Back to list

Results

Irish Open
IRL Dublin
November 11, 2017 - November 11, 2017

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 VALLOSIO Andrea 1992 M ITA
2 STASZULONEK Bartosz 1997 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
3 DOSS David 1991 M USA
3 BIELEC Maciej 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
5 KAVVADIAS Savvas 1992 M GRE P.A.O. ATHENS (GRE)
6 DE SEPIBUS Severin 1983 M SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
7 RUSSO Andrea 1994 M ITA [i] CS Formia (ITA)
8 PECK Harry 1996 M MLT
9 CIPAR Jan 1997 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
10 SZALAY Jan 1992 M SVK BA - M.P.C. Slovakia (SVK)
11 LINNEMANN Christian Schack 1997 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
12 ZORZATO Daniele 1995 M SUI BFC Basel (SUI)
13 AREDE Pedro 1988 M POR CAE (POR)
14 LANIGAN O´KEEFFE Arthur 1991 M IRL
15 KOZLOWSKI Todd 1992 M USA UF Fencing (USA)
16 GUSTAVSSON Christian 1986 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
17 CHO TAEUN Sandor 1995 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
18 OLSEN Johannes Kristian 1997 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
19 CONTOUX Olivier 1983 M FRA CANNES CE (FRA)
20 NAWROCKI Jerzy 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
21 SERPERO Fabio 1986 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
22 CAPALDO Daniel 1987 M SUI FCZ Zug (SUI)
23 YAU Shun Him Himson 1994 M HKG
24 LOSONCZI David 1987 M HUN DVE (HUN)
25 SLATER Philip 1997 M IRL
26 DUDUC Alex 1997 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
27 CHAMBERS Benedict 1967 M IRL FFF Stockholm (SWE)
28 SELLS Alexander 2000 M AUS
29 KORLATH Alexander 1993 M AUT OÖ Landesfechtklub (AUT)
30 COX Matthew 1982 M USA MK Fencing Academy (UAE)
31 LUND Leonard 1999 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
32 TOMOJZER Bence 1995 M HUN
33 KNUDSEN Kenneth 1997 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
34 PACHECO Edgar Elier 1997 M MEX
35 MORNA Joao 1993 M POR
36 KURZ JORDAN Max 1998 M URU
37 ODGERS James 1998 M GBR
38 PLANTE Pierre Hadrien 1989 M FRA HAGUENAU CE (FRA)
39 BINO Michele 1985 M ITA
40 BRENNAN Paddy 1980 M IRL Pembroke FC (IRL)
41 O'BRIEN Tom 1993 M IRL
42 WHELAN Shane 1964 M IRL
43 STEIS Lukas 1995 M SVK Akademia sermu (SVK)
44 EGGENSCHWILER Laurin 1984 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
45 GERAGHTY Michael 1992 M IRL
46 BAY COLOMBANO Emmanuel 1985 M ARG
47 RWAMASHONGYE Alexzander 1992 M USA
48 KULKA Dawid 1979 M IRL Brian Boru FC (IRL)
49 AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
50 GERBOC Jan 1990 M SVK
50 KLOTZ Hans 1958 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
52 OPALKA Michal 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
53 SOBOCAN Rok 1971 M SLO
54 KIRSCHEN Uwe 1967 M GER SC Berlin (GER)
55 1st round KAPRAL Martin 1993 M SVK KS Snina (SVK)
56 1st round CARNEC Joseph 1998 M FRA
57 1st round RYAN Sean 1996 M IRL
58 1st round CLARKE Sean 1995 M IRL
59 1st round GIRVIN William 2000 M GBR
60 1st round SALTER Duncan 1972 M GBR Brian Boru FC (IRL)
61 1st round BREADEN MADDEN Gerard 1990 M IRL
62 1st round MADSEN Charlie Emil 1997 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
63 1st round VERDON Paul 1999 M IRL
64 1st round BYRNE Ross 1993 M IRL
64 1st round SAVAGE Robbie 2000 M IRL
66 1st round KELLY Anthony 1975 M IRL
66 1st round BLEKOS Konstantinos 1979 M GRE ACHAIKOS (GRE)
68 1st round GREENAN Rory 1971 M IRL
69 1st round BARDEN James 1995 M IRL
70 1st round FLOUDAS Achilleas 1987 M GRE A.A. IOANNINON (GRE)
71 1st round LYNCH Patrick 1950 M IRL
72 1st round RICHARDSON Joseph 1968 M IRL