa