Back to list

Peter Bakonyi World Cup
CAN Vancouver
February 8, 2019 - February 10, 2019

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GUSMAN Agustin Adolfo 1998 ARG
R --- inscribed
TACCANI Alessandro 1992 ARG LUG Lugano
R --- inscribed
LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 ARG ANGERS SCO
R --- inscribed
FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- inscribed
GRUNHAUSER Richard 1991 BRA ECP Pinheiros
R --- inscribed
BERNARD Yann 1971 CAN
L --- inscribed
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel 1987 CAN
R --- inscribed
HAREL Jason 1994 CAN
R --- inscribed
WRIGHT John 1991 CAN
R --- inscribed
BEAULIEU Loic 1998 CAN
R --- inscribed
BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine 1995 CAN
L --- inscribed
BRINCK-CROTEAU Maxime 1986 CAN
R --- inscribed
BUCKLEY Michael 1971 CAN
R --- inscribed
FAFARD Fynn 2000 CAN
R --- inscribed
FERRE Loup-Yann 1997 CAN
R --- inscribed
FRENCH Dylan 1997 CAN
R --- inscribed
GRAMS Steven 2001 CAN
R --- inscribed
HSIEH JAROV Seraphim 2001 CAN
R --- inscribed
LU Chung 1989 CAN
R --- inscribed
NORMAN Riley 1999 CAN
R --- inscribed
OUIMET Francois 1994 CAN
R --- inscribed
PELLETIER Vincent 1976 CAN
R --- inscribed
SHI Gaofeng 1992 CHN
R --- inscribed
YU Lefan 1998 CHN
R --- inscribed
LAN Minghao 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
SONG Hongjie 1996 CHN
L --- inscribed
WANG Zijie 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
XUE Yangdong 1996 CHN
L --- inscribed
ZHAO Yufeng 1996 CHN
R --- inscribed
ZHU Haiyu 1997 CHN
L --- inscribed
JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley 1989 CRC
R --- inscribed
AGUERO GONZALES Pablo Stefan 1989 CRC
R --- inscribed
JURKA Jakub 1999 CZE Dukla Olomouc
L --- inscribed
BERAN Jiri 1982 CZE SC Praha
R --- inscribed
CAPEK Martin 1983 CZE SC Praha
R --- inscribed
PITRA Pavel 1988 CZE SC Praha
R --- inscribed
CUPR Michal 1991 CZE Slavoj Litomerice
R --- inscribed
RUBES Martin 1996 CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary
R --- inscribed
POKORNY Richard 1991 CZE USK Praha
L --- inscribed
JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 DEN Hellerup FK
R --- inscribed
LINNEMANN Christian Schack 1997 DEN Hellerup FK
L --- inscribed
ROBL Troels Christian 1993 DEN Hellerup FK
R --- inscribed
VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 DEN Hellerup FK
R --- inscribed
KNUDSEN Kenneth 1997 DEN KFK Kalundborg
R --- inscribed
SAIF Mohannad 1980 EGY
R --- inscribed
RODRIGUEZ FIDALGO Cristobal 1991 ESP
R --- inscribed
MIGALLON Guillermo 1993 ESP COE-M
R --- inscribed
PEREIRA Yulen 1995 ESP COE-M
R --- inscribed
BARGUES Manuel 1995 ESP SAES-BU
R --- inscribed
IBANEZ Alvaro 1995 ESP SAES-BU
R --- inscribed
FABREGAT Angel 1996 ESP SEA-T
R --- inscribed
GAVALDA Eugeni 1996 ESP SEA-T
R --- inscribed
PRIINITS Sten 1987 EST En Garde Haapsalu
R --- inscribed
PAAVOLAINEN Jaakko 1996 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
VUORINEN Niko 1989 FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat
R --- inscribed
BON Gregory 1996 FRA AMIENS CE
R --- inscribed
DORIGO Clement 1997 FRA AMIENS CE
R --- inscribed
CANNONE Romain 1997 FRA COLMAR SR
R --- inscribed
BARDENET Alexandre 1990 FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON
R --- inscribed
GALLY Aymerick 1997 FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON
R --- inscribed
