Medals

National Championships
1 0 0
Regional championships
6 2 0

My exams

  Jan 28, 2017 Turnierreifeprüfung (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.)

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
0 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
77 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Copenhagen Copenhagen Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
98 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
115 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
20 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
229 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
26 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
143 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
129 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
7 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
33 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
30 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 2/5/22 / 2/6/22 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
7 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
8 3/21/18 / 3/25/18 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
15 10/22/22 / 10/23/22 Bad Segeberg Nord Ostsee Pokal Epee Men's U17 Individual
45 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Offenbach Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam Epee Men's U20 Individual
15 6/9/22 / 6/13/22 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U15 Individual
9 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
25 4/2/22 / 4/3/22 Leipzig Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
28 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
67 10/9/21 / 10/10/21 Offenbach Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam Epee Men's U20 Individual
9 6/17/21 / 6/21/21 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Epee Men's U13 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
5 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Wetzlar Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
2 9/24/22 / 9/25/22 Wetzlar Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
5 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
1 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 3/5/22 / 3/6/22 Rüsselsheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
2 9/11/21 / 9/12/21 Rüsselsheim Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
6 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Bensheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Bensheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U13 Team
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Frankfurt Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 2/24/18 / 2/25/18 Bensheim Hessische Jugend-Meisterschaft Epee Men's U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
20 9/11/21 / 9/12/21 Rüsselsheim Hessian State Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
13 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Bensheim Hessian Youth Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U15 Individual
4 10/3/20 / 10/4/20 Onhaye CJL Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 2/22/20 / 2/23/20 Wetzlar Youth Tournament Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 11/2/19 / 11/3/19 Pliezhausen Neckar-Schönbuch-Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Essen Essener Degen Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
5 8/31/19 / 9/1/19 Arnsberg International Etienne-Onderbeke Tournament Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 Schefflenz (Unterschefflenz) Qualification Tournament Baden-Württemberg Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 2/16/19 Heidenheim Mini Marathon Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 2/9/19 / 2/10/19 Bonn Bonn Visio Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Leverkusen Epee Cup of Leverkusen Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 11/17/18 / 11/18/18 Pliezhausen Neckar-Schönbuch-Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Mülheim an der Ruhr International Epee Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
2 10/6/18 / 10/7/18 Arlon Youth Cup Epee Open U12 Individual
4 9/15/18 / 9/16/18 Hoffnungsthal Int. Youth Tournament Epee Men's U11 Individual
2 3/10/18 / 3/11/18 Bonn Bonn Visio Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 2/10/18 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Essen Essener Degen Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
22 9/10/22 / 9/11/22 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
16 9/10/22 / 9/11/22 Frankfurt/Main FTV Youth Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
17 1/25/20 / 1/26/20 Solingen Solinger Klinge Epee Men's U13 Individual
33 12/14/19 / 12/15/19 Reutlingen Int. Achalm Cup of Reutlingen Epee Men's U13 Individual
10 10/27/19 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Hoffnungsthal Youth Tournament Epee Men's U10 Individual
5 4/29/17 Kassel Cup of Herkules Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Darmstadt Merck Jugend-Pokal Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 7/9/22 / 7/10/22 Ditzingen Ditzinger Young Masters Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 7/2/22 / 7/3/22 Heidenheim Mini Marathon Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 9/4/21 Weiskirchen ProWin Open Air Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 2/14/20 Darmstadt Hessenliga Epee 3 Epee Open U13 Individual
6 1/23/20 Frankfurt Hessenliga Epee 2 Epee Open U13 Individual
3 1/18/20 Böblingen Offene Böblinger Stadtmeisterschaft Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 11/26/19 Offenbach Hessenliga Epee 1 Epee Open U13 Individual
6 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Marburg international Championships of Marburg Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 10/12/19 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 9/14/19 / 9/15/19 Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 9/7/19 / 9/8/19 Zweibrücken Memoriam Heinrich-Petri Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 2/23/19 / 2/24/19 Wetzlar Youth Tournament Epee Men's U11 Individual
7 12/15/18 / 12/16/18 Bocholt Maestro's KLUP Challenge Epee Men's U13+U12 Individual
1 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 Marburg international Championships of Marburg Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 11/24/18 Küssnacht am Rigi Klausturnier - IBF Jugendliga Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 10/6/18 Ingolstadt Epee of Ingolstadt Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
2 4/14/18 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U12-U10 Team
1 4/14/18 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 4/7/18 / 4/8/18 Bochum Tournament Graf Engelbert Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 2/17/18 / 2/18/18 Wetzlar Youth Tournament Epee Men's U10 Individual
Rank Date Competition
1 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 Marburg Championships of Marburg Epee Men's U10 Individual
11 9/9/17 / 9/10/17 Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Men's U11-U9 Individual
1 7/30/17 Reutlingen allstar trophy Epee Men's U20 Individual
1 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Nürnberg Bavarian Youth Fencing Festival Epee Men's U9 Individual

Match results

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

Season 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020
Wins Round 31 68 15 39
Losses Round 17 19 1 7
Wins Elimination direct 7 33 4 26
Losses Elimination direct 9 13 3 13
Total hits 401 1010 129 545
Average hits winning Round 4.9 (4.81 / 5) 4.94 (4.88 / 5) 4.67 (4.86 / 4.5) 4.92 (4.9 / 4.95)
Average hits losing Round 2.71 (2.57 / 2.8) 2.42 (2.4 / 2.43) 2 (0 / 2) 3.29 (3 / 3.4)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 14.73 (14.79 / 14.68) 10.5 (12 / 9) 9.46 (9.78 / 8.75)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.89 (8.5 / 11.57) 10.92 (10.5 / 11.29) 5 (5 / 5) 6.46 (5.63 / 7.8)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
187 7.00 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
506 0.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
8 18.00 2022 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
8 20.80 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
69 1.00 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
18 14.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
18 14.00 2021 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
114 0.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
9 192.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
8 30.00 2022 Hessische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
1 12.92 2022 Hessische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
2 65.69 2022 Hessische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
2 69.00 2021 Hessische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
15 8.00 2021 Hessische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
3 92.00 2021 Hessische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
17 0.03 2020 Hessische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
4 86.36 2020 Circuit Jeunes Lames Epee U15 Individual
2 0.42 2020 Hessische Rangliste Epee U13 Individual
2 17.00 2019 Hessenliga Epee U13 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach
2022/2023 Nachwuchskader 2 Epee Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
2021/2022 Grundlagenkader Epee Hessischer Fechterverband e.V. Landesstützpunkt Frankfurt

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER) Club Aug 1, 2018 First membership
Frankfurter TV (GER) Club Jan 7, 2017 Jul 31, 2018 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.