Back to list

European Veterans Circuit & Veteran Nordic Championships
FIN Turku
September 29, 2019 - September 29, 2019

Epee Women's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VANDEWALLE Nathalie 1972 BEL CS La Maison de l'Escrime
--- inscribed
RIIS-OLSEN Elvyra 1971 DEN Flèche Holbæk
R --- inscribed
KUUSIKUMPU Katja 1977 FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
VIITA Mili 1972 FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
HYVÖNEN Nina 1976 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
EMELIANOVA Natalia 1972 RUS
R --- inscribed
ZAKHAROVA Anna 1971 RUS DTU St. Petersburg
R --- inscribed

7 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Women's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN BERGEN Nancy 1965 BEL CE La Licorne
R --- inscribed
CANO DIOSA Rosa Maria 1965 ESP
R --- inscribed
TALLROTH-KOCK Lena 1964 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
VEIJOLA Anna 1962 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
SOITIALA Paula 1963 FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
ISTREFI Tita 1968 FIN Kalpaveljet
--- inscribed
LUNDÉN Sara 1967 FIN Kalpaveljet
--- inscribed
WIENS Varpu 1966 FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
KOJO Sari 1968 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
KYMÄLÄINEN Sirkka-Liisa 1965 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
HEINÄMAA Anna 1961 FIN Saimaan Säilät
R --- inscribed
TUOMINEN Maija 1963 FIN Pyhän Olavin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
HESKETT Ingrid 1967 GBR
R --- inscribed
MION Annalise 1969 IRL
R --- inscribed
DE LUCA Maria Rosaria 1967 ITA
--- inscribed
VOLOVODENKO Natalia 1968 RUS
R --- inscribed
WARVSTEN Kerstin 1963 SWE LFK Linköping
L --- inscribed
DE GROOTE Annica 1969 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed

18 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Women's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KOIVUOJA Mervi 1959 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
LEHTONEN Ritva-Leena 1955 FIN Kalpaveljet
R --- inscribed
NYLUND Johanna 1953 FIN Kalpaveljet
--- inscribed
HOFFMANN Ibolya 1953 HUN
R --- inscribed
KOLCZONAY Ernone Judit 1955 HUN
R --- inscribed
LACHETTI Laurette 1955 IRL
--- inscribed

6 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Women's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
POLKKO Seija 1947 FIN Habda Helsinki
R --- inscribed
LINDEMAN Irma 1942 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Men's V40 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ABALOS Manuel 1977 ESP
--- inscribed
PAAKKANEN Otto 1975 FIN Habda Helsinki
--- inscribed
AFANASSIEV Igor 1974 FIN Espoon Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
NUUJA Kalle 1979 FIN Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5ott
L --- inscribed
PAHKALA Taneli 1971 FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33
R --- inscribed
RISSANEN Joona 1979 FIN Pyhän Olavin Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
HONKASALO Mikko 1978 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
ROSENLUND Ville 1975 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
DELATTRE Benoit 1976 FRA
R --- inscribed
GOETZ Gregory 1975 FRA PT A MOUSSON
R --- inscribed
PILHAL Zsolt 1976 HUN
--- inscribed
METIUNAS Regimantas 1977 LTU Vilniaus FK
R --- inscribed
KONCZYLO Tomasz 1973 POL Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
ADAMOVICH Vladimir 1971 RUS
--- inscribed
KHREBTOV Andrei 1977 RUS
--- inscribed
FRIGYESI Attila 1971 SWE LUGI Lund
R --- inscribed

16 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
KAPING Karsten 1972 SWE FFF Stockholm R SWE -

0 Preinscriptions

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Men's V50 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BILANI Nady 1964 BEL CS La Maison de l'Escrime
R --- inscribed
AUERBACH Kim 1970 DEN KFK Kalundborg
L --- inscribed
GURI LOPEZ Alberto 1964 ESP
R --- inscribed
ERJOMIN Vladimir 1969 EST
--- inscribed
LEHTMA Andres 1968 EST
R --- inscribed
MELNIKOV Sergei 1964 EST
L --- inscribed
ASPLUND Janne 1966 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
PIETINEN Jukka 1962 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
VUORINEN Juha 1961 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
SERGUN Eduard 1970 FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33
R --- inscribed
KYLLIJOKI Velijussi 1962 FIN Miekka Miehet
--- inscribed
HEISKARI Mika 1966 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
--- inscribed
JUSLIN Henry 1967 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
L --- inscribed
KESKINIVA Arto 1964 FIN Porvoon Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
KILJANDER Toni 1970 FIN Turun Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
DALLA GIOVANNA Gianni 1967 ITA CS La Maison de l'Escrime
R --- inscribed
ZAWALICH Leszek 1969 POL
--- inscribed
KRZEMINSKI Mariusz 1962 POL
L --- inscribed
WECLAWSKI Miroslaw 1970 POL
R --- inscribed
ASTAFUROV Artur 1970 RUS
--- inscribed
ARKHIPOV Alexey 1970 RUS
R --- inscribed
KANUNNIKOV Aleksandr 1970 RUS
--- inscribed
SHARAFIEV Boris 1965 RUS
R --- inscribed
SIMOVSKIKH Sergey 1965 RUS
R --- inscribed
BELOUSOV Evgeny 1966 RUS
R --- inscribed
PERTOFT Jens 1968 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed
FRANZEN Peter 1964 SWE FFF Stockholm
R --- inscribed
SJÖDAHL Fredrik 1963 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed
SWENNING Joar 1967 SWE UF Uppsala
R --- inscribed
OXENSTIERNA Alexander - SWE DIF Stockholm R --- cancelled  

29 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Men's V60 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DESCHAMPS Michel 1959 BEL RCSC CEE Charleroi
--- inscribed
STOCK Jean 1955 BEL CS La Maison de l'Escrime
R --- inscribed
AMEZTOY Juan 1956 ESP
--- inscribed
TERHO Markku 1959 FIN Kalpaveljet
R --- inscribed
KÄYHTY Juha 1954 FIN Saimaan Säilät
--- inscribed
KERNOHAN Hugh Deans 1958 GBR
R --- inscribed
GIULIO Carlo Gustavo 1957 ITA
--- inscribed
SERANGELI Claudio 1957 ITA
--- inscribed
HERONIMEK Leszek 1959 POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa
R --- inscribed
ABDURAGIMOV Kazbek 1959 RUS
L --- inscribed
POSNOV Alexander 1952 RUS
R --- inscribed
ZAGORULKO Alexandr 1958 RUS
R --- inscribed
ENGSTRÖM Urban 1958 SWE SAF Solna
R --- inscribed
ELFVERSON Göran 1955 SWE UF Uppsala
R --- inscribed

14 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Epee Men's V70 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PAAKKANEN Heikki 1948 FIN Habda Helsinki
--- inscribed
AHO Tapio 1946 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
--- inscribed
SEPPÄNEN Ilkka 1943 FIN Saimaan Säilät
R --- inscribed
STANGELAND Eyvind 1942 NOR Stavanger FK
R --- inscribed
VON BRANDIS Cordt 1943 NOR Stavanger FK
R --- inscribed

5 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

AL-NUAIMI Muhannad SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
BOROSAK Mirna CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
CLAUSEN Stefan SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KORHONEN Jonni FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
LUNDGREN Laura FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MATTSSON Elena FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
MUSTONEN Verna FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
OXENSTIERNA Alexander sr SWE Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
PRUGINIC Dimitar FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
SAVOLAINEN Katri FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
VANDENBERK Florian BEL Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
ZMAIC Martina CRO Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto