Medals

National Championships
3 3 6

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Games
Rank Date Competition
6 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
4 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Team
2 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
7 8/24/22 / 8/28/22 Copenhagen Nordic Championships Sabre Men's Senior Team
5 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Espoo Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
3 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Espoo Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
10 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Espoo Nordic Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
8 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Istanbul Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
193 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Eislingen Wiekhorst - Cup / Allstar-Cup Sabre Men's U17 Individual
19 11/26/22 / 11/27/22 Eislingen Wiekhorst - Cup / Allstar-Cup Sabre Men's U17 Team
34 11/5/22 / 11/6/22 Istanbul Cadet Circuit Sabre Men's U17 Individual
51 9/17/22 / 9/18/22 Konin President of Konin City’s Cup Sabre Tournament Sabre Men's U17 Individual
9 9/17/22 / 9/18/22 Konin President of Konin City’s Cup Sabre Tournament Sabre Men's U17 Team
134 1/15/22 / 1/16/22 Meylan Eurosabre Sabre Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
3 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
3 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 9/26/20 / 9/27/20 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Sabre Men's U14 Individual
3 9/12/20 / 9/13/20 Kalundborg Dansk Championships Sabre Men's U20 Individual
5 9/12/20 / 9/13/20 Kalundborg Danish Championships Sabre Men's U17 Individual
2 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Birkeroed Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 København Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
1 3/18/17 / 3/19/17 Birkerød Danish Youth Championships Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
3 1/16/16 / 1/17/16 Copenhagen Danish Youth Championships Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
2 5/1/15 / 5/3/15 Odense Danish Youth Championships Epee Men's U10+U9 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
5 3/8/20 Glostrup Glostrup Children + Youth Ranking Tournament Epee Men's U14 Individual
6 2/29/20 Lund LUGI-Sabeln Sabre Open U13 Individual
3 1/18/20 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U14 Individual
2 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Sabre Men's U17 Individual
1 5/4/19 / 5/5/19 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 4/13/19 / 4/14/19 Malmo Malmo Open Epee Men's U13 Individual
2 1/26/19 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 11/24/18 / 11/25/18 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 5/5/18 / 5/6/18 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 2/3/18 Odense Syddanmark Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Men's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
44 6/9/22 / 6/13/22 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Sabre Men's U15 Individual
11 2/29/20 Lund LUGI-Sabeln Sabre Men's U15 Individual
10 4/14/18 / 4/15/18 Malmö Malmö Open Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
2 9/16/17 / 9/17/17 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 5/6/17 / 5/7/17 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Viborg Jysk B+U - Ranglistestævne Epee Open U10 Individual
2 4/29/17 / 4/30/17 Viborg Jysk B+U - Ranglistestævne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Kolding Syddanmark Open Epee Open U10 Individual
1 12/10/16 / 12/11/16 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
1 10/29/16 / 10/30/16 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Open U10 Individual
1 10/8/16 / 10/9/16 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Open U10 Individual
2 5/28/16 / 5/29/16 Hellerup Hellerup Open Epee Open U10 Individual
2 1/30/16 / 1/31/16 Kolding Syddanmark Open Epee Open U10 Individual
3 12/5/15 / 12/6/15 Copenhagen Mahauts Julestaevne Epee Open U10+U9 Individual
1 11/7/15 / 11/8/15 Copenhagen Trekanten Open Epee Open U10 Individual
2 10/10/15 / 10/11/15 Birkerød Rudersdal Open Epee Open U10 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 10/22/22 Lund Sydsvenska Cupen - Edling Cup Sabre Open Senior Individual
3 2/10/19 Lund Sydsvenska Cupen - Edling Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 10/27/18 Ystad Sydsvenska Cupen - Ystadstöten höst Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
5 11/25/17 Malmö Sydsvenska Cupen - MF19 Sydkampen Epee Men's U13 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 2/12/22 Trittau international Sabre Cup Lütjensee Sabre Men's U15 Individual
3 2/12/22 Trittau international Sabre Cup Lütjensee Sabre Men's U17 Individual
3 5/11/19 / 5/12/19 Roskilde Viking Open Sabre Open U12 Team
Rank Date Competition
30 11/4/17 Vipperød MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 6.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
5 10/7/17 Gilleleje MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 5.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
32 9/2/17 Vordingborg MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 4.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
31 4/1/17 Kalundborg MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 3.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
15 3/5/17 Hellerup MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 2.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
27 1/7/17 Vipperød MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 1.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
12 11/12/16 Vipperød MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 6.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
25 10/1/16 Gilleleje MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 5.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
25 9/3/16 Vordingborg MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 4.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
27 4/2/16 Kalundborg MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 3.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
4 2/6/16 Vipperød MM Vision Cup og Kårdecuppen 1.afd Epee Open U17 Individual
11 11/14/15 Vipperød Holbæk Cup 6. afdeling Epee Open U17 Individual
17 10/3/15 Gilleleje Holbæk Cup 5. afdeling Epee Open U17 Individual
17 9/5/15 Vordingborg Holbæk Cup 4. afdeling Epee Open U17 Individual
7 4/25/15 Kalundborg Holbæk Cup 3. afdeling Epee Open U17 Individual
13 3/7/15 Hellerup Holbæk Cup 2. afdeling Epee Open U17 Individual
34 1/10/15 Vipperød Holbæk Cup 1. afdeling Epee Open U17 Individual

Match results

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

Season 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020
Wins Round 29 9 9 42
Losses Round 16 12 2 20
Wins Elimination direct 6 4 7 10
Losses Elimination direct 7 4 1 10
Total hits 339 170 165 483
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 4.88 (4.86 / 4.9)
Average hits losing Round 2.31 (2.43 / 2.22) 2.17 (2.33 / 2) 3.5 (4 / 3) 2.2 (3.13 / 1.58)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 15 (0 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 15 (15 / 15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 9.57 (8.75 / 10.67) 9.75 (11.67 / 4) 8 (0 / 8) 8.4 (8 / 8.8)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
140 9.00 2022 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual
382 0.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Sabre U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
2 68.00 2022 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U20 Individual
1 92.00 2022 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
1 64.00 2022 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
5 32.00 2021 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
5 48.00 2021 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
6 15.00 2020 Danske Udtagelses Pointlister Sabre U17 Individual
8 26.00 2019 Danske Nationale Ranglister Sabre U17 Individual
4 60.00 2019 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U15 Individual
2 162.00 2018 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U13 Individual
1 184.00 2017 Danske Nationale Ranglister Epee U13 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Albertslund FK (DEN) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.