Medals

National Championships
8 7 6
Regional championships
1 0 0

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Games
Rank Date Competition
3 10/4/23 / 10/8/23 Kääriku Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
1 10/4/23 / 10/8/23 Kääriku Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Team
1 10/4/23 / 10/8/23 Kääriku Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
3 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
4 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Team
2 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Espoo Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
6 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Espoo Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
1 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Espoo Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U15 Individual
6 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Reykjavik Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Reykjavik Nordic Championships Sabre Open U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
9A 10/4/23 / 10/8/23 Kääriku Nordic Championships Sabre Men's Senior Individual
10 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
32 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Haapsalu Nordic Championships Epee Epee Men's U14 Individual
9 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Haapsalu Nordic Championships Epee Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
International Championships
Rank Date Competition
42 4/12/24 / 4/20/24 Riyadh World Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
94 4/1/23 / 4/12/23 Plovdiv World Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
49 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
17 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Sabre Men's U17 Team
42 2/21/23 / 2/24/23 Tallinn European Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
12 2/21/23 / 2/24/23 Tallinn European Championships Sabre Men's U17 Team
65 3/3/22 / 3/7/22 Novi Sad European Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
8 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Istanbul Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
17 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Praha Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Individual
20 1/13/24 / 1/14/24 Barcelona Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Individual
23 1/13/24 / 1/14/24 Barcelona Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Team
115 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Eislingen Wiekhorst - Cup Sabre Men's U17 Individual
26 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Eislingen Wiekhorst - Cup Sabre Men's U17 Team
70 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Sofia Etropolski’s sabre Sabre Men's U17 Individual
33 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Sofia Etropolski’s sabre Sabre Men's U17 Team
97 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Godollo Huniber Cup Sabre Men's U17 Individual
18 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Tbilisi Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Individual
192 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Bucarest Riposta Cup Sabre Men's U17 Individual
19 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Eislingen Wiekhorst - Cup / Allstar-Cup Sabre Men's U17 Team
173 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Eislingen Wiekhorst - Cup / Allstar-Cup Sabre Men's U17 Individual
42 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Istanbul Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Individual
49 9/17/22 / 9/18/22 Konin President of Konin City’s Cup Sabre Tournament Sabre Men's U17 Individual
9 9/17/22 / 9/18/22 Konin President of Konin City’s Cup Sabre Tournament Sabre Men's U17 Team
120 1/15/22 / 1/16/22 Meylan Eurosabre Sabre Men's U17 Individual
174 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Sofia Etropolski’s sabre Sabre Men's U17 Individual
66 11/13/21 / 11/14/21 Istanbul Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Individual
10 11/13/21 / 11/14/21 Istanbul Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Team
204 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Sofia Etropolski’s sabre Sabre Men's U17 Individual
29 11/24/18 / 11/25/18 Bucharest Riposta Cup Sabre Men's U14 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 5/11/24 / 5/12/24 Copenhagen Danish Championships Sabre Men's Senior Individual
2 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
1 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
2 4/15/23 / 4/16/23 Copenhagen Danish Championships Sabre Men's Senior Individual
2 4/15/23 / 4/16/23 Copenhagen Danish Championships Sabre Open Senior Team
1 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
2 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 3/19/22 / 3/20/22 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U15 Individual
1 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
3 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
7 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
5 9/12/20 / 9/13/20 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
2 9/12/20 / 9/13/20 Kalundborg Danish Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
11 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
1 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U12 Individual
3 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 1/12/19 / 1/13/19 Kalundborg Danish Cadet Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
1 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U12 Individual
5 1/13/18 / 1/14/18 Kalundborg Danish Cadet Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Sabre Open U10+U9 Individual
10 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
3 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Sabre Open U12 Individual
10 1/16/16 / 1/17/16 Copenhagen Danish Youth Championships Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Birkeroed Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Birkeroed Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U20 Individual
1 9/17/22 / 9/18/22 Birkeroed Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U15 Individual
1 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U15 Individual
