Back to list

Uhlmann Fencing Challenge
SUI Biel/Bienne
September 8, 2018 - September 9, 2018
Required: National license

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
LANDHÄUSSER Yvonne 2003 GER FCA Aarau
46 inscribed
ANDERES Julia 2003 SUI SEG Geneve
R 21 inscribed
ANDRES Melina 2002 SUI FZB Basel
R 60 inscribed
BONNY Victoria 2005 SUI FCZ Zug
R 25 inscribed
BOSCHERINI Victoria 2002 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 20 inscribed
BOTTI Marieke 2002 SUI
50 inscribed
BOUILLANT Audrey 2002 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 1 inscribed
BRETTENTHALER Charline 2004 SUI FZB Basel
R 66 inscribed
BRUCHEZ Andrea 2004 SUI SES Sion
--- inscribed
CHATILLON Marine 2002 SUI CEFL Florimont
R 9 inscribed
CROVETTO Vera 2002 SUI LUG Lugano
R 16 inscribed
GABUTTI ANNA 2006 SUI SAL Lugano
R 17 inscribed
GABUTTI Emilie 2002 SUI SAL Lugano
R 3 inscribed
GOGNIAT Vanie 2005 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
L 2 inscribed
GUEX Saskia 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 41 inscribed
HENNARD Estelle 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 26 inscribed
HEUBI Camille Jeanne 2002 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
R 31 waiting
HEUBI Pauline 2005 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
R 4 inscribed
ISLER Sarah 2002 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 29 inscribed
IZZO Iulia 2002 SUI SAL Lugano
R 5 inscribed
KAMARAS Kira 2003 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 6 inscribed
KARATOLIOS Maria 2004 SUI FZB Basel
R --- inscribed
KUNZ Isabella 2002 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 27 inscribed
LENTINI Chiara 2003 SUI SEG Geneve
R 8 inscribed
MAIGA Magda Louna 2006 SUI FCB Bern
L 19 inscribed
MASCIARI Valentina 2003 SUI SAL Lugano
R 15 inscribed
ODOLO Kathrin 2004 SUI FCZ Zug
R 37 inscribed
PASCHE Alyssa 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
R 7 inscribed
PETRINI Claire 2003 SUI SAL Lugano
R 42 inscribed
PETTOLA Chiara 2003 SUI LUG Lugano
R 14 inscribed
PITTET Claire 2003 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
R 62 inscribed
RAMUZ Leonie 2006 SUI FCB Bern
R 18 inscribed
REINIGER Isabella 2004 SUI SEB Basel
R 48 inscribed
RIGERT Julia 2002 SUI
R --- inscribed
ROMEO Virginia 2002 SUI LUG Lugano
R 12 inscribed
SCHEURER Robyn 2002 SUI AFCB Bern
53 inscribed
SCHIBLER Chiara 2004 SUI BFC Basel
R 22 inscribed
SCHREIBWEIS Lioba 2004 SUI AFCB Bern
L 32 inscribed
SIEBENMANN Manon 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 34 inscribed
VÖGTLI Alba 2005 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
R 10 inscribed
WALSER Alexandra 2003 SUI FCZ Zug
R 28 inscribed
WALTHER Dorine 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 24 inscribed
ZUMSTEIN Naya 2002 SUI FCB Bern
59 inscribed
DI BENNARDO Felicita Violeta - SUI R 51 cancelled  

42 Entries, 1 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

CASTEJON Giulio ITA SAL Lugano
N DUMONT Orane SUI SES Sion
N GÄCHTER Christophe SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne
Ca KAISER Tamas SUI FGL Luzern
N MARCHAND Charles Edouard SUI CAL Lausanne
N ORICCHIO Giuseppe SUI LUG Lugano
Ca POZZI Stefano SUI LUG Lugano
N RIVERA Paul SUI CAL Lausanne
Ca RIZZELLO Giulia SUI LUG Lugano

