Medals

National Championships
0 1 0
Regional championships
1 0 0

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
65 4/12/24 / 4/20/24 Riyadh World Championships Epee Women's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
70 2/26/24 / 2/29/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Women's U20 Individual
14 2/26/24 / 2/29/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Women's U20 Team
37 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Women's U17 Individual
12 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Women's U17 Team
International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
125 1/4/24 / 1/7/24 Udine Alpe Adria Epee Women's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
4 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Women's U17 Team
1 6/3/23 / 6/4/23 Lausanne European Circuit Epee Women's U14 Individual
5 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Brescia European Circuit Epee Women's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
13 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Women's U17 Individual
16A 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Women's U17 Individual
18 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Women's U17 Team
12 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Women's U17 Team
12 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Women's U17 Individual
18 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Women's U17 Team
28 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Women's U17 Individual
13 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Women's U17 Team
55 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Women's U17 Individual
72 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Women's U17 Individual
175 12/10/22 / 12/11/22 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Women's U17 Individual
19 12/10/22 / 12/11/22 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Women's U17 Team
50 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Women's U17 Individual
110 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Women's U17 Individual
18 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Women's U17 Team
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
5 10/21/23 / 10/22/23 Küssnacht a.R. Championships of Switzerland Epee Women's Senior Team A
2 5/27/23 / 5/28/23 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Women's U17 Team
5 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Women's U17 Individual
6 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Women's U20 Individual
1 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Women's U17 Individual
2 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Women's U20 Individual
3 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Women's U20 Individual
1 4/1/23 / 4/2/23 Vercelli 2 Prova Gran Prix Kinder Joy of Moving Epee Women's U14 Individual
2 12/16/22 / 12/18/22 Ravenna 1 Prova Gran Prix Kinder Joy of Moving Epee Women's U14 Individual
8 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Women's U17 Individual
3 5/11/22 / 5/18/22 Riccione Gran Premio Giovanissimi Renzo Nostini Epee Women's U13 Individual
1 4/2/22 / 4/3/22 Piacenza 2 Prova Gran Prix Kinder Joy of Moving Epee Women's U13 Individual
3 12/17/21 / 12/20/21 Ravenna 1 Prova Gran Prix Kinder Joy of Moving Epee Women's U13 Individual
1 10/9/21 / 10/19/21 Riccione Gran Premio Giovanissimi Renzo Nostini Epee Women's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 5/10/23 / 5/17/23 Riccione Gran Premio Giovanissimi Renzo Nostini Epee Women's U14 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 3/25/23 / 3/26/23 Brescia Championships of Lombardia Epee Women's U14 Individual
5 4/23/22 / 4/24/22 Gerenzano Championships of Lombardia Epee Women's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Women's U17 Individual
1 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U17 Individual
2 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Women's U17 Individual
3 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Lecco 1st Cup Gran Premio Giovanissimi Epee Women's U14 Individual
1 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Women's U14 Individual
5 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Women's U17 Individual
5 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U17 Individual
1 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U14 Individual
2 6/4/22 / 6/5/22 Monza Trofeo Bulli e Pupe Epee Women's U14 Individual
2 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Women's U14 Team
3 11/27/21 / 11/28/21 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Women's U14 Individual
5 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U14 Individual
1 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U12 Individual
1 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Women's U12 Individual
2 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U12 Individual
3 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Mixed U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
18 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Women's U17 Individual
1 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Women's U10 Individual
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U10 Team
4 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U12 Team
8 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Women's U12 Individual
3 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U12 Individual
1 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U10 Individual
1 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Women's U10 Individual
1 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Women's U10 Individual
1 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Geneva Tournoi de Sélection Epee Women's U10 Individual
8 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Women's U12 Individual
10 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
3 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Women's U10 Individual
3 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U10 Team
5 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Women's U10 Individual
3 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 St Gall Tournoi de sélection Epee Women's U10 Individual
2 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Women's U10 Individual
5 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Women's U10 Individual
12 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Women's U12 Individual
6 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Women's U12 Individual
2 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Open U12 Team
1 5/18/19 Dornbirn IBF-Youthleague 2019 Epee Women's U12-U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
2 3/16/19 Friedrichshafen Internationales Jugendliga Degenturnier Epee Women's U12-U9 Individual
3 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Women's U12 Individual
3 11/24/18 Küssnacht am Rigi Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Women's U12 Individual
2 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Geneva Tournoi de Sélection Epee Women's U12 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 70 58 13
Losses Round 23 15 0
Wins Elimination direct 44 28 5
Losses Elimination direct 12 10 2
Total hits 1173 811 147
Average hits winning Round 4.96 (4.97 / 4.95) 4.98 (5 / 4.97) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.78 (3.75 / 2.58) 2.8 (2.8 / 2.8)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 14.64 (14.42 / 14.94) 13.43 (14.4 / 12.89) 12 (0 / 12)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 9.83 (9.88 / 9.75) 10.4 (10.8 / 10) 11 (0 / 11)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
320 2.0000 2023 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
78 2.5000 2023 African Confederation Ranking Epee U17 Individual
25 102.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
221 12.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
4 720.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
1 196.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
5 60.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
4 1220.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
6 141.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
20 320.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
8 1150.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
17 440.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
LUG Lugano (SUI) Club Aug 1, 2021 First membership
Lugano Scherma (ITA) Club First membership
[i] SAL Lugano (SUI) Club Aug 1, 2021 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.