GUSTIN Ronan 1987 FRA LEVALLOIS
R --- inscribed
ALLEGRE Paul 1996 FRA NEVERS CE, SES Sion
R --- inscribed
MIDELTON Luidgi 1998 FRA PETIT BOURG
R --- inscribed
FAVA Alex 1989 FRA ST GRATIEN
R --- inscribed
LOPEZ POURTIER Nelson 1995 FRA ST GRATIEN
R --- inscribed
CORRENTI Baptiste 1994 FRA TRAPPES
R --- inscribed
MILNER Maxton 1992 GBR
L --- inscribed
MARSH Philip 1994 GBR Bath Sword Club
L --- inscribed
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul James 1994 GBR Brixton FC
R --- inscribed
GROVER Elliott 1994 GBR Haverstock FC
R --- inscribed
BRAUN Rico 1997 GER FC Tauberbischofsheim
R --- inscribed
MULTERER Niklas 1988 GER Heidenheimer SB
R --- inscribed
REIN Stephan 1988 GER Heidenheimer SB
L --- inscribed
BELLMANN Lukas 1995 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
R --- inscribed
BRINKMANN Marco 1997 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
L --- inscribed
HERZBERG Fabian 1988 GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen
R --- inscribed
FONG Hoi Sun 1993 HKG
R --- inscribed
CHAU Chak Hin Nicholas 1995 HKG
R --- inscribed
HO Wai Hang 1996 HKG
R --- inscribed
LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 HKG
L --- inscribed
NG Ho Tin 1996 HKG
L --- inscribed
WONG Kevin 1996 HKG
L --- inscribed
REDLI Andras 1983 HUN Balaton
R --- inscribed
SOMFAI Peter 1980 HUN BHSE
R --- inscribed
BERTA Daniel 1994 HUN PTE-PEAC
L --- inscribed
PETERDI Andras 1988 HUN PTE-PEAC
R --- inscribed
BANYAI Zsombor 1996 HUN Vasas
L --- inscribed
GERAGHTY Michael 1992 IRL
R --- inscribed
BESKIN Grigori 1987 ISR FFF Stockholm
R --- inscribed
FREILICH Yuval Shalom 1995 ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
L --- inscribed
HARPER Ido 1991 ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
R --- inscribed
LIS Daniel 1988 ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba
R --- inscribed
GAROZZO Enrico 1989 ITA
R --- inscribed
PIZZO Paolo 1983 ITA
R --- inscribed
SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 ITA
R --- inscribed
VISMARA Federico 1997 ITA
R --- inscribed
BUZZI Lorenzo 1994 ITA AS Marchesa Torino
R --- inscribed
MARENCO Federico 1998 ITA AS Marchesa Torino
R --- inscribed
FICHERA Marco 1993 ITA CS Acireale
R --- inscribed
BARIONOVI Riccardo 1995 ITA CS Partenopeo
R --- inscribed
CUOMO Valerio 1998 ITA CS Partenopeo
R --- inscribed
CIMINI Gabriele 1994 ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo
R --- inscribed
RICCI Bernardo 1998 ITA CUS Siena ASD
R --- inscribed
DI VEROLI Davide 2001 ITA G. VERNE SCHERMA
L --- inscribed
MURAKAMI Satoki 1991 JPN
R --- inscribed
ISHII Takaaki 1988 JPN
R --- inscribed
ITO Inochi 1990 JPN
L --- inscribed
KANO Koki 1997 JPN
R --- inscribed
KOMATA Akira 1998 JPN
R --- inscribed
MASUDA Yohito 1999 JPN
L --- inscribed
MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 JPN
L --- inscribed
TAJIRI Kodai 1999 JPN
L --- inscribed
UYAMA Satoru 1991 JPN
R --- inscribed
YAMADA Masaru 1994 JPN
R --- inscribed
YASU Masato 1998 JPN
R --- inscribed
ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 KAZ
L --- inscribed
ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 KAZ
R --- inscribed
KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 KAZ
R --- inscribed
SHARLAIMOV Vadim 1996 KAZ
R --- inscribed
KIM Kyungsuk 1982 KOR
R --- inscribed
KIM Sangmin 1986 KOR
R --- inscribed
KWEON Youngjun 1987 KOR