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GARNIER Emma 2000 FRA LE HAVRE CE, CAL Lausanne
L 35 inscribed
AEBERSOLD Sayoko 2001 SUI SEG Geneve
R 26 inscribed
BLANCHET Laëtitia 2000 SUI SES Sion
R 22 inscribed
BOSCHERINI Victoria 2002 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 20 inscribed
BOUILLANT Audrey 2002 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 3 inscribed
BURKHARD Isabelle 2001 SUI FCB Bern
L 15 inscribed
BUU HOANG Allana 1999 SUI SEG Geneve
R 36 inscribed
CHALON Estelle 2001 SUI SEN Neuchâtel
R 30 inscribed
CONRAD Anastasiya 2000 SUI CAL Lausanne, KIEW
R 11 inscribed
CROVETTO Vera 2002 SUI LUG Lugano
R 19 inscribed
EWALD Lara 1999 SUI AFCB Bern
R 38 inscribed
GABUTTI Emilie 2002 SUI SAL Lugano
R 6 inscribed
HATZ Fiona 1999 SUI ZFC Zürich
L 9 inscribed
IZZO Iulia 2002 SUI SAL Lugano
R 8 inscribed
JURT Anna Lucia 2001 SUI FCB Bern
29 inscribed
KAMARAS Kira 2003 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 12 inscribed
KELLER Sofie 2000 SUI BFC Basel
R 23 inscribed
LUNA Alessandra 2000 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 18 inscribed
MASCIARI Valentina 2003 SUI SAL Lugano
R 27 inscribed
MASSEREY Solene 1999 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 4 inscribed
MOTTAZ Celine 1999 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 13 inscribed
PASCHE Alyssa 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
R 5 inscribed
PETRINI Claire 2003 SUI SAL Lugano
R 31 inscribed
PETTOLA Chiara 2003 SUI LUG Lugano
R 32 inscribed
PIVETEAU Anne Clémence 2000 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 10 inscribed
RIZZELLO Giulia 2001 SUI LUG Lugano
L 24 inscribed
ROMEO Virginia 2002 SUI LUG Lugano
R 14 inscribed
SAPIN Galadrielle Tünde 2001 SUI CER Romont
R 17 inscribed
VILLIGER Elin 2001 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 7 inscribed

29 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOTTI Marieke SUI LUG Lugano
CASTEJON Giulio ITA SAL Lugano
N GÄCHTER Christophe SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne
Ca HATZ Nick SUI ZFC Zürich
N MATHIS Kei SUI ZFC Zürich

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SAPPL Bruno 2003 GER SEN Neuchâtel
R 103 inscribed
ADAMI Bastian 2004 SUI SEB Basel
R 89 inscribed
AEBERSOLD Alban 2004 SUI SEG Geneve
20 inscribed
ARNOLD Benjamin-Philip 2004 SUI FGL Luzern
R 62 inscribed
BALKA Clément 2002 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 32 inscribed
BERGER Guillaume 2003 SUI FCB Bern
R 45 inscribed
BORRUAT Luc 2002 SUI AFCB Bern
R 43 inscribed
BROCHARD Théo 2003 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
L 1 inscribed
BROULIS Alexandre 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 27 inscribed
BURKHARDT Samuel 2003 SUI SEB Basel
R 80 inscribed
CASSET Theotime 2004 SUI CEFL Florimont
R 39 inscribed
DE MEURON Arnaud 2004 SUI SEN Neuchâtel
R 61 inscribed
DIEM Levi Elia Nathanaël 2005 SUI FCSG St. Gallen
R 68 inscribed
EBNÖTHER Alexandr 2002 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 18 inscribed
ERBETTA Diego 2002 SUI CAL Lausanne
L 2 inscribed
FUHRIMANN Jonathan 2002 SUI FCB Bern
R 6 inscribed
GERBER Jacob 2003 SUI AFCB Bern
R 14 inscribed
GISLER Jonas 2003 SUI FGL Luzern
R 53 inscribed
GRUNDER Noah 2002 SUI SEB Basel
R 105 inscribed
GRUNDER Pascal 2002 SUI AFCB Bern
R 10 inscribed
HABEGGER Lennox 2004 SUI AFCB Bern
98 inscribed
HAURI Ian 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
R 5 inscribed
HÜRLIMANN David 2004 SUI SESAF Fribourg
R 9 inscribed
JERIN Milo 2004 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
R 22 inscribed
KOST Connor 2003 SUI SEB Basel
R 26 inscribed
LAUBER Claude 2003 SUI FGL Luzern
R 59 inscribed
MOSER Dominik 2004 SUI AFCB Bern
R 25 inscribed
MÜLLER Leonard Gregor 2002 SUI SEB Basel
R 8 inscribed
MUMENTHALER Colin 2004 SUI CEFL Florimont
R 19 inscribed
NEUENSCHWANDER Leo 2003 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
R 50 inscribed
NEUHAUS Joël 2004 SUI SESAF Fribourg
R 64 inscribed
ORLANDO Noé 2004 SUI BFC Basel
R 42 inscribed
POLGAR Gabriel 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 23 inscribed
PORTMANN Nicolas 2004 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 7 inscribed
RAMUZ Jeremy 2003 SUI FCB Bern
R 13 inscribed
RIGERT Jonas 2004 SUI FCSG St. Gallen
L 31 inscribed
SCHALLER Noé 2003 SUI EEB Bulle
L 36 inscribed
SCHEUNER Joël 2002 SUI SEB Basel
R 12 inscribed
SCHMIEDLIN Armand 2002 SUI SEB Basel
R --- inscribed
SOUTULLO Jordi 2002 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
R 3 inscribed
STUDER Simon 2002 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
R 72 inscribed
THOMMEN Ben 2002 SUI SESAF Fribourg
R 41 inscribed
TRABER Raphael 2003 SUI FCSG St. Gallen
R 30 inscribed
VALLEE Tancrede 2003 SUI CEFL Florimont
R 21 inscribed
VERONE Morgan 2002 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
R 35 inscribed
VEUVE Dylan 2003 SUI SEN Neuchâtel
R 47 inscribed
VINEIS Sven 2003 SUI SEG Geneve
R 4 inscribed
WANG Helius 2002 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 37 inscribed
WEBER Ben 2004 SUI FGL Luzern
L 40 inscribed
WICHT Matteo 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
R 15 inscribed
ZOCCO Matteo 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
34 inscribed
KISHAN Rohin 2003 USA SEB Basel
L 88 inscribed
CASTEJON Davide Alejandro - SUI SAL Lugano R 51 cancelled  

52 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

Ca ACKERMANN Renato SUI SEB Basel
CASTEJON Giulio ITA SAL Lugano
N DUMONT Orane SUI SES Sion
N GÄCHTER Christophe SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne
Ca KAISER Tamas SUI FGL Luzern
N MARCHAND Charles Edouard SUI CAL Lausanne
N ORICCHIO Giuseppe SUI LUG Lugano
Ca POZZI Stefano SUI LUG Lugano
N RIVERA Paul SUI CAL Lausanne
Ca RIZZELLO Giulia SUI LUG Lugano
Ca ZYBACH Lenny SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KOLLANUS Ilmari 2001 FIN SESAF Fribourg, Kalpaveljet
44 inscribed
GAWLAS Maxime 2001 FRA COLMAR SR
--- inscribed
RIVIERE Natanael 1999 FRA VAUZELLES EC
--- inscribed
BADOUX Loïc 1999 SUI CEM Morges
R 30 inscribed
BONFERRONI Gabriel 1999 SUI SEG Geneve
R 1 inscribed
BORER Jovan 2000 SUI BFC Basel
R 24 inscribed
BROCHARD Théo 2003 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
L 16 inscribed
CAVADINI Lazare 2002 SUI SEN Neuchâtel
R 18 inscribed
CERRUTI Stefan 1999 SUI SES Sion
R 31 inscribed
COLLENBERG Tito 2003 SUI LUG Lugano
R 41 inscribed
DUMONT Célien 2000 SUI SES Sion
R 39 inscribed
EBNÖTHER Alexandr 2002 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 42 inscribed
ERBETTA Diego 2002 SUI CAL Lausanne
L 13 inscribed
FAHLBUSCH Nicholas Harish 2001 SUI FCB Bern
R 48 inscribed
FUHRIMANN Jonathan 2002 SUI FCB Bern
R 6 inscribed
GERINI Luca 2000 SUI
R --- inscribed
GERNER Julien 2001 SUI CEFL Florimont
L 35 inscribed
GIORLA Tobia 2000 SUI SES Sion
R --- inscribed
GIULIANO Loris 2000 SUI
R 10 inscribed
GRUNDER Pascal 2002 SUI AFCB Bern
R 15 inscribed
HAURI Ian 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
R 11 inscribed
HUNGERBÜHLER Alexandre 2001 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 19 inscribed
JENNY David 2000 SUI SEN Neuchâtel
R 14 inscribed
KAMARAS Kevin 2001 SUI ZFC Zürich
L 29 inscribed
KREIENBÜHL Colin 1999 SUI
52 inscribed
LERZER Till 2000 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 25 inscribed
LUSTI Hannes 1999 SUI ZFC Zürich
R 8 inscribed
LUTIN Antoine 2000 SUI SES Sion
R 34 inscribed
MARCHAND Charles Edouard 2000 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 9 inscribed
MAYOR Lucas 2001 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 27 inscribed
MÜLLER Leonard Gregor 2002 SUI SEB Basel
R 12 inscribed
MÜLLER Vital 2000 SUI FCB Bern
54 inscribed
NAPPEY Thomas 2000 SUI CEF Founex
R 38 inscribed
ORICCHIO Giuseppe 2000 SUI LUG Lugano
R 26 inscribed
ORLANDO Noé 2004 SUI BFC Basel
R 45 inscribed
POZZI Stefano 1999 SUI LUG Lugano
R 20 inscribed
RAMUZ Jeremy 2003 SUI FCB Bern
R 36 inscribed
RIVERA DAVID Paul 2001 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 17 inscribed
SALEKI Adrien 2000 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 7 inscribed
SCHEUNER Joël 2002 SUI SEB Basel
R 37 inscribed
SCHMIDLI Nicky 2000 SUI SES Sion
R 22 inscribed
SCHOUKER Nöe 2001 SUI
R 33 inscribed
SOUTULLO Jordi 2002 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
R 5 inscribed
VERLY Samuel 2001 SUI SES Sion
R 51 inscribed
VINEIS Sven 2003 SUI SEG Geneve
R 4 inscribed
WEBER Sebastian 2000 SUI SEB Basel
R 23 inscribed
WICHT Matteo 2002 SUI SEG Geneve
R 21 inscribed
ZYBACH Lenny 2001 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
R 3 inscribed
CASTEJON Davide Alejandro - SUI SAL Lugano R --- cancelled  
GRUTTER Jonas - SUI CAL Lausanne R --- cancelled  
MÜLLER-HEWER Julian - SUI CAL Lausanne R --- cancelled  

48 Entries, 0 pending, 3 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOTTI Marieke SUI LUG Lugano
CASTEJON Giulio ITA SAL Lugano
N GÄCHTER Christophe SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne
Ca HATZ Nick SUI ZFC Zürich
N MATHIS Kei SUI ZFC Zürich

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
MASCIARI Valentina - SUI SAL Lugano R --- cancelled  
PETRINI Claire - SUI SAL Lugano R --- cancelled  

