Medals

National Championships
0 0 1
Regional championships
1 0 0

Results last 48 month

Results

International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
165 2/3/24 / 2/4/24 Bale World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
85 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
32 1/27/24 / 1/28/24 Novi Sad Novi Sad Open Epee Men's U17 Individual
27 1/27/24 / 1/28/24 Novi Sad Novi Sad Open Epee Men's U17 Team
100 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
138 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
22 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
60 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
126 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
109 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Individual
193 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
283 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
167 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
87 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
30 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
153 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
122 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
5 5/4/24 / 5/5/24 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 5/19/23 / 5/21/23 Riccione National Championships Gold Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
145 5/10/24 / 5/13/24 Riccione National Championships Gold Epee Men's U20 Individual
14 5/10/24 / 5/13/24 Riccione National Championships Gold Epee Men's U17 Individual
16 5/4/24 / 5/5/24 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
29 10/21/23 / 10/22/23 Küssnacht a.R. Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's Senior Individual
9 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
27 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
41 6/4/22 / 6/5/22 Biel/Bienne Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's Senior Individual
22 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
15 5/22/21 / 5/23/21 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
46 5/8/21 / 5/9/21 Zürich Championships of Switzerland U17/U20 Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 3/23/24 / 3/24/24 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Men's U17 Team
2 3/23/24 / 3/24/24 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Men's U20 Team
1 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 12/16/23 / 12/17/23 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
6 12/16/23 / 12/17/23 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U20 Individual
8A 5/13/23 / 5/14/23 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Men's U17 Team
3Q 4/29/23 / 4/30/23 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U17 Individual
3Q 4/29/23 / 4/30/23 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
7 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
0F 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U20 Individual
Rank Date Competition
9Q 4/20/24 / 4/21/24 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
10Q 4/20/24 / 4/21/24 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U17 Individual
117 3/16/24 / 3/17/24 Catania 2nd National Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U20 Individual
14 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
15 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
9 10/7/23 / 10/8/23 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Team
14 10/7/23 / 10/8/23 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
22 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U20 Individual
29 4/22/23 / 4/23/23 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 12/17/22 / 12/18/22 Zug CNJ – Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U17 Individual
58 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Heidenheim Internationales Turnier Epee Men's U20 Individual
22 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
14 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
26 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
186 11/11/21 / 11/14/21 Trento 1th National Tournament Zona 1 Epee Men's U20 Individual
161 11/11/21 / 11/14/21 Trento 1th National Tournament Zona 1 Epee Men's U17 Individual
32 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
51 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
14 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
55 9/5/20 / 9/6/20 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
26 2/8/20 / 2/9/20 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Men's U14 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 4/22/23 / 4/23/23 Cavour Qualification Regional Championships Gold of Piemonte Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 2/17/24 Schwäbisch Hall International Tournament Hoolgaascht Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 9/16/23 / 9/17/23 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U17 Individual
7Q 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U20 Individual
3Q 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 1/4/20 / 1/5/20 Heidelberg Heidelberger Schlossturnier Epee Men's U13 Individual
7 12/14/19 / 12/15/19 Reutlingen Int. Achalm Cup of Reutlingen Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Men's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
10 4/6/24 / 4/7/24 Heidelberg Margarethe-Uthardt Cup Epee Men's Senior Individual
36 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Bern Challenge Ryszard Marszalek Epee Men's U17 Individual
25 1/21/24 Ivrea 2nd Regional Qualification of Piemonte Epee Men's U20 Individual
29 1/20/24 Ivrea 2nd Regional Qualification of Piemonte Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
54 9/24/23 Cavour Regional Qualification Assoluti of Piemonte Epee Men's Senior Individual
48 2/26/23 Cremona Trophy Rossini Epee Men's Senior Individual
9 1/14/23 / 1/15/23 Torino 2nd Regional Qualification of Piemonte Epee Men's U17 Individual
23 1/7/23 / 1/8/23 Granozzo con Monticello Trofeo Regionale Assoluti Epee Men's Senior Individual
14 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
18 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
68 4/23/22 / 4/25/22 Cavour Coppa Italia Regional Piemonte Epee Men's Senior Individual
31 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Cavour 1st Regional Qualification Piemonte Epee Men's U20 Individual
21 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Cavour 1st Regional Qualification Piemonte Epee Men's U17 Individual
28 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
24 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 Ivrea 2nd Regional Qualification of Piemonte Epee Men's U13 Individual
43 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
27 1/4/20 / 1/5/20 Heidelberg Heidelberger Schlossturnier Epee Men's U15 Individual
41 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
36 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
34 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
27 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U14 Individual
8 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U12 Team
11Q 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
28 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
9 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
11 5/19/18 / 5/20/18 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
9 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 Küssnacht Sepplicup Epee Open U12 Team
33 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
21 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
17 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 4/15/23 Friedrichshafen Internationales Jugendliga Degenturnier Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 12/3/22 / 12/4/22 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 6/18/22 St. Gallen Int. IBF Aktiven & Jugendliga Turnier Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 5/14/22 Friedrichshafen Internationales Jugendliga Degenturnier Epee Men's U15 Individual
3 5/14/22 Friedrichshafen Internationales Jugendliga Degenturnier Epee Men's U17 Individual
0F 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Immendingen Championships of Baden-Süd Epee Men's U15 Individual
5 11/23/19 Küssnacht am Rigi Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Team
3 9/28/19 Ravensburg International FAR Youth CUP Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U20 Individual
9 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 St. Légier Graines d'Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 1/20/19 Otelfingen Cup Musketier Epee Men's U12 Individual
8 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
4A 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Open U12 Team
19 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
30 11/18/17 Küssnacht Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 10/21/17 / 10/22/17 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Open U12 Team
22 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Genève Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 105 78 35
Losses Round 48 61 31
Wins Elimination direct 48 33 14
Losses Elimination direct 25 18 11
Total hits 1648 1172 578
Average hits winning Round 4.96 (4.98 / 4.94) 4.91 (4.93 / 4.89) 4.89 (4.75 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.83 (3.14 / 2.59) 2.64 (2.71 / 2.58) 2.52 (2.56 / 2.47)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 14.55 (15 / 13.85) 15 (15 / 15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.84 (10.67 / 11) 8.22 (8.09 / 8.43) 10.82 (9.67 / 12.2)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
527 0.2500 2023 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
111 24.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
340 6.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
332 0.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
21 16.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
5 1240.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
13 530.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
31 4.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
10 28.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
51 20.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee Senior Individual
39 0.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U23 Individual
5 1230.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
22 290.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
15 58.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
33 8.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
26 13.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
34 150.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
39 6.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
22 430.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
47 3.0000 2020 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
28 40.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
34 80.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
35 160.0000 2019 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
FCZN Zürich (SUI) Club Mar 7, 2019 First membership
CS Giuseppe Delfino Ivrea (ITA) Club First membership
ZFC Zürich (SUI) Club Jan 1, 2017 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.