Back to list

Senior Championship
RSA Cape Town
July 6, 2019 - July 7, 2019
Required: National license

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SEYFERT Gitta 1969 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
WEAVER Jackie 1977 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
BURGER Mieke 2001 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
--- inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
--- inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
KEMP Caroline 1993 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 RSA Maestro FC
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Aphiwe 1995 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
BARRETT Juliana 1994 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
SIMIC Ivana 1988 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Natania 2000 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VICATOS Giselle 1989 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DE JAGER Mone 2001 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
MOYO Thobekile 1998 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KUKOLJ Veressa - RSA R --- cancelled  
CABANAC Andrea - RSA Wits Johannesburg R --- cancelled  
CERIMAJ Natalija - RSA Wits Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

26 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
TUKU Aphiwe (1995 L)
BARRETT Juliana (1994 L)
BESTER Natania (2000 R)
SIMIC Ivana (1988 R)
DUNCAN Cailyn (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG 2
DUNCAN Cailyn (2000 R)
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi (1997 R)
SIMIC Ivana (1988 R)
CABANAC Andrea (1995 R)
BESTER Natania (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
YANTOLO Phakama (2000 )
YANTOLO Phumza (2000 )
BURGER Mieke (2001 R)
VICATOS Giselle (1989 R)
LANCASTER Alexandra (1997 R)
PRETORIUS Rebecca (1999 R)
AGRELLA Susan (1960 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
YANTOLO Phakama (2000 )
YANTOLO Phumza (2000 )
BURGER Mieke (2001 R)
WRAY Olivia Emily (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
EASTERN CAPE
SEYFERT Gitta (1969 R)
SIGNORILE Pearl (1970 R)
WEAVER Jackie (1977 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL 3
- --- cancelled  

6 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ANGUS Bryden 1997 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
LOSEVSKIY Sergey 1983 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MARAIS Gert 1988 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SUBAKOV Igor 1971 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
VILJOEN Johanco 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
--- inscribed
WEAVER Mark 1976 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MDYESHANE Buntu 1993 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
R --- inscribed
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
L --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
L --- inscribed
O'NEILL Richard 1979 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DAWUDI Sesethu 1997 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
MGIJIMA Ambesa 1991 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
RAPER Jon-Paul 1988 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Salmaan 1997 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
VORSTER Gareth 1998 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
BERGER Karl 2004 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
NDJEKA Jesse 2001 RSA PBHS Pretoria
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
MOHLALA Mduduzile 1998 RSA Soweto FC
--- inscribed
PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Ayanda 2000 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
OLIVIER Jean 1989 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Christiaan 2002 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Johan 1966 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
KOZMA Kalman 1995 RSA University of Tswane
L --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
GIBSON James - RSA Hillcrest FC R --- cancelled  

34 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREE STATE 2
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG
SANER Harry (2000 R)
BESTER Christiaan (2002 R)
KOZMA Kalman (1995 L)
TYCHLER Pavel (1998 R)
MANZINI Thulani (1994 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG 2
SANER Harry (2000 R)
MATHEBULA Mashudu (1983 R)
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane (1993 R)
MANZINI Thulani (1994 R)
TYCHLER Pavel (1998 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
EASTERN CAPE
DAWUDI Sesethu (1997 R)
MGIJIMA Ambesa (1991 R)
RAPER Jon-Paul (1988 R)
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak (1972 L)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
HARRILALL Mikesh (1989 R)
VUNTU Athi (1993 L)
THOMPSON Ryan (2000 R)
O'NEILL Richard (1979 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
HILLEBRAND Darien (1998 R)
HILLEBRAND Malcolm (1996 R)
ELLIS Ethan (2002 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL
RSA --- inscribed  
EASTERN CAPE 2
VORSTER Gareth (1998 R)
WEAVER Mark (1976 R)
MGIJIMA Ambesa (1991 R)
SCHMIDT Salmaan (1997 R)
RSA --- inscribed  

8 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
WORSLEY Jessica 1997 GBR UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
DIXON Daiyah 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
MCCABE SACHA 2002 RSA Jeppe Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
VICATOS Giselle 1989 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
CERONIO Danielle 2003 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CABANAC Andrea 1995 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOYO Thobekile 1998 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CERIMAJ Natalija - RSA Wits Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

14 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
CABANAC Andrea (1995 R)
MCCABE SACHA (2002 R)
CERIMAJ Natalija (1993 R)
DUNCAN Cailyn (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
VICATOS Giselle (1989 R)
WORSLEY Jessica (1997 R)
MATTHEWS Kesia (1999 L)
PRETORIUS Rebecca (1999 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
AGRELLA Susan (1960 R)
WRAY Olivia Emily (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
FREE STATE
RSA --- inscribed  

4 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SUBAKOV Igor 1971 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
TURAN Evren 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
L --- inscribed
DAWUDI Sesethu 1997 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Ayanda 2000 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
COLLINGS Alexander 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
GIBSON James - RSA Hillcrest FC R --- cancelled  
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane - RSA Soweto FC R --- cancelled  

14 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
TYCHLER Pavel (1998 R)
SANER Harry (2000 R)
MATHEBULA Mashudu (1983 R)
TUKU Ayanda (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
COLLINGS Alexander (1996 R)
HILLEBRAND Malcolm (1996 R)
HILLEBRAND Darien (1998 R)
TURAN Evren (1996 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
HARRILALL Mikesh (1989 R)
CANNING Luke (2003 R)
SAMPSON Caden (2003 R)
ELLIS Ethan (2002 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL
- --- cancelled  

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MCCABE SACHA 2002 RSA Jeppe Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 RSA Maestro FC
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
CERONIO Danielle 2003 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SEYFERT Gitta - RSA Excelsior EC R --- cancelled  
KEMP Caroline - RSA Cape Fencing Academy R --- cancelled  
BARRETT Juliana - RSA TFS Johannesburg L --- cancelled  

5 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREE STATE
- --- cancelled  
GAUTENG
- --- cancelled  
WESTERN CAPE
- --- cancelled  
WESTERN CAPE 2
- --- cancelled  
KWAZULU NATAL 2
- --- cancelled  

0 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 5 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
SUBAKOV Igor 1971 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
WEAVER Mark 1976 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
BERGER Karl 2004 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
MALULEKE Joseph 1991 RSA South West Gauteng College Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane - RSA Soweto FC R --- cancelled  

9 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
MATHEBULA Mashudu (1983 R)
MALULEKE Joseph (1991 R)
MALULEKE Ntshovelo Ernest (2002 L)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL 2
BLAKEMAN Mitchum (1988 R)
SUBAKOV Igor (1971 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL 3
- --- cancelled  

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
VEITCH Renier RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa