Back to list

World Cup
CHN Chengdu
March 22, 2019 - March 24, 2019

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DI TELLA Isabel 1993 ARG
R --- inscribed
GU Dianna 1984 AUS
R --- inscribed
VANDINGENEN Aube 2001 BEL CER Romont, Brussels Fencing Club
R --- inscribed
MENEZES Clarisse 1979 BRA CMIL Rio de Janeiro
R --- inscribed
MILLER Katherine 1994 BRA CMIL Rio de Janeiro
R --- inscribed
MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 BRA ECP Pinheiros
L --- inscribed
HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka 1993 CAN
R --- inscribed
HUELLAS-BRUSKIEWICZ Marie-Rose 1995 CAN
R --- inscribed
MACKINNON Leonora 1994 CAN CER Romont, Malvern Hills Sword Fencing
R --- inscribed
SZE Ka Yan 1988 CAN
R --- inscribed
CHEN Baojin 2001 CHN
R --- inscribed
CHEN Ying 1999 CHN
R --- inscribed
DING Dong 1999 CHN
R --- inscribed
HOU Guangjuan 1994 CHN
R --- inscribed
KE Yuanrui 2004 CHN
L --- inscribed
LAI Jiangling 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
LI Xinghui 1992 CHN
R --- inscribed
LIANG Fengyi 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
LIN Sheng 1994 CHN
L --- inscribed
LIN Weihong 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
QU Hongyu 1994 CHN
R --- inscribed
QU Xiao Xiao 2000 CHN
R --- inscribed
SHAO Wenxue 1994 CHN
R --- inscribed
SHI Yuexin 2001 CHN
L --- inscribed
SUN Yiwen 1992 CHN
L --- inscribed
TANG Junyao CHN
--- inscribed
WANG Fucong 1995 CHN
R --- inscribed
WANG Qian 1998 CHN
R --- inscribed
WANG Yaping 1995 CHN
R --- inscribed
WANG Zhenni 1994 CHN
R --- inscribed
WU Caiyao 2000 CHN
R --- inscribed
XING Yao 2000 CHN
R --- inscribed
XU Chengzi 1994 CHN
R --- inscribed
XU Nuo 1998 CHN
L --- inscribed
XU Tian 1999 CHN
R --- inscribed
YANG Jingwen 2002 CHN
R --- inscribed
YU Sihan 2001 CHN SSP
R --- inscribed
ZHENG Yuanyuan 1998 CHN
R --- inscribed
ZHU Mingye 1992 CHN
R --- inscribed
ZHU Shushu 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
KISKAPUSI Dora 1982 ESP VCE-VA
R --- inscribed
BELJAJEVA Julia 1992 EST Tartu Kalev
R --- inscribed
DIFFERT Nelli 1990 EST En Garde Haapsalu
R --- inscribed
EMBRICH Irina 1980 EST
L --- inscribed
KIRPU Erika 1992 EST Tartu Kalev
R --- inscribed
KUUSK Kristina 1985 EST
R --- inscribed
LEHIS Katrina 1994 EST En Garde Haapsalu
L --- inscribed
CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence 1991 FRA PARIS UC
R --- inscribed
DEPANIAN Fanny 1997 FRA ST GRATIEN
L --- inscribed
FAYOLLE Marie-Gabirelle 1989 FRA ST GRATIEN
R --- inscribed
GORAM Melissa 1990 FRA BEAUVAIS ACA
L --- inscribed
LOUIS MARIE Alexandra 1996 FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON
L --- inscribed
NABETH Camille 1998 FRA LYON LEM
R --- inscribed
NGOM Helene 1993 FRA BEAUVAIS ACA
R --- inscribed
REMBI Lauren 1992 FRA BONDY AS
R --- inscribed
TAHE Oceane 1997 FRA GRENOBLE PAR
R --- inscribed
VITALIS Coraline 1995 FRA LEVALLOIS
R --- inscribed
VON KERSSENBROCK Diane 1998 FRA LE CHESNAY
L --- inscribed
CHRISTMANN Beate 1984 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
L --- inscribed
EHLER Alexandra 1995 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
R --- inscribed
LOURENCO CARVAJAL Amarili 1999 GER
R --- inscribed
MULTERER Ricarda 1990 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
R --- inscribed
NDOLO Alexandra 1986 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
L --- inscribed
STAHLBERG Nadine 1996 GER Heidenheimer SB
R --- inscribed
CHAN Wai Ling 1997 HKG
R --- inscribed
CHU Ka Mong 1995 HKG
R --- inscribed
HO Tik Lam Debbie 1997 HKG
R --- inscribed
HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan 2001 HKG
R --- inscribed
KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 HKG
L --- inscribed
LIN Yik Hei Coco 1995 HKG
R --- inscribed
FACZANNE BUDAI Dorina 1992 HUN BHSE BUDAPEST
R --- inscribed
KUN Anna 1995 HUN OMS-Tata
R --- inscribed
MUHARI Eszter 2002 HUN BHSE BUDAPEST
L --- inscribed
NAGY Kinga 1998 HUN DVE Miskolc
R --- inscribed
SZABO Reka 1995 HUN AVA Bekescsaba
L --- inscribed
TAL Nickol 1994 ISR Maccabi Maalot
R --- inscribed
BOSCARELLI Francesca 1982 ITA
R --- inscribed
CLERICI Alice 1996 ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma
R --- inscribed
FIAMINGO Rossella 1991 ITA
L --- inscribed
FOIETTA Nicol 1995 ITA Chiti Scherma Pistoia
R --- inscribed
ISOLA Federica 1999 ITA AS Pro Vercelli
R --- inscribed
MARZANI Roberta 1996 ITA
L --- inscribed
NAVARRIA Mara 1985 ITA
R --- inscribed
RIZZI Giulia 1989 ITA
R --- inscribed
SANTUCCIO Alberta 1994 ITA CS Acireale
R --- inscribed
BABA Haruna 1997 JPN
L --- inscribed
KANEKI Manaka 1999 JPN
R --- inscribed
KOMATA Shiori 1995 JPN
R --- inscribed
KUROKI Yume 1994 JPN
L --- inscribed
OISHI Kanna 1992 JPN
R --- inscribed
SAITO Ayumu 1996 JPN
L --- inscribed
SATO Nozomi 1986 JPN
R --- inscribed
SUZUKI Honami 1994 JPN
R --- inscribed
TERAYAMA Tamaki 2002 JPN
R --- inscribed
TOSAKA Rino 1997 JPN
L --- inscribed
YAMADA Rie 1991 JPN
L --- inscribed
YOSHIMURA Miho 1997 JPN
L --- inscribed
CHOI Hyojoo 1993 KOR
R --- inscribed
CHOI Injeong 1990 KOR
R --- inscribed
JEONG Eun Young 1992 KOR
R --- inscribed
JUNG Hyojung 1984 KOR
L --- inscribed
KANG Young Mi 1985 KOR
L --- inscribed
LEE Hosoo 1996 KOR
R --- inscribed
LEE Hyein 1995 KOR
R --- inscribed
LEE Jiyoung 1995 KOR
R --- inscribed
LEE Sinhee 1997 KOR
L --- inscribed
LIM Joo Mi 1994 KOR
R --- inscribed
SHIN A Lam 1986 KOR
R --- inscribed
SONG Sera 1993 KOR
L --- inscribed
ROTTLER-FAUTSCH Lis 1987 LUX CE Sud
L --- inscribed
JARECKA Aleksandra 1995 POL KKS Krakow
R --- inscribed
KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata 1988 POL
L --- inscribed
MROSZCZAK Anna 1997 POL RMKS Rybnik
R --- inscribed
PIEKARSKA-TWARDOCHEL Magdalena 1986 POL AZS AWF Warszawa
L --- inscribed
PYTKA Kamila 1994 POL AZS AWF Warszawa
L --- inscribed
