Medals

National Championships
0 0 1
Regional championships
7 0 1

My exams

  Dec 31, 2015 Turnierreifeprüfung (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.)

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
164 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
6 4/27/24 / 4/28/24 Offenbach German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 5/20/23 / 5/21/23 Waldkirch German Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
6 5/20/23 / 5/21/23 Waldkirch German Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
7 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Schwerin German Championships Foil Men's U15 Team
Rank Date Competition
26 5/11/24 / 5/12/24 Tauberbischofsheim German Championships Epee Men's U20 Individual
10 5/11/24 / 5/12/24 Tauberbischofsheim German Championships Epee Men's U20 Team
15 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Schwerin German Championships Foil Men's U15 Individual
14 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U15 Individual
13 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Reutlingen German Championships Epee Men's U15 Team
36 5/14/22 / 5/15/22 Rüsselsheim German Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 5/13/23 / 5/14/23 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
6 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Foil Men's U17 Individual
2 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Foil Men's U14 Individual
3 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Foil Men's U17 Individual
Rank Date Competition
28 11/11/23 / 11/12/23 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
122 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Offenbach Stefan-Haukler-Memoriam Epee Men's U20 Individual
39 10/7/23 / 10/8/23 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
11 4/1/23 / 4/2/23 Leipzig Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
9 2/4/23 / 2/5/23 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
15 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Leverkusen Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
21 4/2/22 / 4/3/22 Leipzig Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
15 2/5/22 / 2/6/22 Frankfurt Allstar Deutschland Challenge Epee Men's U15 Individual
51 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Men's U17 Individual
64 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Heidenheim International Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
36 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
42 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 3/16/24 Waldkirch Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Rheinfelden/Baden Open Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's Senior Individual
7 3/25/23 Waldkirch Open Championships of Baden Süd U17 Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 3/11/23 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's U15 Individual
3 3/11/23 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Foil Men's U15 Individual
Rank Date Competition
17 1/12/20 Cannstatt Championships of Baden-Nord - Württemberg Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 3/23/19 / 3/24/19 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 3/11/17 / 3/12/17 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Epee Men's U9 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
8 3/16/24 Waldkirch Rudi-Maier-Cup Epee Men's Senior Individual
3 3/2/24 / 3/3/24 Rheinfelden/Baden Cup de Rheinfelden Foil Men's U17 Individual
2 2/24/24 / 2/25/24 Immendingen Championships of Baden Süd Foil Men's U17 Individual
5 1/20/24 / 1/21/24 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U17 Individual
2 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U17 Individual
3 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U20 Individual
2 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 10/22/23 Waldkirch Int. Sepp Mack Tournament Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 10/7/23 / 10/8/23 Lahr Ella Ostermann and Sparkassen U15 Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
8 3/4/23 / 3/5/23 Heidelberg Heidelberger Schlossturnier Epee Men's U15 Individual
8 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Esslingen 1. Erika-Salzmann-Kern-Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
6 1/28/23 / 1/29/23 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Immendingen Championships of Baden-Süd Foil Men's U17 Individual
7 1/29/22 / 1/30/22 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 10/16/21 Waldkirch Sepp-Mack Cup Epee Men's U15 Individual
5 10/16/21 Waldkirch Sepp-Mack Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 1/25/20 / 1/26/20 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 1/25/20 / 1/26/20 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Mini-Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
6 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U13 Individual
3 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Herbstturnier Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Immendingen Mini-Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 3/9/24 / 3/10/24 Backnang Youth Epee of Backnang Epee Men's U17 Individual
10 2/17/24 Schwäbisch Hall International Tournament Hoolgaascht Epee Men's U17 Individual
13 1/29/22 / 1/30/22 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U17 Individual
21 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
14 12/14/19 / 12/15/19 Reutlingen Int. Achalm Cup of Reutlingen Epee Men's U13 Individual
31 12/14/19 / 12/15/19 Reutlingen Int. Achalm Cup of Reutlingen Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 2/23/19 Tuttlingen Qualification Tournament of Württemberg Foil Men's U11 Individual
2 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Baden-Baden Cup of Sparkasse Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Immendingen Mini-Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
2 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Immendingen Mini-Cup Epee Men's U11 Individual
1 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 Baden-Baden International Tournament Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 11/10/17 / 11/11/17 Immendingen Mini-Cup Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 11/10/17 / 11/11/17 Immendingen Mini-Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
5 1/30/16 / 1/31/16 Haueneberstein International Tournament Foil Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
1 12/2/23 / 12/3/23 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Foil Men's U17 Individual
2 12/2/23 / 12/3/23 Flawil Challenge du Maître Starzynski Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 11/18/23 / 11/19/23 Immendingen Herbstturnier Epee Men's U20 Individual
3 4/15/23 Friedrichshafen Internationales Jugendliga Degenturnier Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 2/25/23 / 2/26/23 Lörrach Cup de Rheinfelden Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Immendingen Championships of Baden-Süd Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 3/26/22 / 3/27/22 Immendingen Championships of Baden-Süd Epee Men's U15 Individual
3 3/19/22 Waldkirch Rudi-Maier-Cup / SBF Championship Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 3/19/22 Waldkirch Rudi-Maier-Cup / SBF Championship Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 12/4/21 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U17 Individual
1 11/21/21 Rastatt Youth Cup Volksbank Cup Epee Men's U15 Individual
2 11/21/21 Rastatt Youth Cup Volksbank Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 6/19/21 St. Gallen IBF ST.GALLEN Epee Men's U17 Individual
2 6/19/21 St. Gallen IBF ST.GALLEN Epee Men's U14 Individual
1 1/18/20 Tettnang Montfort FloreTT Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 1/18/20 Tettnang Montfort FloreTT Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 12/7/19 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U14 Individual
3 11/17/19 Rastatt Youth Cup Epee Men's U15 Individual
1 11/17/19 Rastatt Youth Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 10/19/19 Waldkirch Sepp-Mack Cup Epee Men's U13 Individual
1 6/22/19 St. Gallen IBF ST.GALLEN Foil Men's U12 Individual
3 6/22/19 St. Gallen IBF ST.GALLEN Epee Men's U12 Individual
Rank Date Competition
2 4/7/19 Villingen Cup Helmut Schiller Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 12/8/18 Flawil Challenge du Maître Foil Open U12 Individual
1 10/20/18 Waldkirch Sepp-Mack Cup Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
1 4/8/18 Villingen Cup Helmut Schiller Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 4/7/18 Villingen Cup Epee of Villingen Epee Men's U12-U10 Individual
1 3/17/18 Waldkirch Cup Musketier Epee Men's U10 Individual
4 1/20/18 Tettnang Montfort FloreTT Pokal Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Lahr Ella Ostermann Tournament Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 9/30/17 Ravensburg Youth CUP FWF Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 4/2/17 Villingen Cup Helmut Schiller Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 3/11/17 Immendingen International Tournament Foil Men's U9 Individual
5 10/15/16 / 10/16/16 Lahr Ella Ostermann Tournament Foil Men's U10+U9 Individual
5 5/21/16 / 5/22/16 Morges Graines d Escrime Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 5/21/16 / 5/22/16 Morges Graines d Escrime Foil Men's U9 Individual
1 2/20/16 Immendingen International Tournament Foil Men's U9 Individual
4 6/21/15 Villingen Cup Helmut Schiller Foil Men's U10 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 58 53 85
Losses Round 17 9 37
Wins Elimination direct 30 32 36
Losses Elimination direct 15 15 25
Total hits 936 922 1312
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.53 (2.25 / 2.78) 2.56 (3 / 2.33) 2.81 (2.5 / 3)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 15 (15 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 14.81 (15 / 14.65)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 10.2 (10.25 / 10.14) 10.27 (9.86 / 10.63) 10 (9.62 / 10.42)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
586 0.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
20 12.0000 2023 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
62 3.0000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
2 160.0000 2023 Circuit National Foil U17 Individual
20 12.0000 2023 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
85 0.6000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
6 209.0000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
15 1.0000 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
50 3.0000 2021 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Epee U17 Individual
4 140.0000 2021 Circuit National Foil U14 Individual
7 220.0000 2021 Circuit National Foil U17 Individual
76 40.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
12 173.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
50 3.0000 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
21 60.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 176.0000 2023 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
3 62.0000 2023 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
3 40.0000 2023 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U20 Individual
2 36.0000 2023 Südbadische Rangliste Epee Senior Individual
9 20.0000 2023 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
2 112.0000 2022 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
12 18.0000 2022 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
2 205.0000 2022 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
2 25.0000 2021 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
1 84.0000 2021 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
4 28.0000 2021 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U17 Individual
7 10.0000 2021 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
3 18.0000 2019 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
5 14.0000 2019 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U15 Individual
1 24.0000 2019 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U13 Individual
1 29.0000 2019 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U13 Individual
2 26.0000 2018 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U11 Individual
1 38.0000 2018 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U11 Individual
2 28.0000 2017 Südbadische Rangliste Foil U10 Individual
1 28.0000 2017 Südbadische Rangliste Epee U10 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
FC Konstanz (GER) Club Feb 5, 2015 First membership
FSF Fechtschule Starzynski Flawil (SUI) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.