Medals

National Championships
1 1 0

Results last 24 month

Results

International Games

Rank Status Date Competition
4 10/7/18 / 10/10/18 ARG Buenos Aires Youth Olympic Games Epee Women's U17 Individual
4 10/7/18 / 10/10/18 ARG Buenos Aires Youth Olympic Games Mixed mixed U17 Team
Rank Status Date Competition

International Championships

Rank Status Date Competition
5 4/1/18 / 4/10/18 ITA Verona World Championships Cadets/Juniors Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Date Competition
19 4/6/19 / 4/14/19 POL Torun World Championships Epee Women's U20 Individual
18 4/6/19 / 4/14/19 POL Torun World Championships Epee Women's U20 Team
27 4/1/18 / 4/10/18 ITA Verona World Championships Cadets/Juniors Epee Women's U20 Team
52 4/1/17 / 4/10/17 BUL Plovdiv World Championships Cadets/Juniors Epee Women's U17 Individual

Zonal Championships

Rank Status Date Competition
8 2/27/19 / 3/3/19 ITA Foggia European Championships Epee Women's U20 Team
Rank Status Date Competition
72 2/27/19 / 3/3/19 ITA Foggia European Championships Epee Women's U20 Individual
14 3/7/18 / 3/11/18 RUS Sochi European Championships U20 Epee Women's U20 Team
48 3/7/18 / 3/11/18 RUS Sochi European Championships U20 Epee Women's U20 Individual
15 3/2/18 / 3/6/18 RUS Sochi European Championships U17 Epee Women's U17 Team
39 3/2/18 / 3/6/18 RUS Sochi European Championships U17 Epee Women's U17 Individual
55 2/28/17 / 3/4/17 BUL Plovdiv European Championships U17 Epee Women's U17 Individual
14 2/28/17 / 3/4/17 BUL Plovdiv European Championships U17 Epee Women's U17 Team
24 2/29/16 / 3/4/16 SRB Novi Sad European Championships U17 Epee Women's U17 Team
104 2/29/16 / 3/4/16 SRB Novi Sad European Championships U17 Epee Women's U17 Individual

International Tournaments

Rank Status Date Competition
98 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 SVK Bratislava Grand Prix Bratislava Epee Women's U20 Individual
18 2/1/20 / 2/2/20 SVK Bratislava Grand Prix Bratislava Epee Women's U20 Team
13 1/4/20 / 1/6/20 ITA Udine Alpe Adria Epee Women's U20 Individual
98 11/23/19 / 11/24/19 GER Laupheim Uhlmann-Cup Epee Women's U20 Individual
13 11/23/19 / 11/24/19 GER Laupheim Uhlmann-Cup Epee Women's U20 Team
15 2/16/19 / 2/17/19 FRA Dijon Tournoi de la ville de Dijon Epee Women's U20 Team
55 2/2/19 / 2/3/19 SVK Bratislava Grand Prix Bratislava Epee Women's U20 Individual
16 2/2/19 / 2/3/19 SVK Bratislava Grand Prix Bratislava Epee Women's U20 Team
56 1/5/19 / 1/6/19 ITA Udine Alpe Adria Epee Women's U20 Individual
13 12/15/18 / 12/16/18 ESP Burgos Ciudad de Burgos Epee Women's U20 Team
91 12/15/18 / 12/16/18 ESP Burgos Ciudad de Burgos Epee Women's U20 Individual
27 12/1/18 / 12/2/18 LUX Luxembourg Challenge Dr. Emile Gretsch / Colette Flesch Epee Women's U20 Individual
13 2/17/18 / 2/18/18 FRA Dijon Tournoi de la ville de Dijon Epee Women's U20 Team
93 2/17/18 / 2/18/18 FRA Dijon Tournoi de la ville de Dijon Epee Women's U20 Individual
52 12/2/17 / 12/3/17 LUX Luxembourg Challenge Dr. Emile Gretsch / Colette Flesch Epee Women's U20 Individual
98 10/14/17 / 10/15/17 GER Laupheim Uhlmann-Cup Epee Women's U20 Individual

Zonal Tournaments

Rank Status Date Competition
6 1/12/18 / 1/14/18 SVK Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Women's U17 Individual
8 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 AUT Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Women's U17 Team
4 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 SUI Genève Geneva Flo Fencing Epee Women's U17 Team
8 1/21/17 / 1/22/17 LUX Luxembourg Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Team
3 10/8/16 / 10/9/16 SUI Genève Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Date Competition
69 11/3/18 / 11/4/18 FRA Colmar Tournoi International de Colmar Epee Women's Senior Individual
65 1/27/18 / 1/28/18 POL Krakow Wawel Dragon Trophy Epee Women's U17 Individual
14 1/12/18 / 1/14/18 SVK Bratislava Coupe du Danube Epee Women's U17 Team
20 11/18/17 / 11/19/17 FIN Espoo (Helsinki) Espoo Fencing Challenge Epee Women's U17 Individual
190 11/11/17 / 11/12/17 GER Heidenheim Kneipp Cup Epee Women's U17 Individual
14 11/11/17 / 11/12/17 GER Heidenheim Kneipp Cup Epee Women's U17 Team
49 10/28/17 / 10/29/17 AUT Klagenfurt Trofeo Maestro Dario Codarin Epee Women's U17 Individual
13 10/7/17 / 10/8/17 SRB Zrenjanin Zrenjanin Open Epee Women's U17 Individual
33 9/23/17 / 9/24/17 SUI Genève Geneva Flo Fencing Epee Women's U17 Individual
66 1/21/17 / 1/22/17 LUX Luxembourg Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
16 1/13/17 / 1/15/17 SVK Bratislava Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Team
100 1/13/17 / 1/15/17 SVK Bratislava Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
82 11/26/16 / 11/27/16 FRA Grenoble Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
50 11/12/16 / 11/13/16 GER Heidenheim Cadet Circuit Kneipp Cup Epee Women's U17 Individual
57 10/29/16 / 10/30/16 AUT Klagenfurt Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
9 10/29/16 / 10/30/16 AUT Klagenfurt Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Team
86 11/21/15 / 11/22/15 FRA Grenoble Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
137 11/14/15 / 11/15/15 GER Heidenheim Cadet Circuit Mc Donalds Cup Epee Women's U17 Individual
137 10/31/15 / 11/1/15 AUT Klagenfurt Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
59 10/10/15 / 10/11/15 SUI Geneve Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
131 11/22/14 / 11/23/14 FRA Grenoble Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
193 11/15/14 / 11/16/14 GER Heidenheim Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual
45 10/11/14 / 10/12/14 SUI Montreux Cadet Circuit Epee Women's U17 Individual

National Championships

Rank Status Date Competition
2 4/27/19 / 4/29/19 BEL Ronse Belgian Championship Epee Women's U20 Individual
1 3/31/19 / 4/1/19 BEL Mettet Championnat de Belgique Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Date Competition

National Tournaments

Rank Status Date Competition
2 11/11/18 / 11/12/18 BEL Gent Challenge Marcel van Laecke Epee Women's U20 Individual
2 11/11/18 / 11/12/18 BEL Gent Challenge Marcel van Laecke Epee Women's Senior Individual
1 9/9/18 / 9/11/18 BEL Neufchateau Tournoi loisirs Epee Women's Senior Individual
1 9/9/18 / 9/11/18 BEL Neufchateau Tournoi loisirs Epee Women's U20 Individual
1 10/21/17 GER Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Date Competition
13 10/22/16 GER Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Women's U17 Individual
13 9/26/15 / 9/27/15 GER Solingen Cup Windmühlenmesser Epee Women's U17 Individual
64 10/5/13 / 10/6/13 GER Epee Women's U17 Individual

Regional Tournaments

Rank Status Date Competition
23 1/30/16 / 1/31/16 GER Solingen Sword of Solingen Epee Women's U17 Individual
7 2/28/15 / 3/1/15 GER Bochum Hammer and chisel Epee Women's U17 Individual
6 9/7/13 / 9/8/13 GER Epee Women's U13 Individual

Tournaments

Rank Status Date Competition
1 9/10/16 / 9/11/16 GER Krefeld Memoriam Lajos-Csire Epee Women's U17 Individual
3 8/20/16 GER Bocholt Inflight Challenge Epee Women's Senior Individual
1 1/16/16 / 1/17/16 GER Lüdenscheid Trophäe der Sparkasse Lüdenscheid Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Date Competition
2 8/8/15 GER Bocholt Inflight Challenge Epee Women's Senior Individual
1 9/29/12 / 9/30/12 GER Krefeld Lajos-Csire-Gedächtnisturnier Epee Women's U12 Individual

Rankings

International

Rank Points Season Federation Ranking
82 9.00 2020 FIE (unofficial) Fédération Internationale d'Escrime Epee Women's U20 Individual
831 0.00 2019 FIE (unofficial) Fédération Internationale d'Escrime Epee Women's Senior Individual
88 19.00 2019 FIE (unofficial) Fédération Internationale d'Escrime Epee Women's U20 Individual
81 19.00 2018 FIE (unofficial) Fédération Internationale d'Escrime Epee Women's U20 Individual
196 6.00 2017 FIE (unofficial) Fédération Internationale d'Escrime Epee Women's U20 Individual

Continental

Rank Points Season Federation Ranking
288 1.00 2018 EFC (unofficial) European Fencing Confederation Epee Women's U23 Individual
23 94.00 2017 EFC (unofficial) European Fencing Confederation Epee Women's U17 Individual

National

Rank Points Season Federation Ranking
7 99.50 2019 Classements Nationaux Fédération Royale Belge d'Escrime Epee Women's U20 Individual
6 141.40 2019 Classements Nationaux Fédération Royale Belge d'Escrime Epee Women's Senior Individual

Memberships

Club Type Start End  
Flanders Fencing (BEL) Club First membership