Back to list

Results

2021 Gauteng Provincial Open 1
RSA Soweto
February 27, 2021 - February 28, 2021

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N TYCHLER Pavel 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SEFULARO Keith Manyaneyane 1993 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N MATHEBULA Mashudu 1983 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
6 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N HARRILALL Mikesh 1989 M RSA Blues Cape Town (RSA)
8 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N FERNANDES Filipe 1993 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N HATTINGH Edmund 1999 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
11 N NADASEN Duriel 1987 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
12 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
13 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
14 N OGORODNIKOV Nikita Andreevich 1994 M RSA UKZN Durban (RSA)
15 N VAN EIJK Tian 1989 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
16 N SINCLAIR Emil 2000 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
17 N 1st round NIKELO Mandilake 2005 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
18 N 1st round NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
18 N 1st round YENGENI Aphiwe 2002 M RSA Nemato (RSA)
20 N 1st round VAN DER WALT Michael 1995 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MEMANI Asonele 2007 M RSA
6 N JORDAAN Chris 2006 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
7 N VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
8 N ZISILE Thandwayo 2007 M RSA
9 N 1st round DO O FILIPE Tiago Luis Vaz 2006 M RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
10 N 1st round TOKOTA Axole 2006 M RSA Nemato (RSA)

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N SANER Harry 2000 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N SANER Jeremy 1998 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
3 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N SNYMAN Dwight 1994 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
6 N SINCLAIR Emil 2000 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
7 N 1st round FERNANDES Filipe 1993 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round HATTINGH Edmund 1999 M RSA Wits Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOGOTSI Refilwe 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
2 N BESTER Christiaan 2002 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
3 N BESTER Migael 2007 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
3 N JORDAAN Jaco 2004 M RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
5 N STEENKAMP Werner 2002 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N VISSER Jason 2004 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N PHAKISI Tshepo 2002 M RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
8 N TAFUR Alexander Leroy 2004 M RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round VAN EIJK Robert 2005 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
10 N 1st round NORVAL George Murray James 2001 M RSA Firebird FC (RSA)
0 F 1st round YENGENI Aphiwe 2002 M RSA Nemato (RSA)

Epee Men's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN DER MERWE Alida 2003 F RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N TUKU Aphiwe 1995 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
3 N VAN DEN BERG Janale 1997 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N MBATHA Nomvula Mahlodi 1997 F RSA Soweto FC (RSA)
6 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
7 N CASSIM Farhana 1980 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Epee Women's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
2 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
4 N 1st round VAUBELL-ROTT Emma 2008 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Open U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
3 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
5 N 1st round CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
0 F 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Sabre Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round CASSIM Farhana 1980 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Epee Open U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
2 N CASSIM Aaliyah 2007 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N 1st round CASSIM Farhana 1980 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)

Foil Open U13 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Open U11 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Epee Women's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N VAN DER MERWE Alida 2003 F RSA Free State Modern Pentathlon Fencing Club (RSA)
2 N LAMBREVA Melani 2001 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N MCCABE SACHA 2002 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
3 N RAMOS Jessica 2004 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
5 N VAN DEN BERG Cara 2006 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
6 N GHABRIAL Sarah 2007 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
7 N CASSIM Imaan 2005 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
8 N 1st round GREENWOOD Sarah-Paige 2004 F RSA IKSAFA Johannesburg (RSA)
9 N 1st round VAN DEN BERG Mieke 2001 F RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)

Foil Women's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Women's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U15 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club

Foil Men's U17 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club