Medals

Continental Championships
0 0 1
National Championships
1 0 0

Results last 48 month

Results

International Championships
Rank Date Competition
38 4/1/23 / 4/12/23 Plovdiv World Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
Zonal Championships
Rank Date Competition
3 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
41 2/22/24 / 2/25/24 Neaples European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
14 2/21/23 / 2/24/23 Tallinn European Championships Epee Men's U17 Team
59 2/21/23 / 2/24/23 Tallinn European Championships Epee Men's U17 Individual
International Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
215 2/3/24 / 2/4/24 Bale World Cup of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
258 1/4/24 / 1/7/24 Udine Alpe Adria Epee Men's U20 Individual
107 12/16/23 / 12/17/23 Athens Athens Cup Epee Men's U20 Individual
Zonal Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 3/16/24 / 3/17/24 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Team
2 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Team
7 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
6 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
7 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Team
3 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
72 3/16/24 / 3/17/24 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Individual
10 2/10/24 / 2/11/24 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
70 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
16 1/12/24 / 1/14/24 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
9 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
45 11/25/23 / 11/26/23 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
34 10/28/23 / 10/29/23 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
88 10/14/23 / 10/15/23 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
116 3/18/23 / 3/19/23 Lausanne International Lausanne Fencing Challenge Epee Men's Senior Individual
124 2/11/23 / 2/12/23 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
97 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
19 1/13/23 / 1/15/23 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
112 12/9/22 / 12/10/22 Leipzig Cadet Circuit Epee Men's U17 Individual
43 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
15 11/12/22 / 11/13/22 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
31 10/28/22 / 10/29/22 Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Men's U17 Individual
61 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
21 10/8/22 / 10/9/22 Budapest Budapest Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
96 2/12/22 / 2/13/22 Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Men's U17 Individual
194 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Individual
25 1/14/22 / 1/16/22 Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Men's U17 Team
120 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
17 11/20/21 / 11/21/21 Grenoble World Challenge Epee Men's U17 Team
12 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Team
112 10/30/21 / 10/31/21 Heidenheim Hartmann Cup Epee Men's U17 Individual
16 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Team
101 10/23/21 / 10/24/21 Belgrade Belgrade Open Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Championships
Rank Date Competition
1 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
4 5/22/21 / 5/23/21 Neuchâtel Championships of Switzerland Team Epee Men's U17 Team
Rank Date Competition
14 1/20/24 Lausanne Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U23 Individual
14 5/6/23 / 5/7/23 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U20 Individual
10 5/7/22 / 5/8/22 Morges Championships of Switzerland Epee Men's U17 Individual
31 5/8/21 / 5/9/21 Zürich Championships of Switzerland U17/U20 Epee Men's U17 Individual
National Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
6 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U20 Individual
3 12/9/23 / 12/10/23 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
6 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U20 Individual
1 4/22/23 / 4/23/23 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
5 9/3/22 / 9/4/22 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
6 3/12/22 / 3/13/22 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U17 Individual
1 2/8/20 / 2/9/20 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Men's U14 Individual
Rank Date Competition
16 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
9 11/4/23 / 11/5/23 Biel/Bienne Fechter.ch Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U20 Individual
10 10/15/22 / 10/16/22 Saint-Prex Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 10/2/21 / 10/3/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
13 9/18/21 / 9/19/21 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
15 9/4/21 / 9/5/21 Biel/Bienne Uhlmann Fencing Challenge Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U17 Individual
38 9/5/20 / 9/6/20 Morges Tournoi de Sélection aux trois armes Epee Men's U17 Individual
Regional Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 9/30/23 / 10/1/23 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
3 10/1/22 / 10/2/22 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U17 Individual
6 6/12/21 / 6/13/21 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 1/18/20 / 1/19/20 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
7 10/5/19 / 10/6/19 Geneva Tournoi de Genève Epee Men's U14 Individual
3 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 5/25/19 / 5/26/19 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
Rank Date Competition
17Q 4/9/22 / 4/10/22 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U17 Individual
12 11/30/19 / 12/1/19 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U14 Individual
12 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Individual
11 10/19/19 / 10/20/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U14 Individual
17 6/15/19 / 6/16/19 Lugano Coppa Città di Lugano - Trofeo Gianluigi Lodetti Epee Men's U14 Individual
13 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U14 Individual
16 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 St. Légier Tournoi du Leman Epee Men's U14 Individual
1Q 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
20Q 3/16/19 / 3/17/19 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U14 Individual
6 3/2/19 / 3/3/19 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 1/26/19 / 1/27/19 Lucerne Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 11/10/18 / 11/11/18 Biel/Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 5/26/18 / 5/27/18 Lugano Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 5/19/18 / 5/20/18 Neuchâtel Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
3 3/10/18 / 3/11/18 Sion Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
18 3/3/18 / 3/4/18 Bern L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 La Chaux-de-Fonds Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
5 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 Luzern Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U12 Individual
15 5/27/17 / 5/28/17 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 5/20/17 / 5/21/17 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U12 Team
1 5/20/17 / 5/21/17 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U10 Team
3 3/11/17 / 3/12/17 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 3/4/17 / 3/5/17 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 3/4/17 / 3/5/17 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 12/3/16 / 12/4/16 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U12 Team
1 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 10/22/16 / 10/23/16 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U10 Individual
1 10/1/16 / 10/2/16 Genf Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 9/24/16 / 9/25/16 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 4/30/16 / 5/1/16 Neuchâtel CNJ Trois Mousquetaires Epee Mixed U10 Team
1 4/9/16 / 4/10/16 Sion CNJ Tournoi de la Jeunesse Epee Men's U10 Individual
12 3/5/16 / 3/6/16 Bern CNJ L´Ours de Berne Epee Men's U10 Individual
7 1/23/16 / 1/24/16 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U10 Individual
2 12/5/15 / 12/6/15 La Chaux-de-Fonds CNJ Tournoi des cadets de la rapière Epee Open U10 Team
3 10/17/15 / 10/18/15 Biel Bienne Prona Masters Bienne Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 10/3/15 / 10/4/15 Genf Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U10 Individual
12 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 Luzern CNJ Challenge Marcus Leyrer Epee Men's U10 Individual
9 9/12/15 / 9/14/15 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U10 Individual
Tournaments
Rank Date Competition
2 11/9/19 / 11/10/19 Biel/Bienne OWS Security Masters Biel/Bienne Epee Men's U14 Team
Rank Date Competition
3 4/6/19 / 4/7/19 Marly Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 3/30/19 / 3/31/19 St. Légier Graines d'Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 12/8/18 / 12/9/18 Zug CNJ - Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
6 9/29/18 / 9/30/18 Geneva Tournoi de Sélection Epee Men's U12 Individual
8 4/21/18 / 4/22/18 Fribourg Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
7 3/24/18 / 3/25/18 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
7 11/25/17 / 11/26/17 St Gall Tournoi de sélection Epee Men's U12 Individual
5 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 Genève Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
3 3/25/17 / 3/26/17 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U12 Individual
1 3/25/17 / 3/26/17 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U10 Individual
3 1/28/17 / 1/29/17 Fribourg CNJ Contre de Sixte Epee Men's U12 Individual
6 11/19/16 / 11/20/16 Zug CNJ Challenge Hardy Stocker Epee Men's U12 Individual
18 10/1/16 / 10/2/16 Genf Circuit National Jeunesse Epee Men's U12 Individual
9 5/28/16 / 5/29/16 Lugano CNJ Coppa Citta di Lugano Epee Mixed U10 Individual
7 4/16/16 / 4/17/16 St. Légier Graines d Escrime Vaudois Epee Men's U10 Individual

Match results

 

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

Season 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022
Wins Round 68 57 40
Losses Round 32 31 23
Wins Elimination direct 26 33 13
Losses Elimination direct 15 12 11
Total hits 949 950 574
Average hits winning Round 4.82 (4.75 / 4.89) 4.84 (4.83 / 4.86) 4.88 (4.91 / 4.83)
Average hits losing Round 2.91 (2.67 / 3.21) 2.42 (2.47 / 2.36) 2.83 (2.86 / 2.78)
Average hits winning Elimination direct 13.92 (13.7 / 14.67) 14.91 (14.95 / 14.86) 15 (15 / 15)
Average hits losing Elimination direct 11.07 (10.91 / 11.5) 8.92 (9.71 / 7.8) 10.82 (10.38 / 12)

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Title Competition
483 0.5000 2023 FIE (unofficial) Epee U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Title Competition
37 66.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
261 1.0000 2023 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
93 36.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual
336 0.0000 2022 EFC (unofficial) Epee U23 Individual
205 12.0000 2021 EFC (unofficial) Epee U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Title Competition
3 102.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
8 36.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U20 Individual
14 780.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
8 500.0000 2023 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
14 8.0000 2023 Sélection Epee U23 Individual
3 398.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
43 0.0000 2022 Sélection Epee U23 Individual
4 1310.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
45 100.0000 2022 Circuit National Epee U20 Individual
7 133.0000 2021 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
12 720.0000 2021 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
35 6.0000 2020 Sélection Epee U17 Individual
6 180.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
24 130.0000 2020 Circuit National Epee U17 Individual
4 1100.0000 2019 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
29 179.8700 2018 Circuit National Epee U14 Individual
Season Selection Discipline Federation Trainingcenter Coach

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
SEG Geneve (SUI) Club First membership

All information is supplied without liability and all obligation. Competition results are only available for events providing digital result data to Ophardt Online.