Back to list

PDF

Brasil Esgrima Ranking: 2020

Discipline Gender Ageclass Category Calculated on
Epee Women's Senior Individual 09.03.2020. 09:18
YOB Ranking type Nation type Same points  
1923 - 2006 Rolling (1:1) License nation only Same rank  

Rank Points T-P Name Nation Clubs YOB 22.02.2019 São Paulo (Senior)
Circuito Nacional de Esgrima Categoria Livre
22.03.2019 Chengdu (Senior)
World Cup
25.04.2019 Rio de Janeiro (Senior)
Circuito Nacional de Esgrima da Categoria Livre
03.05.2019 Cali (Senior)
Grand Prix
17.05.2019 Dubai (Senior)
World Cup
31.05.2019 Porto Alegre (Senior)
Circuito Nacional de Esgrima da Categoria Livre
21.09.2019 Belo Horizonte (Senior)
Circuito Nacional de Esgrima da Categoria Livre
04.10.2019 Curitiba (Senior)
Campeonato Brasileiro
01.11.2019 Tallin (Senior)
Glaive de Tallinn
10.01.2020 Havanna (Senior)
La Copa del Mundo de Espada
07.02.2020 Barcelona (Senior)
Ciudad de Barcelona
06.03.2020 Budapest (Senior)
Westend-Grand Prix
1 736 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1985   300   (80) (108)     76 (80) (80) 180 180
2 480 0 BRA PR GCC Graciosa 1994 120   120 (58) 120   120 (54) (40) (40) (80)
3 368 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1994 (56)   76     76 120 96 (54)    
4 292 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 1994 76 (54)       96 60 60 (54)    
5 288 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 2004 60   (40)   (40) 76 76 76   (40)  
6 286 0 BRA RP BTC Barroca 1983 96   (39)     56 76 58        
7 205 0 BRA RP BTC Barroca 2004 76   35     36 58 (21)        
8 194.5 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1989 41   18.5       96 39        
9 190 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1996 58   54     41 37          
10 187 0 BRA RJ SCM Magnolia 1995 54   (21)     54 41 38        
11 171 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1982     38     38 39 56      
12 171 0 BRA RP BTC Barroca 1983 38   76     20 (19.5) 37        
13 168 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 2000 35         58 21 54        
14 157 0 BRA RJ SCM Magnolia 2000 (20.5)   60     21 36 40        
15 153 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 2001 39         60 54          
16 148 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 1974 36         40 38 34        
17 136 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 1979   40 96                
18 109 0 BRA RJ SCM Magnolia 1995     37     37 35          
19 108 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 1997 20   34     19 (19) 35        
20 100.5 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1997           19.5 40 41        
21 98 0 BRA RJ SCM Magnolia 2000 40   58                  
22 94 0 BRA BE FC Berlin Südwest, SP CAP Paulistano 2005             58 36        
23 91 0 BRA SP CGB Betancourt 1976 21   (9.75)     35 17 18        
24 87.5 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 1997 (7.5)   36     18 14 19.5        
25 81.5 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1991 18.5   10       34 19        
26 73 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1981     14     39   20        
27 73 0 BRA PR CMPR Parana 1965 19.5   19     14.5 20          
28 70.5 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1965 13.5   17.5     20.5 19          
29 68 0 BRA SP SSJE Sao Jorge 1989 16.5   20     15.5 16        
30 66 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 2002 (9.5)   19.5     16 13.5 17        
31 66 0 BRA SP CMSP Sao Paulo 1991     15.5     15 15 20.5        
32 56.25 0 BRA SP SSJE Sao Jorge 1958 (9)   18     14 9.25 15        
33 56 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1975     56                  
34 55.5 0 BRA PR Sociedade Thalia 2000     14.5     10 16.5 14.5        
35 54.5 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1986 18           20.5 16        
36 54.5 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1972 37             17.5        
37 52.75 0 BRA PR GCC Graciosa 1976 9.75   16.5     16.5   10        
38 41 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1976     41                  
39 37.5 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1967 8   15       14.5          
40 36 0 BRA PR CMPR Parana 2005             17.5 18.5        
41 34.5 0 BRA RJ SCM Magnolia 2004     16     18.5            
42 34 0 BRA PR AMK Mestre Kato 1990 34                      
43 34 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 2003 8.5   17       8.5          
44 32 0 BRA PR CMPR Parana 2000             15.5 16.5        
45 30.5 0 BRA SP PEPT Esgrima Todos 2005 17         13.5            
46 27.75 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 2005 9.25   8.75       9.75          
47 22.5 0 BRA SP CGB Betancourt 1979     9         13.5        
48 22 0 BRA PR Sociedade Thalia 2001             8 14        
49 19.5 0 BRA PR Sociedade Thalia 2003             10 9.5        
50 19 0 BRA SP EEAM Abel Melian 1974 19                      
51 18 0 BRA SP PEPT Esgrima Todos 2003             18          
52 17.5 0 BRA RP BTC Barroca 1953             8.75 8.75        
53 17.5 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 1991 17.5                      
54 17 0 BRA PR CC Curitibano 1977 7.25             9.75        
55 17 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 1971           17            
56 16 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 1972 16                      
57 15.5 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 1964 15.5                      
58 15.5 0 BRA PR Sociedade Thalia 1967               15.5        
59 15 0 BRA SP EEAM Abel Melian 1980 6           9          
60 15 0 BRA SP ECP Pinheiros 2002 15                    
61 14.5 0 BRA SP CGB Betancourt 1971 14.5                      
62 14 0 BRA SP CGB Betancourt 1961 14                      
63 13.5 0 BRA RJ SCM Magnolia 2001     13.5                  
64 10 0 BRA SP EEAM Abel Melian 1970 10                      
65 9.5 0 BRA PA Escola Grão-Pará de Esgrima 1988     9.5                  
66 9.5 0 BRA RP BTC Barroca 1963             9.5          
67 9.25 0 BRA SP CAP Paulistano 1977     9.25                  
68 9.25 0 BRA PR Sociedade Thalia 2000               9.25        
69 9 0 BRA PR CMPR Parana 1999               9        
70 8.75 0 BRA SP EEAM Abel Melian 1981 8.75                      
71 8.5 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 1993     8.5                  
72 8.25 0 BRA RP BTC Barroca 1980             8.25          
73 8.25 0 BRA SP LQ Life Quality 1986 8.25                      
74 8 0 BRA PA Escola Grão-Pará de Esgrima 2005     8                  
75 7.75 0 BRA RJ CMIL Rio de Janeiro 1984 7.75                      
76 7.25 0 BRA SP LQ Life Quality 1980 7.25                      
77 6.25 0 BRA SP EEAM Abel Melian 1972 6.25                      

all assigned competitions

    Title City Nation Date Ageclass Pointkey Nations Multiplicator Replaced Sum
1 La Copa del Mundo de Espada Havanna CUB 11.01.2019 13.01.2019 Senior QP2 (1 - 160) 39 1 10.01.2020 181
2 Grand Prix Qatar Doha QAT 25.01.2019 27.01.2019 Senior QP2 (1 - 160) 41 1 24.01.2020 176
3 Ciudad de Barcelona Barcelona ESP 08.02.2019 10.02.2019 Senior QP3 (1 - 288) 58 1 07.02.2020 275
4 Circuito Nacional de Esgrima Categoria Livre São Paulo BRA 22.02.2019 24.02.2019 Senior NAT 1 2 1 26.03.2020 48
5 Westend-Grand Prix Budapest HUN 08.03.2019 10.03.2019 Senior QP1 (1 - 96) 56 1 06.03.2020 268
6 World Cup Chengdu CHN 22.03.2019 24.03.2019 Senior QP2 (1 - 160) 26 1 20.03.2020 170
7 Circuito Nacional de Esgrima da Categoria Livre Rio de Janeiro BRA 25.04.2019 27.04.2019 Senior NAT 1 2 1 08.05.2020 42
8 Grand Prix Cali COL 03.05.2019 05.05.2019 Senior QP1 (1 - 96) 37 1 01.05.2020 169
9 World Cup Dubai UAE 17.05.2019 19.05.2019 Senior QP3 (1 - 288) 47 1 15.05.2020 238
10 Circuito Nacional de Esgrima da Categoria Livre Porto Alegre BRA 31.05.2019 02.06.2019 Senior NAT 1 2 1 13.08.2020 34
11 Circuito Nacional de Esgrima da Categoria Livre Belo Horizonte BRA 21.09.2019 22.09.2019 Senior NAT 1 2 1 11.09.2020 42
12 Campeonato Brasileiro Curitiba BRA 04.10.2019 06.10.2019 Senior NAT 1 1 1 11.10.2020 40
13 Glaive de Tallinn Tallin EST 01.11.2019 03.11.2019 Senior QP3 (1 - 288) 50 1 279
14 La Copa del Mundo de Espada Havanna CUB 10.01.2020 12.01.2020 Senior QP2 (1 - 160) 39 1 181
15 Grand Prix Qatar Doha QAT 24.01.2020 26.01.2020 Senior QP2 (1 - 160) 41 1 176
16 Ciudad de Barcelona Barcelona ESP 07.02.2020 09.02.2020 Senior QP3 (1 - 288) 58 1 275
17 Westend-Grand Prix Budapest HUN 06.03.2020 08.03.2020 Senior QP1 (1 - 96) 56 1 268
18 World Cup Tashkent UZB 20.03.2020 22.03.2020 Senior QP2 (1 - 160) 26 1 170
19 1ª Etapa do Circuito Brasileiro Interclubes Senior Rio de Janeiro BRA 26.03.2020 29.03.2020 Senior NAT 1 2 1 48
20 Grand Prix Cali COL 01.05.2020 03.05.2020 Senior QP1 (1 - 96) 37 1 169
21 2ª Etapa do Circuito Brasileiro Interclubes Senior Porto Alegre BRA 08.05.2020 10.05.2020 Senior NAT 1 2 1 42
22 World Cup Abu Dhabi UAE 15.05.2020 17.05.2020 Senior QP3 (1 - 288) 47 1 238
23 3ª Etapa do Circuito Brasileiro Interclubes Senior Curitiba BRA 13.08.2020 16.08.2020 Senior NAT 1 2 1 34
24 4ª Etapa do Circuito Brasileiro Interclubes Senior Belo Horizonte BRA 11.09.2020 13.09.2020 Senior NAT 1 2 1 42
25 Campeonato Brasileiro Interclubes São Paulo BRA 11.10.2020 13.10.2020 Senior NAT 1 1 1 40

For any questions regarding this ranking please contact:
Ednilson Cezano - ed@brasilesgrima.com.br


This is the link to the newest version of this ranking:
https://fencing.ophardt.online/en/display-ranking/html/bra/senior/f/e/i

This is the link to the current ranking of this season.:
https://fencing.ophardt.online/en/display-ranking/html/bra/senior/f/e/i/2020