Back to list

Results

2019 Mediterranean Championships
ITA Cagliari
February 1, 2019 - February 2, 2019

Foil Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GAMBITTA Alice 2003 F ITA
2 N PANTANETTI Benedetta 2003 F ITA
3 N DE BIASIO Irene 2003 F ITA
3 N MEBARKI Mariem 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
5 N AYARI Yasmine 2003 F TUN
5 N MAJALI Roaa 2002 F JOR
7 N ISBIR Alisa 2005 F TUR
8 N OSENDE Carmen 2004 F ESP
9 N MARTIN CABELLO Maria Angeles 2004 F ESP
10 N ZEBOUDJ Sonia 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
11 N FELLAH Ines Jade 2003 F ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
12 N BARDAGUI Safia 2002 F MAR

Foil Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ADOUL Raian 2003 M ITA CS Ancona (ITA)
2 N LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO MK Musketiri (CRO)
3 N PANAZZOLO Matteo 2002 M ITA AS Padova (ITA)
3 N GARCIA MUR Adria 2003 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
5 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
6 N FIORE Francesco 2002 M ITA
7 N FENNICHE Mohamed Rayane 2003 M TUN
8 N MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
9 N ALBERT Virgil 2002 M ALG
10 N ALZMER Eyas 2006 M JOR
11 N FELLAH Dani-Adam 2005 M ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
12 N HABBOUB Qusai 2003 M JOR
13 N OULD BRAHAM Mehdi Danyl 2004 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
14 N WINTER FERNANDEZ Bruno 2005 M ESP

Epee Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MACCAGNO Carola 2003 F ITA
2 N CAFORIO Gaia 2003 F ITA
3 N BARATTA Margherita 2003 F ITA CS Genova Scherma (ITA)
3 N MANSI Dina 2003 F JOR
5 N ZUGASTI Paula 2002 F ESP CREA-M (ESP)
6 N ZEBOUDJ Yousra 2002 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
7 N ALKLOUB Shahed 2003 F JOR
8 N CARDOSO Elisabete 2005 F POR
9 N MALEK Leia Racha 2004 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
10 N AKINCI Mehtap Mira 2002 F TUR Istanbul Ferdi (TUR)
11 N RANNINGER PEREZ Maria Del Pilar 2005 F ESP
12 N MARTINEZ VIDAL Elisa 2004 F ESP
13 N RAGAB Fatima 2002 F EGY
14 N TALEB Ines El Batoul 2004 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
15 N JESUS Vitoria 2004 F POR

Epee Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MENCARELLI Simone 2003 M ITA TOISE (ITA)
2 N PIATTI Enrico 2002 M ITA Pro Novara Scherma (ITA)
3 N CHUZON Miguel Angel 2003 M ESP
3 N REMONDINI Dario 2002 M ITA CS Forlivese (ITA)
5 N ELSAYAD Mohamed 2003 M EGY
6 N DE LOS MOZOS Javier 2002 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
7 N ONOFRE Diogo 2004 M POR
8 N OZALTIN Bora 2004 M TUR
9 N KRAIRIA Mohamed Cherif 2004 M ALG
10 N SOLA SEGURA Rafael 2005 M ESP
11 N ODEH Iyad 2003 M JOR

Sabre Women's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GUARINO Emma 2002 F ITA
2 N COLONNA Margherita 2004 F ITA
3 N BENADOUDA Chaima 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
3 N BURLI Francesca 2003 F ITA
5 N VENTURA Eva 2003 F ESP CEB-M (ESP)
6 N BENCHEKOR Naila 2004 F ALG CSA Formation d'Oran (ALG)
7 N DEL PALACIO Lucia 2005 F ESP
8 N ROVIRA Paula 2003 F ESP CEB-M (ESP)
9 N MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
10 N AYAH Abu Qura 2002 F JOR

Sabre Men's U17 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N OTTAVIANI Lorenzo 2002 M ITA
2 N BUENZA Ciro 2002 M ITA
3 N DI GIANVITO Pietro 2002 M ITA
3 N MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
5 N GONZALEZ DIAZ Javier 2002 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
6 N KALENDER Muhammed Furkan 2003 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
7 N MADRIGAL Santiago 2004 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
8 N BOUNACEUR Mohammed Belsem 2004 M ALG CSA Formation d'Oran (ALG)
9 N ALAMAWI Ahmad 2002 M JOR
10 N TAHLA Abdallah 2002 M JOR
11 N ALADAILEH Sohaib 2002 M JOR
12 N VERDE ALONSO Rodrigo 2005 M ESP