RUTZ Barbara 1995 POL KS Szpada Wroclaw
L --- inscribed
TRZEBINSKA Ewa 1989 POL UKS ZOLIBORZ
R --- inscribed
BENEA Bianca 1999 ROU CSM Oradea
R --- inscribed
PREDESCU Alexandra 1999 ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
L --- inscribed
TATARAN Amalia 1994 ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti
R --- inscribed
UDREA Maria 1990 ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
L --- inscribed
VERES Greta 1994 ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti
R --- inscribed
ANDRYUSHINA Tatyana 1990 RUS
R --- inscribed
GUDKOVA Tatiana 1993 RUS
L --- inscribed
KHRAPINA Violetta 1994 RUS
L --- inscribed
KOCHNEVA Olga 1988 RUS
R --- inscribed
KORNEEVA Anastasia 1995 RUS
R --- inscribed
MARTYNYUK Daria 1994 RUS
R --- inscribed
OBRAZTSOVA Maria 1996 RUS
R --- inscribed
OKHOTNIKOVA Irina 1997 RUS
R --- inscribed
SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 RUS
R --- inscribed
YASINSKAYA Kristina 1998 RUS
L --- inscribed
ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah 2000 SGP
R --- inscribed
LIM Elizabeth Ann Yu Yan 1994 SGP
R --- inscribed
LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan 1989 SGP
R --- inscribed
ONG Rebecca Jia Min 2001 SGP YMC
R --- inscribed
BRUNNER Pauline 1994 SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds
L --- inscribed
FAVRE Angeline 2000 SUI FCB Bern
R --- inscribed
FAVRE Aurore 1999 SUI FCB Bern
L --- inscribed
GABUTTI Emilie 2002 SUI LUG Lugano
R --- inscribed
KRIEGER Angela 1990 SUI FGL Luzern
R --- inscribed
MOESCHLIN Noemi 1996 SUI ZFC Zürich
R --- inscribed
STAEHLI Laura 1991 SUI SEB Basel
R --- inscribed
BEZHURA Dzhoan Feybi 1991 UKR
R --- inscribed
BROVKO Inna 1997 UKR KIEW
L --- inscribed
CHORNIY Kateryna 2001 UKR KIEW
R --- inscribed
KHARKOVA Vlada 1996 UKR Uzhgorod
R --- inscribed
KRYVYTSKA Olena 1987 UKR
R --- inscribed
PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya 1994 UKR Lviv
R --- inscribed
POCHKALOVA Anfisa 1990 UKR Lviv
R --- inscribed
SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 UKR Lviv
R --- inscribed
SPAS Anastasiia 1993 UKR
R --- inscribed
BASSA Francesca 1991 USA
R --- inscribed
GUZZI VINCENTI Margherita 1990 USA
R --- inscribed
HOLMES Katharine 1993 USA
R --- inscribed
HURLEY Courtney 1990 USA
R --- inscribed
HURLEY Kelley 1988 USA
L --- inscribed
MO Victoria 1988 USA
R --- inscribed
NIXON Catherine 1997 USA
L --- inscribed
PIRKOWSKI Amanda 2002 USA
R --- inscribed
VAN BRUMMEN Anna 1994 USA ZFC Zürich
R --- inscribed
WASHINGTON Isis 1993 USA
R --- inscribed
KHAKIMOVA Malika 1996 UZB
R --- inscribed
ROJKOVA Veronika 1997 UZB
R --- inscribed
MARTINEZ Maria 1983 VEN
R --- inscribed
PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia 1994 VEN Los proceres
R --- inscribed
POSADA Betyumil 1999 VEN
R --- inscribed
NETTO SIMEAO Amanda - BRA CC Curitibano R --- cancelled  

167 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials

Epee Women's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BRAZIL
MENEZES Clarisse (1979 R)
MILLER Katherine (1994 R)
MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie (1985 L)
BRA --- inscribed  
CANADA
HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka (1993 R)
HUELLAS-BRUSKIEWICZ Marie-Rose (1995 R)
MACKINNON Leonora (1994 R)
SZE Ka Yan (1988 R)
CAN --- inscribed  
CHINA
LIN Sheng (1994 L)
SUN Yiwen (1992 L)
XU Chengzi (1994 R)
ZHU Mingye (1992 R)
CHN --- inscribed  
ESTONIA
BELJAJEVA Julia (1992 R)
EMBRICH Irina (1980 L)
KUUSK Kristina (1985 R)
LEHIS Katrina (1994 L)
EST --- inscribed  
FRANCE
CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence (1991 R)
GORAM Melissa (1990 L)
LOUIS MARIE Alexandra (1996 L)
VITALIS Coraline (1995 R)
FRA --- inscribed  
GERMANY
EHLER Alexandra (1995 R)
MULTERER Ricarda (1990 R)
NDOLO Alexandra (1986 L)
STAHLBERG Nadine (1996 R)
GER --- inscribed  
HONG KONG, CHINA
CHAN Wai Ling (1997 R)
HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan (2001 R)
KONG Man Wai Vivian (1994 L)
LIN Yik Hei Coco (1995 R)
HKG --- inscribed  
HUNGARY
FACZANNE BUDAI Dorina (1992 R)
KUN Anna (1995 R)
MUHARI Eszter (2002 L)
NAGY Kinga (1998 R)
HUN --- inscribed  
ITALY
CLERICI Alice (1996 R)
FIAMINGO Rossella (1991 L)
ISOLA Federica (1999 R)
NAVARRIA Mara (1985 R)
ITA --- inscribed  
JAPAN
BABA Haruna (1997 L)
KOMATA Shiori (1995 R)
OISHI Kanna (1992 R)
YOSHIMURA Miho (1997 L)
JPN --- inscribed  
KOREA
CHOI Injeong (1990 R)
JUNG Hyojung (1984 L)
KANG Young Mi (1985 L)
LEE Hyein (1995 R)
KOR --- inscribed  
POLAND
KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata (1988 L)
PIEKARSKA-TWARDOCHEL Magdalena (1986 L)
RUTZ Barbara (1995 L)
JARECKA Aleksandra (1995 R)
POL --- inscribed  
ROMANIA
PREDESCU Alexandra (1999 L)
TATARAN Amalia (1994 R)
UDREA Maria (1990 L)
VERES Greta (1994 R)
ROU --- inscribed  
RUSSIA
ANDRYUSHINA Tatyana (1990 R)
KHRAPINA Violetta (1994 L)
MARTYNYUK Daria (1994 R)
SHUTOVA Lyubov (1983 R)
RUS --- inscribed  
SINGAPORE
ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah (2000 R)
LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan (1989 R)
LIM Elizabeth Ann Yu Yan (1994 R)
SGP --- inscribed  
SWITZERLAND
BRUNNER Pauline (1994 L)
FAVRE Angeline (2000 R)
MOESCHLIN Noemi (1996 R)
STAEHLI Laura (1991 R)
SUI --- inscribed  
UKRAINE
BEZHURA Dzhoan Feybi (1991 R)
KRYVYTSKA Olena (1987 R)
PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya (1994 R)
SHEMYAKINA Yana (1986 R)
UKR --- inscribed  
USA
HOLMES Katharine (1993 R)
HURLEY Courtney (1990 R)
HURLEY Kelley (1988 L)
NIXON Catherine (1997 L)
USA --- inscribed  
VENEZUELA
MARTINEZ Maria (1983 R)
PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia (1994 R)
POSADA Betyumil (1999 R)
VEN --- inscribed  

19 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Name Nation Inscribed by Role
Referees
Officials