Medals

Regional championships
5 3 1

My exams

  Dec 31, 2015 Turnierreifeprüfung (Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.)

My coaches

Results last 48 month

Results

Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
44 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Foil Men's U17 Individual
235 11/13/21 / 11/14/21 Budapest Budapest Cup Foil Men's U17 Individual
22 11/13/21 / 11/14/21 Budapest Budapest Cup Foil Men's U17 Team
87 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Esslingen Cadet Circuit Foil Men's U17 Individual
175 1/10/20 / 1/12/20 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Foil Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
8 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Moers German Championships Foil Men's U15 Individual
5 5/28/22 / 5/29/22 Moers German Championships Foil Men's U15 Team
5 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Winsen Luhe German Championships Foil Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
21 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Winsen Luhe German Championships Foil Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
3 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Liberec Babylon Cup Foil Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
12 6/9/22 / 6/13/22 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U15 Individual
34 3/19/22 / 3/20/22 Halle Internationaler König-Pokal Foil Men's U17 Individual
41 10/23/21 Jena International Tournament Foil Men's U20 Individual
36 10/9/21 München Münchner Kindl Foil Men's U17 Individual
51 9/25/21 / 9/26/21 Jena International Tournament Foil Men's U20 Individual
116 3/21/19 / 3/24/19 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U13 Individual
34 3/23/17 / 3/27/17 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U11 Individual
53 3/17/16 / 3/21/16 Wroclaw Challenge Wratislavia Foil Men's U11 Individual
Regional Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Weißenfels OT Großkorbetha Open Championships of saxony-anhalt Foil Men's U17 Individual
2 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Weißenfels OT Großkorbetha Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 1/19/20 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U12 Individual
2 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 12/16/17 Güstrow Championships of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
10 3/8/20 Altenburg Central German Championships Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 1/7/17 Bitterfeld Championships Sachsen-Anhalt Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 1/9/16 Bitterfeld Championships of Saxony-Anhalt Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 12/19/15 Güstrow Championships of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Foil Men's U10 Individual
4 12/13/14 Bitterfeld Championships of Saxony-Anhalt Foil Men's U10 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
5 4/30/22 Esslingen Postmichel Cup Foil Men's U17 Individual
1 4/30/22 / 5/1/22 Weimar Salve-Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 4/2/22 / 4/3/22 Schkeuditz Tournament of the Airport Foil Men's U17 Individual
2 4/2/22 / 4/3/22 Schkeuditz Tournament of the Airport Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Moers BRENDOW-CUP Foil Men's U17 Individual
7 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Moers BRENDOW-CUP Foil Men's U20 Individual
6 9/11/21 / 9/12/21 Münster International Tournament Foil Men's U17 Individual
1 9/19/20 Greifswald Baltic-Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 3/7/20 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 2/29/20 / 3/1/20 Braunschweig 31. Till-Eulenspiegel-Turnier Foil Men's U15 Individual
6 12/7/19 / 12/8/19 Spremberg Lauermann-Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 11/30/19 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 11/23/19 Tauberbischofsheim VS-Möbel-Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
1 11/23/19 Tauberbischofsheim VS-Möbel-Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 11/2/19 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
3 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Bitterfeld Bitterfelder Schwert Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 9/14/19 / 9/15/19 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
3 9/14/19 / 9/15/19 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
2 4/27/19 / 4/28/19 Weimar Salve-Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
2 3/16/19 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U12 Individual
2 1/12/19 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
2 11/24/18 Tauberbischofsheim VS-Möbel-Cup Foil Men's U12 Individual
3 10/6/18 / 10/7/18 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U14+U13 Individual
1 10/6/18 / 10/7/18 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 9/22/18 / 9/23/18 Bitterfeld Bitterfelder Schwert Foil Men's U12 Individual
2 5/26/18 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U11 Individual
7 4/28/18 / 4/29/18 Weimar Salve-Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
5 4/7/18 / 4/8/18 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 3/17/18 / 3/18/18 Weinheim Bergstraßen Tournament Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 1/13/18 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U11 Individual
1 11/11/17 / 11/12/17 Berlin Fox of Wittenau Foil Men's U11 Individual
2 10/14/17 / 10/15/17 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
2 9/30/17 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U11 Individual
2 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
10 11/16/19 / 11/17/19 Berlin Int. Wittenauer Fuchs Foil Men's U13 Individual
9 12/1/18 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
10 11/25/17 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
6 5/20/17 Jena Jenaer Schülercup Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 4/8/17 / 4/9/17 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 3/11/17 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 1/14/17 Leipzig - Mölkau Youth Tournament Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 11/26/16 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Berlin Fox of Wittenau Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 10/15/16 / 10/16/16 Potsdam Sanssouci Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 5/21/16 / 5/22/16 Schwerin Cup Petermännchen Foil Men's U10 Individual
9 3/12/16 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
5 1/16/16 Leipzig Youth Tournament Foil Men's U10 Individual
5 12/12/15 Schkeuditz Sächsisches Wichtel Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 11/14/15 / 11/15/15 Berlin Fox of Wittenau Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U10 Individual
12 3/14/15 / 3/15/15 Altenburg Cup Wenzel Foil Men's U10 Individual
11 10/4/14 Nordhausen Roland Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
12 9/27/14 / 9/28/14 Bitterfeld Sword of Bitterfeld Foil Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 10/3/20 / 10/4/20 Aue Erzgebirgs-Cup Foil Men's U17 Individual
5 2/15/20 / 2/16/20 Berlin Cup GIG Foil Men's U15 Individual
3 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 Marburg Lahn Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 Marburg Lahn Cup Foil Men's U15 Individual
2 12/7/19 / 12/8/19 Spremberg Lauermann-Cup Foil Men's U13 Individual
1 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Meißen Cup of Elbland Foil Men's U13 Individual
2 10/27/19 Cottbus Cup of Brandenburg Foil Men's U13 Individual
4 9/28/19 / 9/29/19 Bitterfeld Bitterfelder Schwert Foil Men's U15 Team
1 6/1/19 Spremberg The last fight of the season Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 2/2/19 Marburg Lahn Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Spremberg Lauermann-Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
3 11/3/18 / 11/4/18 Radebeul Cup of Elbland Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 10/28/18 Cottbus Cup of Brandenburg Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
6 6/16/18 Cottbus Youngster-Cup - The last fight of the season Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
1 5/19/18 / 5/21/18 Duisburg Cup Montan Foil Men's U11 Individual
3 4/14/18 / 4/15/18 Leszno Youngster-Cup Foil Men's U12 Individual
3 3/3/18 Cottbus Cup of Brandenburg Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
8 12/9/17 / 12/10/17 Kolkwitz Lauermann-Cup Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
3 11/4/17 / 11/5/17 Radebeul Cup of Elbland Foil Men's U12+U11 Individual
Rank Date Competition
1 6/10/17 Wildau Youngster-Cup - The last fight of the season Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 2/25/17 / 2/26/17 Berlin Cup GIG Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 12/3/16 / 12/4/16 Kolkwitz Lauermann-Cup Foil Men's U10 Individual
1 11/5/16 / 11/6/16 Meißen Cup of Elbland Foil Men's U10 Individual
3 10/1/16 / 10/2/16 Kirchlengern Youth Tournament Foil Men's U12-U10 Individual
3 9/10/16 / 9/11/16 Hamburg-Volksdorf International Youth Tournament Foil Men's U11 Individual
3 5/14/16 Lütjensee Cup Youngster Foil Men's U10 Individual
2 2/20/16 / 2/21/16 Berlin Cup GIG Foil Men's U10 Individual