3 3/8/20 Glostrup Glostrup Children + Youth Ranking Tournament Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 2/29/20 Lund LUGI-Sabeln Sabre Open U13 Individual
3 2/29/20 Lund LUGI-Sabeln Sabre Men's U15 Individual
5 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
28 6/9/22 / 6/13/22 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U15 Individual
24 6/17/21 / 6/21/21 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U15 Individual
274 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U13 Individual
28 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U13 Individual
93 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 1/26/19 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 1/26/19 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 10/13/18 / 10/14/18 Lund LUGI-Sabeln - Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Men's U13 Individual
2 10/13/18 / 10/14/18 Lund LUGI-Sabeln - Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Open U13 Team
8 10/13/18 / 10/14/18 Lund LUGI-Sabeln - Nordic Youth Championships Sabre Men's U15 Individual
1 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
11 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U11 Individual
58 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
5 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Men's U12 Individual
4 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 9/16/17 / 9/17/17 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
7 9/16/17 / 9/17/17 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Kolding Syddanmark Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 12/10/16 / 12/11/16 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
2 10/29/16 / 10/30/16 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 5/28/16 / 5/29/16 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Open U10 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 2/19/24 / 2/22/24 Copenhagen Copenhagen Open Championships Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Date Competition
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 10/22/22 Lund Sydsvenska Cupen - Edling Cup Sabre Open Senior Individual
7 1/19/20 Kenten Crocodil of Kenten Sabre Men's U13 Individual
1 12/7/19 Rostock Christmas tournament Sabre Men's U13 Individual
3 12/7/19 Rostock Christmas tournament Sabre Men's U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 1/19/20 Kenten Crocodil of Kenten Sabre Men's U15 Individual
0A 1/20/19 Kenten Crocodil of Kenten Sabre Men's U12 Individual
3 9/1/18 / 9/2/18 Arnsberg International Etienne-Onderbeke Tournament Sabre Men's U13 Individual
8 11/25/17 Malmö Sydsvenska Cupen - MF19 Sydkampen Epee Men's U13 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
7 6/24/23 / 6/25/23 Kiel International Kieler-Woche-Tournament Sabre Men's Senior Individual
1 2/12/22 Trittau international Sabre Cup Lütjensee Sabre Men's U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
2 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Individual
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Men's U17 Team
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Men's U14 Individual
3 9/9/18 Roskilde Sabre in the Autumn Sabre Men's U17 Individual
6 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U14 Individual
3 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Individual
3 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
1 12/9/17 Rostock Christmas tournament Sabre Open U12-U10 Individual
11 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U14 Individual
6 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Individual
1 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
4 12/3/16 Lütjensee Sabre Cup Sabre Men's U14+U13 Individual
6 2/6/16 Vipperød MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 1.afd Epee Open U17 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 53 34 18
Losses Round 19 32 25
Wins Elimination direct 17 12 15
Losses Elimination direct 12 7 5
Total hits 678 484 407
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.47 (2.82 / 2) 2.16 (2.07 / 2.24) 2 (1.88 / 2.25)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 15 (15 / 15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 9.25 (9.22 / 9.33) 9.29 (9.25 / 9.33) 8.4 (7 / 14)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
74 36.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
47 5.0000 2023 African Confederation Ranking Sabre U17 Individual
135 14.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
102 0.0000 2022 African Confederation Ranking Sabre U17 Individual
324 2.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
396 0.0000 2020 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
630 0.0000 2019 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 156.0000 2023 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U20 Individual
1 192.0000 2023 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
2 88.0000 2023 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre Senior Individual
5 52.0000 2022 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre Senior Individual
2 68.0000 2022 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
2 69.0000 2022 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
1 104.0000 2022 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U20 Individual
1 66.0000 2021 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
1 96.0000 2021 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U15 Individual
1 96.0000 2021 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
2 28.0000 2020 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
2 72.0000 2019 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
4 24.0000 2019 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
6 50.0000 2019 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
3 60.0000 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
7 15.0000 2018 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
4 92.0000 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U13 Individual
10 30.0000 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
2 138.0000 2017 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U13 Individual
9 42.0000 2017 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Taastrup FK (DEN) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.