R --- inscribed
SONG Jae Ho 1990 KOR
R --- inscribed
HAHM Jungjun 1998 KOR
R --- inscribed
KIM Myeongki 1998 KOR
R --- inscribed
LEE Seunghyun 1997 KOR
R --- inscribed
NA Jongkwan 1992 KOR
R --- inscribed
PARK Sangyoung 1995 KOR
R --- inscribed
SON Minseong 1999 KOR
L --- inscribed
SON Taejin 1996 KOR
L --- inscribed
ALTAYAB Ahmad 1997 KSA
R --- inscribed
ELKORD Houssam 1993 MAR LEVALLOIS
R --- inscribed
DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 MLI BONDY AS
L --- inscribed
GUNPUT Satya 1991 MRI Leon Paul Epee Club
R --- inscribed
TULEN Rafael 1997 NED s.v. Scaramouche
R --- inscribed
POSTMA Randy 1999 NED FC Almere
L --- inscribed
VAN NUNEN David 1995 NED s.v. Pallós
R --- inscribed
TULEN Tristan 1991 NED s.v. Scaramouche
L --- inscribed
GARCIA Eduardo 1998 PER
R --- inscribed
ANTKIEWICZ Mateusz 1993 POL AZS AWF Katowice
R --- inscribed
WENGLARCZYK Jan 1993 POL AZS AWF Katowice
R --- inscribed
KOSTKA Karol 1986 POL AZS AWF Krakow
R --- inscribed
ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 POL AZS AWF Krakow
L --- inscribed
BRONISZEWSKI Filip 1990 POL AZS AWF Wroclaw
R --- inscribed
BIELEC Maciej 1997 POL KS Szpada Wroclaw
R --- inscribed
NYCZ Mateusz 1989 POL Piast Gliwice
R --- inscribed
MAISONET Hector 1992 PUR
R --- inscribed
KHODOS Sergey 1986 RUS
R --- inscribed
KNYSH Oleg 1997 RUS
L --- inscribed
KUROCHKIN Andrey 1996 RUS
R --- inscribed
ANOKHIN Vadim 1992 RUS Dinamo-Kazan
R --- inscribed
BIDA Sergey 1993 RUS Dynamo Moskau
L --- inscribed
GLAZKOV Nikita 1992 RUS MGFSO
L --- inscribed
BRUEV Georgiy 1997 RUS
R --- inscribed
FARDZINOV Alan 1995 RUS
R --- inscribed
GLEBKO Anton 1989 RUS
R --- inscribed
SUKHOV Pavel 1988 RUS
R --- inscribed
SOBOCAN Rok 1971 SLO
R --- inscribed
PITTET Alexandre 1995 SUI CEB Biel/Bienne
L --- inscribed
DAGANI Elia 1998 SUI LUG Lugano
R --- inscribed
NIGGELER Michele 1992 SUI LUG Lugano
R --- inscribed
HEINZER Max 1987 SUI SEB Basel
R --- inscribed
STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 SUI SEB Basel
L --- inscribed
WEBER Frederik 1997 SUI SEB Basel
R --- inscribed
BAYARD Alexis 1996 SUI SES Sion
L --- inscribed
METRAILLER Clément 1997 SUI SES Sion
R --- inscribed
BRUNOLD Bruce 1992 SUI ZFC Zürich
L --- inscribed
HATZ Nick 1998 SUI ZFC Zürich
L --- inscribed
KUHN Georg 1992 SUI ZFC Zürich
R --- inscribed
ISLAS FLYGARE Linus 1998 SWE UF Uppsala
R --- inscribed
HEREY Anatolii 1989 UKR
R --- inscribed
KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 UKR
R --- inscribed
KHVOROST Maksym 1982 UKR
R --- inscribed
NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 UKR
R --- inscribed
REIZLIN Igor 1984 UKR
R --- inscribed
GORBACHUK Yevgeniy 1998 UKR Kharkiv
R --- inscribed
SVICHKAR Roman 1993 UKR Kharkiv
L --- inscribed
SYCH Yan 1996 UKR Kharkiv
R --- inscribed
STANKEVYCH Volodymyr 1995 UKR KIEW
R --- inscribed
TARANENKO Yuriy 1994 UKR KIEW
R --- inscribed
BRATTON Benjamin 1985 USA
R --- inscribed
HADZIC Alen 1991 USA
R --- inscribed
KAULL James 1991 USA
R --- inscribed
RODNEY Adam 1985 USA
R --- inscribed
TSINIS Alexander 1980 USA
L --- inscribed
CANAUX Gabriel 1996 USA
R --- inscribed
EWART Stephen 1999 USA
L --- inscribed
HOYLE Jacob 1994 USA
L --- inscribed
MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 USA
R --- inscribed
NOLLNER Dylan 1992 USA
R --- inscribed
PISKOVATSKOV Jonathan 2000 USA
R --- inscribed
SIMMONS Ariel 1996 USA
