Back to list

Löwe von Bonn
GER Bonn
November 8, 2019 - November 10, 2019

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEROUI Salim 1999 ALG
L --- inscribed
MARINO Nicolas 1999 ARG ANGERS SCO
L --- inscribed
SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 ARG CCC-M
L --- inscribed
DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 AUS
L --- inscribed
FITZGERALD Edward 1997 AUS
L --- inscribed
ETTELT Maximilian 1995 AUT FU Mödling
R --- inscribed
HUTHMANN Erik-Elmar 1999 AUT AFC Salzburg
R --- inscribed
KAIN Martin 1999 AUT AFC Salzburg
R --- inscribed
LECHNER Moritz 2000 AUT StLFC Graz
R --- inscribed
LEHNER Kilian 2000 AUT FK Vöcklabruck
R --- inscribed
POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 AUT FU Mödling
R --- inscribed
RASTEGAR Rastin Linus 1999 AUT Dynamo Wien
R --- inscribed
REICHETZER Tobias 1994 AUT FU Mödling
R --- inscribed
SCHUBERT Max 2001 AUT FU Mödling
R --- inscribed
DE GREEF Stef 1998 BEL Brussels Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
HUYBRECHT Gijs 1995 BEL SC Parcival Leuven
R --- inscribed
MOTTIAT Lucas 1999 BEL Brussels Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
NIJS Mathieu 2002 BEL CE Les 3 armes
L --- inscribed
VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 BEL Brussels Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
BIALIAYEU Raman 2000 BLR
L --- inscribed
KURYLOVICH Uladzislau 1999 BLR Dinamo
R --- inscribed
MAROSTEGA Pedro 1997 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
R --- inscribed
MARQUES Henrique 1996 BRA ECP Pinheiros
L --- inscribed
SHIMBO Heitor 1983 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- inscribed
SOUZA Pierre 1990 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- inscribed
TOLDO Guilherme 1992 BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
L --- inscribed
BONTEMS Pierre Olivier 1988 CAN VANDOEUVRE
R --- inscribed
BROSZUS Blake 2000 CAN
L --- inscribed
CAI Alex 2000 CAN
R --- inscribed
DAVID Maxime 1989 CAN RUEIL MALMAI, CAL Lausanne
L --- inscribed
GAUDREAU-POLLENDER Julien 1988 CAN
R --- inscribed
HAY Gavin 2000 CAN
L --- inscribed
SCHENKEL Eli 1992 CAN
R --- inscribed
SWEET Mikhail 1996 CAN
R --- inscribed
VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 CAN
R --- inscribed
CAO Bo 2000 CHN
R --- inscribed
CHEN Haiwei 1994 CHN
L --- inscribed
HUANG Mengkai 1997 CHN
L --- inscribed
MA Jianfei 1984 CHN
R --- inscribed
SU Zhenghui 2001 CHN
R --- inscribed
WU Bin 1998 CHN
R --- inscribed
WU Zhuosheng 1994 CHN
R --- inscribed
KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa 1994 CIV LE PECQ US
L --- inscribed
SCONZO Daniel 1995 COL
R --- inscribed
VARGAS ESCOBAR Tomas 2001 COL
R --- inscribed
FILES Petar 1997 CRO MK Dubrava
R --- inscribed
KOMSIC Ivan 1990 CRO MK Dubrava
R --- inscribed
TOFALIDES Alex 1993 CYP ZFW Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 CZE Sokol Brno
R --- inscribed
CHREN Simon 2001 CZE Bohemians Praha
R --- inscribed
TOTUSEK Marek 2002 CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem
R --- inscribed
ANDERSEN Emil-Ulrik 1987 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
LANDORPH Sophus 1999 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
LANG Jacob Brandt 2000 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
PORS Christian 1994 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
TSORONIS Alexander 1993 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
VALEUR Maxim 2000 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas 2001 DEN Trekanten København
L --- inscribed
ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 EGY AUBERVILLIER
L --- inscribed
ESSAM Mohamed 1994 EGY
R --- inscribed
HAMZA Mohamed 2000 EGY