0 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N ALTANOV Yanaki SUI CEM Morges
N GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RUST Annina 2002 SUI FSZ Zürich
R 1 inscribed
BOS Valentina - SUI SEB Basel R --- cancelled  
CROVETTO Vera - SUI LUG Lugano R --- cancelled  
EWALD Lara - SUI AFCB Bern R --- cancelled  
LENTINI Chiara - SUI SEG Geneve R --- cancelled  
MASCIARI Valentina - SUI SAL Lugano R --- cancelled  
SAPIN Galadrielle Tünde - SUI CER Romont R --- cancelled  

1 Entries, 0 pending, 6 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N ALTANOV Yanaki SUI CEM Morges
N GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne
JITNIKOFF Yvan FRA SES Sion

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BROULIS Alexandre 2003 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 6 inscribed
COLLENBERG Tito 2003 SUI LUG Lugano
R --- inscribed
DE GOUMOËNS Amedeo 2004 SUI CEM Morges
L 8 inscribed
DESMEULES Nathanael 2006 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 5 inscribed
ERBETTA Diego 2002 SUI CAL Lausanne
L 1 inscribed
PORTMANN Nicolas 2004 SUI CAL Lausanne
R 9 inscribed
RIVA Dino 2003 SUI CEM Morges
R 2 inscribed
ROPRAZ Aurélien 2003 SUI CEM Morges
R 4 inscribed
ZURFLUH Yoann 2004 SUI CEM Morges
R 7 inscribed
NERVI Pietro - SUI CEM Morges R 14 cancelled  
POLGAR Gabriel - SUI CAL Lausanne R 3 cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N ALTANOV Yanaki SUI CEM Morges
N GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
RAIMBAULT Theophile 2003 FRA NEVERS CE
--- inscribed
BADOUX Loïc 1999 SUI CEM Morges
R 3 inscribed
RIVA Dino 2003 SUI CEM Morges
R 4 inscribed
ROPRAZ Aurélien 2003 SUI CEM Morges
R 1 inscribed
TOURNIER Lucas 2001 SUI PAYS DE GEX, CEM Morges
R 2 inscribed
RIVIERE Natanael - FRA VAUZELLES EC --- cancelled  
BALKA Clément - SUI CAL Lausanne R --- cancelled  
BIDA NATAN - SUI --- cancelled  
BONFERRONI Gabriel - SUI SEG Geneve R --- cancelled  
BORRUAT Luc - SUI AFCB Bern R --- cancelled  
BROCHARD Théo - SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds L --- cancelled  
COLLENBERG Tito - SUI LUG Lugano R --- cancelled  
MAYOR Lucas - SUI CAL Lausanne R --- cancelled  
SCHEUNER Joël - SUI SEB Basel R --- cancelled  
KISHAN Rohin - USA SEB Basel L --- cancelled  

5 Entries, 0 pending, 10 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N ALTANOV Yanaki SUI CEM Morges
N GARNIER Vivian FRA CAL Lausanne
JITNIKOFF Yvan FRA SES Sion

Sabre Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PERROUD Nora 2004 SUI CEF Founex
R 1 inscribed
RUST Annina 2002 SUI FSZ Zürich
R 2 inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Sabre Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PELET Luna 2001 SUI THONON EC, CHCH Châtelaine
L 1 inscribed
PONTINELLI Marie 2001 SUI CEF Founex
R 3 inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Sabre Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ALVAREZ PEREZ Iñaki 2004 SUI CHCH Châtelaine
R 4 inscribed
GALIOTTO Alexandre 2002 SUI CEF Founex
6 inscribed
N'DIAYE Moussa 2002 SUI CHCH Châtelaine
R 2 inscribed
URAN Yann 2002 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 1 inscribed

4 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Sabre Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
PERROUD Rémi 2001 SUI CEF Founex
R 1 inscribed
URAN Yann 2002 SUI SEVM Vevey
R 5 inscribed
VERT Loïc 2001 SUI CEF Founex
R 3 inscribed
COLLENBERG Tito - SUI LUG Lugano R --- cancelled  

3 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled