Back to list

Results

Copa Villa
CUB La Habana
June 6, 2009 - June 7, 2009

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
2 WOJTKOWIAK Malgorzata 1982 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
3 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
3 BIRYUKOVA Yulia 1985 F RUS
5 MAITREJEAN Corinne 1979 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
6 LOBYNTSEVA Olga 1977 F RUS
7 GAFURZIANOVA Kamilla 1988 F RUS
8 KNOP Magdalena 1981 F POL
9 GOLUBYTSKYI Carolin 1985 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 SHANAEVA Aida 1986 F RUS
11 BOUBAKRI Ines 1988 F TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
12 UJLAKY Virginie 1984 F FRA PARIS TA (FRA)
13 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
14 MOUMAS Melanie 1977 F FRA
15 KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 1987 F RUS
16 ANGAD-GAUR Indra 1974 F NED AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
17 KRYCZALO Katarzyna 1984 F POL
18 SYNORADZKA Martyna 1988 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
19 RASHIDOVA Yulia 1987 F RUS
20 CONSTANT Ingrid 1980 F FRA
21 CHLEWINSKA Karolina 1983 F POL
22 KANTORSKA Agata 1986 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
23 HECHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ Annis Yanet 1984 F CUB
24 MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
25 SUAREZ Yulitza 1983 F VEN
26 GENEVOIS Berangere 1987 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
27 GEURTS Djinn 1988 F NED
28 PARRILLA Luisa M. 1982 F PUR
29 HERNANDEZ Alely 1991 F MEX
30 ROTHFELD Silvia 1971 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
31 RINCONES Marianny 1980 F VEN
32 TERRY BOLANOS Yuleidy 1986 F CUB
33 YAKOVLEVA Diana 1988 F RUS
34 ROJAS Alba 1990 F VEN
35 MARTINEZ Dayana 1986 F VEN
36 ARMENTERO CABRERA Nayra 1990 F CUB
37 MELENDEZ Karla 1991 F PUR
38 FUENMAYOR CHOLES Johana Beatriz 1978 F VEN
39 PILA SANCHEZ Lidiet 1985 F CUB
40 KLYCE Eliza 1994 F USA
41 1st round RIBOT LAUGOY Ariagne 1977 F CUB
42 1st round WINTER NUEVO Angela 1987 F CUB
43 1st round NOGUEIRA Debora 1985 F POR
44 1st round LOPEZ Yesica 1988 F URU
45 1st round FIGUEROA GONZALEZ Karla M. 1990 F PUR
46 1st round PILA SANCHEZ Leyanis 1994 F CUB
47 1st round HIDALGO HERRERA Elizabeyh 1988 F CUB

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
2 SEDOV Artem 1984 M RUS
3 GUYART Brice 1981 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
3 JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
5 GETZ Kurt 1988 M USA
6 WEßELS André 1981 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
7 KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
8 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
9 JOUBERT Terence 1982 M FRA
10 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
11 CHIDA Kenta 1985 M JPN
12 KOENIG Gregory 1978 M FRA
13 OR Tomer 1978 M ISR CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
14 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
15 SARDA Thibault 1987 M FRA
16 RIGIN Dmitry 1985 M RUS
17 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
18 HALSTED Laurence 1984 M GBR Trekanten København (DEN)
19 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
20 CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
21 STOUKALINE Alexandre 1981 M RUS
22 SAITO Yu 1984 M JPN
23 COOK Keith 1981 M GBR
24 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
25 JEFFERIES Edward 1989 M GBR
26 BRAUN Marius 1989 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
27 BORST Sebastiaan 1984 M NED s.v. O.K.K. (NED)
28 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
29 PERRIER Ghislain 1987 M BRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
30 ALI VALDES Amed 1985 M CUB
31 JØRGENSEN Alexander Normann 1980 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
32 JOURNET Benoit 1987 M FRA TRAPPES (FRA)
33 LEAL Antonio J. 1987 M VEN
34 ROSS ALDAMA Yoenis 1983 M CUB
35 EL-SALEH Michael 1989 M USA
36 RODRIGUEZ Carlos Eduardo 1978 M VEN
37 BACHMANN Sebastian 1986 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
38 ZAPOZDAEV Igor 1987 M RUS
39 ALVARES LAZO Yosniel 1983 M CUB
40 XAVIER Marco 1987 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
41 BONILLA Felipe 1985 M ESA
42 RIANO TORRES Jesus 1988 M CUB
43 FERRER Roberto 1985 M VEN
44 ZAMORA MORALES Yoelkis 1986 M CUB
45 STIJLAART Mats 1990 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime (NED)
46 ESTRADA MESTRE Alexis 1990 M CUB
47 VAZQUEZ CARDONA Angel 1991 M PUR
48 ROTH KRONWALL Martin 1978 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
49 CARTY CARTY Michael 1991 M CUB
50 MOJENA FROMETA Pedro 1983 M CUB
51 1st round DA SILVA Enrique 1976 M VEN
52 1st round HAXTHAUSEN Jonas 1982 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
53 1st round PINERO Clemente Yamil 1984 M VEN
54 1st round FERRER Francisco 1985 M VEN
55 1st round SUAREZ C. Rafael A. 1975 M USA
56 1st round DELGADO GARCIA Jesus 1992 M CUB
57 1st round JUSTINIANO Angelo 1992 M PUR
58 1st round ARIAS Jean Carlos 1991 M PUR

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
2 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
3 SOZANSKA Monika 1983 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
3 SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
5 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
6 SWITZER Ainsley 1978 F CAN
7 MILLS Noam 1986 F ISR
8 KOLOBOVA Violetta 1991 F RUS
9 MARKOVIC Marijana 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
10 MAROIU Anca 1983 F ROU
11 MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
12 GHERMAN Simona 1985 F ROU
13 ZVEREVA Yana 1989 F RUS
14 MACESEANU Iuliana 1981 F ROU
15 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
16 GUY Joanna 1984 F CAN
17 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
18 JIMENEZ LUNA Jesica 1980 F PAN
19 TIKHONENKOVA Ekaterina 1984 F RUS
20 LUGO Eliana 1985 F VEN
21 KOCHNEVA Olga 1988 F RUS
22 VIE Natalie 1986 F USA
23 CARDOSO CARDENAS Yessell C 1986 F CUB
24 ROJAS Karilin 1988 F VEN
25 ONA GIL Marisol 1983 F CUB
26 VARELA AVILA Ana Leidieski 1984 F CUB
27 FORNARY DIAZ Susana 1990 F CUB
28 MENDOZA VENZANT Ceily 1989 F CUB
29 BUECHEL Holly 1985 F USA
30 SZELE Reka 1984 F HUN Vasas (HUN)
31 CORRALEZ SILVEIRA Juana De La Caridad 1991 F CUB
32 CARDENAL VENTOSA Yoslaine 1988 F CUB
33 TERAN Alejandra 1991 F MEX
34 DE CASTRO HERKLOTZ Maria Julia 1975 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
35 GERVAIS Leslie-Ann 1977 F CAN
36 BOTTOMS Lindsay 1980 F GBR
37 DIAZ VENET Clara 1993 F CUB
38 ISSAC AGUERO Yaliendy 1991 F CUB
39 MILLAN Andrea 1979 F MEX
40 MAISONET Olimar 1987 F PUR
41 1st round HIGHTON Louise 1988 F GBR
42 1st round DIAZ Margarita 1986 F PUR
43 1st round LOPEZ Yesica 1988 F URU
44 1st round AULAR Aleska 1990 F VEN
45 1st round ANDRIAL ESPINOSA Isiris 1992 F CUB
46 1st round DIAZ RIVERA Elinette 1994 F PUR

Epee Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ZAGUNIS Mariel 1985 F USA
2 AKSAMIT Monica 1990 F USA
3 MARCOS Sandra 1990 F ESP
3 WOZNIAK Dagmara 1988 F USA
5 BENITEZ ROMERO Alejandra Jhonay 1980 F VEN PARIS RCF (FRA)
6 MORALES CARRIERA Jennifer 1988 F CUB
7 SALAZAR LEBOT Yexis Niurvis 1977 F CUB
8 HASSAN Aziza 1982 F USA
9 DALY Grisel 1983 F VEN
10 CONTRERAS Patricia 1986 F VEN
11 VARGA Dora 1986 F HUN BVSC (HUN)
12 WHEELER Diamond 1992 F USA
13 MARTINEZ RASUA Duneiski 1979 F CUB
14 JACOBSON Emily 1985 F USA
15 BLANCO NARVAEZ Maria Angelica 1987 F COL
16 ROBERTS Samantha 1990 F USA
17 SCHNEIDER Daria 1987 F USA
18 LARIOS Angelica 1981 F MEX
19 MARTINEZ ELIZALDE Giselle 1978 F MEX
20 MARTIN-PORTUGUES Lucia 1990 F ESP
21 GOULET QUIALA Yaritza 1989 F CUB
22 TOBAR Fatima 1988 F ESA
23 ROYO ARIAS Dayana 1989 F CUB
24 MERCADO MENDEZ Melanie 1990 F PUR
25 GUEVARA Elieth 1983 F VEN
26 TANNOUS Alexandra 1992 F LBN
27 MARQUEZ RODRIGUEZ Haidis 1978 F CUB
28 MARROQUIN CASTANEDA Alba Elizabeth 1984 F ESA
29 1st round ROBERT REINOSO Darling 1992 F CUB
30 1st round OBREGON Maria 1985 F VEN
31 1st round ORTIZ Victoria 1991 F PUR
32 1st round PEREZ Priscilla 1987 F PUR