Medals

National Championships
4 0 2

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
106 4/12/24 / 4/20/24 Riyadh World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
131 4/1/23 / 4/12/23 Plovdiv World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
8 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
77 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
81 2/21/23 / 2/24/23 Tallinn European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
19 2/21/23 / 2/24/23 Tallinn European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
107 2/3/24 / 2/4/24 Bale World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
217 1/4/24 / 1/7/24 Udine Alpe Adria Epee Men's U20 Individual
268 12/16/23 / 12/17/23 Athens Athens Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
4 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Neaples Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
8 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Thessaloniki Thessaloniki Europcup Epee Men's U17 Individual
0 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Thessaloniki Thessaloniki Europcup Epee Men's U17 Team
8 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
13 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
23 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Team
129 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
26 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
119 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
35 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
49 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
65 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
29 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
151 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
46 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Neaples Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
257 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
61 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
133 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
22 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
63 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
272 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
37 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
227 2/12/22 / 2/13/22 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
268 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
129 12/4/21 / 12/5/21 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
22 12/4/21 / 12/5/21 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
192 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 6/17/23 / 6/18/23 Den Bosch Dutch Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 6/17/23 / 6/18/23 Den Bosch Dutch Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
4 5/27/23 / 5/28/23 Arnhem Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Team
3 6/11/22 / 6/12/22 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
7 6/11/22 / 6/12/22 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
8 5/21/22 / 5/22/22 Zutphen Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Team
1 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Open U14 Individual
1 6/8/19 / 6/9/19 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
19 4/22/23 / 4/23/23 Amstelveen Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
59 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Ede Dutch Championships Epee Men's Senior Individual
18 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
10 6/8/19 / 6/9/19 Alkmaar Dutch Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 6/2/18 / 6/3/18 Breda Dutch Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
14 6/10/17 / 6/11/17 Breda Dutch Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
36 3/16/24 / 3/17/24 Catania 2nd National Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
217 3/16/24 / 3/17/24 Catania 2nd National Tournament Epee Men's U20 Individual
143 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Neaples 2nd National Tournament Epee Men's Senior Individual
55 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
67 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
41 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
13 2/5/22 / 2/6/22 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
38 6/17/21 / 6/21/21 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U15 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
8 4/24/22 Faenza Regional Championships Emilia-Romagna Epee Men's U20 Individual
Rank Date Competition
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Men's U15 Individual
3 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Hasselt Jeugdcup Herckenrode Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Braine l'Alleud Circuit Jeunes Lames Epee Men's U15 Individual
3 2/8/20 / 2/9/20 Hagen Ruhr-Volme-Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
15 1/28/24 Conselice 2nd Regional Qualification Emilia-Romagna Epee Men's Senior Individual
21 1/21/24 Lugo 2nd Regional Qualification Emilia-Romagna Epee Men's U20 Individual
40 9/24/23 Bologna Regional Qualification Assoluti of Emilia-Romagna Epee Men's Senior Individual
56 4/30/23 / 5/1/23 Castel Bolognese Coppa Italia Assoluti Emilia-Romagna Epee Men's Senior Individual
30 10/23/21 Bologna 1st Regional Qualification Emilia-Romagna Epee Men's U17 Individual
27 1/11/20 Leuven Youth Prize Leuven Epee Men's U14 Individual
25A 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Essen Essener Degen Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 1/12/19 Leuven Youth Prize Leuven Epee Open U12 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 3/26/23 Sassenheim Rijnland Toernooi Epee Men's U20 Individual
3 1/21/23 / 1/22/23 Amsterdam Sista Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
8 9/18/22 Tilburg Koning Willem II Toernooi Epee Men's Senior Individual
5 4/10/22 Sassenheim Rijnland Toernooi Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Volendam EnCavant Fencing Tournament Epee Open U17 Individual
1 3/7/20 / 3/17/20 Volendam EnCavant Fencing Tournament Epee Open U14 Individual
5 1/25/20 / 1/26/20 Amsterdam Sista Cup Epee Men's U14 Individual
5 9/14/19 / 9/15/19 Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
9 5/20/23 / 5/21/23 Purmerend EnCavant Fencing Tournament Epee Open Senior Individual
12 4/1/23 / 4/2/23 Utrecht DOM Tournament Epee Men's Senior Individual
18 1/21/23 / 1/22/23 Amsterdam Sista Cup Epee Men's Senior Individual
63 9/5/21 Tilburg Koning Willem II Toernooi Epee Men's Senior Individual
12 2/15/20 / 2/16/20 Sint-Martens-Latem International Youth Fencing Cup Epee Men's U14 Individual
9 3/31/19 Sassenheim Rijnland Toernooi Epee Open U12 Individual
1 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Amsterdam Sista Cup Epee Open U12 Individual
2 12/15/18 / 12/16/18 Bocholt Maestro's KLUP Challenge Epee Men's U13+U12 Individual
1 3/18/18 Sassenheim Rijnland Toernooi Epee Men's U12 Individual
22 2/24/18 Sint-Martens-Latem International Youth Fencing Cup Epee Open U12 Individual
9 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 Amsterdam Sista Cup Epee Open U12 Individual
2 12/16/17 / 12/17/17 Bocholt Maestros Klup Challenge Epee Men's U11+U10 Individual
1 4/9/17 Sassenheim Rijnland Toernooi Epee Open U10 Individual
9 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Amsterdam Sista Cup Epee Open U12 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 43 22 24
Losses Round 38 35 31
Wins Elimination direct 7 8 19
Losses Elimination direct 11 5 7
Total hits 506 342 481
Average hits winning Round 4.91 (4.95 / 4.86) 4.73 (4.9 / 4.58) 4.96 (4.88 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.39 (2.56 / 2) 2.17 (2.05 / 2.31) 1.94 (1.47 / 2.5)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 12.71 (7.5 / 14.8) 14.5 (14.5 / 14.5) 12.16 (12.17 / 12.15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.45 (10.5 / 10.4) 9.2 (9.33 / 9) 10.14 (9.75 / 10.67)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
484 0.5000 2023 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
117 1.2500 2023 African Confederation Ranking Epee U17 Individual
42 60.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
59 54.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
508 0.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
13 189.4700 2021 Circuit Jeunes Lames Epee U15 Individual
54 18.7500 2019 Circuit Jeunes Lames Epee U15 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
s.v. Zaal Treffers (NED) Club Dec 31, 2021 First membership
Circ. Ravennate Della Spada (ITA) Club First membership
Leidsche Schermvereniging AEW (NED) Club Dec 31, 2021 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.