Medals

National Championships
4 3 5

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Games
Rank Date Competition
6 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Reykjavik Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Reykjavik Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Open U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
32 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Haapsalu Nordic Championships Epee Epee Men's U14 Individual
9 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Haapsalu Nordic Championships Epee Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
204 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Sofia Etropolski’s sabre Sabre Men's U17 Individual
29 11/24/18 / 11/25/18 Bucharest Riposta Cup Sabre Men's U14 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
7 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
5 9/12/20 / 9/13/20 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
2 9/12/20 / 9/13/20 Kalundborg Danish Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
3 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
1 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U12 Individual
3 1/12/19 / 1/13/19 Kalundborg Danish Cadet Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
1 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U12 Individual
5 1/13/18 / 1/14/18 Kalundborg Danish Cadet Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
2 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
3 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Sabre Open U12 Individual
1 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Sabre Open U10+U9 Individual
Rank Date Competition
11 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
10 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
10 1/16/16 / 1/17/16 Copenhagen Danish Youth Championships Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U15 Individual
3 3/8/20 Glostrup Glostrup Children + Youth Ranking Competition Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 2/29/20 Lund LUGI-Sabeln Sabre Open U13 Individual
3 2/29/20 Lund LUGI-Sabeln Sabre Men's U15 Individual
5 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 1/26/19 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 1/26/19 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
8 10/13/18 / 10/14/18 Lund LUGI-Sabeln - Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Men's U15 Individual
1 10/13/18 / 10/14/18 Lund LUGI-Sabeln - Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Men's U13 Individual
2 10/13/18 / 10/14/18 Lund LUGI-Sabeln - Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Open U13 Team
1 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Men's U14 Individual
4 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 9/16/17 / 9/17/17 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
7 9/16/17 / 9/17/17 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Kolding Syddanmark Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 12/10/16 / 12/11/16 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
2 10/29/16 / 10/30/16 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Open U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
24 6/17/21 / 6/21/21 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U15 Individual
28 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U13 Individual
93 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U13 Individual
274 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U13 Individual
11 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U11 Individual
58 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
3 5/28/16 / 5/29/16 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Open U10 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
7 1/19/20 Kenten Crocodil of Kenten Sabre Men's U13 Individual
1 12/7/19 Rostock Christmas tournament Sabre Men's U13 Individual
3 12/7/19 Rostock Christmas tournament Sabre Men's U15 Individual
0A 1/20/19 Kenten Crocodil of Kenten Sabre Men's U12 Individual
3 9/1/18 / 9/2/18 Arnsberg International Etienne-Onderbeke-Competition Sabre Men's U13 Individual
8 11/25/17 Malmö Sydsvenska Cupen - MF19 Sydkampen Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 1/19/20 Kenten Crocodil of Kenten Sabre Men's U15 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Men's U17 Team
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Men's U14 Individual
2 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Individual
3 9/9/18 Roskilde Sabre in the Autumn Sabre Men's U17 Individual
3 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Individual
3 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
6 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U14 Individual
1 12/9/17 Rostock Christmas tournament Sabre Open U12-U10 Individual
6 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Individual
1 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
4 12/3/16 Lütjensee Sabre Cup Sabre Men's U14+U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
11 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U14 Individual
6 2/6/16 Vipperød MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 1.afd Epee Open U17 Individual

Match results

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

Season 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019
Wins Round 0 7 59 22
Losses Round 0 4 30 9
Wins Elimination direct 5 2 21 16
Losses Elimination direct 0 2 10 8
Total hits 75 92 730 409
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 4.97 (4.92 / 5) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.25 (3 / 1.5) 2.2 (1.67 / 2.56) 1.67 (2.5 / 1)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (0 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 13.81 (15 / 13.53) 13.94 (13.36 / 15.2)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 9 (9 / 0) 8.1 (8.17 / 8) 7.63 (7.14 / 11)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
269 0.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
395 0.00 2020 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
630 0.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 32.00 2021 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U15 Individual
1 104.00 2021 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
2 28.00 2020 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
2 72.00 2019 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
4 24.00 2019 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
6 50.00 2019 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
7 15.00 2018 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
4 92.00 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U13 Individual
10 30.00 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
3 60.00 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
2 138.00 2017 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U13 Individual
9 42.00 2017 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Taastrup FK (DEN) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.