Match results

 

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

Season 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020
Wins Round 99 17 147
Losses Round 27 5 15
Wins Elimination direct 35 7 45
Losses Elimination direct 17 4 13
Total hits 1222 240 1358
Average hits winning Round 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5) 5 (5 / 5)
Average hits losing Round 2.26 (2.47 / 2) 1.8 (2.5 / 1.33) 1.8 (1.63 / 2)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 14.97 (14.92 / 15) 15 (15 / 15) 11.33 (11.3 / 11.36)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 8.35 (5.83 / 9.73) 10.25 (11.5 / 9) 6.62 (6.89 / 6)

Rankings

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
50 9.00 2022 EFC (unofficial) Foil U17 Individual
132 9.00 2021 EFC (unofficial) Foil U17 Individual
423 0.00 2020 EFC (unofficial) Foil U17 Individual
676 0.00 2019 EFC (unofficial) Foil U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
52 0.40 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
13 1.80 2022 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
31 9.00 2021 Nominierungs-Rangliste EM/WM Foil U17 Individual
66 2.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
8 1.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
31 9.00 2021 Deutsche Rangliste Foil U17 Individual

Regional

Rank Points Season Title Competition
1 8.10 2022 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
4 2.00 2022 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
1 81.00 2021 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U17 Individual
4 20.00 2021 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U20 Individual
1 120.00 2021 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
3 1.20 2020 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
6 12.00 2019 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U15 Individual
2 61.00 2019 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U13 Individual
1 137.70 2018 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U12 Individual
2 87.00 2017 Sachsen-Anhalt Rangliste Foil U11 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach
2022/2023 Landeskader Foil Fechterbund Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. BECKMANN Benedikt

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
SV Angern (GER) Club Aug 1, 2018 First membership
USC Magdeburg (GER) Club Sep 27, 2014 Jul 30, 2018 Inactive

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.