L --- inscribed
HASSAN Mohamed 1997 EGY
R --- inscribed
SANAA Youssef 2000 EGY
R --- inscribed
DELBERGUE Guillermo 1994 ESP Brussels Fencing Club, CCC-M
R --- inscribed
DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso 1998 ESP FED-M
R --- inscribed
GARCIA-ALZORRIZ Roger 1997 ESP CE SAM de Barcelona
R --- inscribed
LACASTA Sergio 1995 ESP SAMA-M
R --- inscribed
LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 ESP SAMA-M
L --- inscribed
LOPEZ GOMEZ Jose Miguel 1999 ESP CEH-H
R --- inscribed
CADOT Jeremy 1986 FRA HENIN BEAUMONT
L --- inscribed
CHASTANET Maximilien 1996 FRA
R --- inscribed
EDIRI Alexandre 1998 FRA MEAUX CE
R --- inscribed
ELICE Meddy 1996 FRA TEAM FLEURET
R --- inscribed
LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 FRA
L --- inscribed
LEFORT Enzo 1991 FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
R --- inscribed
LOISEL Pierre 1998 FRA VILLEJUIF US
R --- inscribed
MERTINE Julien 1988 FRA RUEIL MALMAI
R --- inscribed
PAUTY Maxime 1993 FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES
R --- inscribed
ROGER Wallerand 1998 FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE
R --- inscribed
SAVIN Rafael 2000 FRA CANNES CE
R --- inscribed
SIDO Alexandre 1996 FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES
R --- inscribed
BIRD Harry 1998 GBR Salle Boston
R --- inscribed
DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 GBR
L --- inscribed
DE ALMEIDA Dominic 1999 GBR Fighting Fit FC
R --- inscribed
HEAD Connor 1999 GBR Whitgift
R --- inscribed
JOLLEY Isaac 2000 GBR Chichester Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
KRUSE Richard 1983 GBR
R --- inscribed
LLOYD Alexander 1996 GBR ZFW Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
LONSDALE William 2002 GBR Louth Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 GBR
R --- inscribed
MINOTT Kamal 1997 GBR Newham Swords
R --- inscribed
OSTACCHINI Glen 1993 GBR
R --- inscribed
PEGGS Ben 1990 GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
GAGANIDZE Luka 1996 GEO
R --- inscribed
GALUASHVILI Lasha 1998 GEO FC Tbilisi
R --- inscribed
UGULAVA Archil 1993 GEO FC Tbilisi
R --- inscribed
BOROWIAK Arwen 2002 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R --- inscribed
BRAUN Fabian 1997 GER FSV Klarenthal
R --- inscribed
BRAUN Marius 1989 GER KTF Luitpold München
L --- inscribed
BRAUN Noah 2002 GER OFC Bonn
R --- inscribed
HAMLESCHER Magnus 1998 GER OFC Bonn
R --- inscribed
JOPPICH Peter 1982 GER CTG Koblenz
R --- inscribed
KAHL Alexander 1993 GER TG Hanau
R --- inscribed
KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 GER DFC Düsseldorf
L --- inscribed
KLEIN Felix 1995 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R --- inscribed
KLEIN Luis 1999 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R --- inscribed
LIEBSCHER David 2002 GER OFC Bonn
R --- inscribed
LÖHR Tom-Florin 2001 GER TG Münster
R --- inscribed
OLBRICH Justus 1998 GER MTV München
L --- inscribed
PRAUS Markus 2001 GER SC Berlin
R --- inscribed
RENNER Moritz 2001 GER TSG Weinheim
L --- inscribed
SANITA André 1992 GER OFC Bonn
L --- inscribed
SCHOPPA Dominik 1995 GER OFC Bonn
L --- inscribed
SCHRAMM Nils Michael 2000 GER OFC Bonn
R --- inscribed
VEITENHEIMER Ciaran 1997 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R --- inscribed
ZIEGON Anton 1999 GER KTF Luitpold München
R --- inscribed
KONTOCHRISTOPOULOS Nikolaos 1992 GRE A.O.X. EGALEO
R --- inscribed
RESTIFO PECORELLA Marco 1998 GRE O.X.GLYFADAS
R --- inscribed
SOULIOS Rafail Apostolos 1999 GRE PANELLINIOS
L --- inscribed
STANTSIOS Vasileios 1998 GRE E.A.XIFASKIAS
L --- inscribed
CHAN Kyle 1990 HKG
R --- inscribed
CHAN Leung Ho 2002 HKG
R --- inscribed
CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 HKG
L --- inscribed
CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 HKG
R --- inscribed
CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 HKG
L --- inscribed
LEE Ka Fung 1995 HKG
R --- inscribed
NG Lok Wang Lawrence 1999 HKG
R --- inscribed
YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 HKG
R --- inscribed
BELLOVICZ Gabor 1998 HUN BHSE
R --- inscribed
DOSA Daniel 1996 HUN Torekves
L --- inscribed
MAIOR Matyas 2000 HUN Torekves
R --- inscribed
MESZAROS Tamas 1998 HUN UTE
R --- inscribed
MIHALY Andor 2002 HUN Torekves
R --- inscribed
PORFY Tamas 1987 HUN
R --- inscribed
KHAN Mohd Ismile 1996 IND
L --- inscribed
BROSNAN James 1994 IRL Salle Paul Fencing Club
L --- inscribed
GRONNINGSATER Eoin 1998 IRL
L --- inscribed
CZUCKERMANN Matan 1997 ISR
R --- inscribed
HATOEL Maor 1985 ISR
R --- inscribed
PERELMANN Mark 1994 ISR CTG Koblenz
R --- inscribed
RAPOPORT Yaakov Ber 1999 ISR
L --- inscribed
ROSENFELD Roey Eliyahu 1999 ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
R --- inscribed
AVOLA Giorgio 1989 ITA
R --- inscribed
BIANCHI Guillaume 1997 ITA
R --- inscribed
CASSARA Andrea 1984 ITA
L --- inscribed
FILIPPI Davide 1998 ITA AS Padova
R --- inscribed
FOCONI Alessio 1989 ITA
R --- inscribed
GAROZZO Daniele 1992 ITA CS Acireale
R --- inscribed
GRIDELLI Alessandro 1997 ITA ASD FRASCATI SCHERMA
R --- inscribed
LUPERI Edoardo 1993 ITA
L --- inscribed
MARINI Tommaso 2000 ITA
R --- inscribed
NISTA Lorenzo 1993 ITA
R --- inscribed
PAROLI Alessandro 1989 ITA
R --- inscribed
ROSATELLI Damiano 1995 ITA CS ARICCIA
R --- inscribed
LIVINGSTONE Patrick 1980 JAM
R --- inscribed
ABE Yoshiki 1996 JPN
R --- inscribed
FUJINO Daiki 1987 JPN
R --- inscribed
IIMURA Kazuki 2003 JPN
R --- inscribed
ITO Takuma 1998 JPN
R --- inscribed
MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 JPN
L --- inscribed
MIYAKE Ryo 1990 JPN
L --- inscribed
NAGANO Yudai 1998 JPN
R --- inscribed
OISHI Riki 1994 JPN
R --- inscribed
SAITO Toshiya 1997 JPN
R --- inscribed
SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 JPN
R --- inscribed
SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 JPN
R --- inscribed
UENO Yuto 1999 JPN
R --- inscribed
KALIYEV Tamirlan 1996 KAZ
R --- inscribed
CHOI Minseo 2000 KOR
R --- inscribed
CHUNG Jyae Gyu 1989 KOR
L --- inscribed
HEO Jun 1988 KOR
R --- inscribed
KIM Hyogon 1990 KOR
R --- inscribed
KWON Youngho 1985 KOR
L --- inscribed
LEE Kwanghyun 1993 KOR
R --- inscribed
PARK Junyoung 1994 KOR
L --- inscribed
SON Young Ki 1985 KOR
R --- inscribed
MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 KUW
R --- inscribed
KUCEBA Vitalijs 1997 LAT Rigas 3. BJSS
L --- inscribed
BORST Sebastiaan 1984 NED s.v. O.K.K.
R --- inscribed
GIACON Daniel 2000 NED SC Amsterdam
R --- inscribed
JANS KOHNEKE Teun 2000 NED SC Amsterdam
R --- inscribed
POST Patrick 1995 NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime
L --- inscribed
SPLIT Olivier 1999 NED SC Noord
R --- inscribed
VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 1993 NED SC Amsterdam
R --- inscribed
YUNO Elisha 1997 NED Holland Schermen
L --- inscribed
RISCO Martin 1997 PER
R --- inscribed
TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 PHI
R --- inscribed
BEM Maciej 2001 POL AZS AWF Poznan
L --- inscribed
BOROWIEC Piotr 1999 POL Akademia Integracji
R --- inscribed
CEGIELSKI Bartosz 1995 POL AZS AWF Poznan
R --- inscribed
GRYGLEWSKI Krystian 1994 POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu
L --- inscribed
JANDA Piotr 1991 POL AZS AWF Gdansk
R --- inscribed
RAJSKI Leszek 1983 POL Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
RUDNICKI Mikolaj 1998 POL AZS AWF Gdansk
