Back to list

Results

2019 Pan American Games
PER Lima
August 5, 2019 - August 10, 2019

Foil Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
2 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
3 N BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
3 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
5 N MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
6 N MORMANDI Flavia Johana 1986 F ARG
7 N ACURERO GONZALEZ Anabella 2001 F VEN
8 N CECCHINI Gabriela 1997 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
9 N GIL PINERO Paola Carolina 1993 F VEN
10 N DUBROVICH Jacqueline 1994 F USA
10 N MORENO VALIENTE Daylen Cristina 1995 F CUB
12 N VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta 1987 F COL TEAM FLEURET (FRA)
13 N ONDARTS Lucia 1995 F ARG
14 N HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Denisse 1900 F MEX
15 N HIDALGO HERRERA Elizabeyh 1988 F CUB
16 N ROSALES Kusi 1989 F PER
17 N CARBALLO BARRERA Ivania Carolina 1993 F ESA
18 N PRIETO Tatiana 1988 F COL

Epee Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
2 N LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
3 N RODRIGUEZ John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 N REYTOR VENET Yunior 1988 M CUB
5 N MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
6 N BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine 1995 M CAN
7 N SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
8 N LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
9 N GARCIA BIEL Eduardo 1998 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
10 N DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
11 N HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ Reynier 1987 M CUB
12 N ORTEGA Jhonnatan 1993 M MEX
13 N HOYLE Jacob 1994 M USA
14 N FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
15 N IBARRA Dario 1994 M MEX
16 N HSIEH JAROV Seraphim 2001 M CAN
17 N LANDAVERE Alex 1991 M PER
18 N NUNEZ Pablo 1993 M CHI

Foil Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
2 N ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
3 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
3 N IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
5 N SCONZO Daniel 1995 M COL
6 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
7 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
8 N PADUA RODRIGUEZ Carlos Manuel 1998 M PUR
9 N AGUILERA LUIS Humberto 1995 M CUB
10 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
11 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
12 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
13 N CLAIRET ROA Dimitri Patrik 1985 M COL
14 N TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
15 N MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
16 N CANCHEZ SIFUENTES Federico 1995 M PER
17 N ORIHUELA Marcio 1998 M PER
18 N ARIZAGA Raul 1989 M MEX

Sabre Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
2 N PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen 1985 F ARG
3 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
3 N BENITEZ ROMERO Alejandra Jhonay 1980 F VEN PARIS RCF (FRA)
5 N GRENCH Eileen 1986 F PAN
6 N BLANCO NARVAEZ Maria Angelica 1987 F COL
7 N PERRONI Maria Alicia 1988 F ARG
8 N TABLADA PIMIENTA Aimara 1993 F CUB
9 N VALENTIN Heyddys 1991 F DOM
10 N BOTELLO Natalia 2002 F MEX
11 N RODRIGUEZ Shia 1994 F VEN
12 N INFANTE Vanessa 1996 F MEX
13 N FOX-GITOMER Chloe 2000 F USA
14 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
15 N FELIX LARA Rossy 1989 F DOM
16 N MORALES LINARES Jessica Yolima 2001 F COL
17 N LUCHO Raisza 2000 F PER
18 N AGUILAR Hillary 1996 F PER

Epee Women's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
2 N PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia 1994 F VEN Los proceres (VEN)
3 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
3 N MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
5 N DOIG Maria Luisa 1991 F PER
6 N RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
7 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
8 N MENDOZA VENZANT Ceily 1989 F CUB
9 N NIXON Catherine 1997 F USA
10 N HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka 1993 F CAN
11 N MEDINA Elizabeth 1999 F MEX
12 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN Malvern (GBR)
13 N MENDEZ BELLO Josefina Maria 1996 F ARG
14 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA GCC Graciosa (BRA)
15 N MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
16 N ROLDAN Cynthia 1998 F PER
17 N RAMIREZ PEGUERO Violeta 1986 F DOM
18 N DYNER VILLA Karina 2002 F CRC

Sabre Men's Senior Individual
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
2 N DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
3 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
3 N RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Harold De La Caridad 1993 M CUB
5 N AYALA Julian 1992 M MEX
6 N QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
7 N CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
8 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
9 N POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
10 N LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
11 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
12 N CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
13 N RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Hansel Julian 1997 M CUB
14 N ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
15 N ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
16 N BERGAMO Enzo 2000 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
17 N HUAPAYA Fabian 1998 M PER
18 N VARGAS ALFARO Jet Lantz 1985 M PER

Foil Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N DUBROVICH Jacqueline 1994 F USA
1 N ROSS Nicole 1989 F USA
1 N KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
2 N CANADA       CAN
2 N GOLDIE Alanna 1994 F CAN
2 N GUO Jessica Zi Jia 2005 F CAN
2 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
2 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
3 N MEXICO       MEX
3 N REBOLLEDO Melissa 1994 F MEX
3 N MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
3 N HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Denisse 1900 F MEX
4 N COLOMBIA       COL
4 N SERNA Vanessa 1986 F COL
4 N GONZALEZ CASTELLANOS Linda Ibeth 1996 F COL
4 N PRIETO Tatiana 1988 F COL
4 N VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta 1987 F COL TEAM FLEURET (FRA)
5 N BRAZIL       BRA
5 N PISTOIA Mariana 1998 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
5 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA GCC Graciosa (BRA)
5 N CECCHINI Gabriela 1997 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
5 N BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
6 N CUBA       CUB
6 N TAMAYO ZORRILLA Elisa 1991 F CUB
6 N HIDALGO HERRERA Elizabeyh 1988 F CUB
6 N MENDOZA VENZANT Ceily 1989 F CUB
6 N MORENO VALIENTE Daylen Cristina 1995 F CUB
7 N ARGENTINA       ARG
7 N TERNI Maria Ludmila 1988 F ARG
7 N MORMANDI Flavia Johana 1986 F ARG
7 N ONDARTS Lucia 1995 F ARG
8 N PERU       PER
8 N SOMOCURCIO Michela 2000 F PER
8 N ROSALES Kusi 1989 F PER
8 N GIL PINERO Paola Carolina 1993 F VEN

Epee Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CUBA       CUB
1 N AGUILERA LUIS Humberto 1995 M CUB
1 N REYTOR VENET Yunior 1988 M CUB
1 N PATTERSON Luis Enrique 1996 M CUB
1 N HENRIQUEZ ORTIZ Reynier 1987 M CUB
2 N ARGENTINA       ARG
2 N DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
2 N LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
2 N LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
2 N TACCANI Alessandro 1992 M ARG LUG Lugano (SUI)
3 N VENEZUELA       VEN
3 N LUGO Grabiel 1996 M VEN
3 N LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
3 N LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
4 N USA       USA
4 N MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
4 N HOYLE Jacob 1994 M USA
4 N KAULL James 1991 M USA
5 N BRAZIL       BRA
5 N FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
5 N MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
5 N SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
5 N CAMARGO Alexandre 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
6 N MEXICO       MEX
6 N ORTEGA Jhonnatan 1993 M MEX
6 N SANUDO Carlos 2000 M MEX
6 N SAURI Leandro 2000 M MEX
7 N CANADA       CAN
7 N WRIGHT John 1991 M CAN
7 N BLAIS-BELANGER Marc-Antoine 1995 M CAN
7 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
7 N HSIEH JAROV Seraphim 2001 M CAN
8 N PERU       PER
8 N LANDAVERE Alex 1991 M PER
8 N GARCIA BIEL Eduardo 1998 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
8 N ESPINOZA SANTARIA Renan Andres 1999 M PER

Foil Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
1 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
1 N ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
2 N BRAZIL       BRA
2 N CAMARGO Alexandre 1999 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
2 N MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
2 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
2 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
3 N CANADA       CAN
3 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
3 N SWEET Mikhail 1996 M CAN
3 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
3 N HSIEH JAROV Seraphim 2001 M CAN
4 N COLOMBIA       COL
4 N SCONZO Daniel 1995 M COL
4 N PACHON Santiago 1990 M COL CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
4 N CLAIRET ROA Dimitri Patrik 1985 M COL
5 N ARGENTINA       ARG
5 N MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
5 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
5 N LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
6 N MEXICO       MEX
6 N ARIZAGA Raul 1989 M MEX
6 N BELTRAN Jesus 1994 M MEX
6 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
7 N PUERTO RICO       PUR
7 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
7 N TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
7 N PADUA RODRIGUEZ Carlos Manuel 1998 M PUR
8 N PERU       PER
8 N ORIHUELA Marcio 1998 M PER
8 N GARCIA BIEL Eduardo 1998 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
8 N ESPINOZA Joaquin 2002 M PER
8 N CANCHEZ SIFUENTES Federico 1995 M PER

Sabre Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N AKSAMIT Monica 1990 F USA
1 N STONE Anne-Elizabeth 1990 F USA
1 N FOX-GITOMER Chloe 2000 F USA
2 N DOMINICAN REPUBLIC       DOM
2 N FELIX LARA Rossy 1989 F DOM
2 N MARTINEZ DE LOS SANTOS Melody Rochell 1989 F DOM
2 N RAMIREZ PEGUERO Violeta 1986 F DOM
2 N VALENTIN Heyddys 1991 F DOM
3 N CANADA       CAN
3 N PONICH Marissa 1987 F CAN
3 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
3 N HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
3 N BRIND'AMOUR Pamela 1993 F CAN
4 N MEXICO       MEX
4 N TOLEDO Julieta 1997 F MEX
4 N INFANTE Vanessa 1996 F MEX
4 N BOTELLO Natalia 2002 F MEX
5 N VENEZUELA       VEN
5 N RODRIGUEZ Shia 1994 F VEN
5 N VELASQUEZ Jornellys 1992 F VEN
5 N BENITEZ ROMERO Alejandra Jhonay 1980 F VEN PARIS RCF (FRA)
6 N COLOMBIA       COL
6 N MORALES LINARES Jessica Yolima 2001 F COL
6 N BLANCO NARVAEZ Maria Angelica 1987 F COL
6 N GONZALEZ CASTELLANOS Linda Ibeth 1996 F COL
7 N ARGENTINA       ARG
7 N GARCIA Florencia 1996 F ARG CAP Paulistano (BRA)
7 N PERRONI Maria Alicia 1988 F ARG
7 N PEREZ MAURICE Maria Belen 1985 F ARG
8 N PERU       PER
8 N LUCHO Raisza 2000 F PER
8 N LU Kate Ann 2000 F PER
8 N AGUILAR Hillary 1996 F PER

Epee Women's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
1 N WASHINGTON Isis 1993 F USA
1 N NIXON Catherine 1997 F USA
2 N CUBA       CUB
2 N GONZALEZ SANDOVAL Diamelys 1994 F CUB
2 N MENDOZA VENZANT Ceily 1989 F CUB
2 N RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
2 N TABLADA PIMIENTA Aimara 1993 F CUB
3 N VENEZUELA       VEN
3 N PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia 1994 F VEN Los proceres (VEN)
3 N MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
3 N ASIS Lizzie 1992 F VEN
4 N BRAZIL       BRA
4 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA GCC Graciosa (BRA)
4 N BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
4 N MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
4 N VIZEU Victoria 2004 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
5 N ARGENTINA       ARG
5 N MORMANDI Flavia Johana 1986 F ARG
5 N MENDEZ BELLO Josefina Maria 1996 F ARG
5 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
5 N CHWOJNIK Tamara 1998 F ARG GARDANNE LL (FRA)
6 N MEXICO       MEX
6 N MEDINA Elizabeth 1999 F MEX
6 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
6 N TEJEDA Frania 1998 F MEX
7 N CANADA       CAN
7 N VERRET Alexanne 1998 F CAN
7 N HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka 1993 F CAN
7 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN Malvern (GBR)
7 N PAGE Gabriella 1994 F CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
8 N PERU       PER
8 N ROSALES Kusi 1989 F PER
8 N ROLDAN Cynthia 1998 F PER
8 N LARICO Karol 1997 F PER
8 N DOIG Maria Luisa 1991 F PER

Sabre Men's Senior Team
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
1 N SPEAR Jeff 1988 M USA
1 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
2 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
2 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
2 N POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
2 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
3 N COLOMBIA       COL
3 N TROCHEZ Pablo 1998 M COL
3 N CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
3 N CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
4 N VENEZUELA       VEN
4 N ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
4 N RODRIGUEZ Abraham 1987 M VEN
4 N QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
5 N ARGENTINA       ARG
5 N DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
5 N LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
5 N RIOS Matias 2002 M ARG
6 N BRAZIL       BRA
6 N BERGAMO Enzo 2000 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
6 N GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
6 N PEKELMAN Bruno 2000 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
6 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
7 N CUBA       CUB
7 N MONTALVO CATOR Noslen 1988 M CUB
7 N AGUILERA LUIS Humberto 1995 M CUB
7 N RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Hansel Julian 1997 M CUB
7 N RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Harold De La Caridad 1993 M CUB
8 N PERU       PER
8 N VARGAS ALFARO Jet Lantz 1985 M PER
8 N TORREBLANCA Angel 1987 M PER
8 N HUAPAYA Fabian 1998 M PER