Back to list

Cape Open
RSA Cape Town
15 febbraio 2020 - 16 febbraio 2020
Required: National license

Epee Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
FAKIER Taaliah 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
16 inscribed
MILLER Taryn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
R 21 inscribed
MNGUNI Azile 2005 RSA
R --- inscribed
NICHOLAS Ashlyn 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
20 inscribed
SESETHU Qavane 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
18 inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R 3 inscribed
ARCHIBALD Isabella 2003 RSA Excelsior EC
R 2 inscribed
BEUKES Rachel 2003 RSA Excelsior EC
R 17 inscribed
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R 5 inscribed
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 7 inscribed
COETZEE-SCHRODER Ella 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 10 inscribed
KLOPPER Alexandra 2004 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 4 inscribed
PANTELEEVA Alexandra 2003 RUS Cape Fencing Academy
L 12 inscribed

14 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 10 inscribed
GROBLER Chaume 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 8 inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 6 inscribed
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
R 2 inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
R 3 inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R 7 inscribed
ARCHIBALD Isabella 2003 RSA Excelsior EC
R 9 inscribed
FINESTONE Sofia 2002 RSA Excelsior EC
R 20 inscribed
BURGER Mieke 2001 RSA USSK Stellenbosch
R 12 inscribed
KLOPPER Alexandra 2004 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 14 inscribed
PANTELEEVA Alexandra 2003 RUS Cape Fencing Academy
L 21 inscribed
NSUA Benedict - RSA Excelsior EC R 11 cancelled  

11 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 14 inscribed
GROBLER Chaume 2002 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 15 inscribed
KEMP Caroline 1993 RSA Cape Fencing Academy
R 11 inscribed
KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 24 inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 32 inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R 20 inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 9 inscribed
MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 RSA Blues Cape Town
L 22 inscribed
YANTOLO Phakama 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
R 5 inscribed
YANTOLO Phumza 2000 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
R 6 inscribed
FINESTONE Sofia 2002 RSA Excelsior EC
R --- inscribed
NSUA Benedict 2000 RSA Excelsior EC
R 17 inscribed
SEYFERT Gitta 1969 RSA Excelsior EC
R 23 inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R 19 inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 21 inscribed
BURGER Mieke 2001 RSA USSK Stellenbosch
R 26 inscribed

16 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Women's Veteran Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 4 inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 7 inscribed
RAMROOP Renuka Suekiah 1967 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R 5 inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R 2 inscribed
SPENCER Nanette 1968 RSA Blues Cape Town
L --- inscribed
SEYFERT Gitta 1969 RSA Excelsior EC
R 3 inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R 1 inscribed

7 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Epee Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 1 inscribed
HABIYAREMY Patrick 2003 RSA Bishops FC
L 16 inscribed
LWANDE Jermaine 2004 RSA Bishops FC
R 12 inscribed
RICHARDS Aidan 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R 6 inscribed
RICHARDS Daniel 2005 RSA Bishops FC
R 7 inscribed
MABULA Dumisa 2003 RSA Buffalo City
13 inscribed
MALAN Mathew Brendon 2005 RSA Buffalo City
R 8 inscribed
BARKHUYSEN Angelo 2003 RSA Excelsior EC
R 21 inscribed
VENTER Luke 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
SALAZE Anoxolo 2003 RSA Nemato
R 5 inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 4 inscribed
VAN EIJK Robert 2005 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 9 inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 2 inscribed
JORDAAN Chris 2006 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 20 inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 3 inscribed

15 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
STRYDOM Connor 2002 NAM Windhoek FC
R --- inscribed
NDJEKA Jesse 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L 3 inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L 15 inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 2 inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 13 inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R 21 inscribed
HABIYAREMY Patrick 2003 RSA Bishops FC
L 19 inscribed
LWANDE Jermaine 2004 RSA Bishops FC
R 39 inscribed
NGOBE Sakhile 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
L 23 inscribed
MABULA Dumisa 2003 RSA Buffalo City
30 inscribed
BARKHUYSEN Angelo 2003 RSA Excelsior EC
R 43 inscribed
NSUA Joshua 2000 RSA Excelsior EC
R 5 inscribed
SALAZE Anoxolo 2003 RSA Nemato
R 24 inscribed
YENGENI Aphiwe 2002 RSA Nemato
R 14 inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 20 inscribed
VISSER Jason 2004 RSA TUKS Pretoria
R 18 inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 7 inscribed
JORDAAN Jaco 2004 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 11 inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 4 inscribed

