Back to list

Results

32. TISSOT Grand Prix
SUI Bern
April 20, 1996 - April 22, 1996

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 CHANG Tae-Suk 1968 M KOR
2 CUOMO Sandro 1962 M ITA
3 PHILIPPE Frantz 1968 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 SCHMITT Arnd 1965 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
5 VANKY Peter 1968 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
6 FLEGLER Michael 1972 M GER
7 KOLOBKOV Pavel 1969 M RUS
8 BORRMANN Elmar 1957 M GER
9 SRECKI Eric 1964 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
10 CHOUINARD Jean-Marc 1963 M CAN
11 DI MARTINO Jean-Francois 1967 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
12 BEKETOV Alexander 1970 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
13 NOWOSIELSKI Danek 1966 M CAN
14 OBRY Hugues 1973 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
15 ALBARRACIN Oscar 1962 M ESP
16 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
17 KOVACS Ivan 1970 M HUN
18 MAZZONI Angelo 1961 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
19 RIVAS NIETO Mauricio 1964 M COL
20 LEROUX Robert 1967 M FRA
21 HENRY Jean-Michel 1963 M FRA
22 KASPER Christian 1969 M GER
23 FAGET Herve 1965 M FRA
24 KU Kyo-Dong 1972 M KOR
25 BURRONI Davide 1972 M ITA
26 MARX Michael 1958 M USA
27 SHONG Laurie 1971 M CAN
28 MAROTO Raoul 1969 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
29 LANG Daniel 1971 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
30 CARPENTER James 1962 M USA
31 RICHET COOPER Julien 1970 M FRA
32 SEPULVEDA-PUERTO Eduardo 1973 M ESP
33 KULCSAR Krisztian 1971 M HUN Vasas (HUN)
34 JAQUET Olivier 1969 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
35 STEIFENSAND Marc-Konstant. 1966 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
36 LOIT Meelis 1971 M EST
37 RANSOM James 1971 M CAN
38 DE LA PENA Fernando 1959 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
39 STRZALKA Mariusz 1959 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
40 PASSIER Christophe 1967 M FRA LE PERREUX (FRA)
41 SCHAIER Davide 1973 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
42 NAWROCKI Slawomir 1969 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
43 BLOOM Tamir 1971 M USA
44 YANG Roy Sung 1973 M KOR
45 METCHKOV Ilia 1969 M BUL Academic Sofia (BUL)
46 STEENKAMP Daniel 1974 M RSA
47 PANTELIMON Gabriel 1968 M BUL CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
47 BERMOND Andrea 1964 M ITA CS DEL FINO (ITA)
49 GLASUNOV Alexandre 1966 M RUS ZSKA Moskau (RUS)
50 CHERNYSHEV Alexander 1975 M RUS
51 BUERGIN Nicolas 1971 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
52 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
53 DI CORI Sandro 1968 M CAN
54 KAYSER Oliver 1973 M AUT
55 JENDRYS Marek 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
56 KAUTER Michael 1979 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
57 LE ROY Stephane 1973 M FRA
58 KAUPERT Stefan 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
59 MALUCCHI Ludovic 1975 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
60 MILAN Cornel 1971 M ROU
61 GIGER Daniel 1949 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
62 KAABERMA Kaido 1968 M EST
63 FISCHER Volker 1950 M GER
64 STULL Robert 1960 M USA
65 N NORMILE Jon 1967 M USA
65 N KAJAK Andrus 1965 M EST
67 N ASHRAFI Eshan 1973 M SWE
68 KRAJEWSKI Günther 1971 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
69 N FRAUCHIGER Lars 1971 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
70 N GOMEZ Miguel 1967 M ESP
71 N STRAUSS Yann 1976 M FRA ST NAZAIRE (FRA)
72 N KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
73 N BORTOLINI Federice 1976 M ITA
74 N BOSSALINI Alessandro 1974 M ITA
75 N O'LOUGHLIN Chris 1967 M USA
76 N FRANCIS Alan 1971 M CAN
77 N BONDE David 1974 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
78 DRAENERT Patric 1969 M GER
80 N ROBATSCH Marcus 1971 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
81 N ATKINS Ben 1971 M USA
82 N HALLNER Fredrik 1973 M SWE
83 N FORSSE Tor 1972 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
84 N CAFIERO Giovanni 1975 M ITA
85 N VILLET Stéphane 1971 M SUI SESAF Fribourg (SUI)
86 N DI RUSSO Andrea 1972 M ITA
87 N WILCZYNSKI Marcin 1975 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
87 N LEE Sang Yup 1972 M KOR
89 N SWITAK Michael 1973 M AUT
90 N KUROWSKI Bartlomiej 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
91 N HIRSCHI Daniel 1900 M SUI
92 N MENANT Sebastien 1977 M FRA
93 N BAKONYI David 1968 M CAN
94 N EPURESCU George 1970 M ROU
95 N ZAKHAREVITCH Valeri 1967 M RUS
96 N NIKOLOV Ivan 1967 M BUL
97 N MAZZONE Luigi 1974 M ITA CATANIA SCHERMA (ITA)
98 N LEE Sang-Ki 1966 M KOR
99 N FAUCHER Cyril 1971 M FRA
100 N ROTA Carlo 1970 M ITA
102 N MATTEUCCI Francesco 1975 M ITA
103 N SCHNEIDER Andreas 1971 M AUT
104 N ROHRBACH Alain 1964 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
105 N JOSET Pascal 1975 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
106 LÜCKE Oliver 1965 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
107 N BRATU Julian 1973 M ROU
108 N HASLINGER Fritz 1970 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
109 N HOFFMANN Basil 1976 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
110 N WILLEMIN Fabrice 1900 M SUI
111 N YUN Won-Jin 1900 M KOR
112 N FRIEDLI Markus 1961 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
113 N SEIDL Michael 1959 M AUT FC Schwarzach (AUT)
114 N GALABOV Jordan 1974 M BUL
115 N PETKOV Stoitcho 1963 M BUL
116 N EMCH Laurent 1958 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
117 N BULLEN Edward 1969 M GBR
118 N AMMANN Andrej 1913 M SUI
119 N SCHUELER Thomas 1964 M SUI CER Romont (SUI)
120 N BAERISWYL Christian 1971 M SUI CER Romont (SUI)
121 N SCHUPPISSER Christian 1975 M SUI FGS Schaffhausen (SUI)
122 STEPHAN Volker 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
123 N FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI
124 N GHEORGHE Marius 1974 M ROU
125 N AMSTUTZ Sébastien 1979 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
126 N KUCERA Matthias 1974 M AUT
127 N HASLINGER Peter 1975 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
128 N FERNANDEZ Angel 1961 M ESP
129 N OSHIMA Marc 1968 M USA
130 N BURRI Patrick 1966 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
131 N RATHPRASERT Siriroj 1975 M THA
133 N DESPLAND Sebastian 1975 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
134 N DURRER Andre 1976 M SUI
135 N PENNISI Alessandro 1969 M ITA
136 N KLOTZ Hans 1958 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
136 N BESCANSA Santiago 1963 M ESP
136 N CARRARD Olivier 1956 M SUI CEFL Florimont (SUI)
140 N FUHRIMANN Christoph 1968 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
140 N SLAMA Didier 1972 M CAN
142 N PHEULPIN Laurent 1970 M SUI