R --- inscribed
LIMARDO Francisco 1987 VEN
R --- inscribed
LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 VEN
L --- inscribed
LIMARDO Jesus 1996 VEN
R --- inscribed
LUGO Grabiel 1996 VEN
R --- inscribed

196 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Epee Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ARGENTINA
GUSMAN Agustin Adolfo (1998 R)
LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres (1991 R)
TACCANI Alessandro (1992 R)
ARG --- inscribed  
CANADA
BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine (1995 L)
BRINCK-CROTEAU Maxime (1986 R)
FAFARD Fynn (2000 R)
FRENCH Dylan (1997 R)
CAN --- inscribed  
CHINA
LAN Minghao (1996 R)
SHI Gaofeng (1992 R)
WANG Zijie (1996 R)
XUE Yangdong (1996 L)
CHN --- inscribed  
CZECH REPUBLIC
BERAN Jiri (1982 R)
CAPEK Martin (1983 R)
JURKA Jakub (1999 L)
PITRA Pavel (1988 R)
CZE --- inscribed  
DENMARK
JØRGENSEN Patrick (1991 R)
KNUDSEN Kenneth (1997 R)
ROBL Troels Christian (1993 R)
VON DER OSTEN Frederik (1993 R)
DEN --- inscribed  
SPAIN
BARGUES Manuel (1995 R)
FABREGAT Angel (1996 R)
IBANEZ Alvaro (1995 R)
PEREIRA Yulen (1995 R)
ESP --- inscribed  
FRANCE
BARDENET Alexandre (1990 R)
BOREL Yannick (1988 R)
FAVA Alex (1989 R)
GUSTIN Ronan (1987 R)
FRA --- inscribed  
GREAT BRITAIN
GROVER Elliott (1994 R)
MARSH Philip (1994 L)
MILNER Maxton (1992 L)
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul James (1994 R)
GBR --- inscribed  
GERMANY
BELLMANN Lukas (1995 R)
BRINKMANN Marco (1997 L)
MULTERER Niklas (1988 R)
REIN Stephan (1988 L)
GER --- inscribed  
HONG KONG
FONG Hoi Sun (1993 R)
HO Wai Hang (1996 R)
LAI Clarence Ka Tsun (1991 L)
NG Ho Tin (1996 L)
HKG --- inscribed  
HUNGARY
BANYAI Zsombor (1996 L)
BERTA Daniel (1994 L)
REDLI Andras (1983 R)
SOMFAI Peter (1980 R)
HUN --- inscribed  
ISRAEL
BESKIN Grigori (1987 R)
FREILICH Yuval Shalom (1995 L)
HARPER Ido (1991 R)
LIS Daniel (1988 R)
ISR --- inscribed  
ITALY
DI VEROLI Davide (2001 L)
FICHERA Marco (1993 R)
PIZZO Paolo (1983 R)
SANTARELLI Andrea (1993 R)
ITA --- inscribed  
JAPAN
KANO Koki (1997 R)
MINOBE Kazuyasu (1987 L)
UYAMA Satoru (1991 R)
YAMADA Masaru (1994 R)
JPN --- inscribed  
KAZAKHSTAN
ALEXANIN Dmitriy (1991 L)
ALIMZHANOV Elmir (1986 R)
KURBANOV Ruslan (1991 R)
SHARLAIMOV Vadim (1996 R)
KAZ --- inscribed  
KOREA
KIM Sangmin (1986 R)
KIM Kyungsuk (1982 D)
KWEON Youngjun (1987 R)
PARK Sangyoung (1995 R)
KIM Kyungsuk (1982 R)
KOR --- inscribed  
NETHERLANDS
POSTMA Randy (1999 L)
TULEN Tristan (1991 L)
TULEN Rafael (1997 R)
VAN NUNEN David (1995 R)
NED --- inscribed  
POLAND
ANTKIEWICZ Mateusz (1993 R)
BIELEC Maciej (1997 R)
NYCZ Mateusz (1989 R)
ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw (1981 L)
POL --- inscribed  
RUSSIA
ANOKHIN Vadim (1992 R)
BRUEV Georgiy (1997 R)
GLAZKOV Nikita (1992 L)
KHODOS Sergey (1986 R)
RUS --- inscribed  
SWITZERLAND
BAYARD Alexis (1996 L)
HEINZER Max (1987 R)
NIGGELER Michele (1992 R)
STEFFEN Benjamin (1982 L)
SUI --- inscribed  
UKRAINE
NIKISHIN Bogdan (1980 R)
REIZLIN Igor (1984 R)
STANKEVYCH Volodymyr (1995 R)
SVICHKAR Roman (1993 L)
UKR --- inscribed  
USA
HOYLE Jacob (1994 L)
KAULL James (1991 R)
MCDOWALD Curtis (1996 R)
RODNEY Adam (1985 R)
USA --- inscribed  
VENEZUELA
LIMARDO Francisco (1987 R)
LIMARDO Jesus (1996 R)
LIMARDO GASCON Ruben (1985 L)
LUGO Grabiel (1996 R)
VEN --- inscribed  

23 Inscriptions, 0 pending, 0 cancelled