Back to list

Deutsche Meisterschaft - abgesagt
GER Tauberbischofsheim
18 aprile 2020 - 19 aprile 2020
Required: National license

Starting place allocation by quotas

All entries are made by the deadline for the waiting list. After the entry deadline, it is decided on the basis of the performance and license quota on the basis of the announced order, who in accordance with. the quota system may start. Messages can be changed and ranking list positions changed by the deadline.

Preview of the allocation of starting places


Foil Men's Senior Individual

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic
BRAUN Fabian 1997 GER FSV Klarenthal
R 8 waiting
EIFRIG Maximilian Johannes 1999 GER PFC Potsdam
R 44 waiting

0 Entries, 2 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
FULLWOOD Bryan 1986 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER NR - 21
SAUERMANN Tim 2001 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER NR 50
VÖMEL Julius 1988 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER NR - 17
WALTER Jörg 1985 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER NR - 12
WATSON Julian 1992 GER DFC Düsseldorf R GER NR - 19
BRANSCHEID Gregor 2001 GER FC Moers R GER NR - 20
FABINGER Nils Alexander 2002 GER FC Moers L GER NR 19
STIEREN Niklas 2000 GER FC Moers R GER NR - 10
KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 GER DFC Düsseldorf L GER NR 1
MEIER Bernhard 2003 GER FS TG Würzburg R GER BY 42
MEIER Richard 2001 GER FS TG Würzburg L GER BY 36
DÖRFER Laurenz 2004 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 33
LENSCHOW Nick-Malte 2002 GER MTV Soltau L GER NS 46 -
BRAUN Noah 2002 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 35
BÜTOW Leander 2001 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 31
ENGELN Elias 2001 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 30
HAMLESCHER Magnus 1998 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 24
LIEBSCHER David 2002 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 13
SANITA André 1992 GER OFC Bonn L GER NR 2
SCHOPPA Dominik 1995 GER OFC Bonn L GER NR 7
SCHRAMM Nils Michael 2000 GER OFC Bonn R GER NR 16
ADRIAN Georg 1999 GER Quernheimer FC R GER WE - 3
KRÖGER Philipp 1998 GER Quernheimer FC L GER WE - 2
HASSE Malte 2002 GER SV Alfeld R GER NS - -
LÖHR Tom-Florin 2001 GER TG Münster R GER WE 29

25 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

B BARDENHAGEN Jan GER Rheinischer Fechter-Bund e.V.
B TENBERGEN Paul GER Rheinischer Fechter-Bund e.V.

Confirmed invitations

Official   BREUTNER Richard GER Bayerischer Fechterverband e.V.
Official   GSCHING Wilfried GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   JANDE Thomas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   KERNCHEN Lisa Antonia GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   SÜFKE Christina GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire CN ETTENGRUBER Marcel GER Bayerischer Fechterverband e.V.
Referee / umpire CN HERZHOFF Julius GER Westfälischer Fechter-Bund e.V.

Foil Men's Senior Team

Display list

Athlete / Team Seeding State lic

0 Entries, 0 pending, 0 cancelled

Athlete Federation lic N R
OFC BONN
OFC Bonn (GER)
- GER - GER NR  
TG FRANKENTHAL
TG Frankenthal (GER)
- GER - GER SW  
DFC DUSSELDORF
DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
- GER - GER NR  

3 Pre-entries

Referees/umpires

B BARDENHAGEN Jan GER Rheinischer Fechter-Bund e.V.
B TENBERGEN Paul GER Rheinischer Fechter-Bund e.V.

Confirmed invitations

Official   BREUTNER Richard GER Bayerischer Fechterverband e.V.
Official   GSCHING Wilfried GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   JANDE Thomas GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   KERNCHEN Lisa Antonia GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Official   SÜFKE Christina GER Deutscher Fechter-Bund e.V.
Referee / umpire CN ETTENGRUBER Marcel GER Bayerischer Fechterverband e.V.
Referee / umpire CN HERZHOFF Julius GER Westfälischer Fechter-Bund e.V.