R --- inscribed
RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 POL Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
SIESS Michal 1994 POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu
R --- inscribed
SZUMIELEWICZ Pawel 1986 POL Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
WOJTKOWIAK Adrian 1998 POL AZS AWF Poznan
R --- inscribed
MOORE Robert 1993 POR
R --- inscribed
ROSU Silviu 2000 ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
R --- inscribed
SIRB Alexandru 2001 ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
R --- inscribed
AKHMETOV Iskander 1997 RUS
R --- inscribed
ARSLANOV Timur 1991 RUS
R --- inscribed
BORODACHEV Anton 2000 RUS
R --- inscribed
BORODACHEV Kirill 2000 RUS
L --- inscribed
CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 RUS
R --- inscribed
MYLNIKOV Vladislav 2000 RUS
L --- inscribed
RIGIN Dmitry 1985 RUS
L --- inscribed
SAFIN Timur 1992 RUS
R --- inscribed
SEMENYUK Grigoriy 1998 RUS
L --- inscribed
SIROTKIN Alexander 1997 RUS
R --- inscribed
ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 RUS
L --- inscribed
ZHURAVLEV Vladislav 1997 RUS
L --- inscribed
AU EONG Tyen Haan 2003 SGP
R --- inscribed
CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 SGP Blade
R --- inscribed
NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 SGP Z Fencing
R --- inscribed
ZHANG Zhenggang 1989 SGP ABF Singapore
R --- inscribed
CUK Veljko 2000 SRB MK Vojvodina
R --- inscribed
BLANAR Samuel 1994 SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
R --- inscribed
KRALIK Andrej 1991 SVK Slavia STU Bratislava
R --- inscribed
SERRI Cedrik 1991 SVK
R --- inscribed
DAHLIN Svante 1999 SWE KFK Kalmar
R --- inscribed
PAPADOPOULOS Jordanis 1996 SWE ARA Helsingborg
R --- inscribed
PERSSON Sebastian 1998 SWE ARA Helsingborg
R --- inscribed
PETRINI Felix 2001 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R --- inscribed
UNIYAL Nils 2002 SWE ÄFK Stockholm
R --- inscribed
WESTESSON Malte 2001 SWE GFK Göteborg
R --- inscribed
MAYAKAN Chornnasun 1996 THA
R --- inscribed
CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 TPE
R --- inscribed
CHEN Tse Yuan 1996 TPE
R --- inscribed
OU Feng Ming 1987 TPE
R --- inscribed
SHIH Benjamin 2001 TPE
R --- inscribed
FERJANI Mohamed Ayoub 1986 TUN
R --- inscribed
SAMANDI Mohamed 1986 TUN BOURG LA REINE
R --- inscribed
MINUTO Martino 1988 TUR
R --- inscribed
CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 UKR KIEW
L --- inscribed
DZHUS Yurii 1997 UKR Lviv
L --- inscribed
HARAVSKYI Maksym 1998 UKR Lviv
L --- inscribed
POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 UKR KIEW
L --- inscribed
SKALII Vladyslav 2000 UKR Nikolaev
R --- inscribed
STEPURA Yaroslav 1996 UKR KIEW
L --- inscribed
TKACH Daniil 2002 UKR Nikolaev
R --- inscribed
YUNES Klod 1989 UKR Lviv
R --- inscribed
CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 USA
R --- inscribed
HODGES Carter 2002 USA
L --- inscribed
IMBODEN Race 1993 USA
L --- inscribed
ITKIN Nick 1999 USA
R --- inscribed
KANESHIGE Brian 1993 USA
R --- inscribed
KUMBLA Sidarth 1998 USA
R --- inscribed
MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 USA Massialas Foundation
R --- inscribed
MATHIEU Adam 1994 USA
R --- inscribed
MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 USA
R --- inscribed
MOELIS Samuel 1998 USA
L --- inscribed
OLIVARES Marcello 2001 USA
R --- inscribed
TOURETTE Geoffrey 1999 USA
R --- inscribed
BRICENO Janderson 1995 VEN Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
FERNANDEZ Yerbinson 1994 VEN Wroclawianie
R --- inscribed
LEON Victor 1995 VEN
R --- inscribed
ROMERO MONTILLA Roger Jesus 1999 VEN
R --- inscribed
KÖHLER Joey - GER SC Berlin R --- cancelled  

260 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
WRIEDT Nathan 2000 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim L GER 34
SAUERMANN Tim 2001 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER 38
BRANSCHEID Gregor 2001 GER FC Moers R GER -
EMDE-MARBACH Nick 2005 GER FC Moers L GER -
FABINGER Nils Alexander 2002 GER FC Moers L GER 18
HILBRANDT Alexander 2005 GER FC Moers R GER -
JOBST Maximilian 2005 GER FC Moers L GER -
POLOTZEK Simon 2006 GER FC Moers R GER -
STIEREN Niklas 2000 GER FC Moers R GER -
FAUL Paul-Luca 2002 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim R GER 16
GOMBOS Tom 1998 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim R GER 21
KOLLER Korbinian 2001 GER KTF Luitpold München R GER 22
FRITSCHE Jan 2001 GER MTV München R GER 32
STADLBAUER Florian 2001 GER MTV München R GER 33
BÜTOW Leander 2001 GER OFC Bonn R GER -
LIEBSCHER David 2002 GER OFC Bonn R GER 29
HASSE Malte 2002 GER SV Alfeld R GER -
FROHWEIN Moritz 2002 GER TG Dörnigheim R GER 31
EIDENMÜLLER Aaron 2002 GER TSG Weinheim R GER -
GRÖTEKE Sebastiano 2003 GER TSG Weinheim R GER 40
RIEGER Laurenz 2002 GER TSG Weinheim L GER 26
SEMBACH Philipp 2003 GER TSG Weinheim R GER 39
VELLA Rosario 1998 GER CTG Koblenz R GER 17

22 Preinscriptions

Referees/umpires

B BARDENHAGEN Tim-Claus GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
B FRANKEN Leo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
B GASPER Christian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
B UFTRING Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
A VOGEL Bodo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Confirmed invitations

Official   BÖHM Alexander GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   DÖRING Uli GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   GSCHING Wilfried GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   SOURISSEAUX Enrico GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire B BARDENHAGEN Tim-Claus GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire B FRANKEN Leo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire B GASPER Christian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire A VOGEL Bodo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SWEDEN
PETRINI Felix (2001 R)
UNIYAL Nils (2002 R)
PAPADOPOULOS Jordanis (1996 R)
DAHLIN Svante (1999 R)
SWE --- inscribed  
AUSTRIA
ETTELT Maximilian (1995 R)
LECHNER Moritz (2000 R)
POSCHARNIG Johannes (1990 R)
REICHETZER Tobias (1994 R)
AUT --- inscribed  
BELGIUM
DE GREEF Stef (1998 L)
MOTTIAT Lucas (1999 R)
NIJS Mathieu (2002 L)
VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef (1998 L)
BEL --- inscribed  
BRAZIL
MARQUES Henrique (1996 L)
SHIMBO Heitor (1983 R)
SOUZA Pierre (1990 R)
TOLDO Guilherme (1992 L)
BRA --- inscribed  
CANADA
BROSZUS Blake (2000 L)
CAI Alex (2000 R)
SCHENKEL Eli (1992 R)
VAN HAASTER Maximilien (1992 R)
CAN --- inscribed  
CHINA
CHEN Haiwei (1994 L)
HUANG Mengkai (1997 L)
MA Jianfei (1984 R)
WU Bin (1998 R)
CHN --- inscribed  
DENMARK
BERG Thomas Lerche (1996 R)
TSORONIS Alexander (1993 R)
VALEUR Maxim (2000 R)
WINTERBERG-POULSEN Jonas (2001 L)
DEN --- inscribed  
EGYPT
ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin (1990 L)
HAMZA Mohamed (2000 L)
HASSAN Mohamed (1997 R)
SANAA Youssef (2000 R)
EGY --- inscribed  
SPAIN
BRETEAU Ignacio (1999 R)
DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso (1998 R)
GARCIA-ALZORRIZ Roger (1997 R)
LLAVADOR Carlos (1992 L)
ESP --- inscribed  
FRANCE
LE PECHOUX Erwann (1982 L)
LEFORT Enzo (1991 R)
MERTINE Julien (1988 R)
PAUTY Maxime (1993 R)
FRA --- inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
DAVIS James-Andrew (1991 L)
KRUSE Richard (1983 R)
MEPSTEAD Marcus (1990 R)
PEGGS Ben (1990 R)
GBR --- inscribed  
GEORGIA
GAGANIDZE Luka (1996 R)
GALUASHVILI Lasha (1998 R)
UGULAVA Archil (1993 R)
GEO --- inscribed  
GERMANY
JOPPICH Peter (1982 R)
KLEIBRINK Benjamin (1985 L)
KLEIN Luis (1999 R)
SANITA André (1992 L)
GER --- inscribed  
HONG KONG
CHEUNG Ka Long (1997 L)
CHEUNG Siu Lun (1985 R)
CHOI Chun Yin Ryan (1997 L)
YEUNG Chi Ka (1994 R)
HKG --- inscribed  
HUNGARY
BELLOVICZ Gabor (1998 R)
DOSA Daniel (1996 L)
MESZAROS Tamas (1998 R)
MIHALY Andor (2002 R)
HUN --- inscribed  
ITALY
AVOLA Giorgio (1989 R)
CASSARA Andrea (1984 L)
FOCONI Alessio (1989 R)
GAROZZO Daniele (1992 R)
ITA --- inscribed  
JAPAN
MATSUYAMA Kyosuke (1996 L)
MIYAKE Ryo (1990 L)
SHIKINE Takahiro (1997 R)
SUZUMURA Kenta (1998 R)
JPN --- inscribed  
KOREA
HEO Jun (1988 R)
KIM Hyogon (1990 R)
LEE Kwanghyun (1993 R)
SON Young Ki (1985 R)
KOR --- inscribed  
NETHERLANDS
GIACON Daniel (2000 R)
SPLIT Olivier (1999 R)
VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan (1993 R)
YUNO Elisha (1997 L)
NED --- inscribed  
POLAND
GRYGLEWSKI Krystian (1994 L)
RAJSKI Leszek (1983 R)
RZADKOWSKI Andrzej (1997 R)
SIESS Michal (1994 R)
POL --- inscribed  
RUSSIA
ARSLANOV Timur (1991 R)
CHEREMISINOV Alexey (1985 R)
SAFIN Timur (1992 R)
ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry (1989 L)
RUS --- inscribed  
SINGAPORE
CHAN Kevin Jerrold (1998 R)
NG Jet Shang Fei (1998 R)
ZHANG Zhenggang (1989 R)
SGP --- inscribed  
SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC
BLANAR Samuel (1994 R)
KRALIK Andrej (1991 R)
SERRI Cedrik (1991 R)
SVK --- inscribed  
CHINESE TAIPEI
CHEN Tse Yuan (1996 R)
CHEN Chih Chieh (2001 R)
OU Feng Ming (1987 R)
SHIH Benjamin (2001 R)
TPE --- inscribed  
UKRAINE
CHUCHUKALO Dmytro (1995 L)
POGREBNIAK Andrii (1988 L)
STEPURA Yaroslav (1996 L)
YUNES Klod (1989 R)
UKR --- inscribed  
USA
IMBODEN Race (1993 L)
ITKIN Nick (1999 R)
MASSIALAS Alexander (1994 R)
MEINHARDT Gerek (1990 R)
USA --- inscribed  

26 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

B BARDENHAGEN Tim-Claus GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
B FRANKEN Leo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
B GASPER Christian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
B UFTRING Niklas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
A VOGEL Bodo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.

Confirmed invitations

Official   BÖHM Alexander GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   DÖRING Uli GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   GSCHING Wilfried GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   SOURISSEAUX Enrico GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire B BARDENHAGEN Tim-Claus GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire B FRANKEN Leo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire B GASPER Christian GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire A VOGEL Bodo GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.