Foil Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N GAMBITTA Alice 2003 F ITA
2 N PANTANETTI Benedetta 2003 F ITA
3 N ISBIR Alisa 2005 F TUR
3 N MAJALI Roaa 2002 F JOR
5 N DE BIASIO Irene 2003 F ITA
6 N ZEBOUDJ Sonia 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
7 N AYARI Yasmine 2003 F TUN
8 N MEBARKI Mariem 2003 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
9 N FELLAH Ines Jade 2003 F ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
10 N OSENDE Carmen 2004 F ESP
11 N BARDAGUI Safia 2002 F MAR

Foil Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PANAZZOLO Matteo 2002 M ITA AS Padova (ITA)
2 N ADOUL Raian 2003 M ITA CS Ancona (ITA)
3 N DIAZ HIGUERAS Luis 2003 M ESP
3 N FIORE Francesco 2002 M ITA
5 N MADY Yahia 2002 M EGY
6 N LESKOVAC Janko 2003 M CRO MK Musketiri (CRO)
7 N ALBERT Virgil 2002 M ALG
8 N ROUSSEL Solal 2001 M MON
9 N GARCIA MUR Adria 2003 M ESP CESJV-B (ESP)
10 N FELLAH Dani-Adam 2005 M ALG GUEBWILLER (FRA)
11 N FENNICHE Mohamed Rayane 2003 M TUN
12 N HABBOUB Qusai 2003 M JOR
13 N OULD BRAHAM Mehdi Danyl 2004 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)

Epee Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N BARATTA Margherita 2003 F ITA CS Genova Scherma (ITA)
2 N MACCAGNO Carola 2003 F ITA
3 N CAFORIO Gaia 2003 F ITA
4 N ZUGASTI Paula 2002 F ESP CREA-M (ESP)
5 N RAGAB Fatima 2002 F EGY
6 N GHRIB Nesrine 1999 F TUN
7 N MANSI Dina 2003 F JOR
8 N CHANTZI Maria 2000 F GRE IRIDA (GRE)
9 N ALKLOUB Shahed 2003 F JOR
10 N NIKOLOPOULOU Konstantina 2000 F GRE IRIDA (GRE)
11 N ABOU JAOUDE Marie Joe 2001 F LBN
12 N ZEBOUDJ Yousra 2002 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
13 N MALEK Leia Racha 2004 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
14 N AKINCI Mehtap Mira 2002 F TUR Istanbul Ferdi (TUR)
15 N LAGGOUNE Hanane 2001 F ALG
16 N SALAMEH Nai 2001 F LBN

Epee Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N PIATTI Enrico 2002 M ITA Pro Novara Scherma (ITA)
2 N REMONDINI Dario 2002 M ITA CS Forlivese (ITA)
3 N DE LOS MOZOS Javier 2002 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
3 N ELSAYAD Mohamed 2003 M EGY
5 N MENCARELLI Simone 2003 M ITA TOISE (ITA)
6 N CHUZON Miguel Angel 2003 M ESP
7 N ODEH Iyad 2003 M JOR
8 N ALI MOUSSA Jibril 2001 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
9 N KRAIRIA Mohamed Cherif 2004 M ALG
10 N THEOCHAROUS Alexandros 2001 M GRE AKRITES (GRE)
11 N EL CHOUEIRY Antoine 1999 M LBN
12 N BOUROUAG Kais 2000 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)

Sabre Women's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KEHLI Zohra Nora 2001 F ALG
2 N GUARINO Emma 2002 F ITA
3 N BURLI Francesca 2003 F ITA
3 N VENTURA Eva 2003 F ESP CEB-M (ESP)
5 N BALDO Zoe Marie 2001 F CRO MK Spada (CRO)
6 N COLONNA Margherita 2004 F ITA
7 N DAGHFOUS Yasmine 2000 F TUN
8 N ROVIRA Paula 2003 F ESP CEB-M (ESP)
9 N BENADOUDA Chaima 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
10 N CHEMKHI Khadija 2000 F TUN
11 N MOHAMED BELKEBIR Kaouther 2003 F ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
12 N AYAH Abu Qura 2002 F JOR

Sabre Men's U20 Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOATAZ Adham 2003 M EGY
2 N KALENDER Muhammed Furkan 2003 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
3 N ALAMAWI Ahmad 2002 M JOR
3 N IZEM Adem Abdelhacib 2001 M ALG DRBEE Alger Centre (ALG)
5 N BUENZA Ciro 2002 M ITA
5 N GONZALEZ DIAZ Javier 2002 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
7 N OTTAVIANI Lorenzo 2002 M ITA
8 N DI GIANVITO Pietro 2002 M ITA
9 N BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
10 N FLORATOS Gerasimos 2001 M GRE A.O. PERSEAS (GRE)
11 N BENMAROUF Lokman 2001 M ALG CSA Formation d'Oran (ALG)
12 N TAHLA Abdallah 2002 M JOR
13 N PRAT Maxime 2001 M MON
14 N ALADAILEH Sohaib 2002 M JOR
15 N GOTAL Damjan 2000 M CRO