19 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
STRYDOM Connor 2002 NAM Windhoek FC
R --- inscribed
GRIVAS Georgio 1999 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 51 inscribed
HILLEBRAND Darien 1998 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 27 inscribed
KOTZE Dillon 1994 RSA Windhoek FC
L --- inscribed
KOZMA Kalman 1995 RSA University of Tswane
L 2 inscribed
MADUMA Sello Given 1987 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
R 12 inscribed
NDJEKA Jesse 2001 RSA TFS Johannesburg
L 4 inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L 17 inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 5 inscribed
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
L 23 inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R 15 inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R 9 inscribed
MARAIS Gert 1988 RSA Blues Cape Town
R 29 inscribed
NGOBE Sakhile 2000 RSA Blues Cape Town
L 26 inscribed
O'NEILL Richard 1979 RSA Blues Cape Town
R 19 inscribed
VUNTU Athi 1993 RSA Blues Khayelitsha
L 11 inscribed
ANGUS Bryden 1997 RSA Buffalo City
R 24 inscribed
MALAN Brendan Snr 1967 RSA Buffalo City
R 31 inscribed
STOFILE Faku Zamampondo 1999 RSA Buffalo City
54 inscribed
WILLIAMS Pierre 1995 RSA Buffalo City
58 inscribed
DAWUDI Sesethu 1997 RSA Excelsior EC
R 30 inscribed
NSUA Joshua 2000 RSA Excelsior EC
R 20 inscribed
RAPER Jon-Paul 1988 RSA Excelsior EC
R 13 inscribed
MAGONGO Thulani 1994 RSA Nemato
R 49 inscribed
NIKELO Mandilake 2005 RSA Nemato
L --- inscribed
YENGENI Aphiwe 2002 RSA Nemato
R 53 inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 1 inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 32 inscribed
THOMPSON Ryan 2000 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 21 inscribed
TURAN Evren 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 50 inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 10 inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul - RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy L --- cancelled  
SALAZE Anoxolo - RSA Nemato R --- cancelled  

31 Entries, 0 pending, 2 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Epee Men's Veteran Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
L 1 inscribed
O'NEILL Richard 1979 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
MALAN Brendan Snr 1967 RSA Buffalo City
R 3 inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
N RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak RSA Buffalo City

Foil Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R 3 inscribed
COETZEE-SCHRODER Ella 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 4 inscribed

2 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 2 inscribed
SIGNORILE Paola 2003 RSA Buffalo City
R 4 inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 1 inscribed
GROBLER Chaume - RSA TFS Johannesburg R --- cancelled  

3 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CABANAC Andrea 1995 RSA Wits Johannesburg
R 3 inscribed
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 4 inscribed
KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 12 inscribed
SIGNORILE Pearl 1970 RSA Buffalo City
R 7 inscribed
VAN MANEN Anokha 2002 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 2 inscribed
MATTHEWS Kesia 1999 RSA Blues Cape Town
L 10 inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R 5 inscribed
LANCASTER Alexandra 1997 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
VICATOS Giselle 1989 RSA UCT Cape Town
R 1 inscribed
JOZANA Zintle - RSA Buffalo City R 21 cancelled  

9 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CANNING Luke 2003 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R 3 inscribed
MOUTON Tiaan 2003 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R 8 inscribed
MNYOMBOLO Uzuko 2003 RSA Bishops FC
6 inscribed
VENTER Luke 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R 7 inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 4 inscribed
HABIYAREMY Patrick - RSA Bishops FC L --- cancelled  

5 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil Men's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
CANNING Luke 2003 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R 8 inscribed
MOUTON Tiaan 2003 RSA TMFC Cape Town
R 18 inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L 4 inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 1 inscribed
VAN MANEN Rahul 2004 RSA Sello Maduma Fencing Academy
L 9 inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R 10 inscribed
MNYOMBOLO Uzuko 2003 RSA Bishops FC
16 inscribed
SAMPSON Caden 2003 RSA Blues Cape Town
R 2 inscribed
VENTER Luke 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 7 inscribed

10 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Foil open Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
COLLINGS Alexander 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
NORVAL George Murray James 2001 RSA Firebird FC
L --- inscribed
SANER Harry 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SAMPSON Caden 2003 RSA Blues Cape Town
R --- inscribed
SIGNORILE Rocco Jak 1972 RSA Buffalo City
L --- inscribed
TYCHLER Pavel 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
HILLEBRAND Malcolm 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
TURAN Evren 1996 RSA UCT Cape Town
R --- inscribed
JOZANA Zintle - RSA Buffalo City R --- cancelled  

10 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

N BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
N TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ADONIS Britney 2005 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
COETZEE-SCHRODER Ella 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
P TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 5 inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
P TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Women's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
DUNCAN Cailyn 2000 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 3 inscribed
KUKOLJ Veressa 1964 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R 6 inscribed
MAGODA Aliziwe 2005 RSA CHSA Cape Town
--- inscribed
NIEUWENHUIS Cecilia 1953 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 7 inscribed
AGRELLA Susan 1960 RSA Garden Route FA
R 8 inscribed
COETZEE Akira 1998 RSA USSK Stellenbosch
R 5 inscribed
BEUKES Berne 2005 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R 4 inscribed
ADONIS Britney - RSA Garden Route FA R --- cancelled  

7 Entries, 0 pending, 1 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
P TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre Men's U17 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
VENTER Luke 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R 2 inscribed

1 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
P TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre open U20 Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
VENTER Luke 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

3 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
P TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa

Sabre open Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
GRIVAS Georgio 1999 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed
SANER Jeremy 1998 RSA TFS Johannesburg
R --- inscribed
ELLIS Ethan 2002 RSA Bishops FC
R --- inscribed
MALULEKE Joseph 1991 RSA Buffalo City
R --- inscribed
VENTER Luke 2004 RSA Garden Route FA
R --- inscribed
VEITCH Renier 2000 RSA VASK Bloemfontein
R --- inscribed

6 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Referees/umpires

BOSMAN Abraham RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
MALULEKE Joseph RSA Buffalo City
B RAIZMAN Alex RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa
RAPER Jon-Paul RSA Excelsior EC
P TITUS Marius RSA Fencing Federation of South Africa