Back to list

Senior Championship
RSA Cape Town
July 6, 2019 - July 7, 2019
Required: National license

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SEYFERT Gitta 1969 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
WEAVER Jackie 1977 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
BURGER Mieke 2001 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
--- inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
--- inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 RSA Maestro FC
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Aphiwe 1995 RSA Soweto FC
L --- inscribed
BARRETT Juliana 1994 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L --- inscribed
SIMIC Ivana 1988 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
BESTER Natania 2000 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VICATOS Giselle 1989 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DE JAGER Mone 2001 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CABANAC Andrea 1995 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CERIMAJ Natalija 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOYO Thobekile 1998 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
KUKOLJ Veressa - RSA R --- cancelled  

27 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
TUKU Aphiwe (1995 L)
BARRETT Juliana (1994 L)
BESTER Natania (2000 R)
SIMIC Ivana (1988 R)
DUNCAN Cailyn (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG 2
DUNCAN Cailyn (2000 R)
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi (1997 R)
SIMIC Ivana (1988 R)
CABANAC Andrea (1995 R)
BESTER Natania (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
YANTOLO Phakama (2000 )
YANTOLO Phumza (2000 )
BURGER Mieke (2001 R)
VICATOS Giselle (1989 R)
LANCASTER Alexandra (1997 R)
PRETORIUS Rebecca (1999 R)
AGRELLA Susan (1960 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
YANTOLO Phakama (2000 )
YANTOLO Phumza (2000 )
BURGER Mieke (2001 R)
WRAY Olivia Emily (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
EASTERN CAPE
SEYFERT Gitta (1969 R)
SIGNORILE Pearl (1970 R)
WEAVER Jackie (1977 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL 3
- --- cancelled  

6 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ANGUS Bryden 1997 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
LOSEVSKIY Sergey 1983 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MARAIS Gert 1988 RSA
R --- inscribed
SUBAKOV Igor 1971 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
VILJOEN Johanco 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
--- inscribed
WEAVER Mark 1976 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MDYESHANE Buntu 1993 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
R --- inscribed
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
L --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
--- inscribed
O'NEILL Richard 1979 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
DAWUDI Sesethu 1997 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
MGIJIMA Ambesa 1991 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
RAPER Jon-Paul 1988 RSA Excelsior EC
L --- inscribed
SCHMIDT Salmaan 1997 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
VORSTER Gareth 1998 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
GIBSON James 2001 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
MOHLALA Mduduzile 1998 RSA Soweto FC
--- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Ayanda 2000 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
OLIVIER Jean 1989 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
VAN DEN BERG Johan 1966 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

30 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREE STATE 2
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG
SANER Harry (2000 R)
BESTER Christiaan (2002 R)
KOZMA Kalman (1995 L)
TYCHLER Pavel (1998 R)
MANZINI Thulani (1994 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG 2
SANER Harry (2000 R)
MATHEBULA Mashudu (1983 R)
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane (1993 R)
MANZINI Thulani (1994 R)
TYCHLER Pavel (1998 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
EASTERN CAPE
DAWUDI Sesethu (1997 R)
MGIJIMA Ambesa (1991 R)
RAPER Jon-Paul (1988 L)
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak (1972 )
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
HARRILALL Mikesh (1989 R)
VUNTU Athi (1993 L)
THOMPSON Ryan (2000 R)
O'NEILL Richard (1979 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
HILLEBRAND Darien (1998 R)
HILLEBRAND Malcolm (1996 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL
RSA --- inscribed  

7 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SCHMIDT Salmaan RSA Excelsior EC
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
WORSLEY Jessica 1997 GBR UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
PRETORIUS Rebecca 1999 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
WRAY Olivia Emily 2000 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R --- inscribed
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
VICATOS Giselle 1989 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
CABANAC Andrea 1995 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
CERIMAJ Natalija 1993 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
MOYO Thobekile 1998 ZIM Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed

12 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
VICATOS Giselle (1989 R)
WORSLEY Jessica (1997 R)
MATTHEWS Kesia (1999 L)
PRETORIUS Rebecca (1999 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
AGRELLA Susan (1960 R)
WRAY Olivia Emily (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SUBAKOV Igor 1971 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
TURAN Evren 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
--- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
GIBSON James 2001 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
TUKU Ayanda 2000 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
COLLINGS Alexander 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane - RSA Soweto FC R --- cancelled  

13 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
TYCHLER Pavel (1998 R)
SANER Harry (2000 R)
MATHEBULA Mashudu (1983 R)
TUKU Ayanda (2000 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
COLLINGS Alexander (1996 R)
HILLEBRAND Malcolm (1996 R)
HILLEBRAND Darien (1998 R)
TURAN Evren (1996 R)
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL
RSA --- inscribed  

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
SEFULARO Manyane RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAMSHAW Nicolette 1995 RSA Maestro FC
L --- inscribed
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SEYFERT Gitta - RSA Excelsior EC R --- cancelled  
BARRETT Juliana - RSA TFS Johannesburg L --- cancelled  

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FREE STATE
RSA --- inscribed  
GAUTENG
MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi (1997 R) RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE 2
RSA --- inscribed  
WESTERN CAPE
- --- cancelled  
KWAZULU NATAL 2
- --- cancelled  

3 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SUBAKOV Igor 1971 RSA Hillcrest FC
R --- inscribed
WEAVER Mark 1976 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
BLAKEMAN Mitchum 1988 RSA Maestro FC
R --- inscribed
MALULEKE Joseph 1991 RSA South West Gauteng College Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 RSA Soweto FC
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SNYMAN Dwight 1994 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane - RSA Soweto FC R --- cancelled  

7 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GAUTENG
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL 2
RSA --- inscribed  
KWAZULU NATAL 3
- --- cancelled  

2 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

LOMBARD David RSA Kwa Zulu Natal
RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa