Back to list

Nordic Championships
LAT Riga
May 11, 2019 - May 12, 2019

Foil Women's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CARLSSON Emma 2005 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
KIS Lili 2005 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEISKARI Vilhelmiina 2003 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
JÄRVINEN Aino 2003 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
--- inscribed
CARLSSON Emma 2005 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
KIS Lili 2005 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
MOBERG Therese 2003 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
POPPEL Ankita 2003 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

6 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HAUTALA Eva 2001 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
HEISKARI Vilhelmiina 2003 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
HONKANEN Anniina 1999 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
JÄRVINEN Aino 2003 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
--- inscribed
MOBERG Therese 2003 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
POPPEL Ankita 2003 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

6 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JENSEN Lene 1968 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
RAUDASKOSKI Outi 1990 FIN Miekka Miehet
--- inscribed
DEGERMAN Ruusa 1989 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
HAUTALA Eva 2001 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
HONKANEN Anniina 1999 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
VALERO-COLLANTES Cristina 1995 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

6 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FINLAND
DEGERMAN Ruusa (1989 R)
HEISKARI Vilhelmiina (2003 R)
RAUDASKOSKI Outi (1990 )
HAUTALA Eva (2001 R)
FIN --- inscribed  

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Women's Veteran Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
JENSEN Lene 1968 DEN Trekanten København
R --- inscribed
WIENS Varpu 1966 FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Men's U15 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FAHLVIK Axel 2004 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
KRÖCKEL Emil 2004 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
YLITERVO Santeri 2002 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
FAHLVIK Axel 2004 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
KALLSTRÖM Markus 2005 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed
KRÖCKEL Emil 2004 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEISKARI Ilmari 2001 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
SAARELA Ilkka 2001 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
YLITERVO Santeri 2002 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
KALLSTRÖM Markus 2005 SWE EGF Solna
R --- inscribed

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEISKARI Ilmari 2001 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
HEISKARI Mika 1966 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
--- inscribed
SAARELA Ilkka 2001 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
TOKOLA Teemu 1981 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
R --- inscribed
ANDERSSON Hans 1959 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
R --- inscribed
HUOVILAINEN Tatu 1988 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
--- inscribed
JOKIPII Ilkka 1986 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
--- inscribed
KOUVONEN Santeri 1985 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
--- inscribed
WAHTERA Tuukka 1989 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
--- inscribed

9 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FINLAND
TOKOLA Teemu (1981 R)
HEISKARI Ilmari (2001 R)
JOKIPII Ilkka (1986 )
YLITERVO Santeri (2002 R)
FIN --- inscribed  

1 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto

Foil Men's Veteran Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
HEISKARI Mika 1966 FIN Oulun Miekkailuseura
--- inscribed
ANDERSSON Hans 1959 FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat
R --- inscribed

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BLANCO SEQUEIROS Sofia FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto
KOTIKANGAS Jani FIN Suomen Miekkailu - ja 